Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............Frisbee Race #1 LM,MOD,SS,C,MT&TS..............May 8th
Thursday, May 6th
Thunder In The Valley
2021 Race Season
Next Scheduled Event
May 8, 2021
WTUz 99.9 Radio Presents

FRISBEE RACE #1
OLM,MOD,SS,MT,C,TS
Recent Headlines
April 24, 2021
Mother Nature

April 17, 2021
68th Season Opener Results

March 26, 2021
Car Show!!

January 1, 2021
Off-Season News 2020-2021

The Racing Shop
Recent Additions:

Former Champs/HOF

CAR # REGISTRATION

Week #2 Results
Week #2 Results
Racing Action was presented by Shawna Musick-Heid Realtor of Howard Hanna

Special Thanks to Peebles Auto Recycling for donating $50 to each winner tonight also!

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier- #52 Jeremy Sallinger 17.073
Heat #1: Don Rufener Jr, Curtis Finlayson, Jemery Sallinger, Steven Feister, Dunlap
Heat #2: Dan Buckey, Katie Wood, Don Rufener III, Mike Stuber, Korey Herron
Heat #3: Shawn Donnalley, Allen Clark, Braden Swaney, Candie Bunton, Zack Marshall Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Brandon Nealey, Trevor King, Justin Courtney, Braden Maurer
Feature #1: Feister, Rich Dunlap, Finlayson, Rufener Jr, Jamie Leslie, Phil Bunton Jr, Sallinger, Wood, Herron, Rufener III, Stuber, Buckey, Donnalley, Brentin Irwin, Clayton Oliver DQ
Feature #2: Swaney, Weber, Clark, Courtney, Bunton, Blake Miley, King, Laura Day, Maurer, Marshall

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean 16.082
Heat: Bob Johnson, Eddie McLean, Connor McLean, Ron Hoopingarner Jr, Teia Henry
Feature: Johnson, E.McLean C.McLean, Hoopingarner, Henry

Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #3 Justice Lenarz
Heat #1: Nolan Caldwell, Chris Burdette, Lenarz, Tristan Keller, Dylan Litten
Heat #2: Tyler Scott, Jordan Dennison, Evan Worrell, Daphne Stuber, Jacob Keller
Feature: K.Scott, Litten, Caldwell, T.Keller, J.Keller, Damion Andrews, T.Scott, Stuber, Lenarz, Burdette, Dennison, Worrell

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.273
Heat #1: Kylee Wood, John Tantarelli, Kyle Rector, D.Wood, Kyle Grove
Heat #2: Ian Porco, Colt Locker, Chase Burky, Zack Cogar, Josh Feister
Heat #3: Brandon Donley, Bryant Smith, Bob Passwaters Jr, Curtis Collins, Kyle Grewell
Feature: Cogar, Gabe Pringle, D.Wood, Locker, Tantarelli, B.Smith, Bob Passwaters Sr, K.Wood, Jason Grewell, Grove, Burky, K.Grewell, Feister, Donley, Robbie Kordiac, Passwaters Jr, Porco, Rector

VanMeters Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey 14.523
Heat #1: Nick Grubbs, Bob Page, Kevin McClintock, Mike Stone, Phil Cox
Heat #2: Kenny Feister Jr, Zack Leasure, Brandon France, Bobby Devore II, Kyle Finlayson
Heat #3: Braden Swaney, Wes Ennis, Don Rufener III, Vanessa McCreery
Feature: Grubbs, Cox, Bailey, France, McClintock, Stone, Swaney, Devore II, Andrew Smart, Feister jr, Leasure, Ennis, Finlayson, Rufener III, McCreery, Page, DNS Randy Gray, DNS JD Lawson

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr NTR 13.546
Heat #1: Jesse Adams, Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle, Schneider Jr, Cody Jaberg
Heat #2: John Sandquist Sr, Dan LaRocco, Lee McCreery, Bobby Devore II, Kenny Vickers
Feature: Adams, Reitter, Jaberg, Schneider Jr, Sandquist Sr, Chris Grubbs, McCreery, Riddle, Dennis Wood, Jason Ripple, Devore II, LaRocco, Vickers

Congratulations to everyone and THANK YOU for coming to $1 Dog and $1 Pop Night presented by Shawna Musick Heid of Howard Hanna!!

Next Saturday is Week #3 presented by WTUZ Radio with all 6 Divisions in action plus Frisbee Race #1!!

Written by: Matthew Helms
2021 Trophy Stock Series Standings
Records updated 05/05/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Scott, KaedenLeader
2.Caldwell, Nolan-7
3.Keller, Tristan-8
4.Lenarz, Justice-15
5.Andrews, Damien-30
6.Stuber, Daphne-40
7.Scott, Tyler-45
8.Dennison, Jordan-56
9.Keller, Jacob-67
10.Litten, Dylan-75
More
2021 Late Models Series Standings
Records updated 05/05/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Schneider Jr, BobLeader
2.Adams, Jesse-8
3.Reitter, Jonathan-9
4.Riddle, George-17
5.Eichel, Bob-44
6.Wood, Dennis-46
7.Grubbs, Chris-54
8.Jaberg, Cody-83
9.Sandquist Sr, John-94
10.Ripple, Jason-105
More
2021 Economy Modifieds Series Standings
Records updated 05/05/21
RankDriverBehind
1.McClintock, KevinLeader
2.Cox, Phil-5
3.Bailey, Brandon-14
4.France, Brandon-16
5.Grubbs, Nick-22
6.Page, Bob-27
7.Stone, Mike-31
8.Swaney, Braden-41
9.Feister Jr, Kenny-43
10.Devore II, Bobby-49
More
2021 Street Stocks Series Standings
Records updated 05/05/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Page, BobLeader
2.Grove, Kyle-10
3.Wood, Kylee-17
4.Wood, Dennis-22
5.Cogar, Zack-30
6.Passwaters Sr, Bob-30
7.Smith, Bryant-36
8.Grewell, Jason-46
9.Burky, Chase-54
10.Donley, Brandon-54
More
2021 Mini Truck Series Standings
Records updated 05/05/21
RankDriverBehind
1.McLean, EddieLeader
2.Johnson, Bob-6
3.McLean, Connor-23
4.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron-31
5.Henry, Teia-101
More
2021 Compacts Series Standings
Records updated 05/05/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Leslie, JamieLeader
2.Finlayson, Curtis-2
3.Sallinger, Jeremy-7
4.Bunton Jr, Phil-15
5.Wood, Katie-18
6.Stuber, Mike-20
7.Rufener III, Don-35
8.Irwin, Brentin-49
9.Stuber, Tabitha-56
10.Bunton, Candie-58
More

Track Records
Late Model
#18 Brandon Short 13.568
8-3-19

Economy Modified
#30 Preston Walker 14.468
5-11-13

Street Stock
#67 Bob Page 15.161
4-17-2021

Compact
#78 Josh Peebles 17.063
4-20-19

Mini Truck
#433 Eddie McLean 15.799
4-17-2021

Main Event
#28 Jimmy Carter 13.262
7-3-14

Super Modified
#19 Trent Stephens 11.865
8-17-13

Open Modified
#30 Preston Walker 14.320
10-13-18

Super Cup Stock Car
#75 Bob Schacht - 14.473
6-3-18

Must See Sprint Cars
#50 Brian Gerster - 12.4
7-15-17
Midwest Touring Compacts
#19 Clayton Oliver - 16.621
8-17-19