Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Monday, September 28th
Thunder In The Valley
2020 Race Season
Next Scheduled Event
October 8, 2020
Fall Classic Practice

Day 1
Recent Headlines
September 6, 2020
Results September 6th 2020

August 29, 2020
Results from August 29th 2020

August 22, 2020
Results from Saturday August 22nd

August 15, 2020
Canceled

The Racing Shop
Recent Additions:

Former Champs/HOF

CAR # REGISTRATION

Results September 12th,2020
Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: Reitter, Riddle, Tedesco, Grubbs, Schneider Jr
Heat #2: Sandquist Sr, Kempf, Ren, McCreery, Garrett
Feature: Short, Tedesco, Reitter, Riddle, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Kempf, Sandquist Sr, Ren, McCreery, Vickers, Garrett
Point Champion: #17 Bob Schneider Jr

Modified:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey
Heat #1: Sibila, Cox, Oage, McGrath, Stone
Heat #2: Grewell, Devore II, J.Devore, Leasure, France
Feature: Page, McClintock, Sibila, Gribble, Gray, Leasure, J.Devore, Stone, Ennis, B.Devore II, Finlayson, McGrath, Grewell, Cox, France
Point Champion: #331 Mike Stone

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Bigham, Kordiac, Pringle, Locker, Passwaters Sr
Heat #2: Donley, Smith, K.Wood, Burky, Porco
Heat #3: J.Grewell, Bertram, Feister, Cogar, Passwaters Jr
Feature: Bigham, Kordiac, Locker, Bertram, J.Grewell, Passwaters Sr, Porco, Feister, Burky, D.Wood, Passwaters Jr, Donley, K.Wood, Cogar, Smith, Tantarelli, Grove, Pringle, K.Grewell DNS
Point Champion: #88 Dennis Wood

Mini Truck:
Top Qualifier: #4 Tim Scott
Heat: Gerber, Scott, Ripley, Squires, B.Scott
Feature: Scott, Gerber, Ripley, Squires, Peebles, B.Scott, Brink
Point Champion: #2 Barney Gerber

Trophy Stock:
Top Qualifier: #75 Matt Miley
Heat: Stuber, B.Miley, Scott, M.Miley
Feature: Stuber, B.Miley, M.Miley, Scott
Point Champion: #5 Tabitha Stuber

Compact:
Top Qualifier: #13 Kenny Feister Jr
Heat #1: S.Feister, Cook, Feister Jr, McDonald, Rufener III
Heat #2: Hilliker, Rufener Jr, Napier, Finlayson, Roming
Heat #3: W.Scott, Bunton Jr, R.Alm, Sharpless, Toland
Heat #4: Paul, Caldwell, Sallinger, E.Brokaw, A.Brokaw
Feature #1: Rufener III, Leslie, Feister Jr, Kopp, McDonald, S.Feister, Cook, Stuber, Rufener Jr, Roup, Napier, Finlayson, Roming, Hilliker, Kalp, Custer, Bacon, Oliver DNS
Feature #2: Sharpless, Bunton Jr, K.Wood, R.Alm, W.Scott, Wise, S.Alm, Paisley, Toland, Paul, Sallinger, Caldwell, E.Brokaw, A.Brokaw, Weber, Brooks DNS
Point Champion: #178 Steven Feister

Skid Plate:
Finlayson, S.Feister, Smith

Written by: Matt Helms
2020 Trophy Stock Series Standings
Records updated 09/18/20
RankDriverBehind
1.Stuber, TabithaLeader
2.Miley, Blake-13
3.Miley, Matt-20
4.Scott, Kaeden-81
5.King, Trecor-381
6.Fitch, Joe-402
7.Scott, Tyler-461
8.Lenarz, Justice-472
More
2020 Late Models Series Standings
Records updated 09/18/20
RankDriverBehind
1.Schneider Jr, BobLeader
2.Short, Brandon-8
3.Reitter, Jonathan-76
4.Riddle, George-81
5.Grubbs, Chris-150
6.Eichel, Bob-157
7.Tedesco, Ryan-171
8.Racing, Eichel-189
9.Jaberg, Cody-200
10.Sandquist Sr, John-210
More
2020 Economy Modifieds Series Standings
Records updated 09/18/20
RankDriverBehind
1.Stone, MichaelLeader
2.McClintock, Kevin-1
3.Cox, Phil-10
4.Page, Bob-33
5.Bailey, Brandon-35
6.McGrath, Louis-107
7.Leasure, Zack-125
8.Gray, Randy-136
9.France, Brandon-166
10.Sibila, Rick-174
More
2020 Street Stocks Series Standings
Records updated 09/18/20
RankDriverBehind
1.Wood, DennisLeader
2.Locker, Colt-97
3.Boychi, Frank-109
4.Grove, Kyle-124
5.Kordiac, Robbie-180
6.Tantarelli, John-237
7.Wood, Kylee-241
8.Rector, Kyle-260
9.Donley, Brandon-270
10.Burky, Chase-274
More
2020 Mini Truck Series Standings
Records updated 09/18/20
RankDriverBehind
1.Gerber, BarneyLeader
2.Scott, Tim-83
3.Mclean, Eddie-219
4.Ripley, Blake-263
5.Brink, Rick-270
6.Squires, Chad-279
7.Peebles, Josh-308
8.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron-322
9.Johnson, Bob-391
10.Varnes, Michael-445
More
2020 Compacts Series Standings
Records updated 09/18/20
RankDriverBehind
1.Feister, StevenLeader
2.Leslie, Jamie-37
3.Rufener III, Don-67
4.Custer, Will-152
5.Stuber, Mike-154
6.Buckey, Dan-183
7.Finlayson, Curtis-209
8.Hilliker, Billy-243
9.Oliver, Clayton-255
10.Hidey, John-257
More

Track Records
Late Model
#18 Brandon Short 13.568
8-3-19

Economy Modified
#30 Preston Walker 14.468
5-11-13

Street Stock
#88 Dennis Wood 15.401
6-13-20

Compact
#78 Josh Peebles 17.063
4-20-19

Mini Truck
#84 Rich Schweitzer 16.217
4-21-18

Main Event
#28 Jimmy Carter 13.262
7-3-14

Super Modified
#19 Trent Stephens 11.865
8-17-13

Open Modified
#30 Preston Walker 14.320
10-13-18

Super Cup Stock Car
#75 Bob Schacht - 14.473
6-3-18

Must See Sprint Cars
#50 Brian Gerster - 12.4
7-15-17
Midwest Touring Compacts
#19 Clayton Oliver - 16.621
8-17-19