Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... SUNDAY July 3rd............Firecracker 150 w/FIREWORKS..........Outlaw Late Models, Open Modifieds, Crate Modifieds, Open Street Stocks & Open Compacts
Sunday, July 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #7 Results
June 18, 2022
Week #7 ResultsOhio Solar Connection presented Mid-Season Championship Night!

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17A Andrew Smart
Dash: George Riddle, Bob Page, Smart, Emerson Huffman
Heat #1: Jonathan Reitter, Bob Schneider Jr, Chris Grubbs, Neil Rolli, Bob Eichel
Feature: Page, Smart, Reitter, Huffman, Schneider Jr, Grubbs, Rolli, Eichel, Riddle, Larry Ennis Sr

Canton Drop Forge Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #0 Lucas Ripley
Dash: Bob Page, Phil Cox, Brandon Bailey, Ripley
Heat #1: Will Walker, Randy Gray, Nick Grubbs, Mark Striker, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Bobby Devore II, Wes Ennis, Lee McCreery, Kyle Lawson, Austin Berger
Feature: Page, McGrath, Bailey, Kevin McClintock, Ripley, Cox, Striker, Wes Ennis, Berger, Lawson, Devore II, Bob Passwaters Jr, Cody Stull, Walker, McCreery, Grubbs, DNS Gray, DNS Tim Fredrick

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Tad Grove, D.Wood, Kylee Wood, Zack Cogar
Heat #1: Colt Locker, Bryan Smith, Gabe Pringle, Brandon Thomas, Bob Passwaters Sr
Heat #2: JD Lawson, Josh Peebles, Brandon Donley, Kyle Grewell, Katie Wood
Feature: Smith, Cogar, Grove, Kylee Wood, Locker, Ian Porco, D.Wood, Lawson, Katie Wood, Grewell, Peebles, Passwaters Sr, Donley, Pringle, Thomas, DQ Bertram

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat: Eddie Mclean, Johnson, Connor Mclean, Rick Brink, Trenton Croft
Feature: E.Mclean, Johnson, C.Mclean, Croft, Keith Mclean, Brink, Kodie Daughriety

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #6 Nolan Caldwell
Dash: Rich Dunlap, Don Rufener III, Blaze Bacon, Caldwell
Heat #1: Drew Romig, Braden Maurer, Kaeden Scott, Corbin Robinson, Phil Bunton Jr
Heat #2: Brentin Irwin, Allen Clark, Jonathan Hidey, Chris Billetter, Tabitha Stuber
Heat #3: Josh Irwin, AJ Andrews, Jordan Greathouse, Tyler Fewkes, Damion Andrews
Heat #4: Trevor King, Ronald Bunton, Taylor Mazzoleni, Andrea Leach, Eric Brokaw
A-Main Feature: Rufener III, Dunlap, Gavin Roup, Romig, Caldwell, Robinson, Scott, Don Rufener Jr, Hidey, Maurer, Josh Huff, Stuber, Bacon, Bunton Jr, Curtis Finlayson, Billetter
B-Main Feature: J.Irwin, B.Irwin, Zack Marshall, D.Andrews, Scott Whitten, Clark, Tyler Harmon, AJ Andrews, Mazzoleni, Bunton, Brokaw, King, Leach, Clay Qurles, Fewkes, Harley Williams, Greathouse

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful Night presented by Ohio Solar Connection!!

We our now halfway through the 2022 season!

See you next Saturday!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Main Event Classic Open Modified Series
Lorain 40 Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110037TJTJ Stineman
29016Rick Groetsch
38510Nathan Embree
48021Bryce Allensworth
57582Bob Sibila Jr
76551Rick Elkins
77012Bubba Smith
86007Parker Ennes
95537SSpencer Stineman
1050331Michael Stone
115002Rick Sibila
125032WBrain Whetnall
135022Derik Gacom
145064Branden Lemmerman
155032Norm Taylor
165026Jason Drew
175077Don Townsend Jr
185057Braden Swaney
195028Scott Archer
205017Kurt Hennings
Disqualified066NTyler Nuckles
 
Lorain Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12077Don Townsend Jr
21882Bob Sibila Jr
31617Kurt Hennings
41432Norm Taylor
51264Branden Lemmerman
61022Derik Gacom
71007Parker Ennes
 
Lorain Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12021Bryce Allensworth
21832WBrain Whetnall
31657Braden Swaney
41410Nathan Embree
51228Scott Archer
61026Jason Drew
Disqualified066NTyler Nuckles
 
Lorain Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12016Rick Groetsch
21837SSpencer Stineman
31612Bubba Smith
41402Rick Sibila
51251Rick Elkins
610331Michael Stone
71037TJTJ Stineman
 
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100George Riddle
2867Bob Page
3717AAndrew Smart
4690Emerson Huffman
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Bob Page
24517AAndrew Smart
34348Jonathan Reitter
44190Emerson Huffman
53917Bob Schneider Jr
63725Chris Grubbs
735169Neil Rolli
83369Bob Eichel
9310George Riddle
10294EKorey Herron
DNS0XDonnie Danley
DNS021Cody Jaberg
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1648Jonathan Reitter
2417Bob Schneider Jr
3325Chris Grubbs
42169Neil Rolli
5169Bob Eichel
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11049Bob Page
2809Phil Cox
3755Brandon Bailey
460Lucas Ripley
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15049Bob Page
24566Louis McGrath
34355Brandon Bailey
44138Kevin McClintock
5390Lucas Ripley
63709Phil Cox
73577Snap-On Racing
83309XWes Ennis
9313Austin Berger
10296Kyle Lawson
112775Bobby Devore II
122574Bob Passwaters Jr
132345Cody Stull
142150Will Walker
15192Vanessa McCreery
161724Nick Grubbs
DNS018Tim Fredrick
DNS027Randy Gray
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1650Will Walker
2427Randy Gray
3324Nick Grubbs
4277Snap-On Racing
5166Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2409XWes Ennis
332Vanessa McCreery
426Kyle Lawson
513Austin Berger
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108GTad Grove
2888Dennis Wood
3722WKylee Wood
4658Zack Cogar
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1501Bryant Smith
24558Zack Cogar
3438GTad Grove
44122WKylee Wood
539118Colt Locker
63764Ian Porco
73588Dennis Wood
8338LJD Lawson
93110Katie Wood
102999Jason Grewell
112778PJosh Peebles
122575Bob Passwaters Sr
132344Brandon Donley
14217Gabe Pringle
15198Brandon Thomas
Disqualified055BCyler Bertram
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16118Colt Locker
241Bryant Smith
337Gabe Pringle
428Brandon Thomas
5175Bob Passwaters Sr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
168LJD Lawson
2478PJosh Peebles
3344Brandon Donley
4299Jason Grewell
5110Katie Wood
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44119Trenton Croft
53909Keith McLean
63757Rick Brink
73514Kodie Daughriety
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4657Rick Brink
5519Trenton Croft
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11036Rich Dunlap
28007Don Rufener II
3757Blaze Bacon
466Nolan Caldwell
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150007Don Rufener II
24536Rich Dunlap
3439Gavin Roup
44169Dan Buckey
5396Nolan Caldwell
63768Corbin Robinson
73562Kaeden Scott
83347Don Rufener Jr
93100Jonathan Hidey
102922BBraden Maurer
1127427Josh Huff
12255Tabitha Stuber
132357Blaze Bacon
142179BPhil Bunton Jr
151953Curtis Finlayson
16179CChris Billeter
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13385Jonathan Weber
23023Brentin Irwin
32823MZack Marshall
42642Damion Andrews
52484Scott Whitten
6220Allen Clark
7206HTyler Harmon
81866Taylor Mazzoleni
91682Ronald Bunton
101479Eric Brokaw
11127KTrevor King
12104Andrea Leach
13819AJ Andrews
14610Clay Quarles
154577Tyler Fewkes
16238Harley Williams
172085Jordan Greathouse
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Dan Buckey
2422BBraden Maurer
3362Kaeden Scott
4268Corbin Robinson
5179BPhil Bunton Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
240Allen Clark
3300Jonathan Hidey
429CChris Billeter
515Tabitha Stuber
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2419AJ Andrews
33085Jordan Greathouse
42577Tyler Fewkes
5142Damion Andrews
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167KTrevor King
2482Ronald Bunton
3366Taylor Mazzoleni
424Andrea Leach
5179Eric Brokaw
 
Top
06/18/2022 Race
Main Event Classic Open Modified Series Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stineman, TJ
2.Groetsch, Rick
3.Embree, Nathan
4.Allensworth, Bryce
5.Sibila Jr, Bob
6.Smith, Bubba
7.Elkins, Rick
8.Ennes, Parker
9.Stineman, Spencer
10.Stone, Michael
More
06/18/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Smart, Andrew
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Huffman, Emerson
5.Schneider Jr, Bob
6.Grubbs, Chris
7.Rolli, Neil
8.Eichel, Bob
9.Riddle, George
10.Herron, Korey
More
06/18/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.McGrath, Louis
3.Bailey, Brandon
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.Ripley, Lucas
6.Cox, Phil
7.Racing, Snap-On
8.Ennis, Wes
9.Berger, Austin
10.Lawson, Kyle
More
06/18/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smith, Bryant
2.Cogar, Zack
3.Grove, Tad
4.Wood, Kylee
5.Locker, Colt
6.Porco, Ian
7.Wood, Dennis
8.Lawson, JD
9.Wood, Katie
10.Grewell, Jason
More
06/18/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Croft, Trenton
5.McLean, Keith
6.Brink, Rick
7.Daughriety, Kodie
More
06/18/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rufener II, Don
2.Dunlap, Rich
3.Roup, Gavin
4.Buckey, Dan
5.Caldwell, Nolan
6.Robinson, Corbin
7.Scott, Kaeden
8.Rufener Jr, Don
9.Hidey, Jonathan
10.Maurer, Braden
More