Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... Saturday/Sunday Oct 8th & 9th......Ohio Invitational Fall Classic....More Info Released Later
Monday, October 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Season Championship Night Results!!
September 10, 2022
Season Championship Night Results!!Thank you VanMeter Auto Repair for sponsoring the evening and hope you enjoyed the event!

Parking Lot Drags Winner: Steven Feister

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17A Andrew Smart
Dash: Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle, Bob Page
Heat #1: RJ White, Bob Schneider Jr, Mike Stone, Joe Fewkes
Heat #2: Chris Grubbs, Neil Rolli, AP Ren, Bob Devore II, Larry Ennis Sr
Feature: Cody Jaberg, Riddle, Schneider Jr, Page, White, Jesse Adams, Ren, Reitter, Smart, Stone, Grubbs, Rolli, Fewkes, Emerson Huffman, Devore II, DNS Ennis Sr, DNS Virgil Ravenscroft III
2022 Track Championship: #67 Bob Page

Canton Drop Forge Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page
Dash: Kevin McClintock, Will Walker, Louis McGrath, Page
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Lucas Ripley, Kyle Lawson, Rick Elkins Jr, Tad Grove
Heat #2: Austin Berger, Kyle Finlayson, Vanessa McCreery, Bill Shimko, Bob Passwaters Jr
Feature: Feister Jr, Walker, McGrath, Ripley, Phil Cox, McClintock, Lawson, Nick Grubbs, Bob Devore II, Shimko, Passwaters Jr, Finlayson, Bryan Epling, Berger, McCreery, Page, Grove, Doug McMillen, Elkins Jr
2022 Track Championship: #49 Bob Page

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Kylee Wood, D.Wood, Zack Cogar, Ian Porco
Heat #1: Bryant Smith, Katie Wood, Jason Grewell, Lucas Ripley, Colt Locker
Heat #2: Gabe Pringle, Josh Peebles, Bob Passwaters Sr, Brandon Donley, TJ Draher
Feature: Ripley, Cogar, Grewell, Pringle, Katie Wood, D.Wood, Kylee Wood, Locker, Draher, Peebles, Donley, DNS Porco
2022 Track Championship: #88 Dennis Wood

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #47 Don Rufener Jr
Dash: Don Rufener III, Nolan Caldwell, Blaze Bacon, Rufener Jr
Heat #1: Tabitha Stuber, Curtis Finlayson, Kaeden Scott, Nate Smart, Rich Dunlap
Heat #2: Corbin Robinson, Tyler Harmon, Blake Miley, Phil Bunton Jr, Drew Romig
Heat #3: AJ Andrews, Scott Whitten, Ronald Bunton Jr, Aiden Watson, Brentin Irwin
Feature #1: Smart, Finlayson, Timmy Kalp, Caldwell, Dunlap, Jonathan Hidey, Romig, Scott, Rufener III, Josh Huff, Robinson, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Miley, Stuber, Bacon
Feature #2: Damion Andrews, Irwin, Jonathan Weber, Mike McDonald, Whitten, AJ Andrews, Nic Peebles, Tyler Mazzoleni, Karl Phillips, Watson, Harmon, Bunton Jr, Billetter, DQ Moldovan, DQ Feister
2022 Track Championship: #007 Don Rufener III

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat: Eddie Mclean, Bob Johnson, C.Mclean,Trenton Croft, Tim Scott
Feature: Johnson, E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Croft, Bedard, Brink, DNS Henry
2022 Track Championship: #99 Bob Johnson

CONGRATULATIONS SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE WINNERS AND SEASON POINTS CHAMPIONS

THANK YOU to Vanmeter Auto Repair for sponsoring tonight's events. THANK YOU to the Claymont Cheerleaders for the 50/50 and working concessions.

THANK YOU TO ALL THE DRIVERS, TEAMS, OFFICIALS, TRACK CREW MEMBERS, VOLUNTEERS, CONCESSION STAND WORKERS, TICKET TAKERS AND THE FANS for another historical season at Midvale Speedway.

We will see you for the Ohio Invitational Fall Classic in October!!!! Stay tuned to FB and midvalespeedway.com for all the details!!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
280George Riddle
3767Bob Page
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15021Cody Jaberg
2450George Riddle
34317Bob Schneider Jr
44167Bob Page
53983RJ White
6371Jesse Adams
73557AP Ren
83348Jonathan Reitter
93117AAndrew Smart
102988Michael Stone
112725Chris Grubbs
1225169Neil Rolli
132377Bear Schwartz
142190Emerson Huffman
151969Bob Eichel
DNS04EKorey Herron
DNS015Virgil Ravenscroft III
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
24169Neil Rolli
3357AP Ren
4269Bob Eichel
514EKorey Herron
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1683RJ White
2417Bob Schneider Jr
3388Michael Stone
4277Bear Schwartz
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11038Kevin McClintock
2850Will Walker
3766Louis McGrath
4649Bob Page
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15013Kenny Feister Jr
24550Will Walker
34366Louis McGrath
4410Lucas Ripley
53909Phil Cox
63738Kevin McClintock
7356Kyle Lawson
83324Nick Grubbs
93175Bobby Devore II
102933Bill Shimko
112774Bob Passwaters Jr
122515Kyle Finlayson
132330Bryan Epling
14213Austin Berger
15192Vanessa McCreery
161749Bob Page
171529Tad Grove
181354Doug McMillen
191151Rick Elkins
DNS069Eichel Racing
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
240Lucas Ripley
336Kyle Lawson
4251Rick Elkins
5129Tad Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
163Austin Berger
2415Kyle Finlayson
332Vanessa McCreery
4233Bill Shimko
5174Bob Passwaters Jr
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11022WKylee Wood
2888Dennis Wood
3758Zack Cogar
4664Ian Porco
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Emerson Huffman
24558Zack Cogar
34399Jason Grewell
4411Bryant Smith
5397Gabe Pringle
63710Katie Wood
73588Dennis Wood
83322WKylee Wood
931118Colt Locker
102973TJ Dreher
112775Bob Passwaters Sr
122578PJosh Peebles
132344Brandon Donley
DNS064Ian Porco
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2410Katie Wood
3399Jason Grewell
4267Emerson Huffman
51118Colt Locker
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167Gabe Pringle
2478PJosh Peebles
3375Bob Passwaters Sr
4273TJ Dreher
5144Brandon Donley
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44119Trenton Croft
539751Allen Bedard
63757Rick Brink
DNS021Teia Henry
DNS011Bill Scott
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4619Trenton Croft
5511Bill Scott
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110007Don Rufener III
286Nolan Caldwell
3757Blaze Bacon
4647Don Rufener Jr
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15017Nate Smart
24553Curtis Finlayson
34345TTimmy Kalp
4416Nolan Caldwell
53936Rich Dunlap
63700Jonathan Hidey
73569Dan Buckey
83362Kaeden Scott
931007Don Rufener III
1029427Josh Huff
112768Corbin Robinson
122579BPhil Bunton Jr
132347Don Rufener Jr
142175Blake Miley
15195Tabitha Stuber
161757Blaze Bacon
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13342Damion Andrews
23023Brentin Irwin
32885Jonathan Weber
42672Mike McDonald
52484Scott Whitten
62277AJ Andrews
7201701Nic Peebles
81866Taylor Mazzoleni
91669PKarl Phillips
101438Aiden Watson
11126HTyler Harmon
121082Ronald Bunton
1389CChris Billeter
Disqualified013Kenny Feister Jr
Disqualified0XXJustin Riley
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
165Tabitha Stuber
2453Curtis Finlayson
3362Kaeden Scott
4217Nate Smart
5136Rich Dunlap
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1668Corbin Robinson
246HTyler Harmon
3375Blake Miley
4279BPhil Bunton Jr
5169PKarl Phillips
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677AJ Andrews
2484Scott Whitten
3382Ronald Bunton
4238Aiden Watson
5123Brentin Irwin
 
Top
09/10/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Jaberg, Cody
2.Riddle, George
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Page, Bob
5.White, RJ
6.Adams, Jesse
7.Ren, AP
8.Reitter, Jonathan
9.Smart, Andrew
10.Stone, Michael
More
09/10/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Feister Jr, Kenny
2.Walker, Will
3.McGrath, Louis
4.Ripley, Lucas
5.Cox, Phil
6.McClintock, Kevin
7.Lawson, Kyle
8.Grubbs, Nick
9.Devore II, Bobby
10.Shimko, Bill
More
09/10/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Huffman, Emerson
2.Cogar, Zack
3.Grewell, Jason
4.Smith, Bryant
5.Pringle, Gabe
6.Wood, Katie
7.Wood, Dennis
8.Wood, Kylee
9.Locker, Colt
10.Dreher, TJ
More
09/10/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Croft, Trenton
5.Bedard, Allen
6.Brink, Rick
7.Henry, Teia
8.Scott, Bill
More
09/10/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smart, Nate
2.Finlayson, Curtis
3.Kalp, Timmy
4.Caldwell, Nolan
5.Dunlap, Rich
6.Hidey, Jonathan
7.Buckey, Dan
8.Scott, Kaeden
9.Rufener III, Don
10.Huff, Josh
More