Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... Saturday/Sunday Oct 8th & 9th......Ohio Invitational Fall Classic....More Info Released Later
Monday, October 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #16 Results
August 27, 2022
Week #16 ResultsRacing this past weekend present by Hartzlers Quality Housing, Buckey Mowing, APR Plumbing, Quaker Drive Thru & Flame Kissed Creations

Thank you Drivers for coming out and signing the Frisbeeā€™s as the kids enjoyed it! Thank you everyone who donated coins for the gold rush! 3 special coins were claimed and those kids, had bigger smiles then anyone!

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17A Andrew Smart
Dash: Bob Schneider Jr, Bob Page, Jonathan Reitter, Smart
Heat: George Riddle, Neil Rolli, Chris Grubbs, Joe Fewkes, AP Ren
30 Lap Feature: Page, Riddle, Reitter, Grubbs, Cody Jaberg, Rolli, Ren, Fewkes, Schneider Jr, Phil Cox, Virgil Ravenscroft III, Bobby Devore II, Smart

Canton Drop Forge Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #50 Will Walker
Dash: Phil Cox, Kenny Feister Jr, Walker, Doug McMillen
Heat #1: Don Rufener III, Mike Bowers, Kevin McClintock, Louis McGrath, Lucas Ripely
Heat #2: Neil Rolli, Conrad Yoder, Bob Passwaters Jr, Bobby Devore II, Austin Berger
25 Lap Feature: Cox, Tad Grove, Feister Jr, Rufener III, Walker, Ripley, McGrath, McClintock, Passwaters Jr, Berger, McMillen, Rolli, Devore II, Bob Page, Bowers, Yoder, Vanessa McCreery

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Kylee Wood
Dash: Zack Cogar, John Tantarelli, Gabe Pringle, Wood
Heat: Ian Porco, Jason Grewell, Kyle Grewell, TJ Draher, Brandon Thomas
20 Lap Feature: J.Grewell, Porco, Bob Passwaters Sr, Cogar, Wood, K.Grewell, Ron Reugg, Tantarelli, Thomas, Pringle, Draher

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat: Eddie Mclean, Johnson, Connor Mclean, Bill Scott, Trenton Croft
12 Lap Feature: C.Mclean, Johnson, E.Mclean, Scott, Croft, Allen Bedard, Rick Brink

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
Dash: Rich Dunlap, Nolan Caldwell, Bacon, Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Kaeden Scott, Drew Romig, Blake Miley, Corbin Robinson, Nathan Smart
Heat #2: Jonathan Weber, Don Rufener Jr, Tyler Harmon, Chris Billetter, Phil Bunton Jr
Heat #3: Damion Andrews, Josh Robinson, Brentin Irwin, Josh Huff, Taylor Mazzoleni
Heat #4: Scott Whitten, Storm Johnson, Andrea Leach, Rusty Miller, AJ Andrews
15 Lap Feature #1: Scott, Dunlap, Caldwell, C.Robinson, Hidey, Tabitha Stuber, Bunton Jr, Billetter, Rufener III, Romig, Harmon, Miley, Grayson Muldovan, Smart, Bacon
15 Lap Feature #2: Huff, Andrews, Rufener Jr, Whitten, Weber, Irwin, J.Robinson, Mazzoleni, Johnson, Leach

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE!!

Hope you all enjoyed a great night of racing action presented by our great sponsors!!

See you all Next SUNDAY September 4th, The Ohio Invitational presented by Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole. Spectator Drags will be at Intermission! Outlaw Late Model 65 Lapper, Doug Mate Memorial Main Event Open Modified Series Leg #5 (50 Laps), Crate Modified's, Open Street Stock's & Open Compacts are also on the card! Payout, Rules & Times will be released this evening!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11017Bob Schneider Jr
2867Bob Page
3748Jonathan Reitter
4617AAndrew Smart
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Bob Page
2450George Riddle
34348Jonathan Reitter
44125Chris Grubbs
53921Cody Jaberg
637169Neil Rolli
73557AP Ren
83377Bear Schwartz
93117Bob Schneider Jr
10294EKorey Herron
112715Virgil Ravenscroft III
122569Bob Eichel
132317AAndrew Smart
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160George Riddle
24169Neil Rolli
3325Chris Grubbs
4277Bear Schwartz
5157AP Ren
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11009Phil Cox
2813Kenny Feister Jr
3750Will Walker
4654Doug McMillen
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15009Phil Cox
24529Tad Grove
34313Kenny Feister Jr
441007Don Rufener III
53950Will Walker
6370Lucas Ripley
73566Louis McGrath
83338Kevin McClintock
93174Bob Passwaters Jr
10293Austin Berger
112754Doug McMillen
122569Eichel Racing
132375Bobby Devore II
142149Bob Page
15190Mike Bowers
161734Conrad Yoder
17152Vanessa McCreery
DNS045Joe Slentz
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16007Don Rufener III
240Mike Bowers
3338Kevin McClintock
4266Louis McGrath
510Lucas Ripley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Eichel Racing
2434Conrad Yoder
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4275Bobby Devore II
513Austin Berger
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11058Zack Cogar
2867Emerson Huffman
377Gabe Pringle
4688Dennis Wood
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Jason Grewell
24564Ian Porco
34375Bob Passwaters Sr
44158Zack Cogar
53988Dennis Wood
637199Kyle Grewell
73538Ron Rugg
83367Emerson Huffman
9318Brandon Thomas
10297Gabe Pringle
112773TJ Dreher
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Ian Porco
2499Jason Grewell
33199Kyle Grewell
4273TJ Dreher
518Brandon Thomas
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150442Connor McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343443Eddie McLean
44111Bill Scott
53919Trenton Croft
637751Allen Bedard
73557Rick Brink
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4611Bill Scott
5519Trenton Croft
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11036Rich Dunlap
286Nolan Caldwell
3757Blaze Bacon
46007Don Rufener III
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062Kaeden Scott
24536Rich Dunlap
3436Nolan Caldwell
44168Corbin Robinson
53900Jonathan Hidey
6375Tabitha Stuber
73579BPhil Bunton Jr
8339CChris Billeter
931007Don Rufener III
102969Dan Buckey
11276HTyler Harmon
122575Blake Miley
1323XXJustin Riley
142117Nate Smart
151957Blaze Bacon
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
133427Josh Huff
23042Damion Andrews
32847Don Rufener Jr
42684Scott Whitten
52485Jonathan Weber
62223Brentin Irwin
7201Josh Robinson
81866Taylor Mazzoleni
91633x3Storm Johnson
10144Andrea Leach
DNS019AJ Andrews
DNS00Allen Clark
DNS013Kenny Feister Jr
DNS069PKarl Phillips
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1662Kaeden Scott
2469Dan Buckey
3375Blake Miley
4268Corbin Robinson
5117Nate Smart
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2447Don Rufener Jr
336HTyler Harmon
429CChris Billeter
5179BPhil Bunton Jr
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damion Andrews
241Josh Robinson
3323Brentin Irwin
42427Josh Huff
5166Taylor Mazzoleni
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1684Scott Whitten
2433x3Storm Johnson
334Andrea Leach
4213Kenny Feister Jr
5119AJ Andrews
 
Top
08/27/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Riddle, George
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Grubbs, Chris
5.Jaberg, Cody
6.Rolli, Neil
7.Ren, AP
8.Schwartz, Bear
9.Schneider Jr, Bob
10.Herron, Korey
More
08/27/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cox, Phil
2.Grove, Tad
3.Feister Jr, Kenny
4.Rufener III, Don
5.Walker, Will
6.Ripley, Lucas
7.McGrath, Louis
8.McClintock, Kevin
9.Passwaters Jr, Bob
10.Berger, Austin
More
08/27/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grewell, Jason
2.Porco, Ian
3.Passwaters Sr, Bob
4.Cogar, Zack
5.Wood, Dennis
6.Grewell, Kyle
7.Rugg, Ron
8.Huffman, Emerson
9.Thomas, Brandon
10.Pringle, Gabe
More
08/27/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Connor
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Eddie
4.Scott, Bill
5.Croft, Trenton
6.Bedard, Allen
7.Brink, Rick
More
08/27/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Kaeden
2.Dunlap, Rich
3.Caldwell, Nolan
4.Robinson, Corbin
5.Hidey, Jonathan
6.Stuber, Tabitha
7.Bunton Jr, Phil
8.Billeter, Chris
9.Rufener III, Don
10.Buckey, Dan
More