Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............LM,MOD,SS,C,&TS.......... June 12th
Sunday, June 20th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week #4 Results
May 22, 2021
Week #4 ResultsRacing Action was presented by Canton Addiction Services!
5-22-2021

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier- #007 Don Rufener III 17.012
Heat #1: Rufener III, Mike Stuber, Jamie Leslie, Phil Bunton Jr, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #2: Alan Clark, Tabitha Stuber, Jonathan Hidey, Brentin Irwin, Blaze Bacon
Heat #3: Bryant McCoy, Ryan Alm, Jonathan Weber, Savanna Alm, Zack Marshall
Heat #4: Joe Fewkes, Scott Weindling, Eric Brokaw, Jason Sharpless, Alden Warner

Feature #1: Shawn Donnalley, Don Rufener Jr, M.Stuber, Rufener III, Leslie, Bacon, Sallinger, Hidey, Blake Miley, Katie Wood, Josh Peebles, Clack, Rich Dunlap, Irwin, Bunton Jr, T.Stuber, DNS Curtis Finlayson Feature #2: S.Alm, R.Alm, Marshall, Weber, Candie Bunton, Weindling, Warner, E.Brokaw, Fewkes, Sharpless, Andrea Brokaw, McCoy, Brendon Nealey, DNS Laura Day

Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #62 Kaeden Scott 16.559
Heat #1: Chris Burdette, K.Scott, Tyler Scott, Nolan Caldwell, Justice Lenarz
Heat #2: Timmy Long, Corbin Robinson, Jacob Keller, Jordan Richards, AJ Andrews
Feature: Tristan Keller, K.Scott, Caldwell, AJ Andrews, Evan Worrell, Long, Damion Andrews, J.Keller, Richards, Burdette, T.Scott, Lenarz

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.481
Heat #1: Robbie Kordiac, Kyle Grove, D.Wood, Ian Porco, Bob Passwaters Sr
Heat #2: Curtis Collins, Chase Burky, Kyle Rector, John Tantarelli, Zack Cogar
Heat #3: Brandon Donley, Bryant Smith, Bob Passwaters Jr, Josh Feister, Kyle Grewell
Feature: Kylee Wood, Smith, Gabe Pringle, Rector, Cogar, Burky, Jason Grewell, D.Wood, Passwaters Sr, Passwaters Jr, Kordiac, Feister, K.Grewell, Grove, Jeff Kuykendall, Donley, Colt Locker, Porco, Collins, Tantarelli, Jordan Richards

VanMeters Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey 14.679
Heat #1: Phil Cox, Bob Page, Randy Gray, Kevin McClintock, Bailey
Heat #2: Braden Swaney, Brandon France, Zack Leasure, Jerry Devore, Louis McGrath
Heat #3: Bob Schneider Jr, Wes Ennis, Kenny Feister Jr, Bobby Devore II, Don Rufener III
Feature: Bailey, McGrath, Page, France, Swaney, Nick grubbs, J.Devore, Feister Jr, Devore, Gray, Kyle Finlayson, Schneider Jr, Cox, Mike Stone, Leasure, Ennis, Andrew Smart, McClintock, Cody Stull, Vanessa McCreery, Rufener III

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr 13.730
Heat #1: Jonathan Reitter, Dennis Wood, Randy Smart, George Riddle, Schneider Jr
Heat #2: Lee McCreery, John Sandquist Sr, Chris Grubbs, Bobby Devore II, Jason Ripple
Feature: Reitter, Schneider Jr, Smart, Grubbs, Sandquist Sr, Devore II, Wood, Riddle, Ripple, Jesse Adams, McCreery

Congratulations to everyone and THANK YOU for coming to Canton Addiction Service’s night at the races!
Next Saturday is Week #5 presented by Doug Poole’s Snap-On Tools Presents Spring 65 Salute to Fallen Heroes
OLM 65, Open Mod 40, Crate Mod 40, Open SS 30 and Open C 25 Rules, Payout, and Time will be released soon!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15012Tristan Keller
24562Kaeden Scott
3436Nolan Caldwell
4412AJ Andrews
53907Evan Worrell
6374Chloe Stuber
73542Damien Andrews
83337xJacob Keller
93199Jordan Richards
102961Chris Burdette
112762STyler Scott
12253Justice Lenarz
DNS068Corbin Robinson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11061Chris Burdette
2862Kaeden Scott
3762STyler Scott
466Nolan Caldwell
553Justice Lenarz
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
164Chloe Stuber
2468Corbin Robinson
3337xJacob Keller
4299Jordan Richards
512AJ Andrews
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15048Jonathan Reitter
24517Bob Schneider Jr
34317Randy Smart
44125Chris Grubbs
53966John Sandquist Sr
637169Eichel Racing
73588Dennis Wood
8330George Riddle
93116Jason Ripple
10291Jesse Adams
112769Bob Eichel
DNS044Kenny Vickers
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
2888Dennis Wood
3717Randy Smart
460George Riddle
5517Bob Schneider Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Bob Eichel
2466John Sandquist Sr
3325Chris Grubbs
42169Eichel Racing
5116Jason Ripple
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15055Brandon Bailey
24566Louis McGrath
34349Bob Page
44128Brandon France
53957Braden Swaney
63724Nick Grubbs
7354Jerry Devore
83313Kenny Feister Jr
93175Bobby Devore II
102927Randy Gray
112715Kyle Finlayson
122569Animal Racing
132309Phil Cox
1421331Mike Stone
151987Zack Leasure
161709XWes Ennis
171517Andrew Smart
181338Kevin McClintock
191145Cody Stull
20971Vanessa McCreery
217007Don Rufener III
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11009Phil Cox
2849Bob Page
3727Randy Gray
4638Kevin McClintock
5555Brandon Bailey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1657Braden Swaney
2428Brandon France
3387Zack Leasure
424Jerry Devore
5166Louis McGrath
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Animal Racing
2409XWes Ennis
3313Kenny Feister Jr
4275Bobby Devore II
51007Don Rufener III
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15022Kylee Wood
2451Bryant Smith
3437Gabe Pringle
44122Kyle Rector
53958Zack Cogar
63754Chase Burky
73599Jason Grewell
83388Dennis Wood
93175Bob Passwaters Sr
102974Bob Passwaters Jr
112755Robbie Kordiac
122528Josh Feister
1323199Kyle Grewell
14213Kyle Grove
151912Jeff Kuykendall
161744Brandon Donley
1715118Colt Locker
181364Ian Porco
191166Curtis Collins
20967Bob Page
21799Pete Smith
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Robbie Kordiac
283Kyle Grove
3788Dennis Wood
4664Ian Porco
5575Bob Passwaters Sr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1666Curtis Collins
2454Chase Burky
3322Kyle Rector
4267Bob Page
5158Zack Cogar
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1644Brandon Donley
241Bryant Smith
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4228Josh Feister
51199Kyle Grewell
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150721Shawn Donnalley
24547Don Rufener Jr
34344Mike Stuber
441007Don Rufener III
53964Jamie Leslie
63757Blaze Bacon
73552Jeremy Sallinger
83300Jonathon Hidey
93175Matt Miley
102922Katie Wood
112778PJosh Peebles
122569Drew Roming
132336Rich Dunlap
142123Brentin Irwin
151979BPhil Bunton Jr
16175Tabitha Stuber
DNS053Curtis Finlayson
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1337SSavanna Alm
2306RRyan Alm
32823MZack Marshall
42685Jonathan Weber
52480Candie Bunton
6225Justin Courtney
72043Alden Warner
81879Eric Brokaw
91677Joe Fewkes
101432Jason Sharpless
111279AAndrea Brokaw
121019Bryant McCoy
13829Brandon Nealey
DNS068Laura Day
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110007Don Rufener III
2844Mike Stuber
3764Jamie Leslie
4679BPhil Bunton Jr
5552Jeremy Sallinger
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Drew Roming
245Tabitha Stuber
3300Jonathon Hidey
4223Brentin Irwin
5157Blaze Bacon
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1619Bryant McCoy
246RRyan Alm
3385Jonathan Weber
427SSavanna Alm
5123MZack Marshall
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677Joe Fewkes
245Justin Courtney
3379Eric Brokaw
4232Jason Sharpless
5143Alden Warner
 
Top
05/22/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Keller, Tristan
2.Scott, Kaeden
3.Caldwell, Nolan
4.Andrews, AJ
5.Worrell, Evan
6.Stuber, Chloe
7.Andrews, Damien
8.Keller, Jacob
9.Richards, Jordan
10.Burdette, Chris
More
05/22/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Schneider Jr, Bob
3.Smart, Randy
4.Grubbs, Chris
5.Sandquist Sr, John
6.Racing, Eichel
7.Wood, Dennis
8.Riddle, George
9.Ripple, Jason
10.Adams, Jesse
More
05/22/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bailey, Brandon
2.McGrath, Louis
3.Page, Bob
4.France, Brandon
5.Swaney, Braden
6.Grubbs, Nick
7.Devore, Jerry
8.Feister Jr, Kenny
9.Devore II, Bobby
10.Gray, Randy
More
05/22/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Kylee
2.Smith, Bryant
3.Pringle, Gabe
4.Rector, Kyle
5.Cogar, Zack
6.Burky, Chase
7.Grewell, Jason
8.Wood, Dennis
9.Passwaters Sr, Bob
10.Passwaters Jr, Bob
More
05/22/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Donnalley, Shawn
2.Rufener Jr, Don
3.Stuber, Mike
4.Rufener III, Don
5.Leslie, Jamie
6.Bacon, Blaze
7.Sallinger, Jeremy
8.Hidey, Jonathon
9.Miley, Matt
10.Wood, Katie
More