Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............LM,MOD,SS,C,&TS.......... June 12th
Sunday, June 20th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week #3 Results
May 15, 2021
Week #3 ResultsBuckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier- #007 Don Rufener III 16.858 NTR
Heat #1: Don Rufener Jr,Rufener III, Mike Stuber, Curtis Finlayson, Katie Wood
Heat #2: Blake Miley, Blaze Bacon, Brentin Irwin, Phil Bunton, Rich Dunlap
Heat #3: Jonathan Weber, Josh Peebles, Bryant McCoy, Braden Maurer, Alden Warner
Feature #1: Rufener III, Finlayson, Dunlap, Rufener Jr, Stuber, Jeremy Sallinger, Timmy Kalp, Irwin, Drew Romig, Jamie Leslie, Tabitha Stuber, Jonathan Hidey, Wood, Bunton, Eric Feister
Feature #2: Peebles, Weber, Bacon, Miley, McCoy, Maurer, Zack Marshall, Warner, Gavin Roup, Brendan Nealey, Jason Sharpless

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean 16.220
Heat: Eddie McLean, Bob Johnson, Connor McLean, Teia Henry, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Feature: Johnson, C.McLean, Henry, Hoopingarner, E.McLean

Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #42 Damion Andrews 18.733
Heat #1: Justice Lenarz, Kaeden Scott, Nolan Caldwell, D.Andrews, Tyler Scott
Heat #2: Tristen Keller, AJ Andrews, Jordan Dennison, Evan Worrell, Chloe Stuber
Feature: Caldwell, T.Scott, AJ Andrews, D.Andrews, T.Keller, Worrell, Lenarz, Dennison, Chris Burdette, Stuber, K.Scott, Jacob Keller

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.389
Heat #1: Zack Cogar, Kyle Grove, Bob Passwaters Sr, D.Wood, Robbie Kordiac
Heat #2: Colt Locker, Bryant Smith, Jason Grewell, John Tantarelli, Ian Porco,
Heat #3: Curtis Collins, Bob Passwaters Jr, Kyle Rector, Brandon Donley, Kyle Grewell
Feature: Rector, D.Wood, Smith, Grove, Locker, Porco, Tantarelli, J.Grewell, Kylee Wood, Passwaters Jr, Kordiac, Collins, Passwaters Sr, Cogar, Chase Burky, Donley, K.Grewell, Jordan Richards, DNS Gabe Pringle

VanMeters Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page 14.592
Heat #1: Randy Gray, Kevin McClintock, Phil Cox, Louis McGrath, Jerry Devore
Heat #2: Zack Leasure , Kenny Feister Jr, Kyle Finlayson, Andrew Smart, Wes Ennis
Heat #3: Bob Schneider Jr, Don Rufener III, Rick Sibila, Braden Swaney, Bobby Devore II
Feature: Brandon France, Page, Brandon Bailey, McClintock, Gray, Ennis, Nick Grubbs, Cox, Schneider Jr, Devore II, Swaney, Leasure, Finlayson, McGrath, Sibila, Rufener III, Feister Jr, J.Devore, Vanessa McCreery, Austin Berger, Smart

Super Cup Stock Car Series:
Top Qualifier #75 Bob Schacht 14.416 NTR
Twin 50 No. 1 Results:
1 75 Bob Schacht, 2 77 Kevin Kromer, 3 17 Ron Langdon, 4 44 Ben Ebeling, 5 53 Lauren Butler, 6 7 Samatha Rohrbaugh, 7 54 Jan Markowski, 8 80 Brent Nelson, 9 35 Bill Ashton, 10 97 Jason Kitzmiller, 11 15 Brian Harrison, DNS 9 Larry Berg, DNS 54s Mike Kurkowski
Twin 50 No. 2 Results:
1 44 Ben Ebeling, 2 77 Kevin Kromer, 3 75 Bob Schacht, 4 17 Ron Langdon, 5 53 Lauren Butler, 6 7 Samatha Rohrbaugh, 7 9 Larry Berg, 8 80 Brent Nelson, 9 35 Bill Ashton, 10 54 Jan Markowski, DNS 97 Jason Kitzmiller, DNS 15 Brian Harrison, DNS 54s Mike Kurkowski

Trophy Stocks will run the Small Oval this week!!

THANK YOU to Buckey Mowing and 99.9 WTUZ Radio for presenting tonight's events!! Thank you to the Driver's, Team's, Crews, Officials and THE FANS!!! NEXT SATURDAY NIGHT Canton Addiction Services presents 5 Regular Racing Divisions. For the final time in 2021, we will start at our Spring Times, Qualifying at 3:30 and Racing takes the Green Flag at 5:30!!!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1506Nolan Caldwell
24562STyler Scott
3432AJ Andrews
44142Damien Andrews
53912Tristan Keller
63707Evan Worrell
7353Justice Lenarz
83351Jordan Dennison
93161Chris Burdette
10293Daphne Stuber
112762Kaeden Scott
122537xJacob Keller
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1103Justice Lenarz
2862Kaeden Scott
376Nolan Caldwell
4642Damien Andrews
5562STyler Scott
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1612Tristan Keller
242AJ Andrews
3351Jordan Dennison
4207Evan Worrell
513Daphne Stuber
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15028Brandon France
24549Bob Page
34355Brandon Bailey
44138Kevin McClintock
53927Randy Gray
63709XWes Ennis
73524Nick Grubbs
83309Phil Cox
93169Animal Racing
102975Bobby Devore II
112757Braden Swaney
122587Zack Leasure
132315Kyle Finlayson
142166Louis McGrath
151902Rick Sibila
1617007Don Rufener III
171513Kenny Feister Jr
18134Jerry Devore
191171Vanessa McCreery
2093Austin Berger
21717Andrew Smart
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11027Randy Gray
2838Kevin McClintock
3709Phil Cox
4666Louis McGrath
554Jerry Devore
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1687Zack Leasure
2413Kenny Feister Jr
3315Kyle Finlayson
4217Andrew Smart
5109XWes Ennis
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Animal Racing
24007Don Rufener III
3302Rick Sibila
4257Braden Swaney
5175Bobby Devore II
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15022Kyle Rector
24588Dennis Wood
3431Bryant Smith
4413Kyle Grove
539118Colt Locker
63764Ian Porco
73567Bob Page
83399Jason Grewell
93122Kylee Wood
102974Bob Passwaters Jr
112755Robbie Kordiac
122566Curtis Collins
132375Bob Passwaters Sr
142158Zack Cogar
151954Chase Burky
161744Brandon Donley
1715199Kyle Grewell
181399Pete Smith
DNS07Gabe Pringle
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11058Zack Cogar
283Kyle Grove
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4688Dennis Wood
5555Robbie Kordiac
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16118Colt Locker
241Bryant Smith
3399Jason Grewell
4267Bob Page
5164Ian Porco
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1666Curtis Collins
2474Bob Passwaters Jr
3322Kyle Rector
4244Brandon Donley
51199Kyle Grewell
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245442Connor McLean
34321Teia Henry
44168Ron Hoopingarner Jr
539443Eddie McLean
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4621Teia Henry
5568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150007Don Rufener III
24553Curtis Finlayson
34336Rich Dunlap
44147Don Rufener Jr
53944Mike Stuber
63752Jeremy Sallinger
73545TTimmy Kalp
83323Brentin Irwin
93169Drew Roming
102964Jamie Leslie
11275Tabitha Stuber
122500Jonathon Hidey
132322Katie Wood
142179BPhil Bunton Jr
151978Steven Feister
DNS00Allen Clark
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13378PJosh Peebles
23085Jonathan Weber
32857Blaze Bacon
42675Matt Miley
52419Bryant McCoy
62222BBraden Maurer
72023MZack Marshall
81843Alden Warner
9169Gavin Roup
101429Brandon Nealey
111232Jason Sharpless
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11047Don Rufener Jr
28007Don Rufener III
3744Mike Stuber
4653Curtis Finlayson
5522Katie Wood
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Matt Miley
2457Blaze Bacon
3323Brentin Irwin
4279BPhil Bunton Jr
5136Rich Dunlap
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2478PJosh Peebles
3319Bryant McCoy
4222BBraden Maurer
5143Alden Warner
 
Top
05/15/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Caldwell, Nolan
2.Scott, Tyler
3.Andrews, AJ
4.Andrews, Damien
5.Keller, Tristan
6.Worrell, Evan
7.Lenarz, Justice
8.Dennison, Jordan
9.Burdette, Chris
10.Stuber, Daphne
More
05/15/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.France, Brandon
2.Page, Bob
3.Bailey, Brandon
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.Gray, Randy
6.Ennis, Wes
7.Grubbs, Nick
8.Cox, Phil
9.Racing, Animal
10.Devore II, Bobby
More
05/15/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rector, Kyle
2.Wood, Dennis
3.Smith, Bryant
4.Grove, Kyle
5.Locker, Colt
6.Porco, Ian
7.Page, Bob
8.Grewell, Jason
9.Wood, Kylee
10.Passwaters Jr, Bob
More
05/15/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Connor
3.Henry, Teia
4.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
5.McLean, Eddie
More
05/15/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rufener III, Don
2.Finlayson, Curtis
3.Dunlap, Rich
4.Rufener Jr, Don
5.Stuber, Mike
6.Sallinger, Jeremy
7.Kalp, Timmy
8.Irwin, Brentin
9.Roming, Drew
10.Leslie, Jamie
More