MSS SuperModifieds:
Top Qualifier: #64 Jim Paller 12.086
Heat #1: Trent Stephen’s, JJ Henes, Paller, A.J. Lesiecki, Austin Berg
Heat #2: Mike McVetta, Kyle Edwards, Rich Reid, Jonathan Lesiecki, JD Evans
Feature: Stephens, Edwards, McVetta, A.J. Lesiecki, Henes, Reid, Paller, Jonathan Lesiecki, Evans, Berg, DNS: Ehrhart, Lehnert
VanMeter Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock 14.830
Heat #1: Jerry Devore, Jonathan Reitter, Ryan Tedesco, Louis McGrath, Phil Cox
Heat #2: Bryant Smith, JD Lawson, Bobby Devore II, Glen Jewel, Kenny Feister Jr
Feature: Nick Grubbs, Jewel, Bob Page, Feister Jr, Reitter, Brandon France, McGrath, Smith, Lawson, Tedesco, J.Devore, Cox, Austin Berger, Don Rufener III, McClintock, B.Devore II
Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.598
Heat #1: Kyle Grove, Bryant Smith, Zack Cogar, Kylee Wood, Jason Grewell
Heat #2: Cyler Bertram, Bob Passwaters Jr, Katie Wood, Ian Porco, Brandon Donley
Feature: Grove, Cogar, D.Wood, Bertram, Grewell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Tad Grove, Porco, Donley, Chase Burky, TJ Draher, Smith, Kylee Wood, Katie Wood, Passwaters Jr
Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean 16.372
Heat: Bob Johnson, Bill Aubihl, Blake Ripley, Ron Hoopingarner Jr, Connor McLean
Feature: E.McLean, Ripley, Johnson, C.McLean, Teia Henry, Hoopingarner Jr, DNS; Aubihl
Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #53 Curtis Finlayson 17.028
Heat #1: Don Rufener III, Rich Dunlap, Finlayson, Phil Bunton Jr, Blaze Bacon
Heat #2: Gavin Roup, Drew Romig, Don Rufener Jr, Mike Stuber, Jonathan Hidey
Heat #3: Ryan Alm, Tabitha Stuber, Zack Marshall, Allen Clark, Mike Haury
Heat #4: Josh Irwin, Timmy Long, Savanna Alm, Scott Wendling, Trevor King
Feature #1: Rufener III, Bunton Jr, Dunlap, M.Stuber, Hidey, Braden Maurer, Shawn Donnalley, Clark, Jeremy Sallinger, Roup, Rufener Jr, Romig, Long, Finlayson, Bacon, DQ J.Leslie
Feature #2: Haury, R.Alm, T.Stuber, Wendling, King, J.Irwin, Marshall, S.Alm, DQ B.Irwin
Canton Addition Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #62s Tyler Scott 18.628
Heat: Nolan Caldwell, T.Scott, Corbin Robinson, Evan Worrell, Kaeden Scott
Feature: Damion Andrews, Worrell, Caldwell, AJ Andrews, Noah Kaufman, Chris Burdette, K.Scott, T.Scott, Robinson
THANK YOU to My Water Dr, Flame Kissed Creations and EVERYONE at MSS for another outstanding night at the races!!
This Saturday Night The Ohio Gold Cup for the Outlaw Super Late Models, Open Modified's, CRS Super Trucks, Mini Trucks, Compacts and Trophy Stock's will tackle Week #14!! Details coming tomorrow!
Written by: Matthew Helms |