Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Wednesday, December 2nd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Results from August 29th 2020
August 29, 2020
Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: Jonathan Reitter, Bob Schneider Jr, Short, George Riddle
Heat #2: Bob Eichel, Chris Grubbs, AP Ren, Bear Schwartz
Feature: Short, Reitter, Schneider Jr, Grubbs, Riddle, Eichel, Mack Gribble, Schwartz, Ren

Economy Modified:
Top Qualifier: #331 Michael Stone
Heat #1: Doug McMillen, Phil Cox, Zack Leasure, Kevin McClintock, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Bobby Devore, Randy Gray, Jerry Devore, Brandon France, Brady Mclean
Feature:McClintock, France, Brandon Bailey, Cox, McGrath, Mack Gribble, J.Devore, Stone, B.Devore, Mclean, Bob Page, Leasure, McMillen, Gray, Nick Grubbs

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Bob Page, Steve Mowery, Robbie Kordiac, Wood, Kyle Rector
Heat #2: Ian Porco, Kyle Grove, Chase Burky, Colt Locker, Zack Cogar
Feature: Page, Bob Passwaters Sr, Kordiac, Wood, Grove, Mowery, Locker, Kylee Wood, Rector, Burky, Brandon Donley, Jason Grewell, Porco, Cogar, Gabe Pringle

Mini Truck:
Top Qualifier: #2 Barney Gerber
Heat: Gerber, Bob Johnson, Blake Ripley, Bill Aubihl, Chad Squires
Feature: Gerber, Johnson, Aubihl, Rick Brink, Ripley, Squires, Ron Hoppingardener Jr

Compact:
Top Qualifier: #007 Don Rufener Jr
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Steven Feister, Mike McDonald, Jamie Leslie, Mike Stuber
Heat #2: Billy Hilliker, Tabitha Stuber, Timmy Kalp, Curtis Finlayson, Blaze Bacon
Heat #3: Dan Sharpless, Ryan Alm, Savannah Alm, Phil Bunton Jr, Jonathan Weber
Feature: Bacon, S.Feister, K.Feister Jr, Rufener Jr, Leslie, Kalp, Finlayson, John Hidey, R.Alm, S.Alm, Katie Wood, Sharpless, T.Stuber, Bunton Jr, Weber, Connor Mclean, Hilliker, McDonald, Will Custer, Mike Stuber

Trophy Stock:
Top Qualifier: #75 Matt Miley
Heat: Tyler Scott, Tabitha Stuber, Blake Miley, Matt Miley
Feature: Scott, Stuber, B.Miley, M.Miley

Written by: Matt

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062Kaeden Scott
2455Tabitha Stuber
34365Blake Miley
44175Matt Miley
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11062Kaeden Scott
285Tabitha Stuber
3765Blake Miley
4675Matt Miley
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
24548Jonathan Reitter
34317Bob Schneider Jr
44125Chris Grubbs
5390George Riddle
63769Bob Eichel
735169Eichel Racing
83377Bear Schwartz
93157AP Ren
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
2817Bob Schneider Jr
3718Brandon Short
460George Riddle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Bob Eichel
2425Chris Grubbs
3357AP Ren
4277Bear Schwartz
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
245338Brandon France
34355Brandon Bailey
44109Phil Cox
53966Louis McGrath
63712Mack Gribble
7354Jerry Devore
833331Michael Stone
93175Bobby Devore II
102999Derek Grewell
112749Bob Page
122587Zack Leasure
132354Doug McMillen
142127Randy Gray
151924Nick Grubbs
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11054Doug McMillen
2809Phil Cox
3787Zack Leasure
4638Kevin McClintock
5566Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2427Randy Gray
334Jerry Devore
42338Brandon France
5199Derek Grewell
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067John Tantarelli
24575Bob Passwaters Sr
34355Robbie Kordiac
44188Dennis Wood
5393Kyle Grove
63728Frank Boychi
735118Colt Locker
83322WKylee Wood
93122Kyle Rector
102954Chase Burky
112744Brandon Donley
122599Jason Grewell
132364Ian Porco
142158Zack Cogar
15197Gabe Pringle
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067John Tantarelli
2828Frank Boychi
3755Robbie Kordiac
4688Dennis Wood
5522Kyle Rector
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Ian Porco
243Kyle Grove
3354Chase Burky
42118Colt Locker
5158Zack Cogar
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1502TBarney Gerber
24599Bob Johnson
34331Aubihl Bill
44157Rick Brink
539000Blake Ripley
63726Chad Squires
73568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1102TBarney Gerber
2899Bob Johnson
37000Blake Ripley
4631Aubihl Bill
5526Chad Squires
 
Compacts
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15057Blaze Bacon
245178Steven Feister
34313Kenny Feister Jr
441007Don Rufener III
53964Jamie Leslie
63745TTimmy Kalp
73553Curtis Finlayson
83300John Hidey
9316RRyan Alm
10297SSavanna Alm
112722Katie Wood
122539Dan Sharpless
132369Dan Buckey
142179BPhil Bunton Jr
151985Jonathan Weber
1617443Connor Mclean
171527Billy Hilliker
181316Mike McDonald
19117Will Custer
20944Mike Stuber
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11013Kenny Feister Jr
28178Steven Feister
3716Mike McDonald
4664Jamie Leslie
5544Mike Stuber
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Billy Hilliker
2469Dan Buckey
3345TTimmy Kalp
4253Curtis Finlayson
5157Blaze Bacon
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1639Dan Sharpless
246RRyan Alm
337SSavanna Alm
4279BPhil Bunton Jr
5185Jonathan Weber
 
Top
08/29/2020 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Kaeden
2.Stuber, Tabitha
3.Miley, Blake
4.Miley, Matt
More
08/29/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Reitter, Jonathan
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Grubbs, Chris
5.Riddle, George
6.Eichel, Bob
7.Racing, Eichel
8.Schwartz, Bear
9.Ren, AP
More
08/29/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.France, Brandon
3.Bailey, Brandon
4.Cox, Phil
5.McGrath, Louis
6.Gribble, Mack
7.Devore, Jerry
8.Stone, Michael
9.Devore II, Bobby
10.Grewell, Derek
More
08/29/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Tantarelli, John
2.Passwaters Sr, Bob
3.Kordiac, Robbie
4.Wood, Dennis
5.Grove, Kyle
6.Boychi, Frank
7.Locker, Colt
8.Wood, Kylee
9.Rector, Kyle
10.Burky, Chase
More
08/29/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Gerber, Barney
2.Johnson, Bob
3.Bill, Aubihl
4.Brink, Rick
5.Ripley, Blake
6.Squires, Chad
7.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
08/29/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bacon, Blaze
2.Feister, Steven
3.Feister Jr, Kenny
4.Rufener III, Don
5.Leslie, Jamie
6.Kalp, Timmy
7.Finlayson, Curtis
8.Hidey, John
9.Alm, Ryan
10.Alm, Savanna
More