Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Sunday, July 12th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
67th Season Opener Results
June 13, 2020
67th Season Opener ResultsSeason Opener Results
6-13-20

Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short 13.745
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, John Sandquist Jr, Ryan Tedseco, Cody Jaberg, Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #2: John Sandquist Sr, Bear Schwartz, Neil Rolli, Korey Herron, Bill Aubihl
Feature: Brandon Short, Tedseco, Jaberg, Sandquist Jr, Schneider, Jonathan Reitter, Sandquist Sr, Grubbs, Brian Erickson, Schwartz, Rolli, Aubihl, Bob Eichel, Herron, Mike Stone DNS

Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock 14.722
Heat #1: Doug McMillen, Brandon Bailey, Kevin McClintock, Bob Page, Mike Stone
Heat #2: Phil Cox, Nick Grubbs, Randy Gray, Rick Sibila, Jerry Devore
Heat #3: Derek Grewell, Bobby Devore, Wes Ennis, Zack Leasure, Don Rufener III
Feature: Cox, McMillen, Bailey, Page, McClintock, Sibila, Stone, Louis McGrath, Gray, J.Devore, Grubbs, Braden Swaney, Leasure, B.Devore, Grewell, Ennis, Rufener III

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: NTR #88 Dennis Wood 15.401
Heat #1: Dennis Wood, Colt Locker, Frank Boychi, Kyle Rector, Kyle Grove
Heat #2: Gabe Pringle, Robbie Kordiac, Zack Coger, Brandon Donley, Chase Burky
Feature: Wood, John Tantarelli, Locker, Boychi, Grove, Kenny Feister Jr, Kordiac, Pringle, Kylee Wood, Rector, Cogar, Burky, Donley, Cody Marcum

Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #95 Michael Varnes 16.223
Heat: Eddie Mclean,Tim Scott, Michael Varnes, Barney Gerber
Feature: Gerber, Varnes, Scott, Mclean

Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #19 Clayton Oliver 17.239
Heat #1: Mike Stuber, Jamie Leslie, Steven Feister, Clayton Oliver, Connor Mclean
Heat #2: Eugene Koop, Jeremy Sallinger, Britt Vanmeter, Billy Hilliker, Dan Buckey
Heat #3: Timmy Kalp, Gavin Roup, George Paul, Cody Ditto, Drew Dillon
Feature #1: Buckey, Stuber, Oliver, Mclean, Don Rufener III, Will Custer, Feister, Sallinger, Hilliker, Vanmeter, Ryan Shreffler, Leslie, Chad Wise, John Hidey
Feature #2: Roup, Dan Sharpless, Curtis Finlayson, Kalp, Paul, Ditto, Dillon, Kopp

THANK YOU DRIVERS, TEAMS AND FANS for adhering to the guidelines and being patient and understanding with us!! It was a GREAT AND LONG OVERDUE OPENING NIGHT!!!

Next Saturday Night is Local Hero's Night presented by Finlayson Towing. All U.S Veterans, Active Duty Military and Front Line workers get 1/2 off Grandstand admission with proof of Service!!
We'll see you next week for week #2!!!

Written by: Chris Kail and Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
245701Ryan Tedesco
34322Cody Jaberg
44199John Sandquist Jr
53917Bob Schneider Jr
63748Jonathan Reitter
73566John Sandquist Sr
83325Chris Grubbs
93118EBrian Erickson
102977Bear Schwartz
1127999Neil Rolli
1225169Bill Aubhil
132369Bob Eichel
142130Koery Herron
DNS007Brock Burcher
DNS088Mike Stone
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11025Chris Grubbs
2899John Sandquist Jr
37701Ryan Tedesco
4622Cody Jaberg
5517Bob Schneider Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1666John Sandquist Sr
2477Bear Schwartz
33999Neil Rolli
4230Koery Herron
51169Bill Aubhil
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15009Phil Cox
24554Doug McMillen
34355Brandon Bailey
44149Bob Page
53938Kevin McClintock
63702Rick Sibila
735331Michael Stone
83366Louis McGrath
93127Randy Gray
10294Jerry Devore
112724Nick Grubbs
122557Braden Swaney
132387Zack Leasure
142175Bobby Devore II
151999Derek Grewell
1617X09Wes Ennis
1715769Don Rufener III
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11054Doug McMillen
2855Brandon Bailey
3738Kevin McClintock
4649Bob Page
55331Michael Stone
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609Phil Cox
2424Nick Grubbs
3327Randy Gray
4202Rick Sibila
514Jerry Devore
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Derek Grewell
2475Bobby Devore II
33X09Wes Ennis
4287Zack Leasure
51769Don Rufener III
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24567John Tantarelli
343118Colt Locker
44128Frank Boychi
5393Kyle Grove
63713Kenny Feister Jr
73555Robbie Kordiac
8337Gabe Pringle
93122WKylee Wood
102922Kyle Rector
112758Zack Cogar
122554Chase Burky
132344Brandon Donley
142100Cody Marcum
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11088Dennis Wood
28118Colt Locker
3728Frank Boychi
4622Kyle Rector
553Kyle Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167Gabe Pringle
2455Robbie Kordiac
3358Zack Cogar
4244Brandon Donley
5154Chase Burky
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1502TBarney Gerber
24595Michael Varnes
3434Tim Scott
441443Eddie Mclean
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie Mclean
284Tim Scott
3795Michael Varnes
462TBarney Gerber
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15069Dan Buckey
24544Mike Stuber
34319Clayton Oliver
441443Connor Mclean
539007Don Rufener III
6377Will Custer
735178Steven Feister
83352Jermey Sallinger
93127Billy Hilliker
102948Britt Vanmeter
112742Ryan Shreffler
122564Jamie Leslie
132338Chad Wise
142100John Hidey
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1339Gavin Roup
23039Dan Sharpless
32853Curtis Finlayson
42645TTimmy Kalp
52477George Paul
62271Cody Ditto
7204Drew Dillon
818A19Eugene Kopp
DNS085Jonathan Weber
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11044Mike Stuber
2864Jamie Leslie
37178Steven Feister
4619Clayton Oliver
55443Connor Mclean
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16A19Eugene Kopp
2452Jermey Sallinger
3348Britt Vanmeter
4227Billy Hilliker
5169Dan Buckey
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1645TTimmy Kalp
249Gavin Roup
3377George Paul
4271Cody Ditto
514Drew Dillon
 
Top
06/13/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Tedesco, Ryan
3.Jaberg, Cody
4.Sandquist Jr, John
5.Schneider Jr, Bob
6.Reitter, Jonathan
7.Sandquist Sr, John
8.Grubbs, Chris
9.Erickson, Brian
10.Schwartz, Bear
More
06/13/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cox, Phil
2.McMillen, Doug
3.Bailey, Brandon
4.Page, Bob
5.McClintock, Kevin
6.Sibila, Rick
7.Stone, Michael
8.McGrath, Louis
9.Gray, Randy
10.Devore, Jerry
More
06/13/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Tantarelli, John
3.Locker, Colt
4.Boychi, Frank
5.Grove, Kyle
6.Feister Jr, Kenny
7.Kordiac, Robbie
8.Pringle, Gabe
9.Wood, Kylee
10.Rector, Kyle
More
06/13/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Gerber, Barney
2.Varnes, Michael
3.Scott, Tim
4.Mclean, Eddie
More
06/13/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Buckey, Dan
2.Stuber, Mike
3.Oliver, Clayton
4.Mclean, Connor
5.Rufener III, Don
6.Custer, Will
7.Feister, Steven
8.Sallinger, Jermey
9.Hilliker, Billy
10.Vanmeter, Britt
More