Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2019...
Monday, July 22nd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2019 Race Season
Results from July 13th
July 13, 2019
Results from July 13thCongratulations to all our Feature Winners from the Make Up to the July 13th program!

Congratulations to our Feature and Heat Winners

Definitely a great night for racing! 9 total features!

Results Below:

Make Up

Mini Truck: Barney Gerber, Tim Croft, Eddie McLean, Chad Squires, Roger Bausher
Street Stock: Dennis Wood, Lucas Ripley, Gabe Pringle, Colt Locker, Rich Schweitzer, Bill Aubihl, Kylee Wood, Sdott Richardson
Compact: Peebles, K.Reniker, R.Alm, Finlayson, Orr, C.Finlayson, Cook, Clark, S.Alm, G.Roup, Striejewske, Sallinger, McLean, Stuber, France, Phillips, J.Roup, Busby

July 13th Program:

Late Model:
Heat #1- Riddle, Urdiales, Schneider Jr, Jaberg
Heat #2- Grubbs, Eichel, Sandquist, Ennis
Feature- Jaberg, Urdiales, Schneider Jr, Eichel, Riddle, Grubbs, Ennis, Ripley, Sandquist Sr

Modifieds:
Heat #1- T.Ripley, Thomas, Page, McClintock, L.Ripley, Sibila
Heat #2- Cox, J.Devore, Stone, McMillen, Leasure, B.Bailey
Heat #3- Gasser, Grubbs, Grewell, Marder,
Feature- Bailey, Thomas, L.Ripley, McClintock, Page, T.Ripley, Sibila, Stone, Cox, McMillen, Grubbs, J.Devore, Gasser, Marder, Grewell, B.Devore,Leasure ,Rufener III

Street Stock:
Heat #1- Aubihl, Ripley, Pringle, Passwaters Sr, Locker, D.Woods
Heat #2- Passwaters Jr, Lawson, Boychi, K.Woods, Richardson, JD Lawson
Feature- Ripley, Schweitzer, Passwaters Jr, Boychi, D.Woods, Passwaters Sr, Lawson, Richardson, Pringle, Aubihl, K.Wood, Locker, JD Lawson

Mini Truck:
Heat- Lindell, Varnes, Gerber, McLean, Squires, Bausher, Brick
Feature- Varnes, Lindell, McLean, gerber, Squires, Brink, Bausher

Compact
Heat #1- Orr, J.Reniker, Finlayson, Kopp, Peebles, K.Reniker, Phillips, France, Vanmeter
Heat #2- Leslie, R.Alm, Buckey, Clark, Stuber, C. Finlayson, Cox
Heat #3- Bartholow, Striejewske, S.Alm, Robinson, Donnalley, E.Brokaw, A.Brokaw, G.Roup,Sallinger
Feature #1- Stuber, Leslie, Orr, Vanmeter, Clark, Finlayson, Phillips, Kopp, K.Reniker, J.Reniker, Rufener III, France, Peebles, Buckey, R.Alm, McLean
Feature #2- Feister Jr, Roup, C.Finlayson, S.Alm, Robinson, Sallinger, Bartholow, Striejewske, E.Brokaw, Donnalley, A.Brokaw, Cox
,br> COMING UP THIS SATURDAY JULY 20TH

The MSS Winged Supermodified’s return to Midvale Speedway presented by Quaker Digital Academy Defending race Winner Trent Stephens looks to visit Naak Tuning Victory lane in back to back years! Stephens has some challenges from the two car team of McVetta Racing with #22 "Hollywood" Mike McVetta and #72 Danny Shirey.
You can never count out Jim Paller in his #64 machine. Paller won back in 2015 at Midvale, he finish 2nd in this race one year ago.
AJ Lesiecki is getting close to getting that Midvale Win after three 3rd Place finishes at Midvale. The Super Modified Drivers will be looking to take down Trent Stephens track record set on August 17th of 2013, the Time to beat is a 11.865!
Does Stephens keep the track record? Does someone become the new track record holder at Midvale?

Along with the Super Mod's, Modified’s, Street Stock's, Compact's and Mini Truck's will be on hand!! This should be another great night of family entertainment at "Thunder In The Valley"!!

Pit Gates will open around noon, Practice and Grandstands at 3:30, Qualifying at 6 with RACING ACTION TAKING THE GREEN FLAG at 7:30

**Due to the heat index for Saturday, we will be starting at 7:30!!**

Admission:
Pits $30
br> Grandstand:
Adults $18
Seniors $12
Students 14-17 $12
Students 6-13 $5
5 and Under Free

Written by: Matt

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15022Cody Jaberg
24588Tony Urdiales
34317Bob Schneider Jr
44169Bob Eichel
5390George Riddle
63725Chris Grubbs
73569RAnimal Racing
83307Burcher Racing
93166John Sandquist Sr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100George Riddle
2888Tony Urdiales
3717Bob Schneider Jr
4622Cody Jaberg
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2469Bob Eichel
3366John Sandquist Sr
4269RAnimal Racing
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15055Brandon Bailey
24534Keith Thomas
3430Lucas Ripley
44138Kevin McClintock
53967Bob Page
63700Todd Ripley
73502Rick Sibila
833331Michael Stone
93109Phillip Cox
102954Doug McMillen
112724Nick Grubbs
12254Jerry Devore
132333Dan Gasser
142125Shawn Marder
151999Derek Grewell
161775Bobby Devore II
171587Zack Leasure
DNS069Don Rufener III
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11000Todd Ripley
2834Keith Thomas
3767Bob Page
4638Kevin McClintock
550Lucas Ripley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609Phillip Cox
244Jerry Devore
33331Michael Stone
4254Doug McMillen
5187Zack Leasure
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1633Dan Gasser
2424Nick Grubbs
3399Derek Grewell
4225Shawn Marder
5169Don Rufener III
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067John Tantarelli
24577BBear Schwartz
34374Bob Passwaters Jr
44128Frank Boychi
53988Dennis Wood
63775Bob Passwaters Sr
7356Kyle Lawson
83395Scott Richardson
9317Gabe Pringle
102955Robbie Kordiac
112722Kylee Wood
1225118Colt Locker
132315JD Lawson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Robbie Kordiac
2867John Tantarelli
377Gabe Pringle
4675Bob Passwaters Sr
55118Colt Locker
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1674Bob Passwaters Jr
246Kyle Lawson
3328Frank Boychi
4222Kylee Wood
5195Scott Richardson
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15095Michael Varnes
24519Scott Lindell
343443Eddie McLean
4412Barney Gerber
53926Chad Squires
63757Rick Brink
73511Roger Baucher
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11019Scott Lindell
2895Michael Varnes
372Barney Gerber
46443Eddie McLean
5526Chad Squires
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15044Mike Stuber
24564LJamie Leslie
3438Jeffrey Orr
44141Toby Cook
5390Alan Clark
63715Kyle Finlayson
73523Karl Phillips
83319Eugene Kopp
93175Kevin Renicker
1029175Justin Renicker
112107Don Rufener III
122538Brandon France
132378PJosh Peebles
142169Dan Buckey
15196RRyan Alm
1617443Eddie McLean
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13300John Hidey
2309Gavin Roup
32853Curtis Finlayson
4267SSavanna Alm
52415RDerek Robinson
62252Jeremy Sallinger
720115Howard Bartholow
81817Laney Striejewske
91679Eric Brokaw
101421Shawn Donnalley
111244Andrea Brokaw
121064Marcus Cox
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108Jeffrey Orr
28175Justin Renicker
3715Kyle Finlayson
4619Eugene Kopp
5578PJosh Peebles
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664LJamie Leslie
246RRyan Alm
3369Dan Buckey
420Alan Clark
5144Mike Stuber
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16115Howard Bartholow
2417Laney Striejewske
337SSavanna Alm
4215RDerek Robinson
5121Shawn Donnalley
 
Top
07/13/2019 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Jaberg, Cody
2.Urdiales, Tony
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Eichel, Bob
5.Riddle, George
6.Grubbs, Chris
7.Racing, Animal
8.Racing, Burcher
9.Sandquist Sr, John
More
07/13/2019 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bailey, Brandon
2.Thomas, Keith
3.Ripley, Lucas
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.Page, Bob
6.Ripley, Todd
7.Sibila, Rick
8.Stone, Michael
9.Cox, Phillip
10.McMillen, Doug
More
07/13/2019 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Tantarelli, John
2.Schwartz, Bear
3.Passwaters Jr, Bob
4.Boychi, Frank
5.Wood, Dennis
6.Passwaters Sr, Bob
7.Lawson, Kyle
8.Richardson, Scott
9.Pringle, Gabe
10.Kordiac, Robbie
More
07/13/2019 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Varnes, Michael
2.Lindell, Scott
3.McLean, Eddie
4.Gerber, Barney
5.Squires, Chad
6.Brink, Rick
7.Baucher, Roger
More
07/13/2019 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stuber, Mike
2.Leslie, Jamie
3.Orr, Jeffrey
4.Cook, Toby
5.Clark, Alan
6.Finlayson, Kyle
7.Phillips, Karl
8.Kopp, Eugene
9.Renicker, Kevin
10.Renicker, Justin
More