Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2019...
Saturday, October 19th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2019 Race Season
Late Model and Modified Feature in, Rest make up July 13th
June 29, 2019
Rest of tonight’s program will be made up, July 13th with Double features for Street Stocks, Mini Trucks, and Comapcts

Be a new night as two races were completed NO RAIN CHECKS FOR JULY 13th

Results from tonight! Congrats to all Feature, Heat, and Top Qualifiers

Late Model:
Top Qualifier: 18 Brandon Short 13.853
Heat 1: Cody Jaberg, George Riddle, Tony Urdiales, Brandon Short, Bob Schneider Jr
Heat 2: Chris Grubbs, Mike Enos, John Sandquist, Jesse Adams, Korey Herron
Feature: Short, Urdiales, Schneider Jr, Jaberg, Riddle, Sandquist Sr, Enos, Grubbs, Herron, Adams

Modified:
Top Qualifier: 67 Bob Page 14:672
Heat 1: Lucas Ripley, Keith Thomas, Brandon Bailey, Doug McMillen, Bob Page, Kevin McClintock
Heat 2: Mike Stone, Phillip Cox, Louis McGrath, Rick Sibila, Dan Gasser
Heat 3:Derek Grewell, Shawn Marder, Nick Grubbs, Bob Eichel, Bob Devore II, Braden Swaney
Feature: Cox, McMillen, Thomas, McGrath, L.Ripley, Page, Marder, McClintock, Stone, Bailey, Grubbs, Eichel, T.Ripley, J.Devore, Harding, Grewell, Sibila , B.Devore II, Gasser, Swaney

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: 6 Jeremy Wiggins 15.767
Heat 1: Robbie Kordiac, Jeremie Wiggins, Rich Schweitzer, Dennis Wood, Gabe Pringle
Heat 2: Will Wiggins II, Colt Locker, Lucas Ripley, Scott Richardson, Tony Urdiales
Feature: MADE UP JULY 13th

Mini Truck:
Top Qualifier:443 Eddie Mclean 16.414
Heat: Eddie McLean, Barney Gerber, Tim Croft, Tim Scott, Chad Squires, Roger Bausher
Feature: MADE UP JULY 13th

Compact:
Top Qualifier: 23 Karl Phillips 17.193
Heat 1: Josh Peebles, Jeffery Orr, Mike Stuber, Kyle Finlayson, Brandon France, Kevin Rennicker, Karl Phiilips
Heat 2: Toby Cook, BART Busby, Eddie McLean, Curtis Finlayson, Allen Clark, Ryan Alm, Tim Fredrick
Heat 3: Savanna Alm, Gavin Roup, Jimbo Roup, Laney Striejewske, Dan Sharpless, Jeremy Sellinger
Feature: MADE UP JULY 13th



Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
24588Tony Urdiales
34317Bob Schneider Jr
44122Cody Jaberg
5390George Riddle
63766John Sandquist Sr
73507Burcher Racing
83325Chris Grubbs
93169RAnimal Racing
102969Bob Eichel
 
Heat 1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11022Cody Jaberg
280George Riddle
3788Tony Urdiales
4618Brandon Short
5517Bob Schneider Jr
 
Heat 2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2407Burcher Racing
3366John Sandquist Sr
4269Bob Eichel
5169RAnimal Racing
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15009Phillip Cox
24554Doug McMillen
34334Keith Thomas
44166Louis McGrath
5390Lucas Ripley
63767Bob Page
73525Shawn Marder
83338Kevin McClintock
931331Michael Stone
102955Brandon Bailey
11274Jerry Devore
122524Nick Grubbs
132369Don Rufener III
142100Todd Ripley
151965Dan Harding
161799Derek Grewell
171502Rick Sibila
181375Bobby Devore II
191129Dan Gasser
20927Braden Swaney
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100Lucas Ripley
2834Keith Thomas
3755Brandon Bailey
4654Doug McMillen
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16331Michael Stone
2409Phillip Cox
3366Louis McGrath
4202Rick Sibila
5129Dan Gasser
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Derek Grewell
2425Shawn Marder
3324Nick Grubbs
4269Don Rufener III
5175Bobby Devore II
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24567Lucas Ripley
3437Gabe Pringle
441118Colt Locker
53977BBear Schwartz
63755Robbie Kordiac
73522Kylee Wood
83395Scott Richardson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Robbie Kordiac
266Jeremy Wiggins
3777BBear Schwartz
4688Dennis Wood
557Gabe Pringle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1648Will Wiggins II
24118Colt Locker
3367Lucas Ripley
4295Scott Richardson
5122Kylee Wood
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1502Barney Gerber
24519Scott Lindell
343443Eddie McLean
44126Chad Squires
53911Roger Baucher
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
282Barney Gerber
3719Scott Lindell
464Tim Scott
5526Chad Squires
9999011Roger Baucher
 
Compacts
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15078PJosh Peebles
24575Kevin Renicker
3436RRyan Alm
44115Kyle Finlayson
5398Jeffrey Orr
63753Curtis Finlayson
73541Toby Cook
8330Alan Clark
9317SSavanna Alm
10299Gavin Roup
112717Laney Striejewske
122552Jeremy Sallinger
1323443Eddie McLean
142144Mike Stuber
151938Brandon France
161723Karl Phillips
1715188Jimbo Roup
181369Dan Buckey
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11078PJosh Peebles
288Jeffrey Orr
3744Mike Stuber
4615Kyle Finlayson
5538Brandon France
9999023Karl Phillips
9999075Kevin Renicker
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1641Toby Cook
2469Dan Buckey
33443Eddie McLean
4253Curtis Finlayson
510Alan Clark
999906RRyan Alm
9999018Tim Fredrick
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167SSavanna Alm
249Gavin Roup
33188Jimbo Roup
4217Laney Striejewske
5139Dan Sharpless
9999052Jeremy Sallinger
 
Top
06/29/2019 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Urdiales, Tony
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Jaberg, Cody
5.Riddle, George
6.Sandquist Sr, John
7.Racing, Burcher
8.Grubbs, Chris
9.Racing, Animal
10.Eichel, Bob
More
06/29/2019 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cox, Phillip
2.McMillen, Doug
3.Thomas, Keith
4.McGrath, Louis
5.Ripley, Lucas
6.Page, Bob
7.Marder, Shawn
8.McClintock, Kevin
9.Stone, Michael
10.Bailey, Brandon
More
06/29/2019 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Ripley, Lucas
3.Pringle, Gabe
4.Locker, Colt
5.Schwartz, Bear
6.Kordiac, Robbie
7.Wood, Kylee
8.Richardson, Scott
More
06/29/2019 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Gerber, Barney
2.Lindell, Scott
3.McLean, Eddie
4.Squires, Chad
5.Baucher, Roger
More
06/29/2019 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Peebles, Josh
2.Renicker, Kevin
3.Alm, Ryan
4.Finlayson, Kyle
5.Orr, Jeffrey
6.Finlayson, Curtis
7.Cook, Toby
8.Clark, Alan
9.Alm, Savanna
10.Roup, Gavin
More