Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JUNE 22ND
Monday, June 24th

Thunder In The Valley
2024 Race Season
Next Scheduled Event
June 29, 2024
Regional EMS

CRS Trucks, OLM, Jokers Wild 50 Crate Mods, MT, C, CV, B - No SS
Recent Headlines
June 15, 2024
Week #8 Results June 15th 2023

June 8, 2024
ON THE EDGE OF YOUR SEAT RACING ACTION!!

June 1, 2024
Week #6 is in the Books!

May 26, 2024
Results from Salute to Fallen Heroes Night May 27th

The Racing Shop
Recent Additions:

Former Champs/HOF

CAR # REGISTRATION

MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT IN THE BOOKS!
MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT IN THE BOOKS!
Thank you H&M Collision for sponsoring a GREAT night of racing, in which fans saw great action across all the divisions.

Results 6/22:
----------------------------------------------
Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #178 Bensyn Feister
Heat: Bensyn Feister[2]; Jeffery Elkins III[1]
Feature: Bensyn Feister[2]; Jeffery Elkins III[1]

----------------------------------------------
McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #21T Tim Allensworth
Heat 1 | 1. 999-Neil Rolli[4]; 2. 69-Bob Eichel[1]; 3. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 4. 62-Kaleb Swanson[5]; 5. 45-Kevin Garner[2]
Heat 2 |1. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[2]; 2. 81-Brendan Lushes[4]; 3. 21T-Tim Allensworth[6]; 4. 67-Robert Page[5]; 5. 21-Cody Jaberg[1]; 6. 17A-Andrew Smart[3]
30 Lap Feature | 1. 21T-Tim Allensworth[11]; 2. 67-Robert Page[10]; 3. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[7]; 4. 21-Cody Jaberg[6]; 5. 45-Kevin Garner[2]; 6. 999-Neil Rolli[4]; 7. 62-Kaleb Swanson[5]; 8. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 9. 17A-Andrew Smart[8]; 10. 81-Brendan Lushes[9]; 11. 69-Bob Eichel[1]

----------------------------------------------
HRN Construction & Restoration Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat | 1. 52-Chuck Elkins III[2]; 2. 38-Kevin McClintock[8]; 3. 66-Louis McGrath[3]; 4. 49-Robert Page[7]; 5. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 6. 34-Conrad Yoder[5]; 7. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[1]; 8. 15-Kyle Finlayson[6]
25 Lap Feature | 1. 49-Robert Page[7]; 2. 38-Kevin McClintock[8]; 3. 15-Kyle Finlayson[6]; 4. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 5. 66-Louis McGrath[3]; 6. 34-Conrad Yoder[5]; 7. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[1]; 8. 52-Chuck Elkins III[2]; 9. 68X-Corbin Robinson[9]

----------------------------------------------
Wayne Dalton Sales & Service Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #96 Cody Kahler
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 2. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[3]; 3. 99-Jason Grewell[4]; 4. 24-Chase Wiggins[5]; 5. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 21-Brady Carte[1]; 2. 58-Zack Cogar[4]; 3. 67-Robert Page[3]; 4. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[2]; 5. 96-Cody Kahler[5]
20 Lap Feature | 1. 58-Zack Cogar[9]; 2. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 3. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[7]; 4. 99-Jason Grewell[4]; 5. 21-Brady Carte[6]; 6. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]; 7. 24-Chase Wiggins[5]; 8. 67-Robert Page[8]; 9. 96-Cody Kahler[10]; 10. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[3]

----------------------------------------------
O’Reilly Auto Parts Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat | 1. 42-Brady McLean[2]; 2. 443-Eddie McLean[4]; 3. 442-Connor McLean[3]; 4. 99-Bob Johnson[1]
15 Lap Feature | 1. 42-Brady McLean[2]; 2. 443-Eddie McLean[4]; 3. 442-Connor McLean[3]; 4. 99-Bob Johnson[1]

----------------------------------------------
Ross Mountain BBQ Crown Vics:
Top Qualifier: #68P Josh Peebles
Heat | 1. 99-Kyler Grewell[3]; 2. 68P-Josh Peebles[5]; 3. 118-Travis Roth[4]; 4. 199-Kyle Grewell[2]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon[1]
15 Lap Feature | 1. 99-Kyler Grewell[3]; 2. 68P-Josh Peebles[5]; 3. 118-Travis Roth[4]; 4. 199-Kyle Grewell[2]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon[1]

----------------------------------------------
My Water Doctor Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #9 Gavin Roup
Heat 1 | 1. 3L-Justice Lenarz[7]; 2. 42-Damion Andrews[3]; 3. 6-Phil Veno[4]; 4. 6M-Dylan Martin[6]; 5. 13-Allen Boyd[2]; 6. 202-Kiara Maurer[5]; 7. 44-Laura Day[1]
Heat 2 | 1. 19-AJ Andrews[2]; 2. 85-Jonathan Weber[4]; 3. 84-Scott Whitten[1]; 4. 72-Dan Buckey[6]; 5. 0-Delmar Clark[7]; 6. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[3]; 7. 23-Brentin Irwin[5]
Heat 3 | 1. 04-Josh Irwin1]; 2. XX1-Justin Riley[5]; 3. 69-Drew Romig[3]; 4. 9-Gavin Roup[7]; 5. 62-Kaeden Scott[4]; 6. 227-Tyler Scott[2]; 7. 57-Blaze Bacon[6]; 8. 68X-Corbin Robinson[8]
15 Laps (Top 4 to Fast Feature) | . 19-AJ Andrews[9]; 2. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[10]; 3. 42-Damion Andrews[3]; 4. 84-Scott Whitten[8]; 5. 72-Dan Buckey[12]; 6. 6M-Dylan Martin[6]; 7. 3L-Justice Lenarz[7]; 8. 85-Jonathan Weber[11]; 9. 13-Allen Boyd[2]; 10. 202-Kiara Maurer[5]; 11. 44-Laura Day[1]; 12. 6-Phil Veno[4]
20 Lap Fast Feature | XX1-Justin Riley[6]; 2. 57-Blaze Bacon[7]; 3. 68X-Corbin Robinson[14]; 4. 62-Kaeden Scott[5]; 5. 0-Delmar Clark[1]; 6. 23-Brentin Irwin[12]; 7. 19-AJ Andrews[9]; 8. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[11]; 9. 227-Tyler Scott[3]; 10. 84-Scott Whitten[13]; 11. 04-Josh Irwin[2]; 12. 9-Gavin Roup[8]; 13. 42-Damion Andrews[10]; 14. 69-Drew Romig[4]

----------------------------------------------
Figure 8:
Top Qualifier: #9 Gavin Roup
Heat: 1. 9-Gavin Roup[4]; 2. 69-Drew Romig[1]; 3. 00-Blake Miley[2]; 4. 30-Jason Shaw[3]
12 Lap Feature | 1. 30-Jason Shaw[3]; 2. 00-Blake Miley[2]; 3. 9-Blaze Bacon[4]; 4. (DNS) 69-Drew Romig

----------------------------------------------
This coming Saturday 6/29, the CRS Trucks come to Midvale Speedway. Plus, Jokers Wild 50 for Crate Modifieds! 7 Divisions will be in action with Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission!

Written by: Matt Helms
2021 Late Models Series Standings
Records updated 09/15/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Schneider Jr, BobLeader
2.Reitter, Jonathan-41
3.Riddle, George-104
4.Grubbs, Chris-139
5.Wood, Dennis-281
6.Eichel, Bob-294
7.Racing, Eichel-402
8.Schwartz, Bear-413
9.Page, Bob-496
10.Adams, Jesse-548
More
 
2021 Economy Modifieds Series Standings
Records updated 09/15/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Page, BobLeader
2.Cox, Phil-3
3.McClintock, Kevin-18
4.Bailey, Brandon-78
5.France, Brandon-140
6.Grubbs, Nick-154
7.McGrath, Louis-297
8.Feister Jr, Kenny-340
9.Swaney, Braden-351
10.Stone, Mike-394
More
 
2021 Street Stocks Series Standings
Records updated 09/15/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Wood, DennisLeader
2.Grove, Kyle-49
3.Wood, Kylee-128
4.Passwaters Sr, Bob-158
5.Cogar, Zack-216
6.Porco, Ian-277
7.Burky, Chase-310
8.Grewell, Jason-340
9.Smith, Bryant-360
10.Donley, Brandon-387
More
 
2021 Mini Truck Series Standings
Records updated 09/15/21
RankDriverBehind
1.McLean, EddieLeader
2.Johnson, Bob-26
3.McLean, Connor-121
4.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron-266
5.Henry, Teia-391
6.Ripley, Blake-445
7.Brink, Rick-606
8.Takacs, Chris-739
9.Lindell, Scott-828
10.Squires, Chad-890
More
 
2021 Compacts Series Standings
Records updated 09/15/21
RankDriverBehind
1.Rufener III, DonLeader
2.Bunton Jr, Phil-85
3.Sallinger, Jeremy-104
4.Stuber, Mike-174
5.Finlayson, Curtis-176
6.Dunlap, Rich-190
7.Rufener Jr, Don-199
8.Hidey, Jonathon-295
9.Bacon, Blaze-322
10.Romig, Drew-417
More
 

Track Records
 
Late Model
#18 Brandon Short 13.384
05-27-2024
 
Economy Modified
#38 Kevin McClintock 14.423
8-26-2023
 
Street Stock
#67 Bob Page 15.161
4-17-2021
 
Compact
#XX1 Justin Riley 16.476
04-20-2024
 
Mini Truck
#442 Connor McLean 15.779
11-04-2023
 
Crown Vics
#14 Ryan Likens 18.02
04-20-2024
 
Main Event
#28 Jimmy Carter 13.262
7-3-2014
 
Super Modified
#19 Trent Stephens 11.865
8-17-2013
 
Open Modified
#51 Rick Elkins Jr 14.237
11-04-2023
 
Super Cup Stock Car
#75 Bob Schacht - 14.416
5-15-2021
 
Must See Sprint Cars
#8 Anthony McCune - 12.383
7-14-2018
 
Midwest Touring Compacts
#10 Jake Albright - 16.389
10-12-2019