Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT IN THE BOOKS!
June 22, 2024
MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT IN THE BOOKS!Thank you H&M Collision for sponsoring a GREAT night of racing, in which fans saw great action across all the divisions.

Results 6/22:
----------------------------------------------
Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #178 Bensyn Feister
Heat: Bensyn Feister[2]; Jeffery Elkins III[1]
Feature: Bensyn Feister[2]; Jeffery Elkins III[1]

----------------------------------------------
McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #21T Tim Allensworth
Heat 1 | 1. 999-Neil Rolli[4]; 2. 69-Bob Eichel[1]; 3. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 4. 62-Kaleb Swanson[5]; 5. 45-Kevin Garner[2]
Heat 2 |1. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[2]; 2. 81-Brendan Lushes[4]; 3. 21T-Tim Allensworth[6]; 4. 67-Robert Page[5]; 5. 21-Cody Jaberg[1]; 6. 17A-Andrew Smart[3]
30 Lap Feature | 1. 21T-Tim Allensworth[11]; 2. 67-Robert Page[10]; 3. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[7]; 4. 21-Cody Jaberg[6]; 5. 45-Kevin Garner[2]; 6. 999-Neil Rolli[4]; 7. 62-Kaleb Swanson[5]; 8. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 9. 17A-Andrew Smart[8]; 10. 81-Brendan Lushes[9]; 11. 69-Bob Eichel[1]

----------------------------------------------
HRN Construction & Restoration Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat | 1. 52-Chuck Elkins III[2]; 2. 38-Kevin McClintock[8]; 3. 66-Louis McGrath[3]; 4. 49-Robert Page[7]; 5. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 6. 34-Conrad Yoder[5]; 7. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[1]; 8. 15-Kyle Finlayson[6]
25 Lap Feature | 1. 49-Robert Page[7]; 2. 38-Kevin McClintock[8]; 3. 15-Kyle Finlayson[6]; 4. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 5. 66-Louis McGrath[3]; 6. 34-Conrad Yoder[5]; 7. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[1]; 8. 52-Chuck Elkins III[2]; 9. 68X-Corbin Robinson[9]

----------------------------------------------
Wayne Dalton Sales & Service Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #96 Cody Kahler
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 2. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[3]; 3. 99-Jason Grewell[4]; 4. 24-Chase Wiggins[5]; 5. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 21-Brady Carte[1]; 2. 58-Zack Cogar[4]; 3. 67-Robert Page[3]; 4. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[2]; 5. 96-Cody Kahler[5]
20 Lap Feature | 1. 58-Zack Cogar[9]; 2. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 3. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[7]; 4. 99-Jason Grewell[4]; 5. 21-Brady Carte[6]; 6. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]; 7. 24-Chase Wiggins[5]; 8. 67-Robert Page[8]; 9. 96-Cody Kahler[10]; 10. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[3]

----------------------------------------------
O’Reilly Auto Parts Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat | 1. 42-Brady McLean[2]; 2. 443-Eddie McLean[4]; 3. 442-Connor McLean[3]; 4. 99-Bob Johnson[1]
15 Lap Feature | 1. 42-Brady McLean[2]; 2. 443-Eddie McLean[4]; 3. 442-Connor McLean[3]; 4. 99-Bob Johnson[1]

----------------------------------------------
Ross Mountain BBQ Crown Vics:
Top Qualifier: #68P Josh Peebles
Heat | 1. 99-Kyler Grewell[3]; 2. 68P-Josh Peebles[5]; 3. 118-Travis Roth[4]; 4. 199-Kyle Grewell[2]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon[1]
15 Lap Feature | 1. 99-Kyler Grewell[3]; 2. 68P-Josh Peebles[5]; 3. 118-Travis Roth[4]; 4. 199-Kyle Grewell[2]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon[1]

----------------------------------------------
My Water Doctor Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #9 Gavin Roup
Heat 1 | 1. 3L-Justice Lenarz[7]; 2. 42-Damion Andrews[3]; 3. 6-Phil Veno[4]; 4. 6M-Dylan Martin[6]; 5. 13-Allen Boyd[2]; 6. 202-Kiara Maurer[5]; 7. 44-Laura Day[1]
Heat 2 | 1. 19-AJ Andrews[2]; 2. 85-Jonathan Weber[4]; 3. 84-Scott Whitten[1]; 4. 72-Dan Buckey[6]; 5. 0-Delmar Clark[7]; 6. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[3]; 7. 23-Brentin Irwin[5]
Heat 3 | 1. 04-Josh Irwin1]; 2. XX1-Justin Riley[5]; 3. 69-Drew Romig[3]; 4. 9-Gavin Roup[7]; 5. 62-Kaeden Scott[4]; 6. 227-Tyler Scott[2]; 7. 57-Blaze Bacon[6]; 8. 68X-Corbin Robinson[8]
15 Laps (Top 4 to Fast Feature) | . 19-AJ Andrews[9]; 2. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[10]; 3. 42-Damion Andrews[3]; 4. 84-Scott Whitten[8]; 5. 72-Dan Buckey[12]; 6. 6M-Dylan Martin[6]; 7. 3L-Justice Lenarz[7]; 8. 85-Jonathan Weber[11]; 9. 13-Allen Boyd[2]; 10. 202-Kiara Maurer[5]; 11. 44-Laura Day[1]; 12. 6-Phil Veno[4]
20 Lap Fast Feature | XX1-Justin Riley[6]; 2. 57-Blaze Bacon[7]; 3. 68X-Corbin Robinson[14]; 4. 62-Kaeden Scott[5]; 5. 0-Delmar Clark[1]; 6. 23-Brentin Irwin[12]; 7. 19-AJ Andrews[9]; 8. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[11]; 9. 227-Tyler Scott[3]; 10. 84-Scott Whitten[13]; 11. 04-Josh Irwin[2]; 12. 9-Gavin Roup[8]; 13. 42-Damion Andrews[10]; 14. 69-Drew Romig[4]

----------------------------------------------
Figure 8:
Top Qualifier: #9 Gavin Roup
Heat: 1. 9-Gavin Roup[4]; 2. 69-Drew Romig[1]; 3. 00-Blake Miley[2]; 4. 30-Jason Shaw[3]
12 Lap Feature | 1. 30-Jason Shaw[3]; 2. 00-Blake Miley[2]; 3. 9-Blaze Bacon[4]; 4. (DNS) 69-Drew Romig

----------------------------------------------
This coming Saturday 6/29, the CRS Trucks come to Midvale Speedway. Plus, Jokers Wild 50 for Crate Modifieds! 7 Divisions will be in action with Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120021TTim Allensworth
219067Bob Page
318017Bob Schneider Jr
417021Cody Jaberg
516845Kevin Garner
6166999Neil Rolli
716462Kaleb Swanson
8162169Denny Benjamin
916017AAndrew Smart
1015881Brendan Lushes
1115669Bob Eichel
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
135999Neil Rolli
23069Bob Eichel
325169Denny Benjamin
42062Kaleb Swanson
51545Kevin Garner
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14017Bob Schneider Jr
23581Brendan Lushes
33021TTim Allensworth
42567Bob Page
52021Cody Jaberg
61517AAndrew Smart
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120049Bob Page
219038Kevin McClintock
318015Kyle Finlayson
417009Phil Cox
516866Louis McGrath
616634Conrad Yoder
716474Bob Passwaters Jr
816252Chuck Elkins III
DNS068XCorbin Robinson
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14052Chuck Elkins III
23538Kevin McClintock
33066Louis McGrath
42549Bob Page
52009Phil Cox
61534Conrad Yoder
71574Bob Passwaters Jr
81515Kyle Finlayson
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120058Zack Cogar
219017Nate Smart
318000Vinnie Tantarelli
417099Jason Grewell
516821Brady Carte
616609Cole Eckinger
716424Chase Wiggins
816267Bob Page
916075Bob Passwaters Sr
1015896Cody Kahler
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13517Nate Smart
23075Bob Passwaters Sr
32599Jason Grewell
42024Chase Wiggins
51509Cole Eckinger
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14021Brady Carte
23558Zack Cogar
33067Bob Page
42500Vinnie Tantarelli
52096Cody Kahler
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120042McLean Racing
2190443Eddie McLean
3180442Connor McLean
417099Bob Johnson
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14042McLean Racing
235443Eddie McLean
330442Connor McLean
42599Bob Johnson
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1019AJ Andrews
2020Larry Ennis Jr
3042Damion Andrews
4084Scott Whitten
515072Dan Buckey
61486MDylan Martin
71463LJustice Lenarz
814485Jonathan Weber
914213Allen Boyd
10140202Kaira Maurer
1113844Laura Day
121366Phil Veno
DNS059Brayden Furbay
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1200XX1Justin Riley
219057Blaze Bacon
318068XJosh Robinson
417062Kaeden Scott
51680Allen Clark
616623Brentin Irwin
716419AJ Andrews
816220Larry Ennis Jr
9160227Tyler Scott
1015884Scott Whitten
1115604Mike Stringer
121549Gavin Roup
1315242Damion Andrews
1415069Drew Romig
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1353LJustice Lenarz
23042Damion Andrews
3256Phil Veno
4206MDylan Martin
51513Allen Boyd
610202Kaira Maurer
71044Laura Day
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13519AJ Andrews
23085Jonathan Weber
32584Scott Whitten
42072Dan Buckey
5150Allen Clark
61020Larry Ennis Jr
71023Brentin Irwin
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14004Mike Stringer
235XX1Justin Riley
33069Drew Romig
4259Gavin Roup
52062Kaeden Scott
615227Tyler Scott
71557Blaze Bacon
81568XJosh Robinson
 
Crown Vics
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120099Kyler Grewell
219068PPeebles Racing
3180118Travis Roth
4170199Kyle Grewell
516861Ronald Cihon
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14099Kyler Grewell
23568PPeebles Racing
330118Travis Roth
425199Kyle Grewell
52061Ronald Cihon
 
Figure 8
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120030Braden Maurer
219000Blake Miley
31809Gavin Roup
DNS069Drew Romig
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1409Gavin Roup
23569Drew Romig
33000Blake Miley
42530Braden Maurer
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1200178Bensyn Feister
21908Jeffrey Elkins III
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
140178Bensyn Feister
2358Jeffrey Elkins III
 
Top
06/22/2024 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Allensworth, Tim
2.Page, Bob
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Jaberg, Cody
5.Garner, Kevin
6.Rolli, Neil
7.Swanson, Kaleb
8.Benjamin, Denny
9.Smart, Andrew
10.Lushes, Brendan
More
 
06/22/2024 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.McClintock, Kevin
3.Finlayson, Kyle
4.Cox, Phil
5.McGrath, Louis
6.Yoder, Conrad
7.Passwaters Jr, Bob
8.Elkins III, Chuck
9.Robinson, Corbin
 
06/22/2024 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cogar, Zack
2.Smart, Nate
3.Tantarelli, Vinnie
4.Grewell, Jason
5.Carte, Brady
6.Eckinger, Cole
7.Wiggins, Chase
8.Page, Bob
9.Passwaters Sr, Bob
10.Kahler, Cody
More
 
06/22/2024 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Racing, McLean
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Johnson, Bob
 
06/22/2024 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Andrews, AJ
2.Ennis Jr, Larry
3.Andrews, Damion
4.Whitten, Scott
5.Buckey, Dan
6.Martin, Dylan
7.Lenarz, Justice
8.Weber, Jonathan
9.Boyd, Allen
10.Maurer, Kaira
More
 
06/22/2024 Race
Crown Vics Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grewell, Kyler
2.Racing, Peebles
3.Roth, Travis
4.Grewell, Kyle
5.Cihon, Ronald
 
06/22/2024 Race
Figure 8 Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Maurer, Braden
2.Miley, Blake
3.Roup, Gavin
4.Romig, Drew
 
06/22/2024 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Feister, Bensyn
2.Elkins III, Jeffrey