Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JUNE 22ND
Sunday, June 23th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #8 Results June 15th 2023
June 15, 2024
Week #8 Results June 15th 2023————————————————————
McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #28 Jonathan Reitter
30 Lap Feature | 1. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[11]; 2. 28-Jonathan Reitter[8]; 3. 67-Robert Page[6]; 4. 21-Cody Jaberg[3]; 5. 88-Michael Stone[5]; 6. 999-Neil Rolli[2]; 7. 62-Kaleb Swanson[10]; 8. 169-Denny Benjamin[9]; 9. 65-Jimmy Carter[7]; 10. 69-Bob Eichel[1]; 11. 10-Greg Forcht[4]; 12. (DNS) 17A-Andrew Smart
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 62-Kaleb Swanson[1]; 2. 169-Denny Benjamin[2]; 3. 999-Neil Rolli[4]; 4. 69-Bob Eichel[3]; 5. 21-Cody Jaberg[5]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 88-Michael Stone[2]; 2. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[3]; 3. 67-Robert Page[4]; 4. 28-Jonathan Reitter[6]; 5. 65-Jimmy Carter[5]; 6. (DNS) 10-Greg Forcht

—————————————————————
HRN Construction & Restoration Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page
25 Lap Featue | 1. 66-Louis McGrath[1]; 2. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 3. 55-Brandon Bailey[7]; 4. 38-Kevin McClintock[8]; 5. 49-Robert Page[10]; 6. 52-Chuck Elkins III[3]; 7. 34-Conrad Yoder[6]; 8. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[2]; 9. 28-Keith Thomas[9]; 10. 15-Kyle Finlayson[5]
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 66-Louis McGrath[1]; 2. 52-Chuck Elkins III[3]; 3. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 4. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[2]; 5. 15-Kyle Finlayson[5]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 55-Brandon Bailey[2]; 2. 28-Keith Thomas[4]; 3. 49-Robert Page[5]; 4. 34-Conrad Yoder[1]; 5. 38-Kevin McClintock[3]

—————————————————————
Wayne Dalton Sales & Service Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Leg #1 20 Laps | 1. 88-Dennis Wood[4]; 2. 67-Robert Page[5]; 3. 99-Jason Grewell[2]; 4. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[3]; 5. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[1]; 6. 21-Brady Carte[6]; 7. 5-Brandon Thomas[8]; 8. 22W-Kylee Wood[7]; 9. 75H-Tyler Harmon[9]; 10. 58-Zack Cogar[10]; 11. 09-Cole Eckinger[13]; 12. 17-Nate Smart[12]; 13. 64-Luke Porco[11]
Leg #2 20 Laps | 1. 88-Dennis Wood; 2. 21-Brady Carte; 3. 67-Robert Page; 4. 99-Jason Grewell; 5. 58-Zack Cogar; 6. 75H-Tyler Harmon; 7. 22W-Kylee Wood; 8. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli; 9. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr; 10. 17-Nate Smart; 11. 09-Cole Eckinger; 12. 64-Luke Porco; 13. 5-Brandon Thomas
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 2. 75H-Tyler Harmon[5]; 3. 64-Luke Porco[3]; 4. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]; 5. 21-Brady Carte[6]; 6. 99-Jason Grewell[4]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 22W-Kylee Wood[1]; 2. 88-Dennis Wood[7]; 3. 67-Robert Page[6]; 4. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[3]; 5. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[2]; 6. 5-Brandon Thomas[4]; 7. 58-Zack Cogar[5]

—————————————————————
Ross Mountain BBQ Crown Vics:
Top Qualifier: #14 Ryan Likens
15 Lap Feature | 1. 14-Ryan Likens[4]; 2. 99-Kyler Grewell[2]; 3. 68P-Josh Peebles[3]; 4. 88-Rob Scott[1]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon[5]
Heat 8 Laps | 1. 14-Ryan Likens[4]; 2. 68P-Josh Peebles[3]; 3. 88-Rob Scott[1]; 4. 99-Kyler Grewell[2]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon

————————————————————
Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #178 Bensyn Feister
12 Lap Feature | 1. 178-Bensyn Feister[3]; 2. 8-Jeffrey Elkins III[1]; 3. 77-Jozef Witt[2]
Heat 8 Laps | 1. 178-Bensyn Feister[3]; 2. 77-Jozef Witt[2]; 3. 8-Jeffrey Elkins III[1]

————————————————————
My Water Doctor Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
20 Lap Feature | 1. 69-Drew Romig[6]; 2. 9-Gavin Roup[12]; 3. 23-Brentin Irwin[8]; 4. 04-Josh Iwrin[10]; 5. 3L-Justice Lenarz[17]; 6. 0-Delmar Clark[7]; 7. 19-AJ Andrews[5]; 8. 84-Scott Whitten[4]; 9. 6M-Dylan Martin[2]; 10. 30-Aaron Petterson[3]; 11. 42-Damion Andrews[18]; 12. 9B-Chris Himes[16]; 13. 44-Laura Day[15]; 14. 202-Kiara Maurer[14]; 15. 57-Blaze Bacon[13]; 16. 72-Dan Buckey[9]; 17. (DNS) 13-Allen Boyd; 18. (DQ) 62-Kaeden Scott[11]
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 19-AJ Andrews[7]; 2. 84-Scott Whitten[6]; 3. 42-Damion Andrews[8]; 4. 30-Dan Petterson[5]; 5. 6M-Dylan Martin[4]; 6. 9B-Chris Himes[9]; 7. 202-Kiara Maurer[2]; 8. 44-Laura Day[1]; 9. 13-Allen Boyd[3]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 57-Blaze Bacon[8]; 2. 69-Drew Romig[1]; 3. 23-Brentin Irwin[3]; 4. 62-Kaeden Scott[6]; 5. 9-Gavin Roup[7]; 6. 72-Dan Buckey[4]; 7. 04-Mike Stringer[5]; 8. 3L-Justice Lenarz; 9. 0-Delmar Clark[2]

—————————————————————
O’Reilly Auto Parts Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
15 Lap Feature | 1. 443-Eddie McLean[6]; 2. 442-Brady McLean[5]; 3. 42-Jason Shaw[3]; 4. 99-Bob Johnson[2]; 5. 57-Ricky Brink[1]; 6. (DNS) 17-Jake Beavers
Heat 8 Laps | 1. 442-Brady McLean[5]; 2. 99-Bob Johnson[2]; 3. 443-Eddie McLean[6]; 4. 42-Jason Shaw[3]; 5. 17-Jake Beavers[4]; 6. 57-Ricky Brink[1]

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #8 WINNERS

THANK YOU TO O'REILLY AUTO PARTS for sponsoring week #8 and all the give-a-ways!!!

THANK YOU TUSCARAWAS COUNTY ROCKETS for doing the 50/50!!

THANK YOU TO THE DRIVERS, TEAMS, OFFICIALS, WORKERS, VOLUNTEERS AND THE FANS for making week #8 such a GREAT NIGHT!!

This Saturday night is Mid-Season Championship night brought to you by H&M Collision!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1200443Eddie McLean
2190442Connor McLean
318042McLean Racing
417099Bob Johnson
516857Rick Brink
DNS017Jake Beavers
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
140442Connor McLean
23599Bob Johnson
330443Eddie McLean
42542McLean Racing
52017Jake Beavers
61557Rick Brink
 
Crown Vics
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120014Ryan Likens
219099Kyler Grewell
318068PPeebles Racing
417088Rob Scott
516861Ronald Cihon
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14014Ryan Likens
23568PPeebles Racing
33088Rob Scott
42599Kyler Grewell
52061Ronald Cihon
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1200178Bensyn Feister
21908Jeffrey Elkins III
318077Jozef Witt
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
140178Bensyn Feister
23577Jozef Witt
3308Jeffrey Elkins III
 
Top
06/15/2024 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.McLean, Connor
3.Racing, McLean
4.Johnson, Bob
5.Brink, Rick
6.Beavers, Jake
 
06/15/2024 Race
Crown Vics Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Likens, Ryan
2.Grewell, Kyler
3.Racing, Peebles
4.Scott, Rob
5.Cihon, Ronald
 
06/15/2024 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Feister, Bensyn
2.Elkins III, Jeffrey
3.Witt, Jozef