Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JUNE 22ND
Sunday, June 23th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #6 is in the Books!
June 1, 2024
Week #6 is in the Books!The kid's bike race was a hit! First time since 2017 with the Kids Bike Races/Big Wheel races. THANK YOU to KEITH'S CARS and PERFORMANCE TOWING for sponsoring tonight's events!!

Results Saturday June 1st

Bandoleros: Jeffery Elkins Gets FIRST Career Win!
Top Qualifier: #8 Jeffery Elkins III
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 8-Jeffrey Elkins III[2]; 2. 77-Jozef Witt[1]
15 Lap Feature | 1. 8-Jeffrey Elkins III[2]; 2. 77-Jozef Witt[1]

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models: Jimmy Carter goes to H&M Victory Lane
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 2. 88-Michael Stone[4]; 3. 65-Jimmy Carter[5]; 4. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[2]; 5. 69-Bob Eichel[1]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 81-Brendan Lushes[1]; 2. 17A-Andrew Smart[2]; 3. 28-Jonathan Reitter[3]; 4. 67-Robert Page[4]
30 Lap Feature| 1. 65-Jimmy Carter[3]; 2. 28-Jonathan Reitter[6]; 3. 81-Brendan Lushes[4]; 4. 88-Michael Stone[2]; 5. 169-Denny Benjamin[1]; 6. 67-Robert Page[7]; 7. 69-Bob Eichel[9]; 8. (DNS) 17-Bob Schneider Jr; 9. (DQ) 17A-Andrew Smart[5]

HRN Construction & Restruadtion Crate Modifieds: Bob Page goes back to back
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 2. 75-Bobby Devore II[2]; 3. 66-Louis McGrath[3]; 4. 68X-Corbin Robinson[1]; 5. 9-Teddy Oliver[5]
Heat 2 8 Laps 1. 49-Robert Page[3]; 2. 38-Kevin McClintock[4]; 3. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[1]; 4. 15-Kyle Finlayson[2]
25 Lap Feature | 1. 49-Robert Page[8]; 2. 66-Louis McGrath[3]; 3. 38-Kevin McClintock[9]; 4. 9-Teddy Oliver[5]; 5. 09-Phil Cox[4]; 6. 75-Bobby Devore II[2]; 7. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[6]; 8. 15-Kyle Finlayson[7]; 9. 68X-Corbin Robinson[1]

Wayne Dalton Sales & Service Street Stocks: Smarts Get Second Win of the Season
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 67-Robert Page[7]; 2. 21-Brady Carte[3]; 3. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[6]; 4. 99-Jason Grewell[5]; 5. 64-Luke Porco[8]; 6. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 7. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]; 8. (DNS) 00-Vinnie Tantarelli
20 Lap Feature| 1. 17-Nate Smart[2]; 2. 21-Brady Carte[3]; 3. 67-Robert Page[7]; 4. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[6]; 5. 99-Jason Grewell[5]; 6. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[4]; 7. 09-Cole Eckinger[1]; 8. 64-Luke Porco[8]

My Water Doctor Compacts: Kaeden Scott takes Second Win of Season
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 23-Brentin Irwin[7]; 2. 19-AJ Andrews[4]; 3. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[10]; 4. 5-Mike Martin[6]; 5. 30-Aaron Petterson[5]; 6. 68-Dylan Litten[3]; 7. 202-Braden Maurer[8]; 8. 44-Laura Day; 9. 84-Scott Whitten[1]; 10. 6M-Dylan Martin[2]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 1. 72-Jimbo Roup[3]; 2. 62-Kaeden Scott[4]; 3. 9-Gavin Roup[7]; 4. 57-Blaze Bacon[8]; 5. 227-Tyler Scott[1]; 6. 0-Delmar Clark[2]; 7. 3L-Justice Lenarz[9]; 8. 69-Nathan Smart[6]; 9. 04-Josh Irwin[5]
20 Lap Feature | 1. 62-Kaeden Scott[4]; 2. 227-Tyler Scott[1]; 3. 57-Blaze Bacon[8]; 4. 0-Delmar Clark[2]; 5. 9-Gavin Roup[7]; 6. 23-Brentin Irwin[10]; 7. 202-Braden Maurer[9]; 8. 3L-Justice Lenarz[18]; 9. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[17]; 10. 19-AJ Andrews[13]; 11. 84-Scott Whitten[16]; 12. 68-Dylan Litten[14]; 13. 69-Nathan Smart[6]; 14. 72-Jimbo Roup[3]; 15. 04-Josh Irwin[5]; 16. 5-Mike Martin[11]; 17. 30-Aaron Petterson[12]; 18. 6M-Dylan Martin[15]; 19. 44-Laura Day

O’Reilly Auto Parts Mini Trucks: Jake Beavers gets First Career Feature Win
Top Qualifier: #17 Jake Beavers
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 99-Bob Johnson[1]; 2. 42-Jason Shaw[3]; 3. 17-Jake Beavers[4]
15 Lap Feature |1. 17-Jake Beavers[4]; 2. 42-Jason Shaw[3]; 3. 99-Bob Johnson[1]; 4. (DQ) 442-Connor McLean[2]; 5. (DQ) 443-Eddie McLean[5]

Ross Mountian BBQ Crown Vics: Josh Peebles win Crown Vics
Top Qualifier: #118 Travis Roth
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 68P-Josh Peebles[3]; 2. 118-Travis Roth[4]; 3. 99-Kyler Grewell[2]; 4. 68-Rob Scott[1]
15 Lap Feature | 1. 68P-Josh Peebles[3]; 2. 118-Travis Roth[4]; 3. 99-Kyler Grewell[2]; 4. 68-Rob Scott[1]
Figure 8: Gavin Roup Dominates AGAIN!
Top Qualifier: #9 Gavin Roup
Heat 1 8 Laps | 1. 68X-Josh Robinson[4]; 2. 9-Gavin Roup[5]; 3. 00-Blake Miley[3]; 4. 69-Dan Buckey[1]; 5. 30-Braden Maurer[2]
12 Lap | 1. 9-Gavin Roup[5]; 2. 68X-Josh Robinson[4]; 3. 00-Blake Miley[3]; 4. 30-Braden Maurer[2]; 5. (DNS) 69-Dan Buckey


Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120065Jimmy Carter
219028Jonathan Reitter
318081Brendan Lushes
417088Michael Stone
5168169Denny Benjamin
616667Bob Page
716469Bob Eichel
Disqualified017AAndrew Smart
DNS017Bob Schneider Jr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
135169Denny Benjamin
23088Michael Stone
32565Jimmy Carter
42017Bob Schneider Jr
51569Bob Eichel
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14081Brendan Lushes
23517AAndrew Smart
33028Jonathan Reitter
42567Bob Page
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120049Bob Page
219066Louis McGrath
318038Kevin McClintock
41709Teddy Oliver
516809Phil Cox
616675Bobby Devore II
716474Bob Passwaters Jr
816215Kyle Finlayson
916068XCorbin Robinson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13509Phil Cox
23075Bobby Devore II
32566Louis McGrath
42068XCorbin Robinson
5159Teddy Oliver
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14049Bob Page
23538Kevin McClintock
33074Bob Passwaters Jr
42515Kyle Finlayson
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120017Nate Smart
219021Brady Carte
318067Bob Page
417075Bob Passwaters Sr
516899Jason Grewell
716409Cole Eckinger
716600Vinnie Tantarelli
816264Luke Porco
DNS05Brandon Thomas
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14067Bob Page
23521Brady Carte
33075Bob Passwaters Sr
42599Jason Grewell
52064Luke Porco
61517Nate Smart
71509Cole Eckinger
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120017Jake Beavers
219042McLean Racing
318099Bob Johnson
Disqualified0442Connor McLean
Disqualified0443Eddie McLean
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14099Bob Johnson
23542McLean Racing
33017Jake Beavers
 
Crown Vics
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
120068PPeebles Racing
2190118Travis Roth
318099Kyler Grewell
417088Rob Scott
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14068PPeebles Racing
235118Travis Roth
33099Kyler Grewell
42588Rob Scott
 
Figure 8
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12009Gavin Roup
219068XJosh Robinson
318000Blake Miley
417030Braden Maurer
DNS069Dan Buckey
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12008Jeffrey Elkins III
219077Jozef Witt
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1408Jeffrey Elkins III
23577Jozef Witt
 
Figure 8
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
14068XJosh Robinson
2359Gavin Roup
33000Blake Miley
42569Dan Buckey
52030Braden Maurer
 
Top
06/01/2024 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Carter, Jimmy
2.Reitter, Jonathan
3.Lushes, Brendan
4.Stone, Michael
5.Benjamin, Denny
6.Page, Bob
7.Eichel, Bob
8.Smart, Andrew
9.Schneider Jr, Bob
 
06/01/2024 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.McGrath, Louis
3.McClintock, Kevin
4.Oliver, Teddy
5.Cox, Phil
6.Devore II, Bobby
7.Passwaters Jr, Bob
8.Finlayson, Kyle
9.Robinson, Corbin
 
06/01/2024 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smart, Nate
2.Carte, Brady
3.Page, Bob
4.Passwaters Sr, Bob
5.Grewell, Jason
6.Tantarelli, Vinnie
7.Eckinger, Cole
8.Porco, Luke
9.Thomas, Brandon
 
06/01/2024 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Beavers, Jake
2.Racing, McLean
3.Johnson, Bob
4.McLean, Connor
5.McLean, Eddie
 
06/01/2024 Race
Crown Vics Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Racing, Peebles
2.Roth, Travis
3.Grewell, Kyler
4.Scott, Rob
 
06/01/2024 Race
Figure 8 Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Roup, Gavin
2.Robinson, Josh
3.Miley, Blake
4.Maurer, Braden
5.Buckey, Dan
 
06/01/2024 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Elkins III, Jeffrey
2.Witt, Jozef
 
06/01/2024 Race
Figure 8 Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Roup, Gavin
2.Robinson, Josh
3.Miley, Blake
4.Maurer, Braden
5.Buckey, Dan
 
06/01/2024 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Elkins III, Jeffrey
2.Witt, Jozef
 
06/01/2024 Race
Figure 8 Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Roup, Gavin
2.Robinson, Josh
3.Miley, Blake
4.Maurer, Braden
5.Buckey, Dan