Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.............Salute to Fallen Heroes.............Outlaw Late Model Jokers Wild 60/Mike Swaney Memorial 57 Presented by Link Supply ..........Sunday May 26th
Friday, May 24th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Results from Saturday, May 18th
May 18, 2024
Results from Saturday, May 18thA beautiful Saturday evening of racing is in the books. Fans saw a great night of racing. Action packed across all the divisions with great side by side racing!

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:03:18.837
1. 62-Kaleb Swanson[1]; 2. 69-Neil Rolli[2]; 3. 3-Josh Bee[4]; 4. 25-Chris Grubbs[7]; 5. 49-Tim Sibila[5]; 6. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 7. 4E-Larry Ennis Sr[8]; 8. (DNS) 45-Kevin Garner
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:56.019
1. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[1]; 2. 28-Jonathan Reitter[6]; 3. 67-Robert Page[7]; 4. 1-Jesse Adams[4]; 5. 81-Brendan Lushes[2]; 6. 17A-Andrew Smart[5]; 7. 59-Gary Whipkey[3]
Feature 30 Laps | 00:40:57.632
1. 67-Robert Page[14]; 2. 81-Brendan Lushes[9]; 3. 59-Gary Whipkey[10]; 4. 28-Jonathan Reitter[13]; 5. 17-Bob Schneider Jr[8]; 6. 25-Chris Grubbs[7]; 7. 45-Kevin Garner[6]; 8. 49-Tim Sibila[5]; 9. 169-Denny Benjamin[3]; 10. 62-Kaleb Swanson[1]; 11. 69-Neil Rolli[2]; 12. 1-Jesse Adams[11]; 13. 4E-Larry Ennis Sr[15]; 14. (DNS) 3-Josh Bee; 15. (DQ) 17A-Andrew Smart[12]

HRN Construction & Restoration Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:05:03.713
1. 68X-Corbin Robinson[1]; 2. 52-Chuck Elkins III[4]; 3. 007-Don Rufener III[6]; 4. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[5]; 5. 28B-Brandon France[2]; 6. 34-Conrad Yoder[3]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:03:02.647
1. 49-Robert Page[1]; 2. 13-Kenny Feister Jr[2]; 3. 09-Phil Cox[3]; 4. 64-Ian Porco[5]; 5. 38-Kevin McClintock[6]; 6. 28-Keith Thomas[4]
Feature 25 Laps | 00:38:19.757
1. 49-Robert Page[7]; 2. 28B-Brandon France[2]; 3. 34-Conrad Yoder[3]; 4. 52-Chuck Elkins III[4]; 5. 09-Phil Cox[9]; 6. 007-Don Rufener III[6]; 7. 38-Kevin McClintock[12]; 8. 74-Bob Passwaters Jr[5]; 9. 68X-Corbin Robinson[1]; 10. 28-Keith Thomas[10]; 11. 13-Kenny Feister Jr[8]; 12. 64-Ian Porco[11]

Wayne Dalton Sales & Service Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:16.000
1. 75H-Tyler Harmon[2]; 2. 09-Cole Eckinger[4]; 3. 44-Brandon Donley[7]; 4. 99-Jason Grewell[8]; 5. 64-Luke Porco[6]; 6. 21-Brady Carte[5]; 7. 91-Franklin Halter[1]; 8. 2-Landon Addy[9]; 9. 15-John Pritchett Jr[3]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:03:14.974
1. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[1]; 2. 22-Kylee Wood[3]; 3. 17-Nate Smart[5]; 4. 32-Cody Collmar[2]; 5. 67-Robert Page[7]; 6. 88-Dennis Wood[8]; 7. 5-Brandon Thomas[6]; 8. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[4]
Feature 20 Laps | 00:21:36.468
1. 44-Brandon Donley[7]; 2. 00-Vinnie Tantarelli[9]; 3. 67-Robert Page[15]; 4. 75H-Tyler Harmon[2]; 5. 88-Dennis Wood[16]; 6. 22-Kylee Wood[11]; 7. 5-Brandon Thomas[14]; 8. 75-Bob Passwaters Sr[12]; 9. 99-Jason Grewell[8]; 10. 17-Nate Smart[13]; 11. 21-Brady Carte[5]; 12. 09-Cole Eckinger[4]; 13. 2-Landon Addy[17]; 14. 91-Franklin Halter[1]; 15. 15-John Pritchett Jr[3]; 16. (BF) 32-Cody Collmar[10]; 17. (DNS) 64-Luke Porco

My Water Doctor Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:09:35.913
1. 99-Jordan Grewell[1]; 2. 7-Will Custer; 3. 5-Mike Martin[7]; 4. 30-Aaron Petterson; 5. 12-Jimmy McKinley; 6. 68-Dylan Litten[8]; 7. 44-Laura Day[4]; 8. 9B-Chris Himes[3]; 9. 19-AJ Andrews[5]; 10. 11K-Kerek Ball[6]; 11. (DNS) 98-Austin McIlvain; 12. (DQ) 202-Braden Maurer
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:07:30.976
1. 8-Lenny Orr[5]; 2. 01C-Douglas Ralff[6]; 3. 84-Scott Whitten[7]; 4. 04-Mike Stringer[8]; 5. 85-Jonathan Weber[4]; 6. 6M-Dylan Martin[1]; 7. (DNS) 085-Jordan Greathouse; 8. (DNS) 7C-Corey Colaner
Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:03:29.533
1. 28-Korey Herron[1]; 2. 23-Brentin Irwin[4]; 3. 52-Jeremy Sallinger[6]; 4. 72-Nolan Caldwell[7]; 5. 3L-Justice Lenarz[5]; 6. 0-Delmar Clark[2]; 7. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[3]; 8. XX-Greyson Muldovan
Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:03:23.207
1. 62-Kaeden Scott[4]; 2. X09-Wesley Ennis[2]; 3. 57-Blaze Bacon[8]; 4. 36-Rich Dunlap[1]; 5. 9-Gavin Roup[7]; 6. 427-Josh Huff[3]; 7. 69-Drew Romig[5]; 8. XX1-Justin Riley[6]
A Feature 20 Laps | 00:07:39.002
1. 62-Kaeden Scott[6]; 2. XX1-Justin Riley[8]; 3. 72-Nolan Caldwell[1]; 4. 9-Gavin Roup[9]; 5. X09-Wesley Ennis[4]; 6. 57-Blaze Bacon[10]; 7. 69-Drew Romig[7]; 8. 52-Jeremy Sallinger[11]; 9. 3L-Justice Lenarz[12]; 10. 23-Brentin Irwin[13]; 11. 20-Larry Ennis Jr[14]; 12. 28-Korey Herron[16]; 13. 04-Mike Stringer[18]; 14. 01C-Douglas Ralff[19]; 15. 84-Scott Whitten[17]; 16. 427-Josh Huff[5]; 17. 8-Lenny Orr[20]; 18. 7-Will Custer; 19. 0-Delmar Clark[15]; 20. 36-Rich Dunlap[3]; 21. XX-Greyson Muldovan[DNS]
B Feature 15 Laps | 00:10:49.548
1. 5-Mike Martin[7]; 2. 19-AJ Andrews[5]; 3. 7C-Corey Colaner[10]; 4. 12-Jimmy McKinley[13]; 5. 30-Dan Petterson; 6. 11K-Kerek Ball[6]; 7. 68-Dylan Litten[15]; 8. 44-Laura Day[4]; 9. 6M-Dylan Martin[8]; 10. 85-Jonathan Weber[11]; 11. 9B-Chris Himes[3]; 12. 99-Jordan Grewell[1]; 13. 13-Allen Boyd[14]; 14. (DNS) 98-Austin McIlvain; 15. (DNS) 085-Jordan Greathouse; 16. (DQ) 202-Braden Maurer[12]

O’Reilly Auto Parts Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:03:20.343
1. 17-Jake Beavers[1]; 2. 443-Eddie McLean[3]; 3. 42-Jason Shaw[2]; 4. 442-Connor McLean[6]; 5. 99-Bob Johnson[4]; 6. 00-Blake Ripley
Feature 15 Laps | 00:08:46.948
1. 443-Eddie McLean[3]; 2. 17-Jake Beavers[1]; 3. 42-Jason Shaw[2]; 4. 442-Connor McLean[6]; 5. 99-Bob Johnson[4]; 6. (DNS) 00-Blake Ripley

Ross Mountian BBQ Crown Vics:
Top Qualifier: #118 Travis Roth
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:56.125
1.68P-Josh Peebles[4]; 2. 118-Travis Roth[5]; 3. 68-Rob Scott[3]; 4. 99-Kyler Grewell[2]; 5. 61-Ronald Cihon[1]
Feature 15 Laps | 00:05:46.298
1. 118-Travis Roth[5]; 2. 68P-Josh Peebles[4]; 3. 61-Ronald Cihon[1]; 4. 68-Rob Scott[3]; 5. 99-Dan Grewell[2]

Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #178 Bensyn Feister
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:03:37.172
1. 00-Lilly Impellizzeri[4]; 2. 178-Bensyn Feister[3]; 3. 8-Jeffrey Elkins III[2]; 4. 77-Jozef Witt[1]
Feature 12 Laps | 00:08:01.675
1. 00-Lilly Impellizzeri[4]; 2. 178-Bensyn Feister[3]; 3. 8-Jeffrey Elkins III[2]; 4. 77-Jozef Witt[1]

Figure 8:
Top Qualifier: No Times
Heat 1 (Old Small Oval) 8 Laps | 00:03:16.543
1. 69-Drew Romig[2]; 2. 9-Gavin Roup[1]; 3. 8-Lenny Orr[3]
Feature 12 Laps | 00:04:49.054
1. 9-Gavin Roup[1]; 2. 69-Drew Romig[2]; 3. 8-Lenny Orr

Parking Lot Drags: Steven Feister

THANK YOU HRN Construction & Restoration and Wayne Dalton Sales and Service for sponsoring Week #4!! THANK YOU to the Drivers, Teams, Officials, Workers, Volunteers and THE FANS!!

This coming SUNDAY MAY 26 Link Supply LLC presents the Jokers Wild 60 for the Late Models and The Mike Swaney Memorial 57 for the Open Modified's. Open SS and Open Compacts will also be in action as we Honor our Fallen Hero's on Memorial Day Weekend!!! Racing takes the Green Flag at 6:30....BE HERE!!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Top