Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JUNE 22ND
Friday, June 21th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Season Championship & Points Champions Crowned!!
September 9, 2023
Season Championship & Points Champions Crowned!!Reitter, Elkins, Page, Mclean, Feister Jr, Scott, Finley & Impellizzeri win on Season Championship Night!

Page, McClintock, Grove, Mclean, Robinson, Finley, Mazzagatti win the Points Championship!

Results:
Rad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qaulifier: #87 Chloe Mazzagatti
Heat: Lilly Impellizzeri, Ryan Likens, Mazzagatti, Lucas Zywic, Chris Ferrell
Feature: Impellizzeri, Likens, Zywic, Mazzagatti, Michael Mazzagatti, JT Prosser, Ferrell
Point Champion: Chloe Mazzagatti

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #48 Bradley Weber
Heat #1: Evan Finley, Aaron Mulrooney, Weber, Brett Jursik, Nick Gulletta
Heat #2: Chuck Witt, Jason Ansel, Matt Kelley, Bill Richards, Matt Snyder
Feature: Finley, Ryan Jursik, Gulletta, Witt, Daniel Hall, Mulrooney, B.Jursik, Tyler Kish, Kelley, Richards, Snyder, Ansel, James Kee, Steve Kee, Weber, Tim Prosen
Point Champion: Evan Finley

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #59 Gary Whipkey NTR
Heat #1: Bob Schneider Jr, Bob Page, Jonathan Reitter, Lucas Ripley, Roger Smith
Heat #2: Denny Benjamin. AP Ren, Kyle Lawson, Kaleb Swanson, Michael Lawson
Feature: Reitter, Brendan Lushes, Schneider Jr, Ripley, Neil Rolli, Benjamin, Swanson, Whipkey, Ren, Smith, K.Lawson, M.Lawson, DNS Page, DNS Mike Mazzagatti, DNS Kevin Garner
Point Champion: Bob Page

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Conrad Yoder, Bob Page, Phil Cox, Rick Elkins Jr, Brandan France
Heat #2: Kenny Feister Jr, Don Rufener III, Bob Passwaters Jr, Teddy Oliver, Joe Slentz
Feature: Elkins Jr, Lucas Ripley, Page, Feister Jr, McClintock, Ian Porco, France, Yoder, Cox, Rufener III, Oliver, Vanessa McCreery, Passwaters Jr, Slentz
Point Champion: Kevin McClintock

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Kyle Grove, Vinnie Tantarelli, Bob Passwaters Sr, Brady Carte, Cody Collmar
Heat #2:Trenton Croft, Tad Grove, Bryant Smith, Luke Porco, Zack Cogar
Feature: Page, Carte, Jason Grewell, K.Grove, Brandon Thomas, Passwaters Sr, T.Grove, Nate Smart, Cogar, Smith, Collmar, Porco, Tantarelli, Croft, TJ Draher, Tom Powell, Cyler Bertram, Kyle Grewell
Point Champion: Tad Grove

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat #1: Bob Johnson, Eddie Mclean, Brady Mclean, C.Mclean, Jake Beavers
Heat #2: Blake Ripley, Mike Stuber, Allen Bedard, Rick Brink, Laura Day
Feature: E.Mclean, Johnson, C.Mclean, Ripley, Beavers, Trenton Croft, B.Mclean, Stuber, Brink, Bedard, Randy Vermillion, Chris Himes
Point Champion: Connor Mclean

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #XX1 Justin Riley NTR
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Nolan Caldwell, Grayson Muldoven, Corbin Robinson, Brent Shreffler
Heat #2: Brentin Iwrin, Mike Stuber, Damion Andrews, Dan Buckey, Larry Ennis Jr
Heat #3: Noah Kaufman, Kaeden Scott, Andrew Bethards,Phil Bunton Jr, Allen Clark
Heat #4: Scott Whitten, Gerald Altizer, Rich Dunlap, Jonathan Weber, Don Rufener Jr
B-Main: (Top 4 to fast Feature) Scott, Chris Billetter, Allen Clark, Taylor Mazzoleni, Kaufman, Rufener Jr, AJ Andrews, Whitten, Dunlap, Nic Peebles, Bethards, Bunton Jr, Austin Mcilvain, Brendan Nealey, Lennie Orr, Altizer, Jordan Greathouse, Corey Colaner, Herron DQ
Fast Feature: Feister Jr, Shreffler, Gavin Roup, Riley, Josh Huff, Robinson, Jeremy Sallinger, Blaze Bacon, M.Stuber, Tabitha Stuber, Scott, D.Andrews, Muldoven, Mazzoleni, Justice Lenarz, Ennis Jr, Clark, Irwin, Buckey, Josh Irwin, Timmy Kalp, Drew Romig, Caldwell
Point Champion: Corbin Robinson

POWDER PUFF - Isabelle Yeager

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!!!!

THANK YOU to the N.P. VFW and Ferris Chevrolet for sponsoring Season Championship Night.

Next up....October 7th is the First Ever MIDVALE SPEEDWAY NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION!!! The following weekend is the Oct 14th-15th is the 2-day Fall Classic.

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15028Jonathan Reitter
24539Brendan Lushes
34317Bob Schneider Jr
441167Lucas Ripley
539999Neil Rolli
63769BDenny Benjamin
73562Kaleb Swanson
83359Gary Whipkey
93177Bear Schwartz
102943Roger Smith
112769Bob Eichel
12254ELarry Ennis Sr
DNS045Kevin Garner
DNS087Mike Mazzagatti
DNS067Bob Page
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11017Bob Schneider Jr
2867Bob Page
3728Jonathan Reitter
46167Lucas Ripley
5543Roger Smith
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669BDenny Benjamin
2477Bear Schwartz
3369Bob Eichel
4262Kaleb Swanson
514ELarry Ennis Sr
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15051Rick Elkins
2450Lucas Ripley
34349Bob Page
44113Kenny Feister Jr
53938Kevin McClintock
63764Ian Porco
73528Brandon France
83334Conrad Yoder
93109Phil Cox
1029007Don Rufener III
112749OTeddy Oliver
12252Vanessa McCreery
132374Bob Passwaters Jr
142145Joe Slentz
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11034Conrad Yoder
2849Bob Page
3709Phil Cox
4651Rick Elkins
5528Brandon France
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
24007Don Rufener III
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4249OTeddy Oliver
5145Joe Slentz
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Bob Page
24521Brady Carte
34399Jason Grewell
4413Kyle Grove
5395Brandon Thomas
63775Bob Passwaters Sr
7358GTad Grove
83317Nate Smart
93158Zack Cogar
10291Bryant Smith
112732Cody Collmar
122564Luke Porco
132300Vinnie Tantarelli
142119Scott Lindell
151973TJ Draher
161779Tom Powell
171555BCyler Bertram
1813199Kyle Grewell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1103Kyle Grove
2800Vinnie Tantarelli
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4621Brady Carte
5532Cody Collmar
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1619Scott Lindell
248GTad Grove
331Bryant Smith
4264Luke Porco
5158Zack Cogar
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44100Blake Ripley
53917Jake Beavers
63729Trenton Croft
73542McLean Racing
83333X3Mike Stuber
93157Rick Brink
1029751Allen Badard
112743Randy Vermillon
122506Chris Himes
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Bob Johnson
28443Eddie McLean
3742McLean Racing
46442Connor McLean
5517Jake Beavers
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1600Blake Ripley
2433X3Mike Stuber
33751Allen Badard
4257Rick Brink
5106Chris Himes
 
Compacts
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15021ZJosh Robinson
24524Brent Shreffler
3439Gavin Roup
441XX1Justin Riley
539427Josh Huff
63768XCorbin Robinson
73552Jeremy Sallinger
83357Blaze Bacon
93172Mike Stuber
10295Tabitha Stuber
112762Kaeden Scott
122542Damion Andrews
1323XXGrayson Muldoven
142166Taylor Mazzoleni
15193LJustice Lenarz
161720Larry Ennis Jr
17150Allen Clark
181323Brentin Irwin
191107Dan Buckey
20904Mike Stringer
21945TTimmy Kalp
22969Drew Romig
2396Nolan Caldwell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11021ZJosh Robinson
286Nolan Caldwell
37XXGrayson Muldoven
4668XCorbin Robinson
5524Brent Shreffler
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2472Mike Stuber
3342Damion Andrews
4207Dan Buckey
5120Larry Ennis Jr
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1617Noah Kaufman
2462Kaeden Scott
3343Andrew Bethards
4279BPhil Bunton Jr
510Allen Clark
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1684Scott Whitten
2419AGerald Altizer Sr
3336Rich Dunlap
4285Jonathan Weber
5147Don Rufener Jr
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15097Evan Finley
245410Ryan Jursik
34377Nick Gulletta
44143Chuck Witt
5399Daniel Hall
6372Aaron Mulrooney
73589Brett Jursik
83314Tyler Kish
93176Matt Kelley
102923Craig Hartong
112784SMatt Snyder
122547Jason Ansel
13234James Kee
142100Steve Kee
151948Bradley Weber
161701Tim Prosen
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11097Evan Finley
282Aaron Mulrooney
3748Bradley Weber
4689Brett Jursik
5577Nick Gulletta
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1643Chuck Witt
2447Jason Ansel
3376Matt Kelley
4223Craig Hartong
5184SMatt Snyder
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15000Lily Impellizzeri
24514Ryan Likens
34334Lucas Zywic
44187Chloe Mazzagatti
53918Michael Mazzagatti
63711JT Prosser
73517Chris Ferrell
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11000Lily Impellizzeri
2814Ryan Likens
3787Chloe Mazzagatti
4634Lucas Zywic
5517Chris Ferrell
 
Top
09/09/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Lushes, Brendan
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Ripley, Lucas
5.Rolli, Neil
6.Benjamin, Denny
7.Swanson, Kaleb
8.Whipkey, Gary
9.Schwartz, Bear
10.Smith, Roger
More
 
09/09/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Elkins, Rick
2.Ripley, Lucas
3.Page, Bob
4.Feister Jr, Kenny
5.McClintock, Kevin
6.Porco, Ian
7.France, Brandon
8.Yoder, Conrad
9.Cox, Phil
10.Rufener III, Don
More
 
09/09/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Carte, Brady
3.Grewell, Jason
4.Grove, Kyle
5.Thomas, Brandon
6.Passwaters Sr, Bob
7.Grove, Tad
8.Smart, Nate
9.Cogar, Zack
10.Smith, Bryant
More
 
09/09/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Ripley, Blake
5.Beavers, Jake
6.Croft, Trenton
7.Racing, McLean
8.Stuber, Mike
9.Brink, Rick
10.Badard, Allen
More
 
09/09/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Robinson, Josh
2.Shreffler, Brent
3.Roup, Gavin
4.Riley, Justin
5.Huff, Josh
6.Robinson, Corbin
7.Sallinger, Jeremy
8.Bacon, Blaze
9.Stuber, Mike
10.Stuber, Tabitha
More
 
09/09/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Finley, Evan
2.Jursik, Ryan
3.Gulletta, Nick
4.Witt, Chuck
5.Hall, Daniel
6.Mulrooney, Aaron
7.Jursik, Brett
8.Kish, Tyler
9.Kelley, Matt
10.Hartong, Craig
More
 
09/09/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Impellizzeri, Lily
2.Likens, Ryan
3.Zywic, Lucas
4.Mazzagatti, Chloe
5.Mazzagatti, Michael
6.Prosser, JT
7.Ferrell, Chris