Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.............Salute to Fallen Heroes.............Outlaw Late Model Jokers Wild 60/Mike Swaney Memorial 57 Presented by Link Supply ..........Sunday May 26th
Friday, May 24th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Carter, Reitter, Page, Johnson, Robinson, Ennis Jr, Mulrooney & Likens find Victory Lane on Week #13 presented by SSB Community Bank!!
August 26, 2023
Carter, Reitter, Page, Johnson, Robinson, Ennis Jr, Mulrooney & Likens find Victory Lane on Week #13 presented by SSB Community Bank!!Rad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #00 Lilly Impellizzeri
Heat: Ryan Likens, Impellizzeri, Lucas Zywic, Chris Ferrell, Michael Mazzagatti
Feature: Likens, Chloe Mazzagatti, Impellizzeri, Zywic, Ferrell, M.Mazzagatti, JT Prosser

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #2 Aaron Mulrooney
Heat #1: Evan Finley, Ryan Jursik, Brett Jursik, Mulrooney, Bradley Weber
Heat #2: Robert Alestock, Jason Ansel, Matt Kelley, Randy Burns, Rick Gruider
Feature: Mulrooney, Finley, Weber, R.Jursik, B.Jursik, Daniel Hall, Burns, Tyler Kish, Alestock, Witt, Kelley, Ansel, Matt Snyder, Gruider, DNS Steve Kee, DNS Bill Richards, DNS James Kee

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #65 Jimmy Carter
Heat #1: Mike Mazzagatti, Jonathan Reitter, Bob Page, Bob Sibila Jr, Andrew Smart
Heat #2: Chris Grubbs, Denny Benjamin, Lucas Ripley, Bob Schneider Jr, Kevin Garner
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Kyle Lawson, Dave Martin, Kaleb Swanson, Bob Eichel
Feature: Carter, Page, Sibila Jr, Reitter, AP Ren, Benjamin, Swanson, Martin, Devore II, Garner, Lawson, Eichel, Calvin Collins, Grubbs, Ripley, Gary Whipkey, Mazzagatti, Smart, Schneider Jr, Mike Stone

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock NTR
Heat #1: Ian Porco, Lucas Ripley, Phil Cox, McClintock, Teddy Oliver
Heat #2: Kenny Feister Jr, Nick Grubbs, Brandon France, Will Walker, Louis McGrath
Heat #3: Jonathan Reitter, Bobby Devore II, Don Rufener III, Bill Shimko, Conrad Yoder
Feature: Reitter, McGrath, Ripley, Cox, Rick Elkins Jr, Feister Jr, France, Bob Page, McClintock, Rufener III, Shimko, Devore II, Bob Passwaters Jr, Yoder, Grubbs, Oliver, Joe Slentz, Vanessa McCreery, Walker, Porco, Kyle Lawson

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Nate Smart, Katie Wood, Bob Passwaters Sr, Dennis Wood, Page
Heat #2: Vinnie Tantarelli, Tad Grove, John Ambrose, Bryant Smith, Jason Grewell
Feature: Page, Ambrose, Smart, T.Grove, Tantarelli, Grewell, Smith, Brady Carte, Cyler Bertram, Zack Cogar, K.Wood, Cold Eckinger, Luke Porco, Tyler Harmon, Passwaters Sr, D.Wood, Kyle Grove

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat: C.Mclean, Eddie Mclean, Jason Shaw, Mike Stuber, Bob Johnson
Feature: Johnson, E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Trenton Croft, Shaw, Stuber, Randy Vermilion, Chris Himes, Tabitha Stuber

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #XX1 Justin Riley NTR
Heat #1: Jeffery Orr, Corbin Robinson, Nolan Caldwell, Brent Shreffler, Gavin Roup
Heat #2: Brentin Irwin, Jeremy Sallinger, Damion Andrews, Drew Romig, Allen Clark
Heat #3: Don Rufener Jr, Scott Whitten, Noah Kaufman, Mike Stringer, Nic Peebles
Heat #4: Joe Fewkes, Jonathan Weber, Taylor Mazzoleni, Jorden Greathouse, Dylan Litten
B-Main Feature (Top 4 to Fast Feature): Larry Ennis Jr, Kaufman, Justices Lenarz, Whitten, Mazzoleni, Fewkes, Corey Colaner, Peebles, Andrew Bethards, Greathouse, Weber, Litten, Seth Gibson, Andrea Leach, Gerald Altizer
Fast Feature: Robinson, Orr, Ripley, Roup, Blaze Bacon, Cameron Walker, Kenny Feister Jr, Kaeden Scott, D.Andrews, Lenarz, Stringer, Clark, Irwin, AJ Andrews, Ennis Jr, Romig, Tabitha Stuber, Shreffler, Caldwell, Josh Huff, DNS Sallinger, DNS Mike Stuber

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #13 WINNERS

Thank you all who donated coins/dollars for Kids Gold Rush

Thank you SSB Community Bank for sponsoring!

Next Sunday Night September 3rd U.S Air Force & U.S Army presents Ohio Invitational Outlaw Late Model 70, Open Modified Jokers Wild 50, Open Street Stock 35, Open Compact 30 & Ace Racing League

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15065Jimmy Carter
24567Bob Page
34387SBob Sibila Jr
44128Jonathan Reitter
53977Bear Schwartz
63769BDenny Benjamin
73562Kaleb Swanson
8333Dave Martin
9314Bobby Devore II
102945Kevin Garner
11274ELarry Ennis Sr
122569Bob Eichel
132366Calvin Collins
142125Chris Grubbs
1519167Lucas Ripley
161759Gary Whipkey
171587Mike Mazzagatti
181317AAndrew Smart
191117Bob Schneider Jr
20988Michael Stone
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Mike Mazzagatti
2828Jonathan Reitter
3767Bob Page
4687SBob Sibila Jr
5517AAndrew Smart
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2469BDenny Benjamin
33167Lucas Ripley
4217Bob Schneider Jr
5145Kevin Garner
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
164Bobby Devore II
244ELarry Ennis Sr
333Dave Martin
4262Kaleb Swanson
5169Bob Eichel
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15045Cody Stull
24566Louis McGrath
3430Lucas Ripley
44109Phil Cox
53951Rick Elkins
63713Kenny Feister Jr
73528Brandon France
83349Bob Page
93138Kevin McClintock
1029007Don Rufener III
112733Bill Shimko
122575Bobby Devore II
132374Bob Passwaters Jr
142134Conrad Yoder
151924Nick Grubbs
161749OTeddy Oliver
171545Joe Slentz
18132Vanessa McCreery
191164Ian Porco
20929Will Walker
2196Kyle Lawson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Ian Porco
280Lucas Ripley
3709Phil Cox
4638Kevin McClintock
5549OTeddy Oliver
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
2424Nick Grubbs
3328Brandon France
4229Will Walker
5166Louis McGrath
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1645Cody Stull
2475Bobby Devore II
33007Don Rufener III
4233Bill Shimko
5134Conrad Yoder
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Bob Page
24524John Ambrose
34317Nate Smart
4418GTad Grove
53900Vinnie Tantarelli
63799Jason Grewell
7351Bryant Smith
83321Brady Carte
93155BCyler Bertram
102958Zack Cogar
112710Trevor Watkins
122509Cole Eckinger
132364Luke Porco
142144Jesse Adams
151975Bob Passwaters Sr
161722WKylee Wood
17153Kyle Grove
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11017Nate Smart
2810Trevor Watkins
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4622WKylee Wood
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1600Vinnie Tantarelli
248GTad Grove
3324John Ambrose
421Bryant Smith
5199Jason Grewell
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44129Trenton Croft
53942McLean Racing
63733X3Mike Stuber
73543Randy Vermillon
83306Chris Himes
93177Tabitha Stuber
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
28443Eddie McLean
3742McLean Racing
4633X3Mike Stuber
5599Bob Johnson
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
2517Noah Kaufman
3547Don Rufener Jr
5584Scott Whitten
6566Taylor Mazzoleni
7557FRyan Haney
8517Cody Colaner
951701Nic Peebles
10543Andrew Bethards
115085Jordan Greathouse
12585Jonathan Weber
13519AJ Andrews
14583Seth Gibson
15556Chris Atkins
16519AGerald Altizer Sr
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15068XCorbin Robinson
2458Jeffrey Orr
343XX1Justin Riley
4419Gavin Roup
53957Blaze Bacon
637429Cameron Walker
73521ZJosh Robinson
83362Kaeden Scott
93142Damion Andrews
10293LJustice Lenarz
112704Mike Stringer
12250Allen Clark
132323Brentin Irwin
142142KAJ Andrews
151920Larry Ennis Jr
161769Drew Romig
17155Tabitha Stuber
181324Brent Shreffler
19116Nolan Caldwell
209427Josh Huff
DNS052Jeremy Sallinger
DNS072Mike Stuber
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108Jeffrey Orr
2868XCorbin Robinson
376Nolan Caldwell
4624Brent Shreffler
559Gavin Roup
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2452Jeremy Sallinger
3342Damion Andrews
4269Drew Romig
510Allen Clark
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1647Don Rufener Jr
2484Scott Whitten
3317Noah Kaufman
4204Mike Stringer
511701Nic Peebles
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1657FRyan Haney
2485Jonathan Weber
3366Taylor Mazzoleni
42085Jordan Greathouse
5119AJ Andrews
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1502Aaron Mulrooney
24597Evan Finley
34348Bradley Weber
441410Ryan Jursik
53989Brett Jursik
6379Daniel Hall
73584BRandy Burns
83314Tyler Kish
93110Robert Alestock
102943Chuck Witt
112776Matt Kelley
122547Jason Ansel
132384SMatt Snyder
14217Rick Grudier
DNS023Craig Hartong
DNS04James Kee
DNS000Steve Kee
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11097Evan Finley
28410Ryan Jursik
3789Brett Jursik
462Aaron Mulrooney
5548Bradley Weber
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Robert Alestock
2447Jason Ansel
3376Matt Kelley
4284BRandy Burns
517Rick Grudier
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15014Ryan Likens
24587Chloe Mazzagatti
34300Lily Impellizzeri
44134Lucas Zywic
53917Chris Ferrell
63718Michael Mazzagatti
73511JT Prosser
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11014Ryan Likens
2800Lily Impellizzeri
3734Lucas Zywic
4617Chris Ferrell
5518Michael Mazzagatti
 
Top
08/26/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Carter, Jimmy
2.Page, Bob
3.Sibila Jr, Bob
4.Reitter, Jonathan
5.Schwartz, Bear
6.Benjamin, Denny
7.Swanson, Kaleb
8.Martin, Dave
9.Devore II, Bobby
10.Garner, Kevin
More
08/26/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stull, Cody
2.McGrath, Louis
3.Ripley, Lucas
4.Cox, Phil
5.Elkins, Rick
6.Feister Jr, Kenny
7.France, Brandon
8.Page, Bob
9.McClintock, Kevin
10.Rufener III, Don
More
08/26/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Ambrose, John
3.Smart, Nate
4.Grove, Tad
5.Tantarelli, Vinnie
6.Grewell, Jason
7.Smith, Bryant
8.Carte, Brady
9.Bertram, Cyler
10.Cogar, Zack
More
08/26/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Croft, Trenton
5.Racing, McLean
6.Stuber, Mike
7.Vermillon, Randy
8.Himes, Chris
9.Stuber, Tabitha
More
08/26/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Kaufman, Noah
2.Rufener Jr, Don
3.Whitten, Scott
4.Mazzoleni, Taylor
5.Haney, Ryan
6.Colaner, Cody
7.Peebles, Nic
8.Bethards, Andrew
9.Greathouse, Jordan
10.Weber, Jonathan
More
08/26/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mulrooney, Aaron
2.Finley, Evan
3.Weber, Bradley
4.Jursik, Ryan
5.Jursik, Brett
6.Hall, Daniel
7.Burns, Randy
8.Kish, Tyler
9.Alestock, Robert
10.Witt, Chuck
More
08/26/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Likens, Ryan
2.Mazzagatti, Chloe
3.Impellizzeri, Lily
4.Zywic, Lucas
5.Ferrell, Chris
6.Mazzagatti, Michael
7.Prosser, JT
More