Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JUNE 22ND
Friday, June 21th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Copen, C.Mazzagatti, Finley, M.Mazzagatti, Ripley, Smart, Robinson & Whitten find Victory Lane on Week #12 presented by Ross Mountain BBQ, QDA, Hartzlers Quality Housing & Performance Towing
August 19, 2023
Copen, C.Mazzagatti, Finley, M.Mazzagatti, Ripley, Smart, Robinson & Whitten find Victory Lane on Week #12 presented by Ross Mountain BBQ, QDA, Hartzlers Quality Housing & Performance TowingRad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #00 Lilly Impellizzeri NTR
Heat: Impellizzeri, Chloe Mazzagatti, Michael Mazzagatti, JT Prosser, Chris Ferrell
Feature: C.Mazzagatti, M.Mazzagatti, Prosser, Ferrell, Impellizzeri

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #410 Ryan Jursik
Heat #1: Aaron Mulrooney, Don McCormick, Evan Finley, Chuck Witt, Bradley Weber
Heat #2: Bill Richards, Matt Kelley, Jason Ansel, Randy Burns, Tyler Kish
Feature: Finley, Mulrooney, Brett Jursik, Weber, Daniel Hall, Nick Gulletta, Robert Alestock, Witt, Burns, Kish, Richards, Ansel, Kelley, McCormick, R.Jursik, Matt Snyder, DNS Steve Kee

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Mike Mazzagatti, Page, Bob Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle
Heat #2: Kevin Garner, Denny Benjamin, AP Ren, Chris Grubbs, Mike Stone
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Dave Martin, Kaleb Swanson, Bob Eichel, Larry Ennis Sr
Feature: Mazzagatti, Page, Rich Rohrer, Lucas Ripley, Grubbs, RJ White, Reitter, Stone, Schneider Jr, Riddle, Ren, Benjamin, Garner, Swanson, Eichel, Devore II, Martin, Calvin Collins, Ennis Sr

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock NTR
Heat #1: Lucas Ripley, Nick Grubbs, Ian Porco, Louis McGrath, Rick Elkins Jr
Heat #2: Bobby Devore II, Bob Passwaters Jr, Doug McMillen, Kenny Feister Jr, Conrad Yoder
Feature: Ripley, Feister Jr, McGrath, Page, Porco, McClintock, Elkins Jr, Grubbs, Phil Cox, Yoder, Devore II, Passwaters Jr, Vanessa McCreery, McMillen, Joe Slentz

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Bob Passwaters Sr, Brandon Thomas, John Ambrose, Kyle Grove, Zack Cogar
Heat #2: Luke Porco, Nate Smart, Cody Collmar, Tad Grove, Jason Grewell
Heat #3: Colt Locker, Bryant Smith, Scott Lindell, Cyler Bertram, Trevor Watkins
Feature: Smart, Dennis Wood, Thomas, Page, Ambrose, Grewell, Cogar, K.Grove, Vinnie Tantarelli, Watkins, Bertram, Passwaters Sr, T.Grove, Locker, Lindell, Porco, TJ Draher, Collmar, Brady Crate, Cole Eckinger

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #68x Corbin Robinson NTR
Heat #1: Jeremy Sallinger, Robinson, Brent Shreffler, Blaze Bacon, Justin Riley
Heat #2: Justice Lenarz, Gavin a Roup, Jeffery Orr, Cameron Walker, Kaeden Scott
Heat #3: Damion Andrews, Dan Buckey, Scott Whitten, Jordan Greathouse, Jacob Keller
B-Main Feature (Top 4 to Fast Feature): Whitten, D.Andrews, AJ Andrews, Gerald Altizer, Greathouse, Keller
Fast Feature: Robinson, Shreffler, Orr, Kenny Feister Jr, Bacon, Walker, Roup, Lenarz, Scott, Drew Romig, Buckey, D.Andrews, Brentin Irwin, Allen Clark, Larry Ennis Jr, Whitten, Altizer, Sallinger, Riley, Tabitha Stuber, Josh Huff, Nic Peebles, AJ Andrews

Parking Lot Drags: Travis Roth

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #12 WINNERS

This Saturday Night August 26th SSB Community Bank presents Kids Gold Rush/ McDonald’s Cruise-In with 7 Divisions of Racing

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Mike Mazzagatti
24567Bob Page
3437Rich Rohrer
441167Lucas Ripley
53925Chris Grubbs
63783RJ White
73528Jonathan Reitter
83388Michael Stone
93117Bob Schneider Jr
10250George Riddle
112777Bear Schwartz
122569BDenny Benjamin
132345Kevin Garner
142162Kaleb Swanson
151969Bob Eichel
16174Bobby Devore II
17153Dave Martin
181366Calvin Collins
19114ELarry Ennis Sr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Mike Mazzagatti
2867Bob Page
3717Bob Schneider Jr
4628Jonathan Reitter
550George Riddle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1645Kevin Garner
2469BDenny Benjamin
3377Bear Schwartz
4225Chris Grubbs
5188Michael Stone
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
164Bobby Devore II
243Dave Martin
3362Kaleb Swanson
4269Bob Eichel
514ELarry Ennis Sr
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500Lucas Ripley
24513Kenny Feister Jr
34366Louis McGrath
44149Bob Page
53964Ian Porco
63738Kevin McClintock
73551Rick Elkins
83324Nick Grubbs
93109Phil Cox
102934Conrad Yoder
112775Bobby Devore II
122574Bob Passwaters Jr
13232Vanessa McCreery
142154Doug McMillen
151945Joe Slentz
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100Lucas Ripley
2824Nick Grubbs
3764Ian Porco
4666Louis McGrath
5551Rick Elkins
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2474Bob Passwaters Jr
3354Doug McMillen
4213Kenny Feister Jr
5134Conrad Yoder
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15017Nate Smart
24522WKylee Wood
3435Brandon Thomas
44167Bob Page
53924John Ambrose
63799Jason Grewell
73558Zack Cogar
8333Kyle Grove
93100Vinnie Tantarelli
102910Trevor Watkins
112755BCyler Bertram
12251Bryant Smith
132375Bob Passwaters Sr
14218GTad Grove
1519118Colt Locker
161719Scott Lindell
171564Luke Porco
181373TJ Draher
191132Cody Collmar
20921Brady Carte
21909Cole Eckinger
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11075Bob Passwaters Sr
285Brandon Thomas
3724John Ambrose
463Kyle Grove
5558Zack Cogar
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Luke Porco
2417Nate Smart
3332Cody Collmar
428GTad Grove
5199Jason Grewell
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16118Colt Locker
241Bryant Smith
3319Scott Lindell
4255BCyler Bertram
5110Trevor Watkins
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
55085Jordan Greathouse
6537XJake Keller
DNS083Seth Gibson
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15068XCorbin Robinson
24524Brent Shreffler
3438Jeffrey Orr
44121ZJosh Robinson
53957Blaze Bacon
637429Cameron Walker
7359Gavin Roup
8333LJustice Lenarz
93162Kaeden Scott
102969Drew Romig
112772Mike Stuber
122542Damion Andrews
132323Brentin Irwin
14210Allen Clark
151920Larry Ennis Jr
161784Scott Whitten
171519AGerald Altizer Sr
181352Jeremy Sallinger
1911XX1Justin Riley
2095Tabitha Stuber
2191701Nic Peebles
229427Josh Huff
23942KAJ Andrews
DNS06Nolan Caldwell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11052Jeremy Sallinger
2868XCorbin Robinson
3724Brent Shreffler
4657Blaze Bacon
55XX1Justin Riley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
163LJustice Lenarz
249Gavin Roup
338Jeffrey Orr
42429Cameron Walker
5162Kaeden Scott
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damion Andrews
2472Mike Stuber
3384Scott Whitten
42085Jordan Greathouse
5137XJake Keller
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15097Evan Finley
2452Aaron Mulrooney
34389Brett Jursik
44148Bradley Weber
5399Daniel Hall
63777Nick Gulletta
73510Robert Alestock
83343Chuck Witt
93184BRandy Burns
102914Tyler Kish
112723Craig Hartong
122547Jason Ansel
132376Matt Kelley
142119Don McCormick
1519410Ryan Jursik
161784SMatt Snyder
DNS000Steve Kee
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1102Aaron Mulrooney
2819Don McCormick
3797Evan Finley
4643Chuck Witt
5548Bradley Weber
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Robert Alestock
2484BRandy Burns
3347Jason Ansel
4214Tyler Kish
5176Matt Kelley
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Chloe Mazzagatti
24518Michael Mazzagatti
34311JT Prosser
44117Chris Ferrell
53900Lily Impellizzeri
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11000Lily Impellizzeri
2887Chloe Mazzagatti
3718Michael Mazzagatti
4611JT Prosser
5517Chris Ferrell
 
Top
08/19/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Mike
2.Page, Bob
3.Rohrer, Rich
4.Ripley, Lucas
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.White, RJ
7.Reitter, Jonathan
8.Stone, Michael
9.Schneider Jr, Bob
10.Riddle, George
More
 
08/19/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ripley, Lucas
2.Feister Jr, Kenny
3.McGrath, Louis
4.Page, Bob
5.Porco, Ian
6.McClintock, Kevin
7.Elkins, Rick
8.Grubbs, Nick
9.Cox, Phil
10.Yoder, Conrad
More
 
08/19/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smart, Nate
2.Wood, Kylee
3.Thomas, Brandon
4.Page, Bob
5.Ambrose, John
6.Grewell, Jason
7.Cogar, Zack
8.Grove, Kyle
9.Tantarelli, Vinnie
10.Watkins, Trevor
More
 
08/19/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Greathouse, Jordan
2.Keller, Jake
3.Gibson, Seth
4.Robinson, Corbin
5.Shreffler, Brent
6.Orr, Jeffrey
7.Robinson, Josh
8.Bacon, Blaze
9.Walker, Cameron
10.Roup, Gavin
More
 
08/19/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Finley, Evan
2.Mulrooney, Aaron
3.Jursik, Brett
4.Weber, Bradley
5.Hall, Daniel
6.Gulletta, Nick
7.Alestock, Robert
8.Witt, Chuck
9.Burns, Randy
10.Kish, Tyler
More
 
08/19/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Chloe
2.Mazzagatti, Michael
3.Prosser, JT
4.Ferrell, Chris
5.Impellizzeri, Lily