Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
2 Mazzagatti’s, Swaney, Grove, Cox, Robinson, Ennis Jr, Finley, Johnson find Victory Lane on Week #11 presented by Boulevard Lanes & Dover Moose
August 5, 2023
2 Mazzagatti’s, Swaney, Grove, Cox, Robinson, Ennis Jr, Finley, Johnson find Victory Lane on Week #11 presented by Boulevard Lanes & Dover MooseRad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #00 Lilly Impellizzeri NTR
Heat: Impellizzeri, Mike Mazzagatti, JT Prosser, Chris Ferrell, Chloe Mazzagatti
Feature: C.Mazzagatti, mM.Mazzagatti, Ferrell, Impellizzeri, Prosser

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #2 Aaron Mulrooney
Heat #1: Evan Finley, Don McCormick, Daniel Hall, Brent Jursik, Nick Gulletta
Heat #2: Robert Alestock, Randy Burns, Chuck Witt, Craig Hartong, Matt Kelley
Feature: Finley, Bradley Weber, Mulrooney, McCormick, Ryan Jursik, Hall, Gulletta, B.Jursik, Burns, Alestock, Witt, Kelley, Jason Ansel, Hartong, Brian Williams

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #83 RJ White
Heat #1: Rich Rohrer, Bob Schneider Jr, Bob Page, Tim Allensworth, White
Heat #2: Jeremy Vanderhoof, Chris Grubbs, Mike Mazzagatti, Andrew Smart, Aaron Prater
Heat #3: Denny Benjamin, Dave Martin, Bobby Devore II, Kaleb Swanson, Roger Miller
Feature: Mazzagatti, Page, White, Emerson Huffman, Gary Whipkey, Allensworth, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, George Riddle, Kevin Garner, Martin, Prater, Swanson, Bob Eichel, Cody Jaberg, Jimmy Carter, Vanderhoof, Devore II, Miller, Rohrer, Benjamin, Calvin Collins, Smart

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey
Heat #1: Bob Page, Conrad Yoder, Ian Porco, Kevin McClintock, Bailey
Heat #2: Colt Locker, Kenny Feister Jr, Phil Cox, Nick Grubbs, Doug McMillen
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Kyle Lawson, Adam White, Joe Slentz, Lucas Ripley
Feature: Cox, Page, McClintock, Porco, Bailey, Grubbs, Teddy Oliver, Feister Jr, Bob Passwaters Jr, White, Devore II, Yoder, Slentz, McMillen, Lawson, Vanessa McCreery, Locker

Open Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #02 Rick Sibila
Heat #1: Louis McGrath, Mike Stone, Lucas Ripley, Nick Grubbs, Sam Bigham
Heat #2: Gerald Altizer, Shawn Lewis, Cristian Bailey, Bryce Allensworth, Brian Whetnall
Feature: Braden Swaney, Nathan McCauley, Bigham, Ripley, R.Sibila, Stone, McGrath, Allensworth, Derik Gacom, Bailey, Altizer, Grubbs, Whetnall, Lewis, Bob Sibila Jr

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Kyle Grove, Jason Grewell, Kylee Wood, Cody Collmar, Tad Grove
Heat #2: Bryant Smith, Cyler Bertram, Vinnie Tantarelli, Luke Porco, Cole Eckinger
Feature: T.Grove, Page, Tantarelli, Brady Carte, Wood, Bertram, Zack Cogar, Eckinger, Tom Powell, Smith, Porco, Grewell, Collmar, K.Grove, Bob Passwaters Sr, TJ Draher

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat: Bob Johnson, Eddie Mclean, Jason Shaw, Blake Ripley, Blaze Bacon
Feature: Johnson, E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Ripley, Shaw, Bacon

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #68x Corbin Robinson NTR
Heat #1: Kaeden Scott, Nathan Smart, Josh Huff, Josh Irwin, Blaze Bacon
Heat #2: Jeremy Sallinger, Gavin Roup, Chris Billetter, Brentin Irwin, Allen Clark
Heat #3: Justice Lenarz, Damion Andrews, AJ Andrews, Tyler Harmon, Scott Whitten
Heat #4: Noah Kaufman, Jonathan Weber, Jordan Greathouse, Jake Keller, Seth Gibson
B-Main Feature (Top 4 to Fast Feature): Larry Ennis Jr, Whitten, AJ Andrews, Lenarz, Harmon, Weber, Keller, Greathouse, Gibson, David West, Kaufman, Brendan Nealey, Jason Deal
Fast Feature: Robinson, Sallinger, Brent Shreffler, Nolan Caldwell, J.Irwin, Huff, Bacon, Jamie Leslie, Scott, Dan Buckey, Tabitha Stuber, D.Andrews, Whitten, Lenarz, Clark, Roup, Smart, Irwin, Cameron Walker, Nic Peebles, Billetter, Doug Ralff

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #11 WINNERS

Next Saturday Night August 12th Ross Mountain BBQ & QDA presents Backpack Giveaway with 5 Divisions of Racing plus Parking Lot Drags at Intermission!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Mike Mazzagatti
24567Bob Page
34383RJ White
44190Emerson Huffman
53959Gary Whipkey
63721TTim Allensworth
73525Chris Grubbs
83317Bob Schneider Jr
9310George Riddle
102945Kevin Garner
11273Dave Martin
122544Aaron Prater
132362Kaleb Swanson
142169Bob Eichel
151921Cody Jaberg
161765Jimmy Carter
171509Austin Thiel
18134Bobby Devore II
19115Roger Miller
2097Rich Rohrer
21969BDenny Benjamin
22966Calvin Collins
23917AAndrew Smart
DNS04ELarry Ennis Sr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1107Rich Rohrer
2817Bob Schneider Jr
3767Bob Page
4621TTim Allensworth
5583RJ White
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609Austin Thiel
2425Chris Grubbs
3387Mike Mazzagatti
4217AAndrew Smart
5144Aaron Prater
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669BDenny Benjamin
243Dave Martin
334Bobby Devore II
4262Kaleb Swanson
515Roger Miller
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15009Phil Cox
24549Bob Page
34338Kevin McClintock
44164Ian Porco
53955Brandon Bailey
63724Nick Grubbs
73549OTeddy Oliver
83313Kenny Feister Jr
93174Bob Passwaters Jr
102921Christina White
112775Bobby Devore II
122534Conrad Yoder
132345Joe Slentz
142154Doug McMillen
15196Kyle Lawson
16172Vanessa McCreery
171551Rick Elkins
DNS00Lucas Ripley
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11049Bob Page
2834Conrad Yoder
3764Ian Porco
4638Kevin McClintock
5555Brandon Bailey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1651Rick Elkins
2413Kenny Feister Jr
3309Phil Cox
4224Nick Grubbs
5154Doug McMillen
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
246Kyle Lawson
3321Christina White
4245Joe Slentz
510Lucas Ripley
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1508GTad Grove
24567Bob Page
34300Vinnie Tantarelli
44121Brady Carte
53922WKylee Wood
63755BCyler Bertram
73558Zack Cogar
83309Cole Eckinger
93179Tom Powell
10291Bryant Smith
112764Luke Porco
122599Jason Grewell
132332Cody Collmar
14213Kyle Grove
151975Bob Passwaters Sr
161773TJ Draher
DNS088Dave Meyer
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1103Kyle Grove
2899Jason Grewell
3722WKylee Wood
4632Cody Collmar
558GTad Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2455BCyler Bertram
3300Vinnie Tantarelli
4264Luke Porco
5109Cole Eckinger
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44100Blake Ripley
53942McLean Racing
63733X3Mike Stuber
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Bob Johnson
28443Eddie McLean
3742McLean Racing
4600Blake Ripley
5533X3Mike Stuber
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1520Larry Ennis Jr
3519AJ Andrews
5513Allen Boyd
6585Jonathan Weber
7537XJake Keller
85085Jordan Greathouse
9583Seth Gibson
10511David West
11517Noah Kaufman
12544Laura Day
13577Jason Deal
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15068XCorbin Robinson
24552Jeremy Sallinger
34324Brent Shreffler
4416Nolan Caldwell
53904Mike Stringer
637427Josh Huff
73557Blaze Bacon
83364Jamie Leslie
93162Kaeden Scott
102972Mike Stuber
11275Tabitha Stuber
122542Damion Andrews
132384Scott Whitten
14213LJustice Lenarz
15190Allen Clark
16179Gavin Roup
171569Drew Romig
181323Brentin Irwin
1911429Cameron Walker
20928Brandon France
2199CChris Billeter
22901Doug Ralff
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11062Kaeden Scott
2869Drew Romig
37427Josh Huff
4604Mike Stringer
5557Blaze Bacon
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1652Jeremy Sallinger
249Gavin Roup
339CChris Billeter
4223Brentin Irwin
510Allen Clark
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
163LJustice Lenarz
2442Damion Andrews
3319AJ Andrews
4213Allen Boyd
5184Scott Whitten
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1617Noah Kaufman
2485Jonathan Weber
33085Jordan Greathouse
4237XJake Keller
5183Seth Gibson
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15097Evan Finley
24548Bradley Weber
3432Aaron Mulrooney
44119Don McCormick
539410Ryan Jursik
6379Daniel Hall
73577Nick Gulletta
83389Brett Jursik
93184BRandy Burns
102910Robert Alestock
112743Chuck Witt
122576Matt Kelley
132347Jason Ansel
142123Craig Hartong
151959Brian Williams
DNS027BBrett Bogner
DNS050Steve Hass
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11097Evan Finley
2819Don McCormick
379Daniel Hall
4689Brett Jursik
5577Nick Gulletta
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Robert Alestock
2484BRandy Burns
3343Chuck Witt
4223Craig Hartong
5176Matt Kelley
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Chloe Mazzagatti
24518Michael Mazzagatti
34317Chris Ferrell
44100Lily Impellizzeri
53911JT Prosser
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11000Lily Impellizzeri
2818Michael Mazzagatti
3711JT Prosser
4617Chris Ferrell
5587Chloe Mazzagatti
 
Top
08/05/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Mike
2.Page, Bob
3.White, RJ
4.Huffman, Emerson
5.Whipkey, Gary
6.Allensworth, Tim
7.Grubbs, Chris
8.Schneider Jr, Bob
9.Riddle, George
10.Garner, Kevin
More
 
08/05/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cox, Phil
2.Page, Bob
3.McClintock, Kevin
4.Porco, Ian
5.Bailey, Brandon
6.Grubbs, Nick
7.Oliver, Teddy
8.Feister Jr, Kenny
9.Passwaters Jr, Bob
10.White, Christina
More
 
08/05/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grove, Tad
2.Page, Bob
3.Tantarelli, Vinnie
4.Carte, Brady
5.Wood, Kylee
6.Bertram, Cyler
7.Cogar, Zack
8.Eckinger, Cole
9.Powell, Tom
10.Smith, Bryant
More
 
08/05/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Ripley, Blake
5.Racing, McLean
6.Stuber, Mike
 
08/05/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ennis Jr, Larry
2.Andrews, AJ
3.Boyd, Allen
4.Weber, Jonathan
5.Keller, Jake
6.Greathouse, Jordan
7.Gibson, Seth
8.West, David
9.Kaufman, Noah
10.Day, Laura
More
 
08/05/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Finley, Evan
2.Weber, Bradley
3.Mulrooney, Aaron
4.McCormick, Don
5.Jursik, Ryan
6.Hall, Daniel
7.Gulletta, Nick
8.Jursik, Brett
9.Burns, Randy
10.Alestock, Robert
More
 
08/05/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Chloe
2.Mazzagatti, Michael
3.Ferrell, Chris
4.Impellizzeri, Lily
5.Prosser, JT