Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Carter, France, Smith, Romig, Ennis Jr, Johnson, Mazzagatti & Jursik Find Victory Lane!
July 8, 2023
Carter, France, Smith, Romig, Ennis Jr, Johnson, Mazzagatti & Jursik Find Victory Lane!Week #9 Results

Rad-Air Bandoleros:
Top qualifier: #87 Chloe Mazzagatti NTR
Heat: C.Mazzagatti, Bensyn Feister, Michael Mazzagatti, JT Prosser, Chris Ferrell
Feature: C.Mazzagatti, M.Mazzagatti, Ferrell, Feister, Prosser

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #77 Nick Gulletta
Heat #1: Gulletta, Don McCormick, Ryan Jursik, William Geer, Brett Jursik
Heat #2: Scott Martin, Chuck Witt, Matt Martin, Jason Ansel, Craig Hartong
Feature: B.Jursik, Geer, McCormick, Daniel Hall, R.Jursik, Witt, S.Martin, Robert Alestock, M.Martin, Hartong, Matt Kelley, Ansel, Matt Snyder, Tyler Martin, Gulletta

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #59 Gary Whipkey
Heat #1: Bob Page, Rich Rohrer, Mike Mazzagatti, Bob Sibila Jr, Whipkey
Heat #2: Chris Grubbs, Brendan Lushes, George Riddle, Alex Stavarz, Mike Stone
Heat #3: Neil Rolli, Denny Benjamin, Bobby Devore II, Joe Fewkes
Feature: Jimmy Carter, RJ White, Rohrer, Whipkey, Mazzagatti, Stone, Grubbs, Page, AP Ren, Benjamin, Rolli, Jonathan Reitter, Lushes, Bob Schneider Jr, Sibila Jr, Fewkes, Riddle, Stavarz, Devore II, Larry Ennis Sr, DNS Kevin Garner

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Ian Porco, Bob Page, Teddy Oliver, Nick Grubbs
Heat #2: Kyle Lawson, Phil Cox, Brandon France, Louis McGrath, Lucas Ripley
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Bob Passwaters Jr, David Knight, Conrad Yoder, Joe Slentz
Feature: France, Cox, McGrath, Feister Jr, Grubbs, McClintock, Page, Lawson, Porco, Passwaters Jr, Yoder, Ripley, Slentz, Oliver, Knight, Devore II, Vanessa McCreery

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #58 Zack Cogar
Heat #1: Kylee Wood, Brandon Thomas, Bob Passwaters Sr, Cogar, Kyle Grove
Heat #2: Bubba Smith, Vinnie Tantarelli, Jason Grewell, Colt Locker, Nate Smart
Heat #3: Bryant Smith, Brandon Donley, Katie Wood, Tom Powell, Luke Porco
Feature: Bubba Smith, Grewell, Thomas, Grove, Cody Collmar, Brady Carte, Donley, Locker, Kylee Wood, Bryant Smith, Powell, Scott Lindell, Porco, Smart, Tantarelli, Katie Wood, Cyler Bertram, Passwaters Sr, Cogar, DQ Bob Page

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat: Trenton Croft, Bob Johnson, Eddie Mclean, C.Mclean, Jason Shaw
Feature: Johnson, C.Mclean, E.Mclean, Croft, Shaw, Mike Stuber, Blake Ripley

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #68x Corbin Robinson
Heat #1: Josh Robinson, Jeremy Sallinger, Blaze Bacon, Justin Riley, Brent Shreffler
Heat #2: Chris Billetter, Jeffery Orr, Justice Lenarz, Mike Stuber, Cameron Walker
Heat #3: AJ Andrews, Braden Maurer, Damion Andrews, Scott Whitten, Jamie Leslie
Heat #4: Joe Fewkes, Franklin Halter, Laura Day, Ryan Haney, Jordan Greathouse
B-Main (Top 4 to Fast Feature): Larry Ennis Jr, Leslie, Whitten, D.Andrews m AJ Andrews, Fewkes, Halter, Haney, Seth Gibson, Maurer, Doug Ralff, Day
Fast Feature: Drew Romig, Sallinger, Riley, Tabitha Stuber, C.Robinson, Josh Huff, Gavin Roup, Bacon, M.Stuber, Leslie, Brentin Irwin, Shreffler, Orr, Mike Stringer, Allen Clark, Lenarz, Billetter, Rob Scott, Brandon France, J.Robinson, Whitten, Walker

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #9 WINNERS

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE who made Christmas in July Night powered by Federated Auto Parts in Uhrichsville such an overwhelming success!!!! 81 Bicycles, 5 Scooters and a skateboard....not to mention all the adult giveaways.....it's humbling to have that kind of support!!!

This Saturday night AirGas presents Truck Driver Appreciation Night with LM, Open Mods, Crate Mod's, Mini Trucks, Compacts, Bando's and Legends!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15065Jimmy Carter
24583RJ White
3437Rich Rohrer
44159Gary Whipkey
53987Mike Mazzagatti
63788Michael Stone
73525Chris Grubbs
83367Bob Page
93177Bear Schwartz
102969BDenny Benjamin
1127999Neil Rolli
122528Jonathan Reitter
132387SBob Sibila Jr
142139Brendan Lushes
151917Bob Schneider Jr
161769Bob Eichel
17150George Riddle
181312Alex Stavarz
19114Bobby Devore II
2094ELarry Ennis Sr
DNS045Kevin Garner
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067Bob Page
287Rich Rohrer
3787Mike Mazzagatti
4687SBob Sibila Jr
5559Gary Whipkey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2439Brendan Lushes
330George Riddle
4212Alex Stavarz
5188Michael Stone
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16999Neil Rolli
2469BDenny Benjamin
334Bobby Devore II
4269Bob Eichel
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15028Brandon France
24509Phil Cox
34366Louis McGrath
44113Kenny Feister Jr
53924Nick Grubbs
63738Kevin McClintock
73549Bob Page
8336Kyle Lawson
93164Ian Porco
102974Bob Passwaters Jr
112734Conrad Yoder
12250Lucas Ripley
132345Joe Slentz
142149OTeddy Oliver
151927David Knight
161775Bobby Devore II
17152Vanessa McCreery
DNS051Rick Elkins
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11013Kenny Feister Jr
2864Ian Porco
3749Bob Page
4649OTeddy Oliver
5524Nick Grubbs
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166Kyle Lawson
2409Phil Cox
3328Brandon France
4266Louis McGrath
510Lucas Ripley
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2474Bob Passwaters Jr
3327David Knight
4234Conrad Yoder
5145Joe Slentz
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1508GTad Grove
24599Jason Grewell
3435Brandon Thomas
4413Kyle Grove
53932Cody Collmar
63721Brady Carte
735118Colt Locker
83344Jesse Adams
93122WKylee Wood
10291Bryant Smith
112717Nate Smart
122500Vinnie Tantarelli
132379Tom Powell
142119Scott Lindell
151964Luke Porco
161710Trevor Watkins
171555BCyler Bertram
181375Bob Passwaters Sr
191158Zack Cogar
Disqualified067Bob Page
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11022WKylee Wood
285Brandon Thomas
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4658Zack Cogar
553Kyle Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
168GTad Grove
2400Vinnie Tantarelli
3399Jason Grewell
42118Colt Locker
5117Nate Smart
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2444Jesse Adams
3310Trevor Watkins
4279Tom Powell
5164Luke Porco
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245442Connor McLean
343443Eddie McLean
44129Trenton Croft
53942McLean Racing
63733X3Mike Stuber
73500Blake Ripley
DNS043Randy Vermillon
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11029Trenton Croft
2899Bob Johnson
37443Eddie McLean
46442Connor McLean
5542McLean Racing
 
Compacts
B-Main
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1520Larry Ennis Jr
4542Damion Andrews
5519AJ Andrews
6557FRyan Haney
7591Franklin Halter
8556Chris Atkins
9583Seth Gibson
10522BBraden Maurer
11501Doug Ralff
12544Laura Day
DNS033Harmony Betts
DNS037Kenny Betts
DNS0085Jordan Greathouse
DNS077Joshua Peebles
DNS01701Nic Peebles
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15069Drew Romig
24552Jeremy Sallinger
343XX1Justin Riley
4415Tabitha Stuber
53968XCorbin Robinson
637427Josh Huff
7359Gavin Roup
83357Blaze Bacon
93172Mike Stuber
102964Jamie Leslie
112723Brentin Irwin
122524Brent Shreffler
13238Jeffrey Orr
142104Mike Stringer
15190Allen Clark
16173LJustice Lenarz
17159CChris Billeter
181362Kaeden Scott
191128Brandon France
20921ZJosh Robinson
21984Scott Whitten
229429Cameron Walker
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11021ZJosh Robinson
2852Jeremy Sallinger
3757Blaze Bacon
46XX1Justin Riley
5524Brent Shreffler
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
169CChris Billeter
248Jeffrey Orr
333LJustice Lenarz
4272Mike Stuber
51429Cameron Walker
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1619AJ Andrews
2422BBraden Maurer
3342Damion Andrews
4284Scott Whitten
5164Jamie Leslie
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1657FRyan Haney
2491Franklin Halter
3344Laura Day
4256Chris Atkins
51085Jordan Greathouse
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15089Brett Jursik
24511Geer William
34319Don McCormick
4419Daniel Hall
539410Ryan Jursik
63743Chuck Witt
73549Scott Matin
83310Robert Alestock
93194Matt Martin
102923Craig Hartong
112776Matt Kelley
122547Jason Ansel
132384SMatt Snyder
142177Nick Gulletta
151926Tyler Martin
DNS059Brian Williams
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11077Nick Gulletta
2819Don McCormick
37410Ryan Jursik
4611Geer William
5589Brett Jursik
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1649Scott Matin
2443Chuck Witt
3394Matt Martin
4247Jason Ansel
5123Craig Hartong
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Chloe Mazzagatti
24518Michael Mazzagatti
34317Chris Ferrell
441178Ben Feister
53911JT Prosser
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Chloe Mazzagatti
28178Ben Feister
3718Michael Mazzagatti
4611JT Prosser
5517Chris Ferrell
 
Top
07/08/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Carter, Jimmy
2.White, RJ
3.Rohrer, Rich
4.Whipkey, Gary
5.Mazzagatti, Mike
6.Stone, Michael
7.Grubbs, Chris
8.Page, Bob
9.Schwartz, Bear
10.Benjamin, Denny
More
 
07/08/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.France, Brandon
2.Cox, Phil
3.McGrath, Louis
4.Feister Jr, Kenny
5.Grubbs, Nick
6.McClintock, Kevin
7.Page, Bob
8.Lawson, Kyle
9.Porco, Ian
10.Passwaters Jr, Bob
More
 
07/08/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grove, Tad
2.Grewell, Jason
3.Thomas, Brandon
4.Grove, Kyle
5.Collmar, Cody
6.Carte, Brady
7.Locker, Colt
8.Adams, Jesse
9.Wood, Kylee
10.Smith, Bryant
More
 
07/08/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Connor
3.McLean, Eddie
4.Croft, Trenton
5.Racing, McLean
6.Stuber, Mike
7.Ripley, Blake
8.Vermillon, Randy
 
07/08/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Romig, Drew
2.Sallinger, Jeremy
3.Riley, Justin
4.Stuber, Tabitha
5.Robinson, Corbin
6.Huff, Josh
7.Roup, Gavin
8.Bacon, Blaze
9.Stuber, Mike
10.Leslie, Jamie
More
 
07/08/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Jursik, Brett
2.William, Geer
3.McCormick, Don
4.Hall, Daniel
5.Jursik, Ryan
6.Witt, Chuck
7.Matin, Scott
8.Alestock, Robert
9.Martin, Matt
10.Hartong, Craig
More
 
07/08/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Chloe
2.Mazzagatti, Michael
3.Ferrell, Chris
4.Feister, Ben
5.Prosser, JT