Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #8 Summer Special Results
June 24, 2023
Week #8 Summer Special ResultsRad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #87 Chloe Mazzagatti
Heat: C.Mazzagatti, Michael Mazzagatti, JT Prosser
Feature: C.Mazzagatti, M.Mazzagatti, Prosser, Chris Ferrell

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #48 Bradley Weber
Heat #1: Evan Finley, Nick Gulletta, Aaron Mulrooney, Don McCormick, Brett Jursik
Heat #2: Robert Alestock, Brett Hartong, Matt Kelley, Jason Ansel, Randy Burns
Feature: McCormick, Ryan Jursik, Finley, Weber, Gulletta, B.Jursik, Brett Bogner, Burns, Alestock, Chuck Witt, Kelley, Hartong, Matt Snyder, Ansel, Mulrooney, Derik Gacom

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: George Riddle, AP Ren, Brendan Lushes, Mike Mazzagatti, Page
Heat #2: Kevin Garner, Bob Eichel, Denny Benjamin, Cody Jaberg, Josh Feister
Feature: Jaberg, Riddle, Mazzagatti, Page, Lushes, Ren, Chris Grubbs, Bob Schneider Jr, Benjamin, Garner, Eichel, Feister, Calvin Collins

Crate Modified:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Bob Page, Lucas Ripley, Rick Elkins Jr, Ian Porco
Heat #2: Kyle Lawson, Lee McCreery, Bob Passwaters Jr, Bryant Smith, Phil Cox
Summer Special 50: McClintock, Elkins Jr, Page, Feister Jr, Ripley, Nick Grubbs, Porco, Louis McGrath, Cox, Passwaters Jr, Smith, Christina White, Joe Slentz, McCreery, Kyle Finlayson, Lawson

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #58 Zack Cogar
Heat #1: Tad Grove, Bob Page, Bob Passwaters Sr, Cody Collmar, Cogar
Heat #2: Bryant Smith, Jason Grewell, Cyler Bertram, TJ Draher, Kylee Wood
Feature: Grewell, Passwaters Sr, T.Grove, Collmar, Kyle Grove, Dennis Wood, Cogar, K.Wood, Brady Carte, Smith, Vinnie Tantarelli, Draher, Trevor Walkins, Luke Porco, Cole Eckinger, Bertram

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat : Eddie Mclean, Bob Johnson, C.Mclean, Brady Mclean
Feature: E.Mclean, Johnson, C.Mclean, B.Mclean

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #68X Corbin Robinson
Heat #1: Josh Huff, Drew Romig, Justin Riley, Brent Shreffler, Robinson
Heat #2: Gavin Roup, Tyler Harmon, Brentin Irwin, Cameron Walker, Chris Billetter
Heat #3: Noah Kaufman, Mike Stringer, Mike Stuber, Scott Whitten, Allen Clark
Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Braden Maurer, Justice Lenarz, Damion Andrews, Seth Gibson
B-Main (Top 4 to Fast Feature): Jeffery Orr, Whitten, Lenarz, Weber, Stringer, D.Andrews, Maurer, Jake Keller, Dakota Trimmer
Fast Feature: Shreffler, Huff, Irwin, Jeremy Sallinger, Riley, Blaze Bacon, Orr, Nolan Caldwell, Billetter, Clark, Larry Ennis Jr, Harmon, M.Stuber, Kaeden Scott, Andrew Bethards, Romig, Whitten, Lenarz, Tabitha Stuber, Roup, Weber, Walker, Robinson, Kaufman

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #8 WINNERS

THANK YOU TO MY WATER DR. for sponsoring the Crate Mod Summer Special.

NEXT SUNDAY JULY 2 THE FIRECRACKER 250!!! Late Model 70 Lap Feature for $7500 to win!! Open Mod 50, Crate Mod 40, Street Stock 40 and Compact 50 to go along with the BIGGEST AND BADDEST FIREWORK SHOW AROUND!!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15021Cody Jaberg
2450George Riddle
34387Mike Mazzagatti
44167Bob Page
53939Brendan Lushes
63777Bear Schwartz
73525Chris Grubbs
83317Bob Schneider Jr
93169BDenny Benjamin
102945Kevin Garner
112769Bob Eichel
12254ELarry Ennis Sr
132366Calvin Collins
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100George Riddle
2877Bear Schwartz
3739Brendan Lushes
4687Mike Mazzagatti
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1645Kevin Garner
2469Bob Eichel
3369BDenny Benjamin
4221Cody Jaberg
514ELarry Ennis Sr
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
24551Rick Elkins
34349Bob Page
44113Kenny Feister Jr
5390Lucas Ripley
63724Nick Grubbs
73564Ian Porco
83366Louis McGrath
93109Phil Cox
102974Bob Passwaters Jr
112733Bill Shimko
122521Christina White
132345Joe Slentz
14212Vanessa McCreery
151915Kyle Finlayson
16176Kyle Lawson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11013Kenny Feister Jr
2849Bob Page
370Lucas Ripley
4651Rick Elkins
5564Ian Porco
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166Kyle Lawson
242Vanessa McCreery
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4233Bill Shimko
5109Phil Cox
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Jason Grewell
24575Bob Passwaters Sr
3438GTad Grove
44132Cody Collmar
5393Kyle Grove
63744Jesse Adams
73558Zack Cogar
83367Bob Page
93122WKylee Wood
102921Brady Carte
11271Bryant Smith
122500Vinnie Tantarelli
132373TJ Draher
142110Trevor Watkins
151964Luke Porco
161709Cole Eckinger
171555BCyler Bertram
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108GTad Grove
2867Bob Page
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4632Cody Collmar
5558Zack Cogar
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2499Jason Grewell
3355BCyler Bertram
4273TJ Draher
5122WKylee Wood
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44142McLean Racing
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4642McLean Racing
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
5504Mike Stringer
6542Damion Andrews
7522BBraden Maurer
8537XJake Keller
9526Dakota Trimmer
DNS083Seth Gibson
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15024Brent Shreffler
245427Josh Huff
34323Brentin Irwin
44152Jeremy Sallinger
539XX1Justin Riley
63757Blaze Bacon
7358Jeffrey Orr
8336Nolan Caldwell
9319CChris Billeter
10290Allen Clark
112720Larry Ennis Jr
122575Tyler Harmon
132372Mike Stuber
142162Kaeden Scott
151943Andrew Bethards
161769Drew Romig
171584Scott Whitten
18133LJustice Lenarz
19115Tabitha Stuber
2099Gavin Roup
21985Jonathan Weber
229429Cameron Walker
23968XCorbin Robinson
24917Noah Kaufman
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110427Josh Huff
2869Drew Romig
37XX1Justin Riley
4624Brent Shreffler
5568XCorbin Robinson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
169Gavin Roup
2475Tyler Harmon
3323Brentin Irwin
42429Cameron Walker
519CChris Billeter
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1617Noah Kaufman
2404Mike Stringer
3372Mike Stuber
4284Scott Whitten
510Allen Clark
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2422BBraden Maurer
333LJustice Lenarz
4242Damion Andrews
5183Seth Gibson
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15019Don McCormick
245410Ryan Jursik
34397Evan Finley
44148Bradley Weber
53977Nick Gulletta
63789Brett Jursik
73527BBrett Bogner
83384BRandy Burns
93110Robert Alestock
102943Chuck Witt
112776Matt Kelley
122523Craig Hartong
132384SMatt Snyder
142147Jason Ansel
15192Aaron Mulrooney
161720Derik Gacom
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11097Evan Finley
2877Nick Gulletta
372Aaron Mulrooney
4619Don McCormick
5589Brett Jursik
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Robert Alestock
2423Craig Hartong
3376Matt Kelley
4247Jason Ansel
5184BRandy Burns
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Chloe Mazzagatti
24518Michael Mazzagatti
34317Chris Ferrell
44111JT Prosser
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Chloe Mazzagatti
2818Michael Mazzagatti
3711JT Prosser
 
Top
06/24/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Jaberg, Cody
2.Riddle, George
3.Mazzagatti, Mike
4.Page, Bob
5.Lushes, Brendan
6.Schwartz, Bear
7.Grubbs, Chris
8.Schneider Jr, Bob
9.Benjamin, Denny
10.Garner, Kevin
More
 
06/24/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Elkins, Rick
3.Page, Bob
4.Feister Jr, Kenny
5.Ripley, Lucas
6.Grubbs, Nick
7.Porco, Ian
8.McGrath, Louis
9.Cox, Phil
10.Passwaters Jr, Bob
More
 
06/24/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grewell, Jason
2.Passwaters Sr, Bob
3.Grove, Tad
4.Collmar, Cody
5.Grove, Kyle
6.Adams, Jesse
7.Cogar, Zack
8.Page, Bob
9.Wood, Kylee
10.Carte, Brady
More
 
06/24/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Racing, McLean
 
06/24/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stringer, Mike
2.Andrews, Damion
3.Maurer, Braden
4.Keller, Jake
5.Trimmer, Dakota
6.Gibson, Seth
7.Shreffler, Brent
8.Huff, Josh
9.Irwin, Brentin
10.Sallinger, Jeremy
More
 
06/24/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McCormick, Don
2.Jursik, Ryan
3.Finley, Evan
4.Weber, Bradley
5.Gulletta, Nick
6.Jursik, Brett
7.Bogner, Brett
8.Burns, Randy
9.Alestock, Robert
10.Witt, Chuck
More
 
06/24/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Chloe
2.Mazzagatti, Michael
3.Ferrell, Chris
4.Prosser, JT