Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #7 Mid-Season Championship Results
June 17, 2023
Week #7 Mid-Season Championship ResultsRad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #14 Ryan Likens NTR
Heat: Likens, Chloe Mazzoleni, Lilly Impellizzeri, Lucas Zywic, Chris Ferrell
Feature: Likens, Zywic, Impellizzeri, C.Mazzagatti, Bensyn Feister, Michael Mazzagatti, Ferrell, JT Prosser

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: 97 Evan Finley
Heat #1: Aaron Mulrooney, Nick Gulletta, Finlay, Ryan Jursik, Don McCormick
Heat #2: Tyler Kish, Steve Hass, Daniel Hall, Randy Burns, Matt Snyder
25 Lap Feature: Mulrooney, Bradley Weber, Finley, Gulletta, McCormick, Hall, Hass, Chuck Witt, Burns, Kish, Matt Kelley, Snyder, Jursik, Derik Gacom

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #65 Jimmy Carter
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, Bob Page, Mike Mazzagatti, Bob Schneider Jr, Gary Whipkey
Heat #2: George Riddle, Kevin Garner, Denny Benjamin, Bobby Devore II, Bob Eichel
30 Lap Feature: Carter, Whipkey, Riddle, Mazzagatti, Brendan Lushes, Cody Jaberg, Garner, Schneider Jr, Page, Benjamin, Grubbs, Kaleb Swanson, Devore II, Emerson Huffman, Paul Holmes, Eichel

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Brandon Bailey, Kenny Feister Jr, Bob Page, Nick Grubbs, McClintock
Heat #2: Kyle Lawson, Louis McGrath, Phil Cox, Lucas Ripely, Teddy Oliver
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Conrad Yoder, Bob Passwaters Jr, Cody Stull, Vanessa McCreery
25 Lap Feature: McClintock, Ripley, Ian Porco, Oliver, Page, Feister Jr, Lawson, McGrath, Devore II, Passwaters Jr, Grubbs, McCreery, Stull, Will Walker, Cox, Yoder, Bailey, DNS Christina White

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #58 Zack Cogar
Heat #1: Kyle Grove, Tad Grove, Bob Page, Cyler Bertram, Cogar
Heat #2: Vinnie Tantarelli, Cody Collmar, TJ Draher, Jason Grewell, Luke Porco
20 Lap Feature: Collmar, K.Grove, Bertram, Bib Passwaters Sr, Page, Cogar, Scott Lindell, Tantarelli, Draher, Grewell, T.Grove, Bryant Smith, Porco, Brady Carte

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Brady Mclean
Heat: Eddie Mclean, B.Mclean, Jake Beavers, Scott Lindell, Jason Shaw
12 Lap Feature: B.Mclean, Beavers, E.Mclean, Bob Johnson, Shaw, Lindell, Chris Himes

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #XX1 Justin Riley
Heat #1: Brent Shreffler, Jeremy Sallinger, Corbin Robinson, Blaze Bacon, Riley
Heat #2: Cameron Walker, Allen Clark, Kaeden Scott, Tabitha Stuber, Tyler Harmon
Heat #3: AJ Andrews, Chris Billetter, Jacob Keller, Phil Bunton Jr, Damion Andrews
Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Jorden Grewell, Gerald Altizer, David West, Allen Boyd
B-Main (Top 4 to Fast Feature): D.Andrews, Bunton, Mike Stringer, Keller, AJ Andrews, Scott Whitten, Weber, Boyd, Seth Gibson, Dakota Trimmer, West, Grewell, Jimmy Raines, DNS Jordan Greathouse, DNS William Miller
Fast Feature: Brentin Irwin, Shreffler, Sallinger, C.Robinson, Bacon, Riley, Josh Robinson, Josh Huff, K.Scott, Taylor Mazzoleni, Walker, Nolan Caldwell, Steven Feister, Harmon, T.Stuber, D.Andrews, Andrew Bethards, Billetter, Tyler Scott, Clark, Bunton, Keller, DQ Gavin Roup

Parking Lot Drags: Dan Herron

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #7 MID-SEASON CHAMPIONS

THANK YOU to The Ohio Solar Connection and everyone who had a part in making Mid-Season Championship Night such a success!!

Next Saturday Night My Water Doctor presents the Crate Mod Summer Special 50 lap Feature with the other 6 racing divisions in action.

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15065Jimmy Carter
24559Gary Whipkey
3430George Riddle
44187Mike Mazzagatti
53939Brendan Lushes
63721Cody Jaberg
73545Kevin Garner
83317Bob Schneider Jr
93167Bob Page
102969BDenny Benjamin
112725Chris Grubbs
122562Kaleb Swanson
13234Bobby Devore II
142190Emerson Huffman
15194ELarry Ennis Sr
161769Bob Eichel
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11025Chris Grubbs
2867Bob Page
3787Mike Mazzagatti
4617Bob Schneider Jr
5559Gary Whipkey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160George Riddle
2445Kevin Garner
3369BDenny Benjamin
424Bobby Devore II
5169Bob Eichel
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
2450Lucas Ripley
34364Ian Porco
44149OTeddy Oliver
53949Bob Page
63713Kenny Feister Jr
7356Kyle Lawson
83366Louis McGrath
93175Bobby Devore II
102974Bob Passwaters Jr
112724Nick Grubbs
12252Vanessa McCreery
132345Cody Stull
142150Will Walker
151934Conrad Yoder
161709Phil Cox
171555Brandon Bailey
DNS021Christina White
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Brandon Bailey
2813Kenny Feister Jr
3749Bob Page
4624Nick Grubbs
5538Kevin McClintock
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166Kyle Lawson
2466Louis McGrath
3309Phil Cox
420Lucas Ripley
5149OTeddy Oliver
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2434Conrad Yoder
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4245Cody Stull
5121Christina White
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15032Cody Collmar
2453Kyle Grove
34355BCyler Bertram
44175Bob Passwaters Sr
53967Bob Page
63758Zack Cogar
73519Scott Lindell
83300Vinnie Tantarelli
93173TJ Draher
102999Jason Grewell
11278GTad Grove
12251Bryant Smith
132364Luke Porco
142121Brady Carte
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1103Kyle Grove
288GTad Grove
3767Bob Page
4655BCyler Bertram
5558Zack Cogar
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1600Vinnie Tantarelli
2432Cody Collmar
3373TJ Draher
4299Jason Grewell
5164Luke Porco
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150442Connor McLean
24517Jake Beavers
343443Eddie McLean
44199Bob Johnson
53942McLean Racing
63729Trenton Croft
73506Chris Himes
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
28442Connor McLean
3717Jake Beavers
4629Trenton Croft
5542McLean Racing
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
3504Mike Stringer
4537XJake Keller
5519AJ Andrews
6584Scott Whitten
7585Jonathan Weber
8513Allen Boyd
9519AGerald Altizer Sr
10583Seth Gibson
11526Dakota Trimmer
12511David West
13599Jordan Grewell
145100Jimmy Raines
DNS0085Jordan Greathouse
DNS06MBilly Miller
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15023Brentin Irwin
24524Brent Shreffler
34352Jeremy Sallinger
44168XCorbin Robinson
53957Blaze Bacon
637XX1Justin Riley
73521ZJosh Robinson
833427Josh Huff
93162Kaeden Scott
102966Taylor Mazzoleni
1127429Cameron Walker
122569Drew Romig
132372Mike Stuber
142175Tyler Harmon
15195Tabitha Stuber
161742Damion Andrews
171543Andrew Bethards
18139CChris Billeter
1911162Scott Racing
2090Allen Clark
2193LJustice Lenarz
Disqualified09Gavin Roup
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11024Brent Shreffler
2852Jeremy Sallinger
3768XCorbin Robinson
4657Blaze Bacon
55XX1Justin Riley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16429Cameron Walker
240Allen Clark
3362Kaeden Scott
425Tabitha Stuber
5175Tyler Harmon
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1619AJ Andrews
249CChris Billeter
3337XJake Keller
423LJustice Lenarz
5142Damion Andrews
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2499Jordan Grewell
3319AGerald Altizer Sr
4211David West
5113Allen Boyd
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1502Aaron Mulrooney
24548Bradley Weber
34397Evan Finley
44177Nick Gulletta
53919Don McCormick
6379Daniel Hall
73550Steve Hass
83343Chuck Witt
93184BRandy Burns
102914Tyler Kish
112776Matt Kelley
122584SMatt Snyder
1323410Ryan Jursik
142120Derik Gacom
151912Ronnie Fogt
DNS089Brett Jursik
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1102Aaron Mulrooney
2877Nick Gulletta
3797Evan Finley
46410Ryan Jursik
5519Don McCormick
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1614Tyler Kish
2450Steve Hass
339Daniel Hall
4284BRandy Burns
5184SMatt Snyder
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15014Ryan Likens
24534Lucas Zywic
34300Lily Impellizzeri
44187Chloe Mazzagatti
539178Ben Feister
63718Michael Mazzagatti
73517Chris Ferrell
83311JT Prosser
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11014Ryan Likens
2887Chloe Mazzagatti
3700Lily Impellizzeri
4634Lucas Zywic
5517Chris Ferrell
 
Top
06/17/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Carter, Jimmy
2.Whipkey, Gary
3.Riddle, George
4.Mazzagatti, Mike
5.Lushes, Brendan
6.Jaberg, Cody
7.Garner, Kevin
8.Schneider Jr, Bob
9.Page, Bob
10.Benjamin, Denny
More
 
06/17/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Ripley, Lucas
3.Porco, Ian
4.Oliver, Teddy
5.Page, Bob
6.Feister Jr, Kenny
7.Lawson, Kyle
8.McGrath, Louis
9.Devore II, Bobby
10.Passwaters Jr, Bob
More
 
06/17/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Collmar, Cody
2.Grove, Kyle
3.Bertram, Cyler
4.Passwaters Sr, Bob
5.Page, Bob
6.Cogar, Zack
7.Lindell, Scott
8.Tantarelli, Vinnie
9.Draher, TJ
10.Grewell, Jason
More
 
06/17/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Connor
2.Beavers, Jake
3.McLean, Eddie
4.Johnson, Bob
5.Racing, McLean
6.Croft, Trenton
7.Himes, Chris
 
06/17/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stringer, Mike
2.Keller, Jake
3.Andrews, AJ
4.Whitten, Scott
5.Weber, Jonathan
6.Boyd, Allen
7.Altizer Sr, Gerald
8.Gibson, Seth
9.Trimmer, Dakota
10.West, David
More
 
06/17/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mulrooney, Aaron
2.Weber, Bradley
3.Finley, Evan
4.Gulletta, Nick
5.McCormick, Don
6.Hall, Daniel
7.Hass, Steve
8.Witt, Chuck
9.Burns, Randy
10.Kish, Tyler
More
 
06/17/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Likens, Ryan
2.Zywic, Lucas
3.Impellizzeri, Lily
4.Mazzagatti, Chloe
5.Feister, Ben
6.Mazzagatti, Michael
7.Ferrell, Chris
8.Prosser, JT