Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #6 Results presented by McInturf Reality and John W. Cookson Drivetrain
June 10, 2023
Week #6 Results presented by McInturf Reality and John W. Cookson DrivetrainCRS Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #50 Spencer Stineman
Ed Yoak Memorial 50 Lap Feature: Stineman, Brad Copen, Jeff Fade Jr, Keith Platz, Brandon Huff, Carson Lucas, Brian Taylor, Mario Kelly, Lindsey Lemmerman, Barney Gerber, Kenny Feister Jr, Bailey Delfosse, Chad Squires, Gage Sauer

Rad-Air Bandoleros:
Top Qualifier; #87 Chloe Mazzagatti
Heat: C.Mazzagatti, Bensyn Feister, JT Prosser, Michael Mazzagatti, Chris Ferrell
Feature: C.Mazzagatti, Feister, Prosser, M.Mazzagatti, Ferrell

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #77 Nick Gullatta
Heat #1: Daniel Hall, Brett Bogner, Bradley Weber,Evan Finley, Don McCormick
Heat #2: Robert Alestock, Brian Williams, Craig Hartong, Chuck Witt, Matt Kelley
Feature: Finley, Aaron Mulrooney, Brett Jursik, Gulletta, Weber, McCormick, Ryan Jursik, Bogner, Hall, Matt Snyder, Tyler Kish, Jason Ansel, Witt, Hartong, Kelley, Alestock, Williams
McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #59 Gary Whipkey
Heat #1: Bob Schneider Jr, Whipkey, Bob Page, Mike Mazzagatti, Andrew Smart
Heat #2: AP Ren, George Riddle, Brendan Lushes, Alex Stavarz, Kevin Garner
Heat #3: Chris Grubbs, Denny Benjamin, Billy Strehle, Gary Hoopingarner, Dave Martin
Feature: Emerson Huffman, Whipkey, Smart, Mazzagatti, Riddle, RJ White, Lushes, Ren, Garner, Benjamin, Stavarz, Schneider Jr, Cody Jaberg, Grubbs, Martin, Kaleb Swanson, Strehle, Hoopingarner

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Brady Carte, Dennis Wood, Kyle Grove, Tad Grove, Page
Heat #2: TJ Draher, Luke Porco, Nate Smart, Jesse Adams, Vinnie Tantarelli
Feature: Cody Collmar, Jason Grewell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Zack Cogar, T.Grove, Carte, Bryant Smith, Colt Locker, Kylee Wood, Page, Adams, K.Grove, Scott Lindell, D.Wood, Porco,Draher, Smart

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat: Eddie Mclean, Jake Beavers, Trenton Croft, Brady Mclean, Johnson
Feature: E.Mclean, Johnson, Connor Mclean, B.Mclean, Beavers, Croft, Chris Himes

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #68x Corbin Robinson NTR
Heat #1: Brent Shreffler, Gavin Roup, Jeremy Sallinger, C.Robinson, Justin Riley
Heat #2: Mike Stuber, Tabitha Stuber, Josh Huff, Timmy Kalp, Erik Johnson
Heat #3: Cameron Walker, Nic Peebles, Scott Whitten, Matt Miley, Taylor Mazzoleni
Heat #4: AJ Andrews, Josh Irwin, Allen Clark, Larry Ennis Jr, Tyler Harmon
Heat #5: Damion Andrews, Jonathan Weber, Doug Ralff, Ryan Haney, Seth Gibson
B-Main (Top 4 to Fast Feature): D.Andrews, Haney, Harmon, Kaeden Scott, Ennis Jr, Boyd, Weber, Dakota Trimmer, J.Irwin, Justice Lenarz, AJ Andrews, Clark, Ralff, Gibson, Josh Peebles
Fast Feature: Roup, Riley, Johnson, Blaze Bacon, C.Robinson, Scott, Sallinger, Shreffler, Josh Robinson, M.Stuber, Mazzoleni, Walker, D.Andrews, T.Stuber, Whitten, Miley, Harmon, Haney, Brentin Irwin, Huff, Chris Billetter, N.Peebles, Kalp

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #6 WINNERS

THANK YOU to McInturf Realty and John W. Cookson for sponsoring tonights events. THANK YOU to everyone that participated in the Frisbee race tonight and THANK YOU to the CRS Truck Series for throwing out T-Shirts and showing the 2 fans with cerebral palsy a great time tonight!!!

NEXT SATURDAY NIGHT is Mid-Season Championship night presented by The Ohio Solar Connection. All 7 Divisions of Racing will be in action!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15090Emerson Huffman
24559Gary Whipkey
34317AAndrew Smart
44187Mike Mazzagatti
5390George Riddle
63783RJ White
73539Brendan Lushes
83377Bear Schwartz
93145Kevin Garner
102969BDenny Benjamin
112767Bob Page
122512Alex Stavarz
132317Bob Schneider Jr
142121Cody Jaberg
151925Chris Grubbs
16173Dave Martin
171562Kaleb Swanson
181369Bob Eichel
19114ELarry Ennis Sr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11017Bob Schneider Jr
2859Gary Whipkey
3767Bob Page
4687Mike Mazzagatti
5517AAndrew Smart
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677Bear Schwartz
240George Riddle
3339Brendan Lushes
4212Alex Stavarz
5145Kevin Garner
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2469BDenny Benjamin
3369Bob Eichel
423Dave Martin
5162Kaleb Swanson
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15032Cody Collmar
24599Jason Grewell
34375Bob Passwaters Sr
44158Zack Cogar
5398GTad Grove
63721Brady Carte
7351Bryant Smith
833118Colt Locker
93122WKylee Wood
102967Bob Page
112744Jesse Adams
12253Kyle Grove
132319Scott Lindell
142115Dennis Wood
151964Luke Porco
161773TJ Draher
171517Nate Smart
DNS000Vinnie Tantarelli
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11021Brady Carte
2815Dennis Wood
373Kyle Grove
468GTad Grove
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1673TJ Draher
2464Luke Porco
3317Nate Smart
4244Jesse Adams
5100Vinnie Tantarelli
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44142McLean Racing
53917Jake Beavers
63729Trenton Croft
73506Chris Himes
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2817Jake Beavers
3729Trenton Croft
4642McLean Racing
5599Bob Johnson
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
5520Larry Ennis Jr
6513Allen Boyd
7585Jonathan Weber
8526Dakota Trimmer
9523JJosh Irwin
1053LJustice Lenarz
11519AJ Andrews
1250Allen Clark
13501Doug Ralff
14583Seth Gibson
15577Joshua Peebles
DNS044Laura Day
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1509Gavin Roup
245XX1Justin Riley
34369Drew Romig
44157Blaze Bacon
53968XCorbin Robinson
63762Kaeden Scott
73552Jeremy Sallinger
83324Brent Shreffler
93121ZJosh Robinson
102972Mike Stuber
112766Taylor Mazzoleni
1225429Cameron Walker
132342Damion Andrews
14215Tabitha Stuber
151984Scott Whitten
161775Matt Miley
171575Tyler Harmon
181357FRyan Haney
1911427Josh Huff
2099CChris Billeter
21923Brentin Irwin
2291701Nic Peebles
23945TTimmy Kalp
DNS0162Scott Racing
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11024Brent Shreffler
289Gavin Roup
3752Jeremy Sallinger
4668XCorbin Robinson
55XX1Justin Riley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1672Mike Stuber
245Tabitha Stuber
33427Josh Huff
4245TTimmy Kalp
5169Drew Romig
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16429Cameron Walker
2462Kaeden Scott
331701Nic Peebles
4266Taylor Mazzoleni
5175Matt Miley
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1619AJ Andrews
2423JJosh Irwin
330Allen Clark
4220Larry Ennis Jr
5175Tyler Harmon
 
Heat #5
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damion Andrews
2485Jonathan Weber
3301Doug Ralff
4257FRyan Haney
5183Seth Gibson
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15097Evan Finley
2452Aaron Mulrooney
34389Brett Jursik
44177Nick Gulletta
53948Bradley Weber
63719Don McCormick
735410Ryan Jursik
83327BBrett Bogner
9319Daniel Hall
102984SMatt Snyder
112714Tyler Kish
122547Jason Ansel
132343Chuck Witt
142123Craig Hartong
151976Matt Kelley
161759Brian Williams
171510Robert Alestock
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1109Daniel Hall
2827BBrett Bogner
3748Bradley Weber
4697Evan Finley
5519Don McCormick
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Robert Alestock
2459Brian Williams
3323Craig Hartong
4243Chuck Witt
5176Matt Kelley
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Chloe Mazzagatti
245178Ben Feister
34311JT Prosser
44118Michael Mazzagatti
53917Chris Ferrell
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Chloe Mazzagatti
28178Ben Feister
3711JT Prosser
4618Michael Mazzagatti
5517Chris Ferrell
 
Top
06/10/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Huffman, Emerson
2.Whipkey, Gary
3.Smart, Andrew
4.Mazzagatti, Mike
5.Riddle, George
6.White, RJ
7.Lushes, Brendan
8.Schwartz, Bear
9.Garner, Kevin
10.Benjamin, Denny
More
 
06/10/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Collmar, Cody
2.Grewell, Jason
3.Passwaters Sr, Bob
4.Cogar, Zack
5.Grove, Tad
6.Carte, Brady
7.Smith, Bryant
8.Locker, Colt
9.Wood, Kylee
10.Page, Bob
More
 
06/10/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Racing, McLean
5.Beavers, Jake
6.Croft, Trenton
7.Himes, Chris
 
06/10/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ennis Jr, Larry
2.Boyd, Allen
3.Weber, Jonathan
4.Trimmer, Dakota
5.Irwin, Josh
6.Lenarz, Justice
7.Andrews, AJ
8.Clark, Allen
9.Ralff, Doug
10.Gibson, Seth
More
 
06/10/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Finley, Evan
2.Mulrooney, Aaron
3.Jursik, Brett
4.Gulletta, Nick
5.Weber, Bradley
6.McCormick, Don
7.Jursik, Ryan
8.Bogner, Brett
9.Hall, Daniel
10.Snyder, Matt
More
 
06/10/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Chloe
2.Feister, Ben
3.Prosser, JT
4.Mazzagatti, Michael
5.Ferrell, Chris