Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... Backpack Give-Away - Parking Lot Drags @ Intermission...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JULY 13TH
Sunday, July 14th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #5 Autograph Night Results!
June 3, 2023
Week #5  Autograph Night Results!Rad-Air Bandolers:
Top Qualifier: #87 Chloe Mazzagatti
Heat: C.Mazzagatti, Michael Mazzagatti, JT Prosser
Feature: C.Mazzagatti, M.Mazzagatti, Prosser

Rad-Air Legends:
Top Qualifier: #20 Derik Gacom
Heat #1: Aaron Mulrooney, Gacom, Randy Burns, Ryan Jursik, Don McCormick
Heat #2: Brett Jursik, Chuck Witt, Robert Alestock, Jason Ansel, Brian Williams
Feature: Mulrooney, Gacom, McCormick, R.Jursik, B.Jursik, Burns, Alestock, Witt, Matt Snyder, Ansel, Williams

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Mike Mazzagatti, Chris Grubbs, George Riddle, Austin Thiel, Page
Heat #2: Roger Smith, Kevin Garner, Gary Hoopingarner, Denny Benjamin, Dave Martin
Feature: Brendan Lushes, Mazzagatti, Cody Jaberg, Riddle, Garner, Benjamin, Bob Schneider Jr, Page, Martin, Smith, Grubbs, Hoopingarner, Bryant Smith, Bobby Devore II, Neil Rolli, Thiel

Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Bob Page, Louis McGrath, Nick Grubbs, Brandon France, Kenny Feister Jr
Heat #2: Will Walker, Kyle Lawson, Don Rufener III, Phil Cox, Bobby Devore II
Feature: Grubbs, Page, Ian Porco, McClintock, Feister Jr, McGrath, Teddy Oliver, Rufener III, France, Lawson, Kyle Finlayson, Devore II, Joe Slentz, Lucas Ripley, Cox, Walker

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #58 Zack Cogar
Heat #1: Vinnie Tantarelli, Tad Grove, Cody Collmar, Bob Page, Cogar
Heat #2: Bryant Smith, Scott Lindell, Ron Ruegg, Nathan Smart, Luke Porco
Feature: Smith, Cogar, Kyle Grove, T.Grove, Collmar, Page, Tantarelli, Jason Grewell, Brady Carte, Smart, Bob Passwaters Sr, Ruegg, Porco, Dave Meyer, TJ Draher, Lindell

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Mike Stuber
Heat: Stuber, Eddie Mclean, Bob Johnson, Jake Beavers, Trenton Croft
Feature: Johnson, Mclean, Beavers, Stuber, Croft, Jason Shaw

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #427 Josh Huff
Heat #1: Brent Shreffler, Jeremy Sallinger, Kaeden Scott, Blaze Bacon, Brandon France
Heat #2: Chris Billetter, Nolan Caldwell, Scott Whitten, Tyler Scott, Mike Stuber
Heat #3: Justice Lenarz, Josh Irwin, Cameran Walker, Damion Andrews, Rich Dunlap
Heat #4: Zach Brunkala, Jonathan Weber, Anthony McClintock,Jorden Grewell, Jason Deal
B-Main (Top 4 to Fast Feature): Josh Irwin, D.Andrews, Phil Bunton, Doug Ralff, Weber, Brunkala, Gerald Altizer, Lenarz, Seth Gibson, Jason Deal, Allen Boyd, McClintock, Grewell
Fast Feature: Sallinger, K.Scott, Gavin Roup, Corbin Robinson, Bacon, Huff, Dunlap, Shreffler, Brentin Irwin, Walker, D.Andrews, Whitten, Tabby Stuber, Billetter, T. Scott, France, Caldwell, Tyler Mazzoleni, M.Stuber, Larry Ennis Jr, Dan Buckey, Ralff

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #5 WINNERS

THANK YOU to everyone who participated in Autograph Night....it was another HUGE success.

Next Saturday Night The CRS Super Trucks invade Midvale Speedway courtesy of McInturf Realty and John W. Cookson. LM, SS, C, MT, Bando's and Legends (No Mod’s).

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15039Brendan Lushes
24587Mike Mazzagatti
34321Cody Jaberg
4410George Riddle
53945Kevin Garner
63769BDenny Benjamin
73517Bob Schneider Jr
83367Bob Page
9313Dave Martin
102943Roger Smith
112725Chris Grubbs
122569Bob Eichel
13234ELarry Ennis Sr
14214Bobby Devore II
1519999Neil Rolli
161709Austin Thiel
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Mike Mazzagatti
2825Chris Grubbs
370George Riddle
4609Austin Thiel
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1643Roger Smith
2445Kevin Garner
3369Bob Eichel
4269BDenny Benjamin
513Dave Martin
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15024Nick Grubbs
24549Bob Page
34364Ian Porco
44138Kevin McClintock
53913Kenny Feister Jr
63766Louis McGrath
73549OTeddy Oliver
833007Don Rufener III
93128Brandon France
10296Kyle Lawson
112715Kyle Finlayson
122575Bobby Devore II
132345Joe Slentz
14210Lucas Ripley
151909Phil Cox
161750Will Walker
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11049Bob Page
2866Louis McGrath
3724Nick Grubbs
4628Brandon France
5513Kenny Feister Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1650Will Walker
246Kyle Lawson
33007Don Rufener III
4209Phil Cox
5175Bobby Devore II
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1501Bryant Smith
24558Zack Cogar
3433Kyle Grove
4418GTad Grove
53932Cody Collmar
63767Bob Page
73500Vinnie Tantarelli
83399Jason Grewell
93121Brady Carte
102917Nate Smart
112775Bob Passwaters Sr
122538Ron Ruegg
132364Luke Porco
142188Dave Meyer
151973TJ Draher
161719Scott Lindell
DNS079Tom Powell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11000Vinnie Tantarelli
288GTad Grove
3732Cody Collmar
4667Bob Page
5558Zack Cogar
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2419Scott Lindell
3338Ron Ruegg
4217Nate Smart
5164Luke Porco
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
34317Jake Beavers
441442Connor McLean
53929Trenton Croft
63742McLean Racing
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
28443Eddie McLean
3799Bob Johnson
4617Jake Beavers
5529Trenton Croft
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
553LJustice Lenarz
6585Jonathan Weber
7547Zac Brunkala
8519AGerald Altizer Sr
9583Seth Gibson
10577Jason Deal
11513Allen Boyd
125428Anthony McClintock
13599Jordan Grewell
DNS037XJake Keller
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15052Jeremy Sallinger
24562Kaeden Scott
3439Gavin Roup
44168XCorbin Robinson
53957Blaze Bacon
637427Josh Huff
73543Andrew Bethards
83324Brent Shreffler
93123Brentin Irwin
1029429Cameron Walker
112742Damion Andrews
122584Scott Whitten
13235Tabitha Stuber
14219CChris Billeter
1519162Scott Racing
161728Brandon France
17156Nolan Caldwell
181366Taylor Mazzoleni
191172Mike Stuber
20920Larry Ennis Jr
21969Drew Romig
22901Doug Ralff
DNS519AJ Andrews
DNS523JJosh Irwin
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11024Brent Shreffler
2852Jeremy Sallinger
3762Kaeden Scott
4657Blaze Bacon
5528Brandon France
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
169CChris Billeter
246Nolan Caldwell
3384Scott Whitten
42162Scott Racing
5172Mike Stuber
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
163LJustice Lenarz
2423JJosh Irwin
33429Cameron Walker
4242Damion Andrews
5143Andrew Bethards
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1647Zac Brunkala
2485Jonathan Weber
33428Anthony McClintock
4299Jordan Grewell
5177Jason Deal
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15087Chloe Mazzagatti
24518Michael Mazzagatti
34311JT Prosser
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Chloe Mazzagatti
2818Michael Mazzagatti
3711JT Prosser
 
Top
06/03/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Lushes, Brendan
2.Mazzagatti, Mike
3.Jaberg, Cody
4.Riddle, George
5.Garner, Kevin
6.Benjamin, Denny
7.Schneider Jr, Bob
8.Page, Bob
9.Martin, Dave
10.Smith, Roger
More
 
06/03/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grubbs, Nick
2.Page, Bob
3.Porco, Ian
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.Feister Jr, Kenny
6.McGrath, Louis
7.Oliver, Teddy
8.Rufener III, Don
9.France, Brandon
10.Lawson, Kyle
More
 
06/03/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smith, Bryant
2.Cogar, Zack
3.Grove, Kyle
4.Grove, Tad
5.Collmar, Cody
6.Page, Bob
7.Tantarelli, Vinnie
8.Grewell, Jason
9.Carte, Brady
10.Smart, Nate
More
 
06/03/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.Beavers, Jake
4.McLean, Connor
5.Croft, Trenton
6.Racing, McLean
 
06/03/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Lenarz, Justice
2.Weber, Jonathan
3.Brunkala, Zac
4.Altizer Sr, Gerald
5.Gibson, Seth
6.Deal, Jason
7.Boyd, Allen
8.McClintock, Anthony
9.Grewell, Jordan
10.Keller, Jake
More
 
06/03/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzagatti, Chloe
2.Mazzagatti, Michael
3.Prosser, JT