Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.............Salute to Fallen Heroes.............Outlaw Late Model Jokers Wild 60/Mike Swaney Memorial 57 Presented by Link Supply ..........Sunday May 26th
Friday, May 24th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #3 Results
May 20, 2023
Week #3 ResultsBandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #14 Ryan Likens
Heat: Likens, Chloe Mazzagatti, Lucas Zywic, Lily Impellizzeri, Michael Mazzagatti
Feature: Likens, Zywic, Impellizzeri, Bensyn Feister, M.Mazzagatti, C.Mazzagatti, Chris Ferrell

Legends:
Top Qualifier: #48 Bradley Weber
Heat #1: Aaron Mulrooney, Daniel Hall, Brett Bogner, Evan Finley, Derik Gacom
Heat #2: Brett Jursik, Brian Williams, Randy Burns, Tyler Kish, Chick Witt
Feature: Mulrooney, Finley, Weber, Gacom, Bogner, Jursik, Burns, Hall, Kish, Williams, Witt, Robert Alestock, Jason Ansel, Matt Kelley, Matt Snyder, DNS Ryan Jursik

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #48 Jonathan Reitter
Heat #1: John Ambrose, Bob Schnieder Jr, Mike Stone, George Riddle, Bob Page
Heat #2: Chris Grubbs, Kevin Garner, Denny Bejamin, Bobby Devore II, Neil Rolli
Feature: Page, Stone, Mike Mazzagatti, Riddle, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Brendan Lushes, Garner, Alex Stavaz, Ambrose, Reitter, Bejamin, Rolli, Devore II, Larry Ennis Sr, Kaleb Swanson, Roger Smith

Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Brandon France, McClintock, Kyle Lawson, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Lucas Ripley, Nick Grubbs, Bill Shimko, Bobby Devore II, Vanessa McCreery
Feature: Ripley, Devore II, Bob Page, McClintock, feister Jr, Grubbs, McGrath, France, Ian Porco, Shimko, Lawson, McCreery, Conrad Yoder, Phil Cox, Joe Slentz

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Heat #1: Tad Grove, Kyle Grove, Colt Locker, Page, Vinnie Tantarelli
Heat #2: Bryant Smith, Jason Grewell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Luke Poroc, Brady Carte
Feature: Grewell, T.Grove, Zack Cogar, K.Grove, Passwaters Sr, Page, Tantarelli, Locker, Nate Smart, Smith, Gabe Pringle, Carte, Porco

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Mike Stuber
Heat: Eddie Mclean, Stuber, Jake Beavers, Connor Mclean, Trenton Croft
Feature: Bob Johnson, E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Beavers, Jason Shaw, Croft

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #9 Gavin Roup
Heat #1:
Heat #2:
Heat #3:
B-Main: (Top 4 to Fast Feature)
Fast Feature:

THANK YOU QUAKER DRIVE THRU and BUCKEY MOWING for sponsoring Week #3 and to everyone who helped get the track ready after the morning rain!!

THIS COMING SATURDAY Memorial Day 70th Season Celebration and Salute to Fallen Heroes!! 70 lap Late Model Feature, Mike Swaney Memorial 57 Open Modified Feature, Crate Mod's, Open Street Stocks and Open Compacts.

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Bob Page
24588Michael Stone
34387Mike Mazzagatti
4410George Riddle
53925Chris Grubbs
63717Bob Schneider Jr
73539Brendan Lushes
83345Kevin Garner
93112Alex Stavarz
102919John Ambrose
112728Jonathan Reitter
122569BDenny Benjamin
132369Bob Eichel
14214Bobby Devore II
15194ELarry Ennis Sr
161762Kaleb Swanson
171543Roger Smith
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11019John Ambrose
2817Bob Schneider Jr
3788Michael Stone
460George Riddle
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2445Kevin Garner
3369BDenny Benjamin
424Bobby Devore II
5169Bob Eichel
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500Lucas Ripley
24575Bobby Devore II
34349Bob Page
44138Kevin McClintock
53913Kenny Feister Jr
63724Nick Grubbs
73566Louis McGrath
83328Brandon France
93164Ian Porco
102933Bill Shimko
11276Kyle Lawson
12252Vanessa McCreery
132334Conrad Yoder
142109Phil Cox
151945Joe Slentz
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11013Kenny Feister Jr
2828Brandon France
3738Kevin McClintock
466Kyle Lawson
5566Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160Lucas Ripley
2424Nick Grubbs
3333Bill Shimko
4275Bobby Devore II
512Vanessa McCreery
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Jason Grewell
2458GTad Grove
34358Zack Cogar
4413Kyle Grove
53975Bob Passwaters Sr
63767Bob Page
73500Vinnie Tantarelli
833118Colt Locker
93117Nate Smart
10291Bryant Smith
11277Gabe Pringle
122521Brady Carte
132364Luke Porco
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108GTad Grove
37118Colt Locker
383Kyle Grove
4667Bob Page
5500Vinnie Tantarelli
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2499Jason Grewell
3375Bob Passwaters Sr
4264Luke Porco
5121Brady Carte
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44117Jake Beavers
53942McLean Racing
63729Trenton Croft
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
3717Jake Beavers
46442Connor McLean
5529Trenton Croft
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
5584Scott Whitten
6585Jonathan Weber
7542Damion Andrews
8599Jordan Grewell
9513Allen Boyd
10583Seth Gibson
11522BBraden Maurer
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15024Brent Shreffler
24552Jeremy Sallinger
3439CChris Billeter
44169Drew Romig
539427Josh Huff
63757Blaze Bacon
73568XCorbin Robinson
8339Gavin Roup
93162Kaeden Scott
102928Brandon France
112723Brentin Irwin
122572Mike Stuber
132321ZJosh Robinson
142120Larry Ennis Jr
1519162Scott Racing
161775Tyler Harmon
171519AJ Andrews
18135Tabitha Stuber
191143Andrew Bethards
20977Joshua Peebles
21966Taylor Mazzoleni
2290Allen Clark
2396Nolan Caldwell
DNS51701Nic Peebles
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11024Brent Shreffler
2852Jeremy Sallinger
3757Blaze Bacon
4628Brandon France
5562Kaeden Scott
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677Joshua Peebles
2472Mike Stuber
3375Tyler Harmon
426Nolan Caldwell
5123Brentin Irwin
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1684Scott Whitten
2422BBraden Maurer
3319AJ Andrews
4285Jonathan Weber
511701Nic Peebles
 
Legends
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1502Aaron Mulrooney
24597Evan Finley
34348Bradley Weber
44120Derik Gacom
53927BBrett Bogner
63789Brett Jursik
73584BRandy Burns
8339Daniel Hall
93114Tyler Kish
102959Brian Williams
112743Chuck Witt
122510Robert Alestock
132347Jason Ansel
142176Matt Kelley
151984SMatt Snyder
DNS0410Ryan Jursik
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1102Aaron Mulrooney
289Daniel Hall
3727BBrett Bogner
4697Evan Finley
5520Derik Gacom
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1689Brett Jursik
2459Brian Williams
3384BRandy Burns
4214Tyler Kish
5143Chuck Witt
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15014Ryan Likens
24534Lucas Zywic
34300Lily Impellizzeri
441178Ben Feister
53918Michael Mazzagatti
63787Chloe Mazzagatti
73517Chris Ferrell
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11014Ryan Likens
2834Lucas Zywic
3787Chloe Mazzagatti
4600Lily Impellizzeri
5518Michael Mazzagatti
 
Top
05/20/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Stone, Michael
3.Mazzagatti, Mike
4.Riddle, George
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Schneider Jr, Bob
7.Lushes, Brendan
8.Garner, Kevin
9.Stavarz, Alex
10.Ambrose, John
More
05/20/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ripley, Lucas
2.Devore II, Bobby
3.Page, Bob
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.Feister Jr, Kenny
6.Grubbs, Nick
7.McGrath, Louis
8.France, Brandon
9.Porco, Ian
10.Shimko, Bill
More
05/20/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grewell, Jason
2.Grove, Tad
3.Cogar, Zack
4.Grove, Kyle
5.Passwaters Sr, Bob
6.Page, Bob
7.Tantarelli, Vinnie
8.Locker, Colt
9.Smart, Nate
10.Smith, Bryant
More
05/20/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Beavers, Jake
5.Racing, McLean
6.Croft, Trenton
More
05/20/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Whitten, Scott
2.Weber, Jonathan
3.Andrews, Damion
4.Grewell, Jordan
5.Boyd, Allen
6.Gibson, Seth
7.Maurer, Braden
8.Shreffler, Brent
9.Sallinger, Jeremy
10.Billeter, Chris
More
05/20/2023 Race
Legends Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mulrooney, Aaron
2.Finley, Evan
3.Weber, Bradley
4.Gacom, Derik
5.Bogner, Brett
6.Jursik, Brett
7.Burns, Randy
8.Hall, Daniel
9.Kish, Tyler
10.Williams, Brian
More
05/20/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Likens, Ryan
2.Zywic, Lucas
3.Impellizzeri, Lily
4.Feister, Ben
5.Mazzagatti, Michael
6.Mazzagatti, Chloe
7.Ferrell, Chris
More