Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!.......... MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP...... START TIME 6:30 SATURDAY JUNE 22ND
Sunday, June 23th

Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2024 Race Season
Week #2 Presented by Shook Auto Results
May 6, 2023
Week #2 Presented by Shook Auto ResultsBandoleros:
Top Qualifier: #87 Chloe Mazzagatti
Heat: Mazzagatti, Lucas Zywic, Michael Mazzagatti, JT Prosser, Ben Feister
Feature: Zywic, C.Mazzagatti, M.Mazzagatti, Prosser, Feister, Chris Ferrell

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: Mike Mazzagatti, George Riddle, Bob Schneider Jr, Bob Page, Jonathan Reitter
Heat #2: Austin Theil, Roger Smith, Denny Benjamin, AP Ren, Dave Martin
Feature: Short, Mazzagatti, Page, Thiel, Chris Grubbs, Kevin Garner, Smith, Benjamin, Reitter, Riddle, Brendan Lushes, Schneider Jr, Martin, DNS AP Ren, DNS Bob Eichel

Open Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #0 Lucas Ripley
Heat #1: Rick Elkins, Michael Stone, Ripley, Nathan Embree, Nathan McCauley
Heat #2: Rick Sibila, Gerold Altizer, Adam White, Brain Whetnall, Bryce Allensworth
Feature: Elkins Jr, Stone, Embree, McCauley, Whetnall, Ripley, White, Altizer, Allensworth, Austin Berger, DNS Siblia

Crate Modified:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Ian Porco, Phil Cox, Will Walker, Lucas Ripley, McClintock
Heat #2: Kenny Feister Jr, Brandon France, Nick Grubbs, Vanessa McCreery, Conrad Yoder
Feature: Feister Jr, Porco, France, Grubbs, Cox, Ripley, Louis McGrath, Bob Page, Walker, McClintock, Yoder, McCreery, Cody Stull

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #58 Zack Cogar
Heat #1: Vinnie Tantarelli, Bob Page, Cogar, Kyle Grove, Tad Grove
Heat #2: Jason Grewell, Tom Powell, Bryant Smith, Scott Lindell, Luke Porco
Feature: Grewell, T.Grove, Smith, Cogar, Tantarelli, Page, Colt Locker, Cody Collmar, K.Grove, Lindell, Powell, Porco, Bob Passwaters Sr, Brady Carte

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #68X Corbin Robinson
Heat #1: Tabitha Stuber, Josh Huff, Brandon France, Blaze Bacon, Drew Romig
Heat #2: Mike Stuber, Chris Billeter, Braden Maurer, Josh Robinson, Larry Ennis Jr
Heat #3: Josh Irwin, Damion Andrews, Scott Whitten, Josh Peebles, Cameron Walker
Heat #4: Jordan Greathouse, Jonathan Weber, Jake Keller, AJ Andrews, Nolan Caldwell
B-Main: (Top 4 to Fast Feature) Caldwell, Whitten, Josh Irwin, J.Peebles, Taylor Mazzoleni, AJ Andrews, Walker, Keller, Jordan Grewell, Greathouse, Gerald Altizer Sr, Todd Swim, Allen Boyd, Seth Gibson, Weber, Nic Peebles, Allen Clark
Fast Feature: D.Andrews, M.Stuber, Bacon, Keaden Scott, Huff, C.Robinson, Gavin Roup, Andrew Bethards, France, Greyson Muldovan, T.Stuber, Brent Shreffler, Romig, Tyler Harmon, Ennis Jr, Maurer, Brentin Irwin, Caldwell, Whitten, J.Peebles, J.Robinson, Jeremy Sallinger, DNS Billeter, DNS J.Irwin

Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat: Connor Mclean, Eddie Mclean, Rick Brink, Chris Himes, Jason Shaw
Feature: C.Mclean, Johnson, E.Mclean, Brink, Shaw, Himes, Trenton Croft

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #2 WINNERS!!

THANK YOU TO SHOOK AUTO for presenting the first points night of the season, THANK YOU to everyone who helped out and made tonight possible!!!

Next Saturday Night, Bring MOM to the race track to celebrate Mother's Day!! 5 regular racing Divisions in action PLUS Club Loose Exhibition at Intermission (No Open Mods, Bando's or Legends)

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
24587Mike Mazzagatti
34367Bob Page
44109Austin Thiel
53925Chris Grubbs
63745Kevin Garner
73543Roger Smith
83369BDenny Benjamin
93128Jonathan Reitter
10290George Riddle
112739Brendan Lushes
122517Bob Schneider Jr
13233Dave Martin
DNS069Bob Eichel
DNS077Bear Schwartz
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Mike Mazzagatti
280George Riddle
3717Bob Schneider Jr
4667Bob Page
5528Jonathan Reitter
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609Austin Thiel
2443Roger Smith
3369BDenny Benjamin
4277Bear Schwartz
513Dave Martin
 
Crate Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15013Kenny Feister Jr
24564Ian Porco
34328Brandon France
44124Nick Grubbs
53909Phil Cox
6370Lucas Ripley
73566Louis McGrath
83349Bob Page
93150Will Walker
102938Kevin McClintock
112734Conrad Yoder
12252Vanessa McCreery
132345Cody Stull
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Ian Porco
2809Phil Cox
3750Will Walker
460Lucas Ripley
5538Kevin McClintock
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
2428Brandon France
3324Nick Grubbs
422Vanessa McCreery
5134Conrad Yoder
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Jason Grewell
2458GTad Grove
3431Bryant Smith
44158Zack Cogar
53900Vinnie Tantarelli
63767Bob Page
735118Colt Locker
83332Cody Collmar
9313Kyle Grove
102919Scott Lindell
112779Tom Powell
122564Luke Porco
132375Bob Passwaters Sr
142121Brady Carte
DNS017Nate Smart
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11000Vinnie Tantarelli
2867Bob Page
3758Zack Cogar
463Kyle Grove
558GTad Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Jason Grewell
2479Tom Powell
331Bryant Smith
4219Scott Lindell
5164Luke Porco
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150442Connor McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343443Eddie McLean
44157Rick Brink
53942McLean Racing
63706Chris Himes
73529Trenton Croft
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
28443Eddie McLean
3757Rick Brink
4606Chris Himes
5542McLean Racing
 
Compacts
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
5566Taylor Mazzoleni
6519AJ Andrews
75429Cameron Walker
8537XJake Keller
9599Jordan Grewell
105085Jordan Greathouse
11519AGerald Altizer Sr
125162Scott Racing
13513Allen Boyd
14583Seth Gibson
15585Jonathan Weber
1651701Nic Peebles
1750Allen Clark
 
Fast Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15042Damion Andrews
24572Mike Stuber
34357Blaze Bacon
44162Kaeden Scott
539427Josh Huff
63768XCorbin Robinson
7359Gavin Roup
83343Andrew Bethards
93128Brandon France
1029XX1Justin Riley
11275Tabitha Stuber
122524Brent Shreffler
132369Drew Romig
142175Tyler Harmon
151920Larry Ennis Jr
161722BBraden Maurer
171523Brentin Irwin
18136Nolan Caldwell
191184Scott Whitten
20977Joshua Peebles
21921ZJosh Robinson
22952Jeremy Sallinger
DNS09CChris Billeter
DNS523JJosh Irwin
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1105Tabitha Stuber
28427Josh Huff
3728Brandon France
4657Blaze Bacon
5569Drew Romig
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1672Mike Stuber
249CChris Billeter
3322BBraden Maurer
4221ZJosh Robinson
5120Larry Ennis Jr
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623JJosh Irwin
2442Damion Andrews
3384Scott Whitten
4277Joshua Peebles
51429Cameron Walker
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16085Jordan Greathouse
2485Jonathan Weber
3337XJake Keller
4219AJ Andrews
516Nolan Caldwell
 
Bandolero
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15034Lucas Zywic
24587Chloe Mazzagatti
34318Michael Mazzagatti
44111JT Prosser
53717Chris Ferrell
539178Ben Feister
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11087Chloe Mazzagatti
2834Lucas Zywic
3718Michael Mazzagatti
4611JT Prosser
55178Ben Feister
 
Top
05/06/2023 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Mazzagatti, Mike
3.Page, Bob
4.Thiel, Austin
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Garner, Kevin
7.Smith, Roger
8.Benjamin, Denny
9.Reitter, Jonathan
10.Riddle, George
More
 
05/06/2023 Race
Crate Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Feister Jr, Kenny
2.Porco, Ian
3.France, Brandon
4.Grubbs, Nick
5.Cox, Phil
6.Ripley, Lucas
7.McGrath, Louis
8.Page, Bob
9.Walker, Will
10.McClintock, Kevin
More
 
05/06/2023 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grewell, Jason
2.Grove, Tad
3.Smith, Bryant
4.Cogar, Zack
5.Tantarelli, Vinnie
6.Page, Bob
7.Locker, Colt
8.Collmar, Cody
9.Grove, Kyle
10.Lindell, Scott
More
 
05/06/2023 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Connor
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Eddie
4.Brink, Rick
5.Racing, McLean
6.Himes, Chris
7.Croft, Trenton
 
05/06/2023 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Mazzoleni, Taylor
2.Andrews, AJ
3.Walker, Cameron
4.Keller, Jake
5.Grewell, Jordan
6.Greathouse, Jordan
7.Altizer Sr, Gerald
8.Racing, Scott
9.Boyd, Allen
10.Gibson, Seth
More
 
05/06/2023 Race
Bandolero Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Zywic, Lucas
2.Mazzagatti, Chloe
3.Mazzagatti, Michael
4.Prosser, JT
5.Ferrell, Chris
6.Feister, Ben