Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... Saturday/Sunday Oct 8th & 9th......Ohio Invitational Fall Classic....More Info Released Later
Monday, October 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #14 Results
August 13, 2022
Week #14 ResultsRoss Mountain BBQ, Gilland Body Shop & My Water Doctor presents Old Timers Night & Hall of Fame Induction!!

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
50 Lap Feature: John Sandquist Jr, Jimmy Carter, Emerson Huffman, Gary Whipkey, Andrew Smart, Jonathan Reitter, Greg Forcht, Jeff Taylor, Neil Rolli, Cody Jaberg, AP Ren, Virgil Ravenscroft III, Bob Page, Rich Rohrer, Korey Herron, Larry Ennis Sr, Jesse Adams, Bob Schneider Jr, George Riddle

Open Modifieds:
50 Lap Feature: Bryce Allensworth, Steve Mowery, Lucas Ripley, Louis McGrath, Nathan McCualey, Braden Swaney, Zack Miller, Brian Whetnall, Derik Gacom, Rick Sibila, Spencer Stineman, Austin Berger, Jeff Dunfee III, Bob Sibila Jr, Neil Rolli, Wesley Smith, Gerald Altizer, Cristian Bailey, Adam White, Norm Taylor, TJ Stineman

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Dash: Jason Grewell, Kylee Wood, Zack Cogar, Bob Passwaters Sr
Heat #1: Gabe Pringle, Dennis Wood, John Tantarelli, Katie Wood, Ian Porco
Heat #2: Brendan Lushes, Kyle Lawson, TJ Draher, Bryant Smith
20 Lap Feature: Pringle, Tantarelli, Grewell, Porco, Kylee Wood, Cogar, Smith, D.Wood, Katie Wood, Draher, Passwaters Sr, Lawson, Tim Fellers Jr, Lushes, Brandon Thomas

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Heat: Bob Johnson, Connor Mclean, Eddie Mclean, Trenton Croft, Keith Mclean
12 Lap Feature: E.Mclean, Johnson, C.Mclean, Croft, K.Mclean, Teia Henry

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Dash: Blaze Bacon, Rich Dunlap, Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Nolan Caldwell, Don Rufener Jr, Kaeden Scott, Josh Huff, Corbin Robinson
Heat #2: Chris Billetter, Brentin Irwin, Jonathan Weber, Scott Whitten, Jonathan Hidey
Heat #3: Jeremy Sallinger, Nic Peebles, Grayson Maldoven, Taylor Mazzoleni, Chuck Caldwell
Heat #4: Blake Miley, Nate Smart, Mike McDonald, Dan Herron, Joshua Peebles
Feature #1: Hidey, Drew Romig, Robinson, Tabitha Stuber, N.Caldwell, Weber, Rufener Jr, Huff, Billetter, Rufener III, Dunlap, Whitten, Bacon, Scott
Feature #2: Make Up August 20th

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE!!
Hope you all enjoyed a great night of racing action and Hall Of Fame induction presented by Gilland Body Shop, Ross Mountain BBQ & My Water Doctor!!

See you all August 20th, CRS Trucks Big Mac 50 Features Late Models, Modifieds, Street Stocks & Compacts all on hand!! Racing presented by APR Plumbing, Hartzler Quality Housing & Buckey Mowing!! More details released later today for this coming up weekend! Special thanks to Buckey Mowing for helping with a compact purse for this weekend!! Stay tuned!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Jason Grewell
2888Dennis Wood
3758Zack Cogar
4675Bob Passwaters Sr
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1507Gabe Pringle
24567Emerson Huffman
34399Jason Grewell
44164Ian Porco
53988Dennis Wood
63758Zack Cogar
7351Bryant Smith
83322WKylee Wood
93110Katie Wood
102973TJ Dreher
112775Bob Passwaters Sr
122578PJosh Peebles
132315Tim Feller Jr
142121Brendan Lushes
15198Brandon Thomas
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167Gabe Pringle
2422WKylee Wood
3367Emerson Huffman
4210Katie Wood
5164Ian Porco
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1621Brendan Lushes
2478PJosh Peebles
3373TJ Dreher
421Bryant Smith
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44119Trenton Croft
53909Keith McLean
63721Teia Henry
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Bob Johnson
28442Connor McLean
37443Eddie McLean
4619Trenton Croft
5509Keith McLean
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11057Blaze Bacon
2836Rich Dunlap
37007Don Rufener III
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15000Jonathan Hidey
24569Dan Buckey
34368Corbin Robinson
4415Tabitha Stuber
5396Nolan Caldwell
63785Jonathan Weber
73547Don Rufener Jr
833427Josh Huff
9319CChris Billeter
1029007Don Rufener III
112736Rich Dunlap
122584Scott Whitten
132357Blaze Bacon
142162Kaeden Scott
Disqualified09Gavin Roup
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13375Blake Miley
23017Nate Smart
32872Mike McDonald
42677Joshua Peebles
52423Brentin Irwin
62242Damion Andrews
72066Taylor Mazzoleni
81869PKarl Phillips
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166Nolan Caldwell
2447Don Rufener Jr
3362Kaeden Scott
42427Josh Huff
5168Corbin Robinson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
169CChris Billeter
2423Brentin Irwin
3385Jonathan Weber
4284Scott Whitten
5100Jonathan Hidey
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1652Jeremy Sallinger
241701Nic Peebles
33XXJustin Riley
4266Taylor Mazzoleni
5169PKarl Phillips
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Blake Miley
2417Nate Smart
3372Mike McDonald
4238Dan Herron
5177Joshua Peebles
 
Top
08/13/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Pringle, Gabe
2.Huffman, Emerson
3.Grewell, Jason
4.Porco, Ian
5.Wood, Dennis
6.Cogar, Zack
7.Smith, Bryant
8.Wood, Kylee
9.Wood, Katie
10.Dreher, TJ
More
08/13/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Croft, Trenton
5.McLean, Keith
6.Henry, Teia
More
08/13/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Hidey, Jonathan
2.Buckey, Dan
3.Robinson, Corbin
4.Stuber, Tabitha
5.Caldwell, Nolan
6.Weber, Jonathan
7.Rufener Jr, Don
8.Huff, Josh
9.Billeter, Chris
10.Rufener III, Don
More