Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... AUGUST 13TH...... Old Timers Night, Hall of Fame Induction & Summer 100........ Plus Backpack Giveaway.........LM 50, Open Mod 50, SS, C & MT
Wednesday, August 10th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Results Week #13
August 6, 2022
Results Week #13McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Dash: Bob Schneider Jr, Cody Jaberg, Jonathan Reitter, Page
Heat: Chris Grubbs, Bob Eichel, Bobby Devore II, George Riddle, Neil Rolli
30 Lap Feature: Reitter, Riddle, Page, Jaberg, Schneider Jr, Grubbs, AP Ren, Devore II, Eichel, Rolli, Joe Fewkes, DNS Donnie Danley

Canton Drop Forge Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #66 Louis McGrath
Dash: Kenny Feister Jr, Kevin McClintock, Lucas Ripley, McGrath
Heat #1: Phil Cox, Kyle Lawson, Bob Page, Will Walker, Mike Stone
Heat #2: Bobby Devore II, Vanessa McCreery, Bob Passwaters Jr, Bob Schneider Jr, Austin Berger
25 Lap Feature: Cox, McClintock, Ripley, Page, McGrath, Walker, Feister Jr, Stone, Lawson, Devore II, Passwaters Jr, Berger, McCreery, Teddy Oliver, Schneider Jr

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Kylee Wood
Dash: Zack Cogar, Bob Passwaters Sr, Ian Porco, Wood
Heat: Gabe Pringle, Tad Grove, Jason Grewell, TJ Draher, Vinny Tantarelli
20 Lap Feature: Porco, Wood, Pringle, Grewell, Cogar, Grove, Passwaters Sr, Tantarelli, Draher, Trevor Watkins

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean
Heat: Connor Mclean, Bob Johnson, E.Mclean, Bill Scott, Jake Beavers
12 Lap Feature: C.Mclean, E.Mclean, Johnson, Scott, Beavers

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
Dash: Gavin Roup, Nolan Caldwell, Bacon, Rich Dunlap
Heat #1: Kenny Feister Jr, Don Rufener Jr, Brandon France, Josh Huff, Jonathan Weber
Heat #2: Corbin Robinson, Chris Billetter, Nic Peebles, Brentin Irwin, Joshua Peebles
Heat #3: Scott Whitten, Savanna Alm, Allen Clark, Chuck Caldwell, Storm Johnson
15 Lap Feature #1: Billetter, Robinson, Dunlap, Feister Jr, Rufener Jr, Weber, Bacon, France, Irwin, Rob Scott, Caldwell, Tabitha Stuber, Roup, Jonathan Hidey, Huff
15 Lap Feature #2: Whitten, Taylor Mazzoleni, Clark, C.Caldwell, N.Peebles, Damion Andrews, Johnson, Alm, J.Peebles

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE!!
Hope you all enjoyed a great night of racing action presented by Boulevard Lanes & Canton Drop Forge!!

See you all August 13th, Hall of Fame Induction/ Summer 100 / Back Pack Giveaway presented by Gilland Body Shop, Ross Mountain BBQ, My Water Doctor Features Late Model 50, Open Modified 50, Street Stocks, Comapcts & Mini Truck all on hand!! (No Crate Mods)

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11017Bob Schneider Jr
2821Cody Jaberg
3748Jonathan Reitter
4667Bob Page
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15048Jonathan Reitter
2450George Riddle
34367Bob Page
44121Cody Jaberg
53917Bob Schneider Jr
63725Chris Grubbs
73557AP Ren
8334EKorey Herron
93169Bob Eichel
1029169Neil Rolli
112777Bear Schwartz
DNS0XDonnie Danley
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2469Bob Eichel
334EKorey Herron
420George Riddle
51169Neil Rolli
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11058Zack Cogar
2875Bob Passwaters Sr
3764Ian Porco
4688Dennis Wood
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15064Ian Porco
24588Dennis Wood
3437Gabe Pringle
44199Jason Grewell
53958Zack Cogar
6378GTad Grove
73575Bob Passwaters Sr
83367Emerson Huffman
93173TJ Dreher
102910Katie Wood
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167Gabe Pringle
248GTad Grove
3399Jason Grewell
4273TJ Dreher
5167Emerson Huffman
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150442Connor McLean
245443Eddie McLean
34399Bob Johnson
44111Bill Scott
53917Jake Beavers
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37443Eddie McLean
4611Bill Scott
5517Jake Beavers
 
Top
08/06/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Riddle, George
3.Page, Bob
4.Jaberg, Cody
5.Schneider Jr, Bob
6.Grubbs, Chris
7.Ren, AP
8.Herron, Korey
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Rolli, Neil
More
08/06/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Porco, Ian
2.Wood, Dennis
3.Pringle, Gabe
4.Grewell, Jason
5.Cogar, Zack
6.Grove, Tad
7.Passwaters Sr, Bob
8.Huffman, Emerson
9.Dreher, TJ
10.Wood, Katie
More
08/06/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Connor
2.McLean, Eddie
3.Johnson, Bob
4.Scott, Bill
5.Beavers, Jake
More