Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... AUGUST 13TH...... Old Timers Night, Hall of Fame Induction & Summer 100........ Plus Backpack Giveaway.........LM 50, Open Mod 50, SS, C & MT
Wednesday, August 10th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Results Week #12
July 30, 2022
Results Week #12Canton Addiction Services Presents 4 Regular Divisions plus Parking Lot Drags

Canton Drop Forge Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #13 Kenny Feister Jr
Dash: Brandon Bailey, Kevin McClintock, Feister Jr, Louis McGrath
Heat #1: Kyle Lawson, Will Walker, Bob Page, Phil Cox, Mark Striker
Heat #2: Bob Passwaters Jr, Kyle Finlayson, Byran Epling, Austin Berger, Conrad Yoder
Pursuit: Cox, Walker, Mike Stone, Page, Lucas Ripley
25 Lap Feature: Stone, Page, Cox, Bailey, Walker, Feister Jr, Don Rufener III, Finlayson, Lawson, Berger, Passwaters Jr, Yoder, Epling, McGrath, McClintock, Ripley, DNS Striker

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Zack Cogar, Bob Page, D.Wood, Gabe Pringle
Heat: Jason Grewell, Katie Wood, Tad Grove, Kylee Wood, Scott Lindell
Pursuit: Lindell, Grove, Bob Passwaters Sr, Page, D.Wood
20 Lap Feature: D.Wood, J.Grewell, Kylee Wood, Passwaters Sr, Pringle, Page, Grove, Cogar, Katie Wood, Lindell, Ian Porco, Kyle Grewell

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean
Dash: Connor Mclean, E.Mclean, Bob Johnson, Jake Beavers
Heat: Trenton Croft, Keith Mclean, Allen Bedard, Rick Brink, Chris Himes
Pursuit: E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Beavers, Croft, Johnson
15 Lap Feature: Johnson, E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Beavers, Croft, K.Mclean, Bedard, Brink, Himes

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #36 Rich Dunlap
Dash: Blaze Bacon, Nolan Caldwell, Dunlap, Gavin Roup
Heat #1: Don Rufener III, Zack Marshall, Corbin Robinson, Curtis Finlayson, Josh Huff
Heat #2: Josh Irwin, Kaeden Scott, Phil Bunton Jr, Don Rufener Jr, Tyler Scott
Heat #3: Brentin Irwin, Justin Renicker, Tyler Mazzoleni, Karl Phillips, Josh Robinson
Heat #4: Storm Johnson, Tyler Fewkes, Scott Whitten, Valin Kramer, Nate Smart
Pursuit: Rufener III, Justin Riley, C.Robinson, Roup, Finlayson
Feature #1: Roup, Rufener III, Riley, Caldwell, Drew Romig, J.Irwin, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Marshall, Jonathan Hidey, K.Scott, B.Irwin, Huff, C.Robinson, Tabitha Stuber, Bacon, Dunlap, Finlayson
Feature #2: Kramer, J.Robinson, Whitten, T.Scott, Joshua Peebles, Smart, Fewkes, Mike McDonald, Greyson Muldovan, Johnson, Mazzoleni, Phillips, Renicker, Tyler Harmon, Nic Peebles, DQ Chris Billetter
July 16th Make Up Feature #2: Brentin Irwin, Nate Smart, Justin Renicker, Taylor Mazzoleni, Valin Kramer, Scott Whitten, Tyler Harmon, Storm Johnson

Parking Lot Drags Winner: Josh Huff

THANK YOU to EVERYONE!!

Hope you all enjoyed a great night of racing action presented by Canton Addiction Services!!

See you all August 6th, Boulevard Lanes presents Kids Ride In Cars Night with Late Models, Modifieds, Street Stocks, Comapcts & Mini Truck all on hand!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Brandon Bailey
2838Kevin McClintock
3713Kenny Feister Jr
4666Louis McGrath
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150331Michael Stone
24549Bob Page
34309Phil Cox
44155Brandon Bailey
53950Will Walker
63713Kenny Feister Jr
735007Don Rufener III
83315Kyle Finlayson
9316Kyle Lawson
10293Austin Berger
112774Bob Passwaters Jr
122534Conrad Yoder
132330Bryan Epling
142166Louis McGrath
151938Kevin McClintock
16170Lucas Ripley
DNS077Snap-On Racing
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166Kyle Lawson
2450Will Walker
3349Bob Page
4209Phil Cox
5177Snap-On Racing
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1674Bob Passwaters Jr
2415Kyle Finlayson
3330Bryan Epling
423Austin Berger
5134Conrad Yoder
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1509Phil Cox
2450Will Walker
33331Michael Stone
4249Bob Page
510Lucas Ripley
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11058Zack Cogar
2867Emerson Huffman
377Gabe Pringle
4688Dennis Wood
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24599Jason Grewell
34322WKylee Wood
44175Bob Passwaters Sr
5397Gabe Pringle
63767Emerson Huffman
7358GTad Grove
83358Zack Cogar
93110Katie Wood
102919Scott Lindell
112764Ian Porco
1225199Kyle Grewell
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Jason Grewell
2410Katie Wood
338GTad Grove
4222WKylee Wood
5119Scott Lindell
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1519Scott Lindell
248GTad Grove
3375Bob Passwaters Sr
4267Emerson Huffman
5188Dennis Wood
 
Mini Truck
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
28443Eddie McLean
3799Bob Johnson
4617Jake Beavers
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44117Jake Beavers
53919Trenton Croft
63709Keith McLean
735751Allen Bedard
83357Rick Brink
93106Chris Himes
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1619Trenton Croft
2409Keith McLean
33751Allen Bedard
4257Rick Brink
5106Chris Himes
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15443Eddie McLean
24442Connor McLean
3317Jake Beavers
4219Trenton Croft
5199Bob Johnson
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11057Blaze Bacon
286Nolan Caldwell
3736Rich Dunlap
469Gavin Roup
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1509Gavin Roup
245007Don Rufener III
343212Kyle Rector
4416Nolan Caldwell
53969Dan Buckey
63785Jonathan Weber
73579BPhil Bunton Jr
83347Don Rufener Jr
93123MZack Marshall
102900Jonathan Hidey
112762Kaeden Scott
122523Brentin Irwin
1323427Josh Huff
142168Corbin Robinson
15195Tabitha Stuber
161757Blaze Bacon
171536Rich Dunlap
181353Curtis Finlayson
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1337KTrevor King
2301Josh Robinson
32884Scott Whitten
42622BBraden Maurer
52477Joshua Peebles
62238Nate Smart
720577Tyler Fewkes
81872Mike McDonald
916XXJustin Riley
101433x3Storm Johnson
111266Taylor Mazzoleni
121069PKarl Phillips
1380Allen Clark
1466HTyler Harmon
1541701Nic Peebles
Disqualified09CChris Billeter
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16007Don Rufener III
2423MZack Marshall
3368Corbin Robinson
4253Curtis Finlayson
51427Josh Huff
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2462Kaeden Scott
3379BPhil Bunton Jr
4247Don Rufener Jr
5122BBraden Maurer
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
240Allen Clark
3366Taylor Mazzoleni
4269PKarl Phillips
511Josh Robinson
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1633x3Storm Johnson
24577Tyler Fewkes
3384Scott Whitten
427KTrevor King
5138Nate Smart
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15007Don Rufener III
24212Kyle Rector
3368Corbin Robinson
429Gavin Roup
5153Curtis Finlayson
 
Top
07/30/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stone, Michael
2.Page, Bob
3.Cox, Phil
4.Bailey, Brandon
5.Walker, Will
6.Feister Jr, Kenny
7.Rufener III, Don
8.Finlayson, Kyle
9.Lawson, Kyle
10.Berger, Austin
More
07/30/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Grewell, Jason
3.Wood, Kylee
4.Passwaters Sr, Bob
5.Pringle, Gabe
6.Huffman, Emerson
7.Grove, Tad
8.Cogar, Zack
9.Wood, Katie
10.Lindell, Scott
More
07/30/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Beavers, Jake
5.Croft, Trenton
6.McLean, Keith
7.Bedard, Allen
8.Brink, Rick
9.Himes, Chris
More
07/30/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Roup, Gavin
2.Rufener III, Don
3.Rector, Kyle
4.Caldwell, Nolan
5.Buckey, Dan
6.Weber, Jonathan
7.Bunton Jr, Phil
8.Rufener Jr, Don
9.Marshall, Zack
10.Hidey, Jonathan
More