Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... AUGUST 13TH...... Old Timers Night, Hall of Fame Induction & Summer 100........ Plus Backpack Giveaway.........LM 50, Open Mod 50, SS, C & MT
Wednesday, August 10th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Results Week #11
July 16, 2022
Results Week #11Federated Auto Parts Presents Christmas in July / Bicycle Giveaway

Thank you Midvale Speedway family. We gave away 64 bikes last night. To everybody who donated, thank you from the bottom of our hearts. The Midvale Speedway family is so AWESOME!!!

Ohio Wheelman Series Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #08 Earl Gorldy
Dash: Greg Barnard Jr, Jeremie Wiggins, Billy Roberts, Goldy
Heat #1: Kylee Wood, Katie Wood, Robbie Kordiac, Chase Burky, Hunter Combs
Heat #2: Stephen Schlea, Ian Porco, Ed Poderzay, Teddy Oliver, Colt Locker
50 Lap Feature: Jeremie Wiggins, Stephen Schlea, Robbie Kordiac, Earl Goldy, Hunter Combs, Dennis Wood, Greg Barnard Jr, Kylee Wood, Ed Poderzay, Chase Burky, Teddy Oliver, Josh Peebles, Katie Wood, Colt Locker, Billy Roberts, John Ambrose , Ian Porco, Josh Caranci

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Dash: George Riddle, Jonathan Reitter, Page, Bob Schneider Jr
Heat: Mike Stone, Andrew Smart, Neil Rolli, Chris Grubbs, Kevin Garner
Feature: Riddle, Reitter, Page, Stone, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Rolli, Garner, Smart, Cody Jaberg, Ennis Sr, Bob Eichel

Canton Drop Forge Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #77 Keith Thomas
Dash: Louis McGrath, Kevin McClintock, Kenny Feister Jr, Thomas
Heat #1: Kyle Warner, Will Walker, Bob Page, Phil Cox, Kyle Lawson
Heat #2: Austin Berger, Cody Jaberg, Bob Passwaters Jr, Jerry Devore, Conrad Yoder
Feature: Lucas Ripley, Feister Jr, Page, Cox, McGrath, Lawson, McClintock, Thomas, Passwaters Jr, Berger, Yoder, Warner, Jaberg, Devore, Walker, Tim Fredrick

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat: Connor Mclean, Bob Johnson, Eddie Mclean, Trenton Croft, Rick Brink
Feature: C.Mclean, E.Mclean, Johnson, Croft, Keith Mclean, Brink

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
Dash: Wes Ennis, Bacon, Corbin Robinson, Rich Dunlap
Heat #1: Dan Buckey, Don Rufener Jr, Tabitha Stuber, Braden Maurer, Gavin Roup
Heat #2: Zack Marshall, Kaeden Scott, Jonathan Weber, Phil Bunton Jr, Jonathan Hidey
Heat #3: Brentin Irwin, Valin Kramer, Allen Clark, Tyler Harmon, Taylor Mazzoleni
Heat #4: Scott Whitten, David West, Storm Johnson, Nate Smart, Clay Quarles
Feature #1: Roup, Buckey, Bacon, Maurer, Ennis, Dunlap, Robinson, Scott, Rufener Jr, Marshall, Nolan Caldwell, Curtis Finlayson, Weber, Stuber, Hidey, Josh Huff, Bunton Jr, Greyson Riley
Feature #2: Make Up July 23rd!

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE!!
Hope you all enjoyed a great night of racing action presented by Federated Auto Parts!!

See you all July 23rd, Gilland Body Shop presents Old Timers Night and Hall of Fame inductions Plus Late Model Summer 50 with Modifieds, Street Stocks, Comapcts & Mini Truck on hand!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100George Riddle
2848Jonathan Reitter
3767Bob Page
4617Bob Schneider Jr
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500George Riddle
24548Jonathan Reitter
34367Bob Page
44188Michael Stone
53925Chris Grubbs
63717Bob Schneider Jr
735169Neil Rolli
83345Kevin Garner
93117AAndrew Smart
102921Cody Jaberg
11274EKorey Herron
122569Bob Eichel
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1688Michael Stone
2417AAndrew Smart
33169Neil Rolli
4225Chris Grubbs
5145Kevin Garner
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11066Louis McGrath
2838Kevin McClintock
3713Kenny Feister Jr
4677Snap-On Racing
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500Lucas Ripley
24513Kenny Feister Jr
34349Bob Page
44109Phil Cox
53966Louis McGrath
6376Kyle Lawson
73538Kevin McClintock
83377Snap-On Racing
93174Bob Passwaters Jr
10293Austin Berger
112734Conrad Yoder
122527Randy Gray
132375Bobby Devore II
14214Jerry Devore
151950Will Walker
161718Tim Fredrick
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Randy Gray
2450Will Walker
3349Bob Page
4209Phil Cox
516Kyle Lawson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
163Austin Berger
2475Bobby Devore II
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
424Jerry Devore
5134Conrad Yoder
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150442Connor McLean
245443Eddie McLean
34399Bob Johnson
44119Trenton Croft
53909Keith McLean
63757Rick Brink
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37443Eddie McLean
4619Trenton Croft
5557Rick Brink
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110007Don Rufener III
2857Blaze Bacon
3768Corbin Robinson
4636Rich Dunlap
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1509Gavin Roup
24569Dan Buckey
34357Blaze Bacon
44122BBraden Maurer
539007Don Rufener III
63736Rich Dunlap
73568Corbin Robinson
83362Kaeden Scott
93147Don Rufener Jr
102923MZack Marshall
11276Nolan Caldwell
122553Curtis Finlayson
132385Jonathan Weber
14215Tabitha Stuber
151900Jonathan Hidey
1617427Josh Huff
171579BPhil Bunton Jr
1813XXJustin Riley
DNS0212Kyle Rector
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13323Brentin Irwin
23038Nate Smart
3280Allen Clark
42666Taylor Mazzoleni
5247KTrevor King
62284Scott Whitten
7206HTyler Harmon
81833x3Storm Johnson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Dan Buckey
2447Don Rufener Jr
335Tabitha Stuber
4222BBraden Maurer
519Gavin Roup
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623MZack Marshall
2462Kaeden Scott
3385Jonathan Weber
4279BPhil Bunton Jr
5100Jonathan Hidey
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
247KTrevor King
330Allen Clark
426HTyler Harmon
5166Taylor Mazzoleni
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1684Scott Whitten
2411David West
3333x3Storm Johnson
4238Nate Smart
5110Clay Quarles
 
Top
07/16/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Riddle, George
2.Reitter, Jonathan
3.Page, Bob
4.Stone, Michael
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Schneider Jr, Bob
7.Rolli, Neil
8.Garner, Kevin
9.Smart, Andrew
10.Jaberg, Cody
More
07/16/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ripley, Lucas
2.Feister Jr, Kenny
3.Page, Bob
4.Cox, Phil
5.McGrath, Louis
6.Lawson, Kyle
7.McClintock, Kevin
8.Racing, Snap-On
9.Passwaters Jr, Bob
10.Berger, Austin
More
07/16/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Connor
2.McLean, Eddie
3.Johnson, Bob
4.Croft, Trenton
5.McLean, Keith
6.Brink, Rick
More
07/16/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Roup, Gavin
2.Buckey, Dan
3.Bacon, Blaze
4.Maurer, Braden
5.Rufener III, Don
6.Dunlap, Rich
7.Robinson, Corbin
8.Scott, Kaeden
9.Rufener Jr, Don
10.Marshall, Zack
More