Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... AUGUST 13TH...... Old Timers Night, Hall of Fame Induction & Summer 100........ Plus Backpack Giveaway.........LM 50, Open Mod 50, SS, C & MT
Wednesday, August 10th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #10 Results
July 9, 2022
Week #10 ResultsFerris Chevrolet Buick Cadillac presents

4 divisions of racing!

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Dash: Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle, Page, Chris Grubbs
Heat: Neil Rolli, AP Ren, Bib Schneider Jr, Donnie Danley, Bobby Devore II
Pursuit: Rolli, Ren, Grubbs, Reitter, Page
Feature: Reitter, Grubbs, Ren, Rolli, Danley, Riddle, Page, Schneider Jr, Devore II

Canton Drop Forge Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #13 Kenny Feister Jr
Dash: Lucas Ripley, Brandon Bailey, Feister Jr, Louis McGrath
Heat #1: Will Walker, Bob Page, Kevin McClintock, Phil Cox, Keith Thomas
Heat #2: Bobby Devore II, Bob Passwaters Jr, Austin Berger, Tim Fredrick, Vanessa McCreery
Pursuit: Walker, Page, Cox, McClintock, Ripley
Feature: Page, Thomas, Ripley, Bailey, Feister Jr, McGrath, McClintock, Walker, Tad Grove, Cox, McCreery, Berger, Passwaters Jr, Bryan Epling, Devore II, Fredrick, DQ Nick Grubbs

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean
Heat: E.Mclean, Bob Johnson, Rick Brink, Jake Beavers, Trenton Croft
Pursuit: Johnson, E.Mclean, Croft, Beavers, Brink
Feature: Johnson, E.Mclean, Beavers, Mike Stuber, Croft, Brink, Keith Mclean

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #36 Rich Dunlap
Dash: Wes Ennis, Nolan Caldwell, Dunlap, Blaze Bacon
Heat #1: Zack Marshall, Corbin Robinson, Don Rufener Jr, Gavin Roup, Drew Romig
Heat #2: Rob Scott, Josh Huff, Jonathan Weber, Braden Maurer, Jonathan Hidey
Heat #3: Karl Phillips, Phil Bunton, Allen Clark, Nic Peebles, Kyle Finlayson
Heat #4: Ryan Alm, Scott Whitten, Tyler Fewkes, Josh Robinson, Savanna Alm
Pursuit: C.Finlayson, Tabitha Stuber, Dunlap, Roup, C.Robinson
Feature #1: Stuber, Finlayson,Dunlap, Roup, Romig, Bacon, Caldwell, Ennis, Maurer, Huff, Scott, Marshall, Hidey, Tyler Harmon, Rufener Jr, Damion Andrews, DNS Corbin Robinson
Feature #2: Jonathan Weber, Clark, Robinson, R.Alm, K.Finlayson, Bunton, Whitten, Phillips, Fewkes, S.Alm, Clay Qurles, N.Peebles, Andrew Bethards, DQ Brentin Irwin, DQ Joshua Peebles

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for braving the heat and enjoying a great night of racing action presented by Ferris Chevrolet Buick Cadillac!!

Coming up Saturday July 16th, Christmas in July Night / Bicycle Giveaway Night presented by Federated Auto Parts!!
Ohio Wheelman Series makes their appearance at the 3/10 mile oval!
Plus Late Models, Modifieds, Compacts & Mini Trucks. No weekly SS

If you would like to donate a bicycle, money towards a bicycle or another prize to be given away, PLEASE CONTACT Matthew Helms, John or Kelley Chapman. We need bikes of all sizes, the age groups are beginner to 13 years old.

If you bring a bike to the track this Sat, place it along the fence on the front straightaway with a tag or sticker with the person/buisness who donated it, so the person can thank you!! THANK YOU ALL!!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Main Event Classic Open Modified Series
Lorain 40 Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110097Stephen Klinecht
29037SSpencer Stineman
385331Michael Stone
48051Rick Elkins
57502Rick Sibila
67012Bubba Smith
76577Mark Striker
86010Nathan Embree
95522Derik Gacom
10507Lance Young
115037TJTJ Stineman
125028Scott Archer
135026Jason Drew
145057Braden Swaney
155017Kurt Hennings
165007Parker Ennes
175032Norm Taylor
185077Don Townsend Jr
195012LDan LaRocco
 
Lorain Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12017Kurt Hennings
2187Lance Young
31677Don Townsend Jr
41422Derik Gacom
51232Norm Taylor
61012LDan LaRocco
 
Lorain Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12097Stephen Klinecht
21857Braden Swaney
31607Parker Ennes
41410Nathan Embree
51202Rick Sibila
61077Mark Striker
 
Lorain Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
12012Bubba Smith
218331Michael Stone
31637SSpencer Stineman
41437TJTJ Stineman
51228Scott Archer
61051Rick Elkins
71026Jason Drew
 
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
280George Riddle
3767Bob Page
4625Chris Grubbs
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15048Jonathan Reitter
24525Chris Grubbs
34377Bear Schwartz
441169Neil Rolli
539XDonnie Danley
6370George Riddle
73567Bob Page
83317Bob Schneider Jr
93169Bob Eichel
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16169Neil Rolli
2477Bear Schwartz
3317Bob Schneider Jr
42XDonnie Danley
5169Bob Eichel
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15169Neil Rolli
2477Bear Schwartz
3325Chris Grubbs
4248Jonathan Reitter
5167Bob Page
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100Lucas Ripley
2855Brandon Bailey
3713Kenny Feister Jr
4666Louis McGrath
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15049Bob Page
24577Snap-On Racing
3430Lucas Ripley
44155Brandon Bailey
53913Kenny Feister Jr
63766Louis McGrath
73538Kevin McClintock
83350Will Walker
93129Tad Grove
102909Phil Cox
11272Vanessa McCreery
12253Austin Berger
132374Bob Passwaters Jr
142130Bryan Epling
151975Bobby Devore II
161718Tim Fredrick
Disqualified024Nick Grubbs
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1650Will Walker
2449Bob Page
3338Kevin McClintock
4209Phil Cox
5177Snap-On Racing
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2474Bob Passwaters Jr
333Austin Berger
4218Tim Fredrick
512Vanessa McCreery
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1550Will Walker
2449Bob Page
3309Phil Cox
4238Kevin McClintock
510Lucas Ripley
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
34317Jake Beavers
441442Connor McLean
53919Trenton Croft
63757Rick Brink
73509Keith McLean
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
3757Rick Brink
4617Jake Beavers
5519Trenton Croft
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1599Bob Johnson
24443Eddie McLean
3319Trenton Croft
4257Rick Brink
5109Keith McLean
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110007Don Rufener III
286Nolan Caldwell
3736Rich Dunlap
4657Blaze Bacon
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1505Tabitha Stuber
24553Curtis Finlayson
34336Rich Dunlap
4419Gavin Roup
53969Dan Buckey
63757Blaze Bacon
7356Nolan Caldwell
833007Don Rufener III
93122BBraden Maurer
1029427Josh Huff
112762Kaeden Scott
122523MZack Marshall
132300Jonathan Hidey
14216HTyler Harmon
151947Don Rufener Jr
161719AJ Andrews
DNS068Corbin Robinson
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13385Jonathan Weber
2300Allen Clark
3281Josh Robinson
4266RRyan Alm
5247KTrevor King
62279BPhil Bunton Jr
72084Scott Whitten
81869PKarl Phillips
916577Tyler Fewkes
10147SSavanna Alm
111210Clay Quarles
12101701Nic Peebles
13843BAndrew Bethards
Disqualified023Brentin Irwin
Disqualified077Joshua Peebles
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623MZack Marshall
2468Corbin Robinson
3347Don Rufener Jr
429Gavin Roup
5169Dan Buckey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1662Kaeden Scott
24427Josh Huff
3385Jonathan Weber
4222BBraden Maurer
5100Jonathan Hidey
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669PKarl Phillips
2479BPhil Bunton Jr
330Allen Clark
421701Nic Peebles
517KTrevor King
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166RRyan Alm
2484Scott Whitten
33577Tyler Fewkes
421Josh Robinson
5110Clay Quarles
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1553Curtis Finlayson
245Tabitha Stuber
3336Rich Dunlap
429Gavin Roup
5168Corbin Robinson
 
Top
07/09/2022 Race
Main Event Classic Open Modified Series Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Klinecht, Stephen
2.Stineman, Spencer
3.Stone, Michael
4.Elkins, Rick
5.Sibila, Rick
6.Smith, Bubba
7.Striker, Mark
8.Embree, Nathan
9.Gacom, Derik
10.Young, Lance
More
07/09/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Grubbs, Chris
3.Schwartz, Bear
4.Rolli, Neil
5.Danley, Donnie
6.Riddle, George
7.Page, Bob
8.Schneider Jr, Bob
9.Eichel, Bob
More
07/09/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Racing, Snap-On
3.Ripley, Lucas
4.Bailey, Brandon
5.Feister Jr, Kenny
6.McGrath, Louis
7.McClintock, Kevin
8.Walker, Will
9.Grove, Tad
10.Cox, Phil
More
07/09/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.Beavers, Jake
4.McLean, Connor
5.Croft, Trenton
6.Brink, Rick
7.McLean, Keith
More
07/09/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stuber, Tabitha
2.Finlayson, Curtis
3.Dunlap, Rich
4.Roup, Gavin
5.Buckey, Dan
6.Bacon, Blaze
7.Caldwell, Nolan
8.Rufener III, Don
9.Maurer, Braden
10.Huff, Josh
More