Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... SUNDAY July 3rd............Firecracker 150 w/FIREWORKS..........Outlaw Late Models, Open Modifieds, Crate Modifieds, Open Street Stocks & Open Compacts
Sunday, July 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #6 Results
June 11, 2022
Week #6 ResultsQDA presents a action packed night of racing!!

McIntosh Oil Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page
Dash: Jimmy Carter, Jonathan Reitter, Page, Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, Mike Stone, George Riddle, AP Ren, Cody Jaberg
Heat #2: Neil Rolli, Donnie Danley, Bob Eichel, Larry Ennis Sr
Pursuit: Stone, Schneider Jr, Reitter, Page, Rolli
Feature: Reitter, Page, Schneider Jr, Grubbs, Riddle, Stone, Rolli, Ren, Eichel, Danley, Jaberg, Ennis Sr, Carter

Snap-on Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Brandon Thomas, Colt Locker, D.Wood, Kylee Wood
Heat: Bryant Smith, Zack Cogar, Scott Lindell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Katie Wood
Pursuit: Katie Wood, D.Wood, Jason Grewell, Smith, Cogar
Feature: D.Wood, Bob Page, Locker, Cogar, Kylee Wood, Smith, Grewel, Thomas, Passwaters Sr, TJ Draher, Kyle Grewell, Katie Wood, DNS Lindell

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #442 Connor Mclean
Heat: Eddie Mclean, Bob Johnson, C.Mclean, Rick Brink, Teia Henry
Pursuit: E.Mclean, Johnson, C.Mclean
Feature: Johnson, E.Mclean, C.Mclean, Brink, Henry, Jake Beavers, Keith Mclean

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #36 Rich Dunlap
Dash: Gavin Roup, Blaze Bacon, Dunlap, Nolan Caldwell
Pursuit: Rufener III, Maurer, Josh Huff, Finlayson, Roup
Heat #1: Kaeden Scott, Braden Maurer, Don Rufener III, Curtis Finlayson, Corbin Robinson
Heat #2: Don Rufener Jr, Phil Bunton Jr, Chris Billetter, Blake Miley, Braden Swaney
Heat #3: Brentin Irwin, Dan Buckey, Jonathan Weber, Mike Stuber, Zack Marshall
Heat #4: Joshua Peebles, Damion Andrews, AJ Andrews, Valin Kramer, Eric Brokaw
Feature #1: Maurer, Scott, Tabitha Stuber, Roup, Bacon, Rufener III, Justin Riley, Josh Huff, Dunlap, Caldwell, Finlayson, Swaney, Bunton Jr, Billetter, Irwin, Robinson
Feature #2: Jonathan Hidey, Stuber, Miley, Rufener Jr, Kramer, Peebles, Scott Whitten m Brokaw, Andrea Leach, Clay Qurles, Weber, Tyler Harmon, Buckey, Marshall, D.Andrews, AJ Andrews

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful Night presented by QDA!

Next Saturday Night June 18th Mid-Season Championship Night presented by Ohio Solar Connection featuring 5 regular divisions!

See you next Saturday!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11065Jimmy Carter
2848Jonathan Reitter
3767Bob Page
4617Bob Schneider Jr
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15048Jonathan Reitter
24567Bob Page
34317Bob Schneider Jr
44125Chris Grubbs
5390George Riddle
63788Michael Stone
735169Neil Rolli
83377Bear Schwartz
93169Bob Eichel
1029XDonnie Danley
112721Cody Jaberg
12254EKorey Herron
132365Jimmy Carter
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
2488Michael Stone
330George Riddle
4277Bear Schwartz
5121Cody Jaberg
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16169Neil Rolli
24XDonnie Danley
3369Bob Eichel
424EKorey Herron
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1588Michael Stone
2417Bob Schneider Jr
3348Jonathan Reitter
4267Bob Page
51169Neil Rolli
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108Brandon Thomas
28118Colt Locker
3788Dennis Wood
4622WKylee Wood
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24567Emerson Huffman
343118Colt Locker
44158Zack Cogar
53922WKylee Wood
6371Bryant Smith
73599Jason Grewell
8338Brandon Thomas
93175Bob Passwaters Sr
102973TJ Dreher
1127199Kyle Grewell
122510Katie Wood
DNS019Scott Lindell
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2458Zack Cogar
3319Scott Lindell
4275Bob Passwaters Sr
5110Katie Wood
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1510Katie Wood
2488Dennis Wood
3399Jason Grewell
421Bryant Smith
5158Zack Cogar
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44157Rick Brink
53921Teia Henry
63717Jake Beavers
73509Keith McLean
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4657Rick Brink
5521Teia Henry
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15443Eddie McLean
2499Bob Johnson
33442Connor McLean
 
Compacts
A-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15022BBraden Maurer
24562Kaeden Scott
3435Tabitha Stuber
4419Gavin Roup
53957Blaze Bacon
637007Don Rufener II
735XXJustin Riley
833427Josh Huff
93136Rich Dunlap
10296Nolan Caldwell
112753Curtis Finlayson
122569Dan Buckey
132379BPhil Bunton Jr
14219CChris Billeter
151923Brentin Irwin
161768Corbin Robinson
 
B-Main Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13300Jonathan Hidey
2300Allen Clark
32875Blake Miley
42647Don Rufener Jr
5247KTrevor King
62277Joshua Peebles
72084Scott Whitten
81879Eric Brokaw
9164Andrea Leach
101410Clay Quarles
111285Jonathan Weber
12106HTyler Harmon
13869PKarl Phillips
14623MZack Marshall
15442Damion Andrews
16219AJ Andrews
 
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1109Gavin Roup
2857Blaze Bacon
3736Rich Dunlap
466Nolan Caldwell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1662Kaeden Scott
2422BBraden Maurer
33007Don Rufener II
4253Curtis Finlayson
5168Corbin Robinson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1647Don Rufener Jr
2479BPhil Bunton Jr
339CChris Billeter
4275Blake Miley
5169Dan Buckey
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2469PKarl Phillips
3385Jonathan Weber
420Allen Clark
5123MZack Marshall
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677Joshua Peebles
2442Damion Andrews
3319AJ Andrews
427KTrevor King
5179Eric Brokaw
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15007Don Rufener II
2422BBraden Maurer
33427Josh Huff
4253Curtis Finlayson
519Gavin Roup
 
Top
06/11/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Page, Bob
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Grubbs, Chris
5.Riddle, George
6.Stone, Michael
7.Rolli, Neil
8.Schwartz, Bear
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Danley, Donnie
More
06/11/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Huffman, Emerson
3.Locker, Colt
4.Cogar, Zack
5.Wood, Kylee
6.Smith, Bryant
7.Grewell, Jason
8.Thomas, Brandon
9.Passwaters Sr, Bob
10.Dreher, TJ
More
06/11/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Brink, Rick
5.Henry, Teia
6.Beavers, Jake
7.McLean, Keith
More
06/11/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Maurer, Braden
2.Scott, Kaeden
3.Stuber, Tabitha
4.Roup, Gavin
5.Bacon, Blaze
6.Rufener II, Don
7.Riley, Justin
8.Huff, Josh
9.Dunlap, Rich
10.Caldwell, Nolan
More