Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... SUNDAY July 3rd............Firecracker 150 w/FIREWORKS..........Outlaw Late Models, Open Modifieds, Crate Modifieds, Open Street Stocks & Open Compacts
Sunday, July 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #5 Results presented by McInturf Realty and John W. Cookson
June 4, 2022
Week #5 Results presented by McInturf Realty and John W. CooksonFans were treated with Autograph Night at Intermission, which was a hit! All the fans enjoyed getting to be on the track and up close an personal with the race cars!

Results:

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17A Andrew Smart
Dash: Jimmy Carter, Bob Page, Bob Schneider Jr, A.Smart
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, George Riddle, AP Ren, Jonathan Reitter
Heat #2: Neil Rolli, Kevin Garner, Korey Herron, Donnie Danley, Bob Eichel
Feature: Reitter, Schneider Jr, Riddle, Carter, Page, Ren, Grubbs, Garner, Randy Smart, Danley, Herron, Rolli, Eichel

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page
Dash: Kevin McClintock, Louis McGrath, Kenny Feister Jr, Page
Heat #1: Mark Striker, Nick Grubbs, Bob Passwaters Jr, Keith Thomas
Heat #2: Bobby Devore II, Don Rufener III, Austin Berger, Vanessa McCreery, Ben Epling
Feature: Striker, McClintock, Page, Phil Cox, McGrath, Feister Jr, Devore II, Grubbs, Passwaters Jr, Berger, Epling, Will Walker, Tim Fredrick, Thomas, McCreery, Rufener III

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Cyler Bertram, D.Wood, Zack Cogar, Bob Passwaters Sr
Heat: Jason Grewell, Brandon Thomas, Katie Wood, Ian Porco, Kylee Wood
Feature: D.Wood, Grewell, Kylee Wood,l, Katie Wood, Thomas, Ron Reugg, Cogar, Porco, Passwaters Sr, Bertram DQ

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat: Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Connor McLean, Rick Brink
Feature: E.McLean, Johnson, C.McLean, Brink, Tim Fredrick, Teia Henry

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #36 Rich Dunlap
Dash: Blaze Bacon, Braden Maurer, Dunlap, Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Don Rufener Jr, Phil Bunton Jr, Gavin Roup, Jeremy Sallinger, Dan Buckey
Heat #2: Allen Clark, Brentin Irwin, Chris Billetter, Kaeden Scott, Chad Wise
Heat #3: Jonathan Weber, Scott Whitten, Valin Kramer, Justin Riley, Nic Peebles
Heat #4: Damion Andrews, AJ Andrews, Savanna Alm, Andrew Bethards, Eric Brokaw
Feature #1: Nolan Caldwell, Bacon, Dunlap, Rufener III, Roup, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Buckey, Corbin Robinson, Scott, Tabitha Stuber, Curtis Finlayson, Zack Marshall, Josh Huff, Jonathan Hidey, Billetter, Tyler Harmon, Whitten, Maurer, Sallinger
Feature #2: Irwin, Weber, AJ Andrews, Peebles, Ryan Alm, Clark, Wise, D.Andrews, Kramer, Ronald Bunton, Evan Worrell, S.Alm, Brokaw, Riley, Andrea Leach, Clay Quarles, DNS Bethards, DNS Storm Johnson, DNS Chris Caldwell, DNS Tyler Fewkes

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful Autograph Night presented by John W. Cookson Co. & McInturf Realty

Next Saturday Night June 11th features 4 regular divisions plus Legends and Bandoleros presented by QDA! (Crate Modifieds, Open Modified Main Event Leg #2 at Lorain)

See you next Saturday!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11065Jimmy Carter
2867Bob Page
3717Bob Schneider Jr
4617AAndrew Smart
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15048Jonathan Reitter
24517Bob Schneider Jr
3430George Riddle
44165Jimmy Carter
53967Bob Page
63777Bear Schwartz
73525Chris Grubbs
83345Kevin Garner
93117RRandy Smart
1029XDonnie Danley
11274EKorey Herron
1225169Neil Rolli
132369Bob Eichel
DNS017AAndrew Smart
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
240George Riddle
3377Bear Schwartz
4248Jonathan Reitter
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16169Neil Rolli
2445Kevin Garner
334EKorey Herron
42XDonnie Danley
5169Bob Eichel
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11038Kevin McClintock
2866Louis McGrath
3713Kenny Feister Jr
4649Bob Page
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15077Snap-On Racing
24538Kevin McClintock
34349Bob Page
44109Phil Cox
53966Louis McGrath
63713Kenny Feister Jr
73575Bobby Devore II
83324Nick Grubbs
93174Bob Passwaters Jr
10293Austin Berger
112730Bryan Epling
122550Will Walker
132318Tim Fredrick
142129Gasser Racing
15192Vanessa McCreery
1617007Don Rufener II
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677Snap-On Racing
2424Nick Grubbs
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4229Gasser Racing
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
24007Don Rufener II
333Austin Berger
422Vanessa McCreery
5130Bryan Epling
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11088Dennis Wood
2858Zack Cogar
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24599Jason Grewell
34322WKylee Wood
44110Katie Wood
5398Brandon Thomas
63738Ron Rugg
73558Zack Cogar
83364Ian Porco
93175Bob Passwaters Sr
Disqualified055BCyler Bertram
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Jason Grewell
248Brandon Thomas
3310Katie Wood
4264Ian Porco
5122WKylee Wood
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44157Rick Brink
53918Tim Fredrick
63721Teia Henry
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Bob Johnson
28443Eddie McLean
37442Connor McLean
4657Rick Brink
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11057Blaze Bacon
2822BBraden Maurer
3736Rich Dunlap
46007Don Rufener II
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1506Nolan Caldwell
24557Blaze Bacon
34336Rich Dunlap
441007Don Rufener II
5399Gavin Roup
63779BPhil Bunton Jr
73547Don Rufener Jr
83369Dan Buckey
93168Corbin Robinson
102962Kaeden Scott
11275Tabitha Stuber
122553Curtis Finlayson
132323MZack Marshall
1421427Josh Huff
151900Jonathan Hidey
16179CChris Billeter
17156HTyler Harmon
181384Scott Whitten
191122BBraden Maurer
20952Jeremy Sallinger
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13323Brentin Irwin
23085Jonathan Weber
32819AJ Andrews
4261701Nic Peebles
5246RRyan Alm
6220Allen Clark
72038Chad Wise
81842Damion Andrews
9167KTrevor King
101482Ronald Bunton
111269PKarl Phillips
12107SSavanna Alm
13879Eric Brokaw
146XXJustin Riley
1544Andrea Leach
16210Clay Quarles
DNS043BAndrew Bethards
DNS020Chris Caldwell
DNS0577Tyler Fewkes
DNS033x3Storm Johnson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1647Don Rufener Jr
2479BPhil Bunton Jr
339Gavin Roup
4252Jeremy Sallinger
5169Dan Buckey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160Allen Clark
2423Brentin Irwin
339CChris Billeter
4262Kaeden Scott
5138Chad Wise
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2484Scott Whitten
337KTrevor King
42XXJustin Riley
511701Nic Peebles
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damion Andrews
2419AJ Andrews
337SSavanna Alm
4243BAndrew Bethards
5179Eric Brokaw
 
Top
06/04/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Schneider Jr, Bob
3.Riddle, George
4.Carter, Jimmy
5.Page, Bob
6.Schwartz, Bear
7.Grubbs, Chris
8.Garner, Kevin
9.Smart, Randy
10.Danley, Donnie
More
06/04/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Racing, Snap-On
2.McClintock, Kevin
3.Page, Bob
4.Cox, Phil
5.McGrath, Louis
6.Feister Jr, Kenny
7.Devore II, Bobby
8.Grubbs, Nick
9.Passwaters Jr, Bob
10.Berger, Austin
More
06/04/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Grewell, Jason
3.Wood, Kylee
4.Wood, Katie
5.Thomas, Brandon
6.Rugg, Ron
7.Cogar, Zack
8.Porco, Ian
9.Passwaters Sr, Bob
10.Bertram, Cyler
More
06/04/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Brink, Rick
5.Fredrick, Tim
6.Henry, Teia
More
06/04/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Caldwell, Nolan
2.Bacon, Blaze
3.Dunlap, Rich
4.Rufener II, Don
5.Roup, Gavin
6.Bunton Jr, Phil
7.Rufener Jr, Don
8.Buckey, Dan
9.Robinson, Corbin
10.Scott, Kaeden
More