Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... SUNDAY July 3rd............Firecracker 150 w/FIREWORKS..........Outlaw Late Models, Open Modifieds, Crate Modifieds, Open Street Stocks & Open Compacts
Sunday, July 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Week #4 Presented by Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole
May 29, 2022
Week #4 Presented by Snap-On Tools by Doug PooleResults Week #4 Sunday May 29th, 2022

Outlaw Late Model:
Top Qualifier #18 Brandon Short
Spring 65: Short, Jesse Adams, George Riddle, Bob Schneider Jr, Mile Mazzigatti, Chris Grubbs, AP Ren, Neil Rolli, Kevin Garner, Donnie Danley, Austin Berger, Chase Burky, Korey Herron, Bob Eichel

Open Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #21 Bryce Allensworth
Mike Swaney Memorial 57: B.Allensworth, Scott Archer, Doug Meyer, Spencer Stineman, TJ Stineman, Bob Sibila Jr,Michael Stone, Lucas Ripley, Braden Swaney, Rick Sibila, Louis McGrath,Brain Whetnall, Brandon Lemmerman, Sam Bigham, Kyle Lawson, Cristian Bailey,Bubba Smith, Zack Miller,Parker Ennes, Kevin Jaycox Jr, Bob Schneider Jr, Bob Page, Rick Elkins, Nathan Embree, Mark Striker, Kenny Sharp, Tim Allensworth, Todd Ripley, Tyler Nuckles, DNS Stephen Klinecht

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #77 Keith Thomas
Heat #1: Wes Ennis, Nick Grubbs, Kenny Feister Jr, Bob Page, Randy Gray
Heat #2: Vanessa McCreery, Bobby Devore II, Austin Berger, Mike Bowers, Will Walker
25 Lap Feature: Doug McMillen, Page, Berger, Devore II, Brandon Bailey, Ennis, Gray, Grubbs, Walker, Thomas, Kevin McClintock, McCreery, Feister Jr, Tim Fredrick, Bowers

Open Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Josh Caranci, Colt Locker, Earl Goldy, D.Wood, Jeff Kuykendall
Heat #2: Brandon Donley, Cyler Bertram, Emerson Huffman, Tim Fellers, Tad Grove
Heat #3: Katie Wood, Robbie Kordiac, Don Boron Sr, Josh Peebles
40 Lap Feature: Goldy, Kuykendall, D.Wood, Grove, Caranci, Bertram,Huffman, Cody Collmar, K.Wood, Donley, Ian Porco, Peebles, Hunter Combs, Locker, Boron Sr, Zack Cogar, Mark Lushes, DNS Billy Roberts, DNS Fellers, DNS Kordiac, DNS Hunter Corbitt

Open Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #57 Blaze Bacon
Heat #1: Curtis Finlayson, Brent Shreffler, Timmy Kalp, Braden Maurer, Phil Bunton Jr
Heat #2: Corbin Robinson, Chris Billetter, Jeffery Orr, Alex Courson, Kaeden Scott
Heat #3: Ronald Bunton, Rich Gregory, Allen Clark, Kenny Betts, David Nester
Heat #4: Harmony Betts, Damion Andrews, Tyler Fewkes, Valin Kramer, David West
Feature #1: Shreffler, Bacon, Clayton Oliver, Courson, Maurer, Josh Huff, Kalp, Billetter, Orr, Finlayson, Bunton Jr, Scott, Betts, Robinson, Drew Romig, Noah Patterson, DNS Nathan Patterson
Feature #2: Gregory, Jonathan Weber, Kramer, Scott Whitten, Jordan Greathouse, Chad Wise, H.Betts, Andrews, Nester, Fewkes, AJ Andrews, Clark, Bunton, DNS Caldwell, DNS West, DNS Nate Langfitt, DNS Jason Deal

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful night presented by Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole!!

Next Saturday Night June 4th features 5 regular divisions plus John W. Cookson/ McInturf Realty Presents Autograph Night

See you this coming Saturday!

**Thank you BP Photography for Winner Photos**

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Main Event Classic Open Modified Series
Midvale- Swaney Memorial 57 Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110021Bryce Allensworth
29028Scott Archer
38531Doug Meyer
48037SSpencer Stineman
57537TJTJ Stineman
67082Bob Sibila Jr
765331Michael Stone
8600Lucas Ripley
95557Braden Swaney
105002Rick Sibila
115066Louis McGrath
125032WBrain Whetnall
135064Branden Lemmerman
145060Sam Bigham
155024Kyle Lawson
165037Cristian Bailey
175012Bubba Smith
185086Zack Miller
195007Parker Ennes
205042JKevin Jaycox Jr
215069Bob Schneider jr
225068Bob Page
235051Rick Elkins
245010Nathan Embree
255077Mark Striker
265011Kenny Sharp
275021TTim Allensworth
285000Todd Ripley
295066NTyler Nuckles
Disqualified032Norm Taylor
DNS097Stephen Klinecht
 
Top
05/29/2022 Race
Main Event Classic Open Modified Series Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Allensworth, Bryce
2.Archer, Scott
3.Meyer, Doug
4.Stineman, Spencer
5.Stineman, TJ
6.Sibila Jr, Bob
7.Stone, Michael
8.Ripley, Lucas
9.Swaney, Braden
10.Sibila, Rick
More