Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... Quaker Drive Thru Presents Super Cup Stock Car Series.......PLUS Crate Modifieds, Street Stocks, Compacts, & Mini Trucks
Saturday, May 21th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Quaker Drive Thru presented
May 14, 2022
Quaker Drive Thru presentedSuper Cup Stock Car Series plus Modifieds, Street Stocks, Compacts and Mini Trucks

Week #3 Results

Thank you Quaker Drive Thru for your support at the track and off the track!

Super Cup Stock Car Series:
Top Qualifer: #44 Ben Ebeling NTR 14.533
Feature #1: Ebeling, Larry Berg, Jason Kitzmiller, Mike Senica, Kevin Kromer, Lauren Butler, Landon Brothers
Feature #2: Ebeling, Kitzmiller, Berg, Senica, Kromer DNS, Butler DNS, Brothers DNS

Economy Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #09 Phil Cox 14.744
Dashes: Bob Page, Nick Grubbs, Kevin McClintock, Cox
Heat #1: Rick Sibila, Will Walker, Kenny Feister Jr, Mark Striker, Wes Ennis
Heat #2: Bob Schneider Jr, Austin Berger, Bob Passwaters Jr, Bobby Devore II, Bryan Epling
Feature: Sibila, Page, Cox, Feister Jr, Ennis, McClintock, Walker, Grubbs, Striker, Devore II, Don Rufener III, Passwaters Jr, Schneider Jr, Berger, Epling, Vanessa McCreery

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.555
Dash: Tad Grove, D.Wood, Brandon Donley
Heat #1: Kyle Grewell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Bob Page, Zack Cogar, Brandon Thomas
Heat #2: Katie Wood, Scott Lindell, Ron Ruegg, TJ Draher, Tom Fellers
Feature: Donley, D.Wood, T.Grove, Passwaters Sr, Cogar, Thomas, Lindell, K.Wood, Grewell, Draher, Ruegg, Page, Chase Burky, Fellers DNS, Kyle Grove DQ

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifer: #443 Eddie McLean 16.318
Heat: Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Connor McLean, Rick Brink
Feature: E.McLean, C.McLean, Johnson, Brink, Tim Scott DNS, Joshua Peebles DNS
,br> Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifer: #007 Don Rufener III 16.893
Dash: Rich Dunlap, Blaze Bacon, Rufener III, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #1: Kaeden Scott, Josh Huff, Phil Bunton Jr, Gavin Roup, Jonathan Hidey
Heat #2: Allen Clark, James Raines, Zack Marshall, Don Rufener Jr, Chris Billetter
Heat #3: Ronald Bunton, Drew Romig, Jonathan Weber, Scott Whitten, Noah Kaufman
Feature #1: Bacon, Rufener Jr, Huff, Dunlap, Bunton Jr, Roup, Rufener Jr, Tabitha Stuber, Sallinger, Scott, Hidey, Brandon Maurer, Nolan Caldwell, Mike Stuber
Feature #2: Whitten, Brentin Irwin, Raines, Billetter, Marshall, Romig, Weber, Clark, Bunton, Storm Johnson, Kaufman, Britt Vanmeter DNS, 43B Andrew DNS

CONGRATS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!!!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a great night presented by Quaker Drive Thru!!

Next Saturday Night May 21st features Late Models, Economy Modifieds, Street Stocks, Compacts & Mini Trucks presented by Buckey Mowing!!

Details for Sunday May 29th, Spring 65, Mike Swaney Memorial 57 will be released soon!!

See you next Saturday!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11049Bob Page
2824Nick Grubbs
3738Kevin McClintock
4609Phil Cox
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15002Rick Sibila
24549Bob Page
34309Phil Cox
44113Kenny Feister Jr
53909XWes Ennis
63738Kevin McClintock
73550Will Walker
83324Nick Grubbs
93177Keith Thomas
102975Bobby Devore II
1127007Don Rufener II
122574Bob Passwaters Jr
132369Eichel Racing
14213Austin Berger
151930Bryan Epling
16172Vanessa McCreery
DNS027Randy Gray
DNS034Conrad Yoder
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1602Rick Sibila
2450Will Walker
3313Kenny Feister Jr
4277Keith Thomas
5109XWes Ennis
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Eichel Racing
243Austin Berger
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4275Bobby Devore II
5130Bryan Epling
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1108GTad Grove
2888Dennis Wood
3744Brandon Donley
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15044Brandon Donley
24588Dennis Wood
3438GTad Grove
44175Bob Passwaters Sr
53958Zack Cogar
6378Brandon Thomas
73519Scott Lindell
83310Katie Wood
93199Jason Grewell
102973TJ Dreher
112738Ron Rugg
122567Emerson Huffman
132354Chase Burky
Disqualified03Kyle Grove
DNS015Tim Feller Jr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Jason Grewell
2475Bob Passwaters Sr
3367Emerson Huffman
4258Zack Cogar
518Brandon Thomas
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Katie Wood
2419Scott Lindell
3338Ron Rugg
4273TJ Dreher
5115Tim Feller Jr
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
245442Connor McLean
34399Bob Johnson
44157Rick Brink
DNS077Joshua Peebles
DNS011Bill Scott
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Bob Johnson
28443Eddie McLean
37442Connor McLean
4657Rick Brink
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11036Rich Dunlap
2857Blaze Bacon
37007Don Rufener II
4652Jeremy Sallinger
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15057Blaze Bacon
245007Don Rufener II
343427Josh Huff
44136Rich Dunlap
53979BPhil Bunton Jr
6379Gavin Roup
73547Don Rufener Jr
8335Tabitha Stuber
93152Jeremy Sallinger
102962Kaeden Scott
112700Jonathan Hidey
122522BBraden Maurer
13236Nolan Caldwell
142169Dan Buckey
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13384Scott Whitten
23023Brentin Irwin
328100James Raines
4269CChris Billeter
52423MZack Marshall
62269PKarl Phillips
72085Jonathan Weber
8180Allen Clark
91682Ronald Bunton
101433x3Storm Johnson
111217Noah Kaufman
DNS043BAndrew Bethards
DNS053Curtis Finlayson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1662Kaeden Scott
24427Josh Huff
3379BPhil Bunton Jr
429Gavin Roup
5100Jonathan Hidey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160Allen Clark
24100James Raines
3323MZack Marshall
4247Don Rufener Jr
519CChris Billeter
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1682Ronald Bunton
2469PKarl Phillips
3385Jonathan Weber
4284Scott Whitten
5117Noah Kaufman
 
Top
05/14/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Sibila, Rick
2.Page, Bob
3.Cox, Phil
4.Feister Jr, Kenny
5.Ennis, Wes
6.McClintock, Kevin
7.Walker, Will
8.Grubbs, Nick
9.Thomas, Keith
10.Devore II, Bobby
More
05/14/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Donley, Brandon
2.Wood, Dennis
3.Grove, Tad
4.Passwaters Sr, Bob
5.Cogar, Zack
6.Thomas, Brandon
7.Lindell, Scott
8.Wood, Katie
9.Grewell, Jason
10.Dreher, TJ
More
05/14/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.McLean, Connor
3.Johnson, Bob
4.Brink, Rick
5.Peebles, Joshua
6.Scott, Bill
More
05/14/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bacon, Blaze
2.Rufener II, Don
3.Huff, Josh
4.Dunlap, Rich
5.Bunton Jr, Phil
6.Roup, Gavin
7.Rufener Jr, Don
8.Stuber, Tabitha
9.Sallinger, Jeremy
10.Scott, Kaeden
More