Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... Quaker Drive Thru Presents Super Cup Stock Car Series.......PLUS Crate Modifieds, Street Stocks, Compacts, & Mini Trucks
Saturday, May 21th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
Performance Towing Night at the Races!
April 30, 2022
Performance Towing Night at the Races!Week #2 Results - 4/30/22

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Andrew Smart
Heat #1: Bob Page, Chris Grubbs, Bob Schneider Jr, AP Ren, Jonathan Reitter
Heat #2: Chase Burky, Donnie Donley, Bob Eichel, Austin Berger, Neil Rolli
Feature: Reitter, George Riddle, Page, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Smart, Burky, Rolli, Korey Herron, Ren, Berger, Donley, Eichel

Economy Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page
Heat #1: Phil Cox, Nick Grubbs, Michael Stone, Brandon Bailey, Page
Heat #2: Don Rufener III, Wes Ennis, Kenny Feister Jr, Will Walker, Mark Striker
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Sam Stout, Bob Passwaters Jr, Vanessa McCreery, Austin Berger
Feature: Kevin McClintock, Cox, Stone, Grubbs, Striker, Walker, Feister Jr, Page, Louis McGrath, Devore II, Brandon France, Rufener III, Passwaters Jr, Berger, McCreery, Stout, Rick Sibila, Bailey, Ennis

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Emerson Huffman, Zack Cogar, D.Wood, Bob Passwaters Sr, Kyle Grove
Heat #2: Ian Porco, Kyle Grewell, Scott Lindell, Chase Burky, TJ Draher
Feature: D.Wood, Huffman, Passwaters Sr, Katie Wood, K.Grove, Cogar, Tad Grove, Colt Locker, Porco, Burky, Lindell, Ron Rugg, Grewell, TJ Draher, Tim Feller Jr

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifer: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat: Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Connor McLean, Rick Brink
Feature: Johnson, E.McLean, C.McLean, Brink, Henry DNS, Beaver DNS

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifer: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Nolan Caldwell, Blaze Bacon, Gavin Roup, Jonathan Hidey, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #2: Zack Marshall, Braden Maurer, Dan Buckey, Blake Miley, Don Rufener Jr
Heat #3: Brentin Irwin, Kaeden Scott, Corbin Robinson,Jonathan Weber, Phil Bunton Jr
Heat #4: Noah Kaufman, Ronald Bunton, Andrew Bethards, Clay Qurles, Nic Peebles
Feature #1: Buckey, Rufener Jr, Maurer, Rufener III, Rich Dunlap, Tabitha Stuber, Caldwell, Josh Huff, Roup, Miley, Bacon, Hidey, Sallinger, Marshall, Romig, Tyler Hermon
Feature #2: Bunton Jr, Robinson, Kaufman, Scott, Chris Billetter, Bunton, Irwin, Weber, Peebles, Qurles, Bethards, Scott Whitten DNS

Parking Lot Drags Winner- Eric Feister

CONGRATS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!!!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful night presented by Performance Towing!!

Next Saturday Night May 7th features Late Models, Economy Modifieds, Compacts & Mini Trucks plus the Ohio Wheelman Series (No Regular SS Division) presented by Shook Auto and Flamed Kissed Creations!! Due to the supply of frisbees being delayed until we get frisbees in we will do the frisbee race when they are received. So no frisbee race this weekend.

See you next Saturday!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15048Jonathan Reitter
2450George Riddle
34367Bob Page
44125Chris Grubbs
53917Bob Schneider Jr
63717AAndrew Smart
73544Chase Burky
833169Neil Rolli
9314EKorey Herron
102977Bear Schwartz
11273Austin Berger
1225XDonnie Danley
132369Bob Eichel
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067Bob Page
2825Chris Grubbs
3717Bob Schneider Jr
4677Bear Schwartz
5548Jonathan Reitter
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1644Chase Burky
24XDonnie Danley
3369Bob Eichel
423Austin Berger
51169Neil Rolli
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
24509Phil Cox
343331Michael Stone
44124Nick Grubbs
53977Keith Thomas
63750Will Walker
73513Kenny Feister Jr
83349Bob Page
93166Louis McGrath
102975Bobby Devore II
112728Brandon France
1225007Don Rufener II
132374Bob Passwaters Jr
14213Austin Berger
15192Vanessa McCreery
161749SSam Stout
171502Rick Sibila
181355Brandon Bailey
191109XWes Ennis
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11009Phil Cox
2824Nick Grubbs
37331Michael Stone
4655Brandon Bailey
5549Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16007Don Rufener II
2409XWes Ennis
3313Kenny Feister Jr
4250Will Walker
5177Keith Thomas
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1675Bobby Devore II
2449SSam Stout
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
422Vanessa McCreery
513Austin Berger
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24567Emerson Huffman
34375Bob Passwaters Sr
44110Katie Wood
503Kyle Grove
63758Zack Cogar
7358GTad Grove
833118Colt Locker
93164Ian Porco
102954Chase Burky
112719Scott Lindell
122538Ron Rugg
132399Jason Grewell
142173TJ Dreher
151915Tim Feller Jr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067Emerson Huffman
2858Zack Cogar
3788Dennis Wood
4675Bob Passwaters Sr
503Kyle Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Ian Porco
2499Jason Grewell
3319Scott Lindell
4254Chase Burky
5173TJ Dreher
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15099Bob Johnson
245443Eddie McLean
343442Connor McLean
44157Rick Brink
DNS017Jake Beavers
DNS021Teia Henry
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11099Bob Johnson
28443Eddie McLean
37442Connor McLean
4657Rick Brink
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15069Dan Buckey
24547Don Rufener Jr
34322BBraden Maurer
441007Don Rufener II
53936Rich Dunlap
6375Tabitha Stuber
7356Nolan Caldwell
833427Josh Huff
9319Gavin Roup
102975Blake Miley
112757Blaze Bacon
122500Jonathan Hidey
132352Jeremy Sallinger
142123MZack Marshall
151969PKarl Phillips
16176HTyler Harmon
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13379BPhil Bunton Jr
23068Corbin Robinson
32817Noah Kaufman
42662Kaeden Scott
5249CChris Billeter
62282Ronald Bunton
72023Brentin Irwin
81885Jonathan Weber
9161701Nic Peebles
101410Clay Quarles
111243Huey Warner
DNS043BAndrew Bethards
DNS084Scott Whitten
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1106Nolan Caldwell
2857Blaze Bacon
3700Jonathan Hidey
469Gavin Roup
5552Jeremy Sallinger
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623MZack Marshall
2422BBraden Maurer
3369Dan Buckey
4275Blake Miley
5147Don Rufener Jr
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2462Kaeden Scott
3368Corbin Robinson
4285Jonathan Weber
5179BPhil Bunton Jr
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1617Noah Kaufman
2482Ronald Bunton
3343Huey Warner
4210Clay Quarles
511701Nic Peebles
 
Top
04/30/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Reitter, Jonathan
2.Riddle, George
3.Page, Bob
4.Grubbs, Chris
5.Schneider Jr, Bob
6.Smart, Andrew
7.Burky, Chase
8.Rolli, Neil
9.Herron, Korey
10.Schwartz, Bear
More
04/30/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Cox, Phil
3.Stone, Michael
4.Grubbs, Nick
5.Thomas, Keith
6.Walker, Will
7.Feister Jr, Kenny
8.Page, Bob
9.McGrath, Louis
10.Devore II, Bobby
More
04/30/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Huffman, Emerson
3.Passwaters Sr, Bob
4.Wood, Katie
5.Grove, Kyle
6.Cogar, Zack
7.Grove, Tad
8.Locker, Colt
9.Porco, Ian
10.Burky, Chase
More
04/30/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Johnson, Bob
2.McLean, Eddie
3.McLean, Connor
4.Brink, Rick
5.Henry, Teia
6.Beavers, Jake
More
04/30/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Buckey, Dan
2.Rufener Jr, Don
3.Maurer, Braden
4.Rufener II, Don
5.Dunlap, Rich
6.Stuber, Tabitha
7.Caldwell, Nolan
8.Huff, Josh
9.Roup, Gavin
10.Miley, Blake
More