Week #2 Results - 4/30/22
McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Andrew Smart
Heat #1: Bob Page, Chris Grubbs, Bob Schneider Jr, AP Ren, Jonathan Reitter
Heat #2: Chase Burky, Donnie Donley, Bob Eichel, Austin Berger, Neil Rolli
Feature: Reitter, George Riddle, Page, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Smart, Burky, Rolli, Korey Herron, Ren, Berger, Donley, Eichel
Economy Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page
Heat #1: Phil Cox, Nick Grubbs, Michael Stone, Brandon Bailey, Page
Heat #2: Don Rufener III, Wes Ennis, Kenny Feister Jr, Will Walker, Mark Striker
Heat #3: Bobby Devore II, Sam Stout, Bob Passwaters Jr, Vanessa McCreery, Austin Berger
Feature: Kevin McClintock, Cox, Stone, Grubbs, Striker, Walker, Feister Jr, Page, Louis McGrath, Devore II, Brandon France, Rufener III, Passwaters Jr, Berger, McCreery, Stout, Rick Sibila, Bailey, Ennis
Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Emerson Huffman, Zack Cogar, D.Wood, Bob Passwaters Sr, Kyle Grove
Heat #2: Ian Porco, Kyle Grewell, Scott Lindell, Chase Burky, TJ Draher
Feature: D.Wood, Huffman, Passwaters Sr, Katie Wood, K.Grove, Cogar, Tad Grove, Colt Locker, Porco, Burky, Lindell, Ron Rugg, Grewell, TJ Draher, Tim Feller Jr
Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifer: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat: Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Connor McLean, Rick Brink
Feature: Johnson, E.McLean, C.McLean, Brink, Henry DNS, Beaver DNS
Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifer: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Nolan Caldwell, Blaze Bacon, Gavin Roup, Jonathan Hidey, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #2: Zack Marshall, Braden Maurer, Dan Buckey, Blake Miley, Don Rufener Jr
Heat #3: Brentin Irwin, Kaeden Scott, Corbin Robinson,Jonathan Weber, Phil Bunton Jr
Heat #4: Noah Kaufman, Ronald Bunton, Andrew Bethards, Clay Qurles, Nic Peebles
Feature #1: Buckey, Rufener Jr, Maurer, Rufener III, Rich Dunlap, Tabitha Stuber, Caldwell, Josh Huff, Roup, Miley, Bacon, Hidey, Sallinger, Marshall, Romig, Tyler Hermon
Feature #2: Bunton Jr, Robinson, Kaufman, Scott, Chris Billetter, Bunton, Irwin, Weber, Peebles, Qurles, Bethards, Scott Whitten DNS
Parking Lot Drags Winner- Eric Feister
CONGRATS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!!!!
THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful night presented by Performance Towing!!
Next Saturday Night May 7th features Late Models, Economy Modifieds, Compacts & Mini Trucks plus the Ohio Wheelman Series (No Regular SS Division) presented by Shook Auto and Flamed Kissed Creations!!
Due to the supply of frisbees being delayed until we get frisbees in we will do the frisbee race when they are received. So no frisbee race this weekend.
See you next Saturday!
Written by: Matt Helms |