Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............ Thunder In The Valley 2022............... Quaker Drive Thru Presents Super Cup Stock Car Series.......PLUS Crate Modifieds, Street Stocks, Compacts, & Mini Trucks
Saturday, May 21th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2022 Race Season
2022 Season Opener Results
April 23, 2022
2022 Season Opener Resultsfrom April 23rd, 2022

McIntosh Oil Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, AP Ren, Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, Bob Page
Heat #2: Korey Herron, Chase Burky, Bob Eichel, Neil Rolli
Feature: Page, Reitter, Schneider Jr, George Riddle, Grubbs, Ren, Burky, Brandon Short, Rolli, Herron, Burgess White, DNS Donnie Danley, DNS Eichel

Economy Modifieds:
Top Qualifer: #09 Phil Cox
Heat #1: Bob Page, Keith Thomas, Doug McMillen, Cox, Kevin McClintock
Heat #2: Nick Grubbs, Kenny Feister Jr, Brandon Bailey, Will Walker, Louis McGrath
Heat #3: Wes Ennis, Bobby Devore II, Jerry Devore, Austin Burger, Bob Passwaters Jr
Feature: McMillen, Michael Stone, Bailey, McClintock, Page, Walker, McGrath, Cox, Thomas, Feister Jr, Don Rufener III, Andrew Smart, Devore II, Grubbs, Devore, Vanessa McCreery, Passwaters Jr, Ennis, Burger, DNS Conrad Yoder

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifer: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Ian Porco, D.Wood, Kyle Grove, Tad Grove, Zack Cogar
Heat #2: Brandon Thomas, Bob Passwaters Sr, Brandon Donley, Katie Wood, TJ Draher
Feature: D.Wood, Thomas, Katie Wood, K.Grove, Cogar, Jason Grewell, Porco, T.Grove, Chase Burky, Donley, Passwaters Sr, Kylee Wood, Gabe Pringle, Draher

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifer: #443 Eddie McLean 16.390
Heat: McLean, Bob Johnson, Connor, Bill Scott, Joshua Peebles
Feature: C.McLean, E.McLean, Johnson, Scott, Teia Henry, Jake Beaver, Peebles

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifer: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Rufener III, Blaze Bacon, Nolan Caldwell, Jeremy Sallinger, Blake Miley
Heat #2: Dan Buckey, Phil Bunton Jr, Zack Marshall, Tabitha Stuber, Gavin Roup
Heat #3: Karl Phillips, Allen Clark, AJ Andrews, Evan Worrell, Brentin Irwin
Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Chris Billetter, Noah Kaufman, Damion Andrews, Huey Warner
Fast Feature: Jonathan Hidey, Bacon, Rufener III, Caldwell, Roup, Sallinger, Buckey, Josh Huff, Bunton, Stuber, Don Rufener Jr, Brandon Maurer, Miley, Rich Dunlap, Marshall
2nd Feature: Phillips, Irwin, Corbin Robinson, Billetter, Weber, Scott Whitten, Tyler Fewkes, Ronald Bunton, Trevor King, Clay Qurles, AJ Andrews, Worrell, Clark, Kaufman, Warner, DQ D.Andrews, DNS Tyler Hermon

CONGRATS OPENING NIGHT HEAT AND FEATURE WINNERS!!!!

THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful 69th SEASON OPENER presented by McIntosh Oil Company and 99.9 WTUZ Radio!!

Next Saturday Night April 30th features all 5 regular divisions and parking lot drags brought to you by Performance Towing!!

**Points will be updated between Tuesday and Wednesday and Thursday**

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15067Bob Page
24548Jonathan Reitter
34317Bob Schneider Jr
4410George Riddle
53925Chris Grubbs
63777Bear Schwartz
73544Chase Burky
83318Brandon Short
931169Neil Rolli
10294EKorey Herron
112759Burgess White
DNS0XDonnie Danley
DNS069Bob Eichel
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11025Chris Grubbs
2877Bear Schwartz
3717Bob Schneider Jr
4648Jonathan Reitter
5567Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
164EKorey Herron
2444Chase Burky
3369Bob Eichel
42169Neil Rolli
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15054Doug McMillen
245331Michael Stone
34355Brandon Bailey
44138Kevin McClintock
53949Bob Page
63750Will Walker
73566Louis McGrath
83309Phil Cox
93177Keith Thomas
102913Kenny Feister Jr
1127007Don Rufener II
122517Andrew Smart
132375Bobby Devore II
142124Nick Grubbs
15194Jerry Devore
16172Vanessa McCreery
171574Bob Passwaters Jr
181309XWes Ennis
19113Austin Berger
DNS034Conrad Yoder
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11049Bob Page
2877Keith Thomas
3754Doug McMillen
4609Phil Cox
5538Kevin McClintock
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1624Nick Grubbs
2413Kenny Feister Jr
3355Brandon Bailey
4250Will Walker
5166Louis McGrath
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609XWes Ennis
2475Bobby Devore II
334Jerry Devore
423Austin Berger
5174Bob Passwaters Jr
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
2458Brandon Thomas
34310Katie Wood
403Kyle Grove
53958Zack Cogar
63799Jason Grewell
73564Ian Porco
8338GTad Grove
93154Chase Burky
102944Brandon Donley
112775Bob Passwaters Sr
122522WKylee Wood
13237Gabe Pringle
142173TJ Dreher
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Ian Porco
2888Dennis Wood
303Kyle Grove
468GTad Grove
5558Zack Cogar
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
168Brandon Thomas
2475Bob Passwaters Sr
3344Brandon Donley
4210Katie Wood
5173TJ Dreher
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150442Connor McLean
245443Eddie McLean
34399Bob Johnson
44111Bill Scott
53921Teia Henry
63777Joshua Peebles
73517Jake Beavers
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4611Bill Scott
5577Joshua Peebles
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15000Jonathan Hidey
24557Blaze Bacon
343007Don Rufener II
4416Nolan Caldwell
5399Gavin Roup
63752Jeremy Sallinger
73569Dan Buckey
833427Josh Huff
93179BPhil Bunton Jr
10295Tabitha Stuber
112747Don Rufener Jr
122522BBraden Maurer
132375Blake Miley
142136Rich Dunlap
151923MZack Marshall
DNS053Curtis Finlayson
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13369PKarl Phillips
23023Brentin Irwin
32868Corbin Robinson
4269CChris Billeter
52485Jonathan Weber
62284Scott Whitten
720577Tyler Fewkes
81882Ronald Bunton
9167KTrevor King
101410Clay Quarles
111219AJ Andrews
121007Evan Worrell
1380Allen Clark
14617Noah Kaufman
15443Huey Warner
Disqualified042Damion Andrews
DNS06HTyler Harmon
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110007Don Rufener II
2857Blaze Bacon
376Nolan Caldwell
4652Jeremy Sallinger
5575Blake Miley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Dan Buckey
2479BPhil Bunton Jr
3323MZack Marshall
425Tabitha Stuber
519Gavin Roup
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669PKarl Phillips
240Allen Clark
3319AJ Andrews
4207Evan Worrell
5123Brentin Irwin
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
249CChris Billeter
3317Noah Kaufman
4242Damion Andrews
5143Huey Warner
 
Top
04/23/2022 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.Reitter, Jonathan
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Riddle, George
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Schwartz, Bear
7.Burky, Chase
8.Short, Brandon
9.Rolli, Neil
10.Herron, Korey
More
04/23/2022 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McMillen, Doug
2.Stone, Michael
3.Bailey, Brandon
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.Page, Bob
6.Walker, Will
7.McGrath, Louis
8.Cox, Phil
9.Thomas, Keith
10.Feister Jr, Kenny
More
04/23/2022 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Thomas, Brandon
3.Wood, Katie
4.Grove, Kyle
5.Cogar, Zack
6.Grewell, Jason
7.Porco, Ian
8.Grove, Tad
9.Burky, Chase
10.Donley, Brandon
More
04/23/2022 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Connor
2.McLean, Eddie
3.Johnson, Bob
4.Scott, Bill
5.Henry, Teia
6.Peebles, Joshua
7.Beavers, Jake
More
04/23/2022 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Hidey, Jonathan
2.Bacon, Blaze
3.Rufener II, Don
4.Caldwell, Nolan
5.Roup, Gavin
6.Sallinger, Jeremy
7.Buckey, Dan
8.Huff, Josh
9.Bunton Jr, Phil
10.Stuber, Tabitha
More