from April 23rd, 2022
McIntosh Oil Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, AP Ren, Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, Bob Page
Heat #2: Korey Herron, Chase Burky, Bob Eichel, Neil Rolli
Feature: Page, Reitter, Schneider Jr, George Riddle, Grubbs, Ren, Burky, Brandon Short, Rolli, Herron, Burgess White, DNS Donnie Danley, DNS Eichel
Economy Modifieds:
Top Qualifer: #09 Phil Cox
Heat #1: Bob Page, Keith Thomas, Doug McMillen, Cox, Kevin McClintock
Heat #2: Nick Grubbs, Kenny Feister Jr, Brandon Bailey, Will Walker, Louis McGrath
Heat #3: Wes Ennis, Bobby Devore II, Jerry Devore, Austin Burger, Bob Passwaters Jr
Feature: McMillen, Michael Stone, Bailey, McClintock, Page, Walker, McGrath, Cox, Thomas, Feister Jr, Don Rufener III, Andrew Smart, Devore II, Grubbs, Devore, Vanessa McCreery, Passwaters Jr, Ennis, Burger, DNS Conrad Yoder
Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifer: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Ian Porco, D.Wood, Kyle Grove, Tad Grove, Zack Cogar
Heat #2: Brandon Thomas, Bob Passwaters Sr, Brandon Donley, Katie Wood, TJ Draher
Feature: D.Wood, Thomas, Katie Wood, K.Grove, Cogar, Jason Grewell, Porco, T.Grove, Chase Burky, Donley, Passwaters Sr, Kylee Wood, Gabe Pringle, Draher
Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifer: #443 Eddie McLean 16.390
Heat: McLean, Bob Johnson, Connor, Bill Scott, Joshua Peebles
Feature: C.McLean, E.McLean, Johnson, Scott, Teia Henry, Jake Beaver, Peebles
Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifer: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Rufener III, Blaze Bacon, Nolan Caldwell, Jeremy Sallinger, Blake Miley
Heat #2: Dan Buckey, Phil Bunton Jr, Zack Marshall, Tabitha Stuber, Gavin Roup
Heat #3: Karl Phillips, Allen Clark, AJ Andrews, Evan Worrell, Brentin Irwin
Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Chris Billetter, Noah Kaufman, Damion Andrews, Huey Warner
Fast Feature: Jonathan Hidey, Bacon, Rufener III, Caldwell, Roup, Sallinger, Buckey, Josh Huff, Bunton, Stuber, Don Rufener Jr, Brandon Maurer, Miley, Rich Dunlap, Marshall
2nd Feature: Phillips, Irwin, Corbin Robinson, Billetter, Weber, Scott Whitten, Tyler Fewkes, Ronald Bunton, Trevor King, Clay Qurles, AJ Andrews, Worrell, Clark, Kaufman, Warner, DQ D.Andrews, DNS Tyler Hermon
CONGRATS OPENING NIGHT HEAT AND FEATURE WINNERS!!!!
THANK YOU to EVERYONE for a successful 69th SEASON OPENER presented by McIntosh Oil Company and 99.9 WTUZ Radio!!
Next Saturday Night April 30th features all 5 regular divisions and parking lot drags brought to you by Performance Towing!!
**Points will be updated between Tuesday and Wednesday and Thursday**
Written by: Matt Helms |