Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............Season Championship.......CRS Trucks,LM,MOD,SS,C,MT&TS..........Saturday September 11th
Saturday, September 18th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week #18 Results:
September 11, 2021
Week #18 Results:CRS Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #37 NTR Spencer Stineman
Feature: Stineman, Brad Copen, Brandon Huff, Bailey Delfosse, Barney Gerber, Brian Taylor, Lindsey Fade, Billy Strehle
Point Champion: #27 Brad Copen

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Emerson Huffman
Dash: Jonathan Reitter, Bob Page, Cody Jaberg
Heat #1: Jesse Adams, Bob Schneider Jr, Joe Fewkes, Kyle Warner, Chris Grubbs
Heat #2: Korey Herron, Bernie Minnick, Brock Burcher, Chase Burky, Neil Rolli
Feature: Huffman, Schneider Jr, Adams, Page, Jaberg, George Riddle, Grubbs, AP Ren, Burky, Warner, Rolli, Minnick, Randy Smart, Burcher, Reitter, Fewkes, John Sandquist Sr
Point Champion: #17 Bob Schneider Jr

VanMeters Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock
Dash: Phil Cox, Michael Stone, Randy Gray, McClintock
Heat #1: Andrew Smart, Brandon France, Bob Page, Kenny Feister Jr, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Vanessa McCreery, Nick Grubbs, Austin Berger, Bob Passwaters Jr, Neil Rolli
Feature: Smart, Brandon Bailey, Mike Bowers, Stone, Feister Jr, Page, Grubbs, Cox, McGrath, France, McClintock, Rolli, Berger, McCreery, Passwaters Jr, Michael Daughriety, Lee McCreery, Gray
Point Champion: #49 Bob Page

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dave Wagner
Dash: Gabe Pringle, Wagner, Bob Passwaters Sr, Tad Grove
Heat #1: Ian Porco, Kyle Grove, Chase Burky, Jason Grewell, TJ Draher
Heat #2: Cyler Bertram, Curtis Collins, Josh Peebles, Scott Lindell, Pete Smith
Feature: Zack Cogar, Wagner, K.Grove, Porco, Pringle, Passwaters Sr, T.Grove, Bertram, Kylee Wood, Lindell, Peebles, Collins, Burky, TJ Baker, Draher, Smith, DQ Grewell
Point Champion: #88 Dennis Wood

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat: Connor McLean, Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Bill Aubihl, Rick Brink
Feature: Blake Ripley, Bob Johnson, E.McLean, C.McLean, Aubihl, Trenton Croft, Brink, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Point Champion: #443 Eddie McLean

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #53 Curtis Finlayson
Dash: Phi Bunton Jr, Blaze Bacon, Jeremy Sallinger, Finlayson
Heat #1: Allen Clark, Drew Romig, Jonathan Hidey, Jeffery Orr, Don Rufener Jr
Heat #2: Zack Marshall, Corbin Robinson, Justices Lenarz, Brentin Irwin, Tyler Harmon
Heat #3: Braden Maurer, Korey Herron, Harley Williams, Andrea Leach, Jonathan Weber
Feature #1: Orr, Finlayson, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Sallinger, Romig, Bacon, Clark, Hidey, Tabitha Stuber, Gavin Roup, Irwin, Toby Cook, Harmon, Rich Dunlap, Mike Stuber
Feature #2: Maurer, Marshall, Lenarz, Robinson, Ronald Bunton, Williams, Herron, Weber, Leach, Eric Brokaw
Point Champion: #007 Don Rufener III

Canton Addition Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #17 Noah Kaufman
Heat: Damion Andrews, Kaeden Scott, Nolan Caldwell, Kaufman, AJ Andrews
Feature: D.Andrews, Caldwell, Kaufman, K.Scott, AJ Andrews, Chris Burdette, Worrell, Jordan Dennison, Storm Johnson
Point Champion: #6 Nolan Caldwell

CONGRATULATIONS WEEK #18 WINNERS AND 2021 CHAMPIONS

THANK YOU VANMETER AUTO REPAIR and HIGH IMPACT TREE SERVICE for Sponsoring tonight's Season Championship!!! THANK YOU to everyone that participated in the Memorial and Kids Race Car Rides!!

THANK YOU to ALL the Driver's, Team's, Officials, Volunteers, Workers and FANS for a great 2021 Season!!!

The Drifters Thrash Bash is the last weekend of September, The 2 Day Fall Classic is October 9 & 10 and the final event will be the Enduro on October 31st!!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15042Damien Andrews
2456Nolan Caldwell
34317Noah Kaufman
44162Kaeden Scott
5392AJ Andrews
63761Chris Burdette
73507Evan Worrell
83351Jordan Dennison
93133X3Storm Johnson
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11042Damien Andrews
2862Kaeden Scott
376Nolan Caldwell
4617Noah Kaufman
552AJ Andrews
 
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
2867Bob Page
3721Cody Jaberg
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
24517Bob Schneider Jr
3431Jesse Adams
44167Bob Page
53921Cody Jaberg
6370George Riddle
73525Chris Grubbs
83357AP Ren
93144Kenny Vickers
102952Kyle Warner
112769Bob Eichel
122588Dennis Wood
132317Randy Smart
142107Brock Burcher
15194EKorey Herron
161748Jonathan Reitter
171577Bear Schwartz
181366John Sandquist Sr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Jesse Adams
2417Bob Schneider Jr
3377Bear Schwartz
4252Kyle Warner
5125Chris Grubbs
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
164EKorey Herron
2488Dennis Wood
3307Brock Burcher
4244Kenny Vickers
5169Bob Eichel
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11009Phil Cox
28331Mike Stone
3727Randy Gray
4638Kevin McClintock
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15017Andrew Smart
24555Brandon Bailey
3430Mike Bowers
441331Mike Stone
53913Kenny Feister Jr
63749Bob Page
73524Nick Grubbs
83309Phil Cox
93166Louis McGrath
102928Brandon France
112738Kevin McClintock
122569Animal Racing
13233Austin Berger
142171Vanessa McCreery
151974Bob Passwaters Jr
161724DMichael Daughriety
171515Kyle Finlayson
181327Randy Gray
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1617Andrew Smart
2428Brandon France
3349Bob Page
4213Kenny Feister Jr
5166Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1671Vanessa McCreery
2424Nick Grubbs
333Austin Berger
4274Bob Passwaters Jr
5169Animal Racing
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1107Gabe Pringle
2888Dennis Wood
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
468GTad Grove
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15058Zack Cogar
24588Dennis Wood
3433Kyle Grove
44164Ian Porco
5397Gabe Pringle
63775Bob Passwaters Sr
7358GTad Grove
83355BCyler Bertram
93122Kylee Wood
102919Scott Lindell
112767Bob Page
122566Curtis Collins
132354Chase Burky
142187TJ Barker
151973TJ Draher
161799Pete Smith
Disqualified099Jason Grewell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Ian Porco
243Kyle Grove
3354Chase Burky
4299Jason Grewell
5173TJ Draher
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1655BCyler Bertram
2466Curtis Collins
3367Bob Page
4219Scott Lindell
5199Pete Smith
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150000Blake Ripley
24599Bob Johnson
343443Eddie McLean
441442Connor McLean
53931Chris Takacs
63729Scott Lindell
73557Rick Brink
83368Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110442Connor McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37443Eddie McLean
4631Chris Takacs
5557Rick Brink
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11079BPhil Bunton Jr
2857Blaze Bacon
3752Jeremy Sallinger
4653Curtis Finlayson
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1508Lennie Orr
24553Curtis Finlayson
34379BPhil Bunton Jr
44147Don Rufener Jr
53952Jeremy Sallinger
63769Drew Romig
73557Blaze Bacon
8330Allen Clark
93100Jonathon Hidey
10295Tabitha Stuber
11279Gavin Roup
122523Brentin Irwin
132316Mike McDonald
14216Tyler Harmon
151936Rich Dunlap
161744Mike Stuber
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13322BBraden Maurer
23023MZack Marshall
3283LJustice Lenarz
42668Corbin Robinson
52482Ronald Bunton
62227WHarley Williams
72079AAndrea Brokaw
81885Jonathan Weber
9164Andrea Brokaw
101479Eric Brokaw
DNS09CChris Billetter
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160Allen Clark
2469Drew Romig
3300Jonathon Hidey
428Lennie Orr
5147Don Rufener Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623MZack Marshall
2468Corbin Robinson
333LJustice Lenarz
4223Brentin Irwin
516Tyler Harmon
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1622BBraden Maurer
2479AAndrea Brokaw
3327WHarley Williams
424Andrea Brokaw
5185Jonathan Weber
 
Top
09/11/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Andrews, Damien
2.Caldwell, Nolan
3.Kaufman, Noah
4.Scott, Kaeden
5.Andrews, AJ
6.Burdette, Chris
7.Worrell, Evan
8.Dennison, Jordan
9.Johnson, Storm
More
09/11/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Schneider Jr, Bob
3.Adams, Jesse
4.Page, Bob
5.Jaberg, Cody
6.Riddle, George
7.Grubbs, Chris
8.Ren, AP
9.Vickers, Kenny
10.Warner, Kyle
More
09/11/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smart, Andrew
2.Bailey, Brandon
3.Bowers, Mike
4.Stone, Mike
5.Feister Jr, Kenny
6.Page, Bob
7.Grubbs, Nick
8.Cox, Phil
9.McGrath, Louis
10.France, Brandon
More
09/11/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cogar, Zack
2.Wood, Dennis
3.Grove, Kyle
4.Porco, Ian
5.Pringle, Gabe
6.Passwaters Sr, Bob
7.Grove, Tad
8.Bertram, Cyler
9.Wood, Kylee
10.Lindell, Scott
More
09/11/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ripley, Blake
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Eddie
4.McLean, Connor
5.Takacs, Chris
6.Lindell, Scott
7.Brink, Rick
8.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
09/11/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Orr, Lennie
2.Finlayson, Curtis
3.Bunton Jr, Phil
4.Rufener Jr, Don
5.Sallinger, Jeremy
6.Romig, Drew
7.Bacon, Blaze
8.Clark, Allen
9.Hidey, Jonathon
10.Stuber, Tabitha
More