Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............Season Championship.......CRS Trucks,LM,MOD,SS,C,MT&TS..........Saturday September 11th
Saturday, September 18th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week #16 Results
August 28, 2021
Week #16 ResultsMcIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Jimmy Carter
Dash: Rich Rohrer, Chris Grubbs, Jonathan Reitter
Heat: Bob Schneider Jr, Bobby Devore II, Neil Rolli, AP Ren, Chase Burky
Feature: Rohrer, Carter, Reitter, Schneider Jr, Grubbs, Joe Fewkes, Rolli, Burky, Devore II, Bob Page, Ren, DNS RJ White, DNS Korey Herron

VanMeters Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey
Dash: Brandon France, Phil Cox, Bailey, Kevin McClintock
Heat #1: Will Walker, Bob Page, Kyle Finlayson, Kenny Feister Jr, Nick Grubbs
Heat #2: Don Rufener III, Bobby Devore II, Andrew Smart, JD Lawson, Austin Berger
Feature: McClintock, Bailey, Page, Michael Stone, Cox, Grubbs, France, Walker, Smart, Devore II, Rufener III, Lawson, Finlayson, Berger, Vanessa McCreery, Feister Jr, Korey Herron, Randy Gray, DNS Mike Bowers

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #99 Bob Johnson
Heat: Eddie McLean, Connor McLean, Johnson, Trevor Croft, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Feature: E.McLean, C.McLean, Johnson, Croft, Hoopingarner Jr

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #53 Curtis Finlayson
Dash: Don Rufener III, Blaze Bacon, Finlayson, Phil Bunton Jr
Heat #1: Braden Maurer, Jeremy Sallinger, Allen Clark, Don Rufener Jr, Mike Stuber
Heat #2: Nolan Caldwell, Tabitha Stuber, Timmy Long, Ronald Bunton, Zack Marshall
Heat #3: Brentin Irwin, Allen Andrews, Corbin Robinson, Jonathan Weber, Brendan Nealey
Feature #1: Caldwell, Sallinger, Finlayson, Rufener III, Bunton Jr, Clark, Rufener Jr, Bacon, M.Stuber, Jonathan Hidey, Rich Dunlap, Maurer, Long, Marshall, Bunton, T.Stuber
Feature #2: Irwin, Eric Brokaw, Weber, Andrea Leach, Robinson, Andrews, Korey Herron, Nealey

Canton Addition Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #6 Nolan Caldwell
Heat: Damion Andrews, Chris Burdette, Caldwell, Kaeden Scott, Noah Kaufman
Feature: Kaufman, Evan Worrell, Scott, Jacob Keller, Caldwell, Andrews, Jordan Ricards, Burdette

THANK YOU to all the Driver's, Team's, Officials and Fans for bringing change to the KIDS GOLD RUSH presented by Shook Auto!! Also, THANK YOU to High Impact Tree Service for donating to the leader at halfway!!!

THIS SUNDAY is the prestigious OHIO INVITATIONAL with Outlaw Super Late Model's going 65 laps, Open Modified 40, Crate Mod 40, Open SS 30 and Open C 25!!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15017Noah Kaufman
24507Evan Worrell
34362Kaeden Scott
44137xJacob Keller
5396Nolan Caldwell
63742Damien Andrews
73599Jordan Richards
83361Chris Burdette
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11042Damien Andrews
2861Chris Burdette
376Nolan Caldwell
4662Kaeden Scott
5517Noah Kaufman
 
Late Models
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1107Rich Rohrer
2825Chris Grubbs
3748Jonathan Reitter
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1507Rich Rohrer
24518Brandon Short
34348Jonathan Reitter
44117Bob Schneider Jr
53925Chris Grubbs
63777Bear Schwartz
73569Bob Eichel
83344Kenny Vickers
931169Eichel Racing
102967Bob Page
112757AP Ren
DNS04EKorey Herron
DNS083RJ White
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1617Bob Schneider Jr
24169Eichel Racing
3369Bob Eichel
4257AP Ren
5144Kenny Vickers
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11028Brandon France
2809Phil Cox
3755Brandon Bailey
4638Kevin McClintock
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
24555Brandon Bailey
34349Bob Page
441331Mike Stone
53909Phil Cox
63724Nick Grubbs
73528Brandon France
83350Will Walker
93117Andrew Smart
102975Bobby Devore II
1127007Don Rufener III
122516JD Lawson
132315Kyle Finlayson
14213Austin Berger
151971Vanessa McCreery
161713Kenny Feister Jr
171569Animal Racing
181327Randy Gray
DNS00Mike Bowers
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1650Will Walker
2449Bob Page
3315Kyle Finlayson
4213Kenny Feister Jr
5124Nick Grubbs
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16007Don Rufener III
2475Bobby Devore II
3317Andrew Smart
4216JD Lawson
513Austin Berger
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
245442Connor McLean
34399Bob Johnson
44129Scott Lindell
53968Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
28442Connor McLean
3799Bob Johnson
4629Scott Lindell
5568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110007Don Rufener III
2857Blaze Bacon
3753Curtis Finlayson
4679BPhil Bunton Jr
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15069Drew Romig
24552Jeremy Sallinger
34353Curtis Finlayson
441007Don Rufener III
53979BPhil Bunton Jr
6370Allen Clark
73547Don Rufener Jr
83357Blaze Bacon
93144Mike Stuber
102900Jonathon Hidey
112736Rich Dunlap
122522BBraden Maurer
132346Timmy Long
142123MZack Marshall
151982Ronald Bunton
16175Tabitha Stuber
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13323Brentin Irwin
23079Eric Brokaw
32885Jonathan Weber
4264Andrea Brokaw
52468Corbin Robinson
62268Laura Day
72079AAndrea Brokaw
81829Brandon Nealey
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1622BBraden Maurer
2452Jeremy Sallinger
330Allen Clark
4247Don Rufener Jr
5144Mike Stuber
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Drew Romig
245Tabitha Stuber
3346Timmy Long
4282Ronald Bunton
5123MZack Marshall
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2468Laura Day
3368Corbin Robinson
4285Jonathan Weber
5129Brandon Nealey
 
Top
08/28/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Kaufman, Noah
2.Worrell, Evan
3.Scott, Kaeden
4.Keller, Jacob
5.Caldwell, Nolan
6.Andrews, Damien
7.Richards, Jordan
8.Burdette, Chris
More
08/28/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rohrer, Rich
2.Short, Brandon
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Schneider Jr, Bob
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Schwartz, Bear
7.Eichel, Bob
8.Vickers, Kenny
9.Racing, Eichel
10.Page, Bob
More
08/28/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Bailey, Brandon
3.Page, Bob
4.Stone, Mike
5.Cox, Phil
6.Grubbs, Nick
7.France, Brandon
8.Walker, Will
9.Smart, Andrew
10.Devore II, Bobby
More
08/28/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.McLean, Connor
3.Johnson, Bob
4.Lindell, Scott
5.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
08/28/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Romig, Drew
2.Sallinger, Jeremy
3.Finlayson, Curtis
4.Rufener III, Don
5.Bunton Jr, Phil
6.Clark, Allen
7.Rufener Jr, Don
8.Bacon, Blaze
9.Stuber, Mike
10.Hidey, Jonathon
More