McIntosh Oil Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #48 Jonathan Reitter
Dash: Chris Grubbs, George Riddle, Reitter, Bob Page
Heat: Bear Schwartz, Bobby Devore II, AP Ren, Bob Schneider Jr, Kyle Warner
Feature: Schneider Jr, Warner, Reitter, Riddle, Page, Grubbs, Schwartz, Ren, Jesse Knox, Korey Herron, Devore II, Bob Eichel, Brock Burcher
Vanmeter Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page
Dash: Kevin McClintock, Brandon Bailey, Page, Phil Cox
Heat #1: Glen Jewel, Andrew Smart, Randy Gray, Nick Grubbs, Braden Swaney
Heat #2: Bobby Devore II, Vanessa McCreery, Joe Ujcich, JD Lawson, Dan Gasser
Feature: Bailey, Page, Gray, Swaney, Grubbs, Cox, Jewel, Don Rufener III, Smart, Devore II, Ujcich, McCreery, Austin Berger, Cody Stull, McClintock, Kyle Finlayson, Lawson, Gasser, Eddie McLean
Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Kyle Grove, Tad Grove, Bob Passwaters Sr, D.Wood
Heat #1: Kylee Wood, Bryant Smith, Jason Grewell, Ian Porco, Cyler Bertram
Heat #2: Scott Lindell, Katie Wood, Brandon Donley, Bob Passwaters Jr, Josh Peebles
Feature: D.Wood, Smith, T.Grove, K.Grove, Chase Burky, Passwaters Sr, Kylee Wood, Donley, Katie Wood, Lindell, TJ Draher, Passwaters Jr, Porco, Peebles, Grewell, Zack Cogar, DQ Bertram
Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifer: #53 Curtis Finlayson
Dash: Phil Bunton Jr, Don Rufener III, Finlayson, Blaze Bacon
Heat #1: Mike Stuber, Allen Clark, Don Rufener Jr, Braden Maurer, Rich Dunlap
Heat #2: Timmy Long, Tabitha Stuber, Lenny Orr, Zack Marshall, Nolan Caldwell
Heat #3: Gavin Roup, Justice Lenarz, Korey Herron, Corbin Robinson, Jonathan Weber
Feature #1: Rufener III, Bacon, Bunton Jr, M.Stuber, Dunlap, Rufener Jr, Clark, Maurer, Caldwell, T.Stuber, Jonathan Hidey, Marshall, Finlayson, Mike Haury, Orr
Feature #2: Long, Roup, Weber, Ronald Bunton, Herron, Robinson, Eric Brokaw, Andrea Leach, Lenarz, Branden Nealey
Canton Addition Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #17 Noah Kaufman
Heat: Damion Andrews, AJ Andrews, Nolan Caldwell, Kaufman, Evan Worrell
Feature: Kaeden Scott, Caldwell, Chris Burdette, Worrell, Kaufman, Jordan Dennison, AJ Andrews, D.Andrews
Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat: Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Connor McLean, Teia Henry, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Feature: Johnson, C.McLean, E.McLean, Henry, Hoopingarner Jr, DNS Rick Brink
----------------------------------------------
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WEEK #15 WINNERS
THANK YOU APR Plumbing and John W. Cookson drivetrain for sponsoring this evening’s race event!
THANK YOU to High Impact Tree Service for donating to the halfway leader and Winner of the second compact feature a trophy stock feature!
Next Saturday August 28th, Kids Gold Rush and McDonald’s Cruise-In at Intermission powered by Shook Auto featuring 5 Divisions in action!! (SS at Barberton)
**Photos by BP Photography**
Written by: Matthew Helms |