Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............MSS SuperModifieds.......MOD,SS,C,MT,&TS.......... July 24th
Thursday, August 5th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Results Week #11
July 24, 2021
Results Week #11Thank you to Medley Mowing and Kent State Tusc. for sponsoring this weekends racing action!
Medley Mowing, Huebner Chevrolet and many other buisnesses, drivers, teams and fans gave away 95 bicycles and other prizes on Christmas in July Night!!
Kent State Tusc. gave away a $1,000 Scholarship as well!!!

VanMeter Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #66 Louis McGrath
Dash: Bob Page, Michael Stone, McGrath, Rick Sibila
Heat #1: Will Walker, Jerry Devore, Phil Cox, Brandon Bailey, Kevin McClintock
Heat #2: Brandon France, Don Rufener III, Mike Bowers, Glen Jewel, Kenny Feister Jr
Heat #3: Kyle Finlayson, Derek Grewell, Zack Leasure, Bobby Devore II, Don Boron
Pursuit: Bailey, Walker, McClintock, Page, Stone
Feature: McClintock, Nick Grubbs, Sibila, Bailey, Page, Braden Swaney, Cox, McGrath, Grewell, Bowers, Rufener III, Leasure, Andrew Smart, Vanessa McCreery, Austin Berger, Feister Jr, Devore II, Stone, J.Devore, Finlayson, Boron, Jewel, Walker

Snap-On Tools By Doug Poole Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Dash: Kyle Rector, Kylee Wood, Bob Passwaters Sr, D.Wood
Heat #1: Cycler Bertram, Ian Porco, Zack Cogar, Kyle Grove, Brandon Thomas
Heat #2: Bryant Smith, Bob Passwaters Jr, Chase Burky, Scott Lindell, Ron Reugg
Pursuit: Thomas, Porco, Katie Wood, D.Wood, Cogar
Feature: Porco, Brandon Donley, Rector, Passwaters Sr, Grove, D.Wood, Kylee Wood, Smith, K.Wood, Cogar, Burky, Grewell, Passwaters Jr, Bertram, Lindell, Thomas, Reugg

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Dash: Blake Ripley, E.McLean, Bob Johnson, Teia Henry
Heat: Chris Tackes, Connor McLean, Rick Brink, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Pursuit: Ripley, Johnson, E.McLean, Henry, C.McLean
Feature: E.McLean, Ripley, Johnson, Tackes, Henry, C.McLean, Brink, Hoopingarner Jr

Canton Addition Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #37x Jacob Keller
Dash: Damion Andrew, Kaeden Scott, J.Keller, Tyler Scott
Heat #1: Nolan Caldwell, Evan Worrell, Noah Kaufman, AJ Andrews, Corbin Robinson
Heat #2: Kris Burdette, Tristan Keller, Jonathan Thompson, Storm Johnson, Jordan Dennison
Pursuit: Robinson, Caldwell, AJ Andrews, Kaufman, D.Andrews
Feature: Burdette, D.Andrews, Caldwell, Kaufman, J.Keller, Robinson, T.Keller, Worrell, Thompson, T.Scott, Johnson, K.Scott, AJ Andrews

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #53 Curtis Finlayson
Dash: Jamie Leslie, Finlayson, Jeremy Sallinger, Blaine Salsberry
Heat #1: Mike Stuber, Rich Dunlap, Don Rufener III, Phil Bunton Jr, Allen Clark
Heat #2: Brentin Irwin, Braden Maurer, Zack Marshall, Gavin Roup, Ronald Bunton
Heat #3: Brendan Newley, Candie Bunton, Eric Brokaw, Trevor King, Andrea Leach
Pursuit: Jonathan Hidey, Rufener III, Leslie, Blaze Bacon, Finlayson
Feature #1: Hidey, Sallinger, Salsberry, Dunlap, Leslie, Finlayson, Bacon, Don Rufener Jr, Bunton Jr, Stuber, Clark, Rufener III, Maurer, Marshall, Drew Roming, R.Bunton
Feature #2: Roup, Marcus Cox, Jonathan Weber, Brokaw, King, Timmy Long, Tabitha Stuber, Irwin, Nealey, DQ C. Bunton

THE REAL WINNERS WERE THE KID'S on Medley Mowing and Kent State Tuscarawas Night at Midvale Speedway!!!
95 bicycles were given away to the Kids!!! Along with other prizes and gifts to the fans!! Incredible job by all our supporters, buisnesses, drivers and teams!!!

Next Saturday Night July 31st, Gilland Body Shop presents Hall of Fame and Old Timers Night where we will induct the 6th Class into the Hall of Fame!!! Late Model, Modifieds, Street Stock, Compacts, & Trophy Stocks all on hand. Mini Trucks at Goods Raceway.
Normal Admission and Racing starting at 6:30

Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11042Damien Andrews
2862Kaeden Scott
3737xJacob Keller
4662STyler Scott
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15061Chris Burdette
24542Damien Andrews
3436Nolan Caldwell
44117Noah Kaufman
53937xJacob Keller
63768Corbin Robinson
73512Tristan Keller
83307Evan Worrell
9314Jonathan Thompson
102962STyler Scott
112733X3Storm Johnson
122562Kaeden Scott
13232AJ Andrews
DNS051Jordan Dennison
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
166Nolan Caldwell
2407Evan Worrell
3317Noah Kaufman
422AJ Andrews
5168Corbin Robinson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1661Chris Burdette
2412Tristan Keller
334Jonathan Thompson
4233X3Storm Johnson
5151Jordan Dennison
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1568Corbin Robinson
246Nolan Caldwell
332AJ Andrews
4217Noah Kaufman
5142Damien Andrews
 
Economy Modifieds
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11049Bob Page
28331Mike Stone
3766Louis McGrath
4602Rick Sibila
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
24524Nick Grubbs
34302Rick Sibila
44155Brandon Bailey
53949Bob Page
63757Braden Swaney
73509Phil Cox
83366Louis McGrath
93128Brandon France
102969Animal Racing
112799Derek Grewell
12250Mike Bowers
1323007Don Rufener III
142187Zack Leasure
151917Andrew Smart
161771Vanessa McCreery
17153Austin Berger
181313Kenny Feister Jr
191175Bobby Devore II
209331Mike Stone
2174Jerry Devore
22515Kyle Finlayson
23396Don Boron
24128JGlenn Jewell
25150Will Walker
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1650Will Walker
244Jerry Devore
3309Phil Cox
4255Brandon Bailey
5138Kevin McClintock
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1628Brandon France
24007Don Rufener III
330Mike Bowers
4228JGlenn Jewell
5113Kenny Feister Jr
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1615Kyle Finlayson
2499Derek Grewell
3387Zack Leasure
4275Bobby Devore II
5196Don Boron
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1555Brandon Bailey
2450Will Walker
3338Kevin McClintock
4249Bob Page
51331Mike Stone
 
Street Stocks
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067Bob Page
2822Kylee Wood
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4688Dennis Wood
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15064Ian Porco
24544Brandon Donley
34367Bob Page
44175Bob Passwaters Sr
5393Kyle Grove
63788Dennis Wood
73522Kylee Wood
8331Bryant Smith
93110Katie Wood
102958Zack Cogar
112754Chase Burky
122599Jason Grewell
132374Bob Passwaters Jr
142155BCyler Bertram
151919Scott Lindell
16178Brandon Thomas
171538Ron Reugg
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1655BCyler Bertram
2464Ian Porco
3358Zack Cogar
423Kyle Grove
518Brandon Thomas
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2474Bob Passwaters Jr
3354Chase Burky
4219Scott Lindell
5138Ron Reugg
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
158Brandon Thomas
2464Ian Porco
3310Katie Wood
4288Dennis Wood
5158Zack Cogar
 
Mini Truck
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110000Blake Ripley
28443Eddie McLean
3799Bob Johnson
4621Teia Henry
 
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
245000Blake Ripley
34399Bob Johnson
44131Chris Takacs
53921Teia Henry
637442Connor McLean
73557Rick Brink
83368Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1631Chris Takacs
24442Connor McLean
3357Rick Brink
4268Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15000Blake Ripley
2499Bob Johnson
33443Eddie McLean
4221Teia Henry
51442Connor McLean
 
Compacts
Dash
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Jamie Leslie
2853Curtis Finlayson
3752Jeremy Sallinger
464Blaine Salsberry
 
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15000Jonathon Hidey
24552Jeremy Sallinger
3434Blaine Salsberry
44136Rich Dunlap
53964Jamie Leslie
63753Curtis Finlayson
73557Blaze Bacon
83347Don Rufener Jr
93179BPhil Bunton Jr
102944Mike Stuber
11270Allen Clark
1225007Don Rufener III
132322BBraden Maurer
142123MZack Marshall
151969Drew Romig
161782Ronald Bunton
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1339Gavin Roup
2307CMarcus Cox
32885Jonathan Weber
42679Eric Brokaw
5247Trevor King
62246Timmy Long
7205Tabitha Stuber
81823Brentin Irwin
91668Laura Day
Disqualified080Candie Bunton
DNS05Justin Courtney
DNS04Andrea Brokaw
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1644Mike Stuber
2436Rich Dunlap
33007Don Rufener III
4279BPhil Bunton Jr
510Allen Clark
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2422BBraden Maurer
3323MZack Marshall
429Gavin Roup
5182Ronald Bunton
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1668Laura Day
2480Candie Bunton
3379Eric Brokaw
427Trevor King
514Andrea Brokaw
 
Pursuit
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500Jonathon Hidey
24007Don Rufener III
3364Jamie Leslie
4257Blaze Bacon
5153Curtis Finlayson
 
Top
07/24/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Burdette, Chris
2.Andrews, Damien
3.Caldwell, Nolan
4.Kaufman, Noah
5.Keller, Jacob
6.Robinson, Corbin
7.Keller, Tristan
8.Worrell, Evan
9.Thompson, Jonathan
10.Scott, Tyler
More
07/24/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Grubbs, Nick
3.Sibila, Rick
4.Bailey, Brandon
5.Page, Bob
6.Swaney, Braden
7.Cox, Phil
8.McGrath, Louis
9.France, Brandon
10.Racing, Animal
More
07/24/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Porco, Ian
2.Donley, Brandon
3.Page, Bob
4.Passwaters Sr, Bob
5.Grove, Kyle
6.Wood, Dennis
7.Wood, Kylee
8.Smith, Bryant
9.Wood, Katie
10.Cogar, Zack
More
07/24/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Ripley, Blake
3.Johnson, Bob
4.Takacs, Chris
5.Henry, Teia
6.McLean, Connor
7.Brink, Rick
8.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
07/24/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Hidey, Jonathon
2.Sallinger, Jeremy
3.Salsberry, Blaine
4.Dunlap, Rich
5.Leslie, Jamie
6.Finlayson, Curtis
7.Bacon, Blaze
8.Rufener Jr, Don
9.Bunton Jr, Phil
10.Stuber, Mike
More