Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............MSS SuperModifieds.......MOD,SS,C,MT,&TS.......... July 24th
Thursday, August 5th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week #9 Results
July 3, 2021
Week #9 ResultsPresented by US Army New Philadelphia Recurring Station

Outlaw Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
65 Lap Feature: Short, Gary Whipkey, John Sandquist Jr, John Ambrose, Chris Grubbs, Bob Schneider Jr, Bob Page, Rich Boel, Bobby Devore II, Jeff Taylor, Jimmy Carter, Kevin Garner, Jesse Adams, George Riddle, Dennis Wood, Jerry Devore, AP Ren

Open Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #0 Lucas Ripley
Consi: Smith, Dobbins, Sulka, Minnick, Whetnall, Warner, Striker, White, Wayne Mounts, Cristian Bailey, Cory Beatty, DNS Brady Mclean
40 Lap Feature: Lucas Ripley, Nathan Embree, Rick Elkins Jr, Bob Sibila Jr, Sam Bigham, Bryce Allensworth, Michael Stone, Dave Dobbins, Louis McGrath, Bob Grobough, Brain Whetnall, Andy Booten, Adam White, Tyler Nuckles, Todd Ripley, Bob Page, Jon Sulka, Jeff Dunfee II, Kyle Warner, Norm Taylor, Bubba Smith, Mark Striker, Bernie Minnick, Zack Miller

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin KcClintock
Heat #1: Grubbs, McMillen, Stone, McClintock, Walker
Heat #2: Feister Jr, Ennis, Swaney, France, Devore II
Heat #3: Cox, Strehle, Leasure, Berger, Rufener III
40 Lap Feature: Nick Grubbs, Kevin McClintock, Doug McMillen, Brandon France, Glen Jewell, Phil Cox, Michael Stone, Braden Swaney, Kenny Feister Jr, Will Walker, Bobby Devore II, Austin Berger, Billy Strehle, Jerry Devore, Mike Bowers, Cody Stull, Lee McCreery, Don Rufener III, Zack Leasure

Open Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #3 Kyle Grove
Heat #1: T.Grove, Kuykendall, K.Grove, Locker, Lushes
Heat #2: Bertram, Kylee Wood, Barnard Jr, Rector, Ambrose
Heat #3: Miller, Collmar, Katie Wood, Ritchey, Corbitt
30 Lap Feature: Jeff Kuykendall, Dennis Wood, Colt Locker, Tad Grove, Kyle Grove, John Ambrose, Chase Burky, Cycler Bertram, Katie Wood, Brandon Donley, Rob Miller, Chet Collmar, Kylee Wood, Kyle Rector, Mark Lushes, Robbie Kordiac, Hunter Corbitt, Bruce Johnson, Larry Ennis Jr, Colton Ritchey, Greg Barnard Jr

Open Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #24 Brent Shreffler
Heat #1: Bunton Jr, Rufener III, Salsberry, Sallinger, Shreffler
Heat #2: Rufener Jr, Donnalley, Maurer, Clark, Weber
Heat #3: D.Andrews, KzScott, Kugler, Williams, Leach
25 Lap Feature: Jeremy Sallinger, Phil Bunton Jr, Do Rufener III, Don Rufener Jr, Braden Maurer, Allen Clark, Ronald Bunton, Scott Wendling, Erik Kurgler, Damien Andrews, Harley Williams, Eugne Kopp, Eric Brokaw, Shawn Donnalley, Kaeden Scott, Tyler Scott, Don Rufener Jr, Brent Shreffler, Andrea Leach, Laura Day, Blaine Salsberry, Dan Sharpless, Jonathan Weber, DNS Justice Lenarz

THANK YOU to all the teams, drivers, officials, crews AND FANS!!
THANK YOU to the New Philadelphia Army Recruiting Station and all our Sponsors!!!
THANK YOU to the Starfire Corporation for another OUTSTANDING Fireworks Show!!

Next Saturday Night is NAAK Tuning Mid-Season Championship Night!!
Late Model, Modifieds, Street Stocks, Mini Trucks, Compacts, & Trophy Stocks all on hand!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Top