Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............MSS SuperModifieds.......MOD,SS,C,MT,&TS.......... July 24th
Wednesday, August 4th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Results Week #8
June 26, 2021
Results Week #8McIntosh Oil Company Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: Reitter, Schneider Jr, Wood, Riddle, Carter
Heat #2: Eichel, Grubbs, Devore II, Schwartz, Ripple
Feature: Carter, Reitter, Schneider Jr, Riddle, Wood, Grubbs, Schwartz, Devore II, Eichel, Short, Ripple, Vickers

VanMeter Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #331 Michael Stone
Heat #1: France, J.Devore, Finlayson, Page, McClintock
Heat #2: Ennis, Cox, Grubbs, Swaney, Bowers
Heat #3: Adams, Feister Jr, B.Devore II, Rufener III, Berger
Feature: Cox, Jewel, Grubbs, Page, McClintock, McGrath, Stone, McMillen, Bowers, Feister Jr, Ennis, France, Swaney, Rufener III, J.Devore, Leasure, Adams, B.Devore II, McCreery, Berger, Bailey, Finlayson

Snap-on Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #12 Jeff Kuykendall
Heat #1: Page, K.Grove, Passwaters Sr, Kylee Wood, Kuykendall
Heat #2: Bertram, K.Grewell, Smith, Porco, Donley
Heat #3: Kordiac, Feister, Passwaters Jr, Burky, T.Grove
Feature: Porco, Kuykendall, K.Grove, Cogar, Passwaters Sr, B.Smith, Kylee Wood, Page, Bertram, Burky, T.Grove, Kordiac, Passwaters Jr, K.Grewell, Katie Wood, D.Wood, Pringle, D.Grewell, Donley, P. Smith, Feister

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean
Heat: Ripley, Johnson, E.McLean, Henry, C.McLean
Feature: E.McLean, Ripley, Johnson, C.McLean, Brink, Takacs, Hoopingarner Jr, Henry

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Dunlap, Rufener III, Sallinger, Marshall, Bunton Jr
Heat #2: Cox, Clark, McDonald, T.Stuber, Peebles
Heat #3: C.Bunton, Courtney, Caldwell, Rufener Jr, Bacon
Heat #4: Weber, A.Brokaw, E. Brokaw, J. Sharpless
Feature #1: Sallinger, Rufener III, Dunlap, Hidey, Clark, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Peebles, Stuber, R.Bunton, T.Stuber, Bacon, Marshall, McDonald, Cox
Feature #2: Courtney, Irwin, Maurer, Nealey, A.Brokaw, C.Bunton, E.Brokaw, Weber, J.Sharpless

Canton Addition Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #62s Tyler Scott
Heat #1: Burdette, Kaufman, Caldwell, K.Scott, Robinson
Heat #2: D.Andrews, AJ Andrews, J. Keller, T.Keller, Dennison
Feature: T.Scott, Caldwell, Robinson, K.Scott, J.Keller, Kaufman, Johnson, Dennison, Worrell, AJ Andrews, D.Andrews, Burdette, Long, T.Keller

THIS SATURDAY NIGHT The New Philadelphia US Army Recruiting Station Firecracker 150 plus the BEST FIREWORKS SHOW AROUND!! Outlaw SLM 65, Open MOD 40, Crate MOD 40, Open SS 30 and Open C 25!!
TIMES:
- Pits will open at Noon.
- Hot Laps at 12:30.
- Grandstands at 2:00.
- Qualifying at 3:30
- Racing takes the Green Flag at 6:30!!
- FIREWORKS will be after Dark and depending on the racing program.

ADMISSION:
- Pits: 13 and up = $35, 4-12 with a paid Adult = $20, 3 and under FREE with a paid Adult!
-Grandstands: Adults = $20, Seniors 60 and up = $15, Students 14-17 = $15, Children 6-13 = $10, Kids 5 and under are FREE!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062STyler Scott
2456Nolan Caldwell
34368Corbin Robinson
44162Kaeden Scott
53937xJacob Keller
63717Noah Kaufman
73533X3Storm Johnson
83351Jordan Dennison
93107Evan Worrell
10292AJ Andrews
112742Damien Andrews
122561Chris Burdette
132346Timmy Long
142112Tristan Keller
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11061Chris Burdette
2817Noah Kaufman
376Nolan Caldwell
4662Kaeden Scott
5568Corbin Robinson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damien Andrews
242AJ Andrews
3337xJacob Keller
4212Tristan Keller
5151Jordan Dennison
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15028Jimmy Carter
24548Jonathan Reitter
34317Bob Schneider Jr
4410George Riddle
53988Dennis Wood
63725Chris Grubbs
73577Bear Schwartz
833169Eichel Racing
93169Bob Eichel
102918Brandon Short
112716Jason Ripple
122544Kenny Vickers
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
2817Bob Schneider Jr
3788Dennis Wood
460George Riddle
5528Jimmy Carter
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Bob Eichel
2425Chris Grubbs
33169Eichel Racing
4277Bear Schwartz
5116Jason Ripple
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15009Phil Cox
24528JGlenn Jewell
34324Nick Grubbs
44149Bob Page
53938Kevin McClintock
63766Louis McGrath
735331Mike Stone
83354Doug McMillen
9310Mike Bowers
102913Kenny Feister Jr
112709XWes Ennis
122528Brandon France
132357Braden Swaney
1421007Don Rufener III
15194Jerry Devore
161787Zack Leasure
171569Animal Racing
181375Bobby Devore II
191171Vanessa McCreery
2093Austin Berger
21755Brandon Bailey
22515Kyle Finlayson
DNS050Will Walker
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11028Brandon France
284Jerry Devore
3715Kyle Finlayson
4649Bob Page
5538Kevin McClintock
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609XWes Ennis
2409Phil Cox
3324Nick Grubbs
4257Braden Swaney
510Mike Bowers
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Animal Racing
2413Kenny Feister Jr
3375Bobby Devore II
42007Don Rufener III
513Austin Berger
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15064Ian Porco
24512Jeff Kuykendall
3433Kyle Grove
44158Zack Cogar
53975Bob Passwaters Sr
6371Bryant Smith
73522Kylee Wood
83367Bob Page
93155BCyler Bertram
102954Chase Burky
11278GTad Grove
122555Robbie Kordiac
132374Bob Passwaters Jr
142199Jason Grewell
151910Katie Wood
161788Dennis Wood
17157Gabe Pringle
1813199Kyle Grewell
191144Brandon Donley
20999Pete Smith
21728Josh Feister
DNS066Curtis Collins
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067Bob Page
283Kyle Grove
3775Bob Passwaters Sr
4622Kylee Wood
5512Jeff Kuykendall
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1655BCyler Bertram
2499Jason Grewell
331Bryant Smith
4264Ian Porco
5144Brandon Donley
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1655Robbie Kordiac
2428Josh Feister
3374Bob Passwaters Jr
4254Chase Burky
518GTad Grove
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
245000Blake Ripley
34399Bob Johnson
441442Connor McLean
53957Rick Brink
63731Chris Takacs
73568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
83321Teia Henry
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110000Blake Ripley
2899Bob Johnson
37443Eddie McLean
4621Teia Henry
55442Connor McLean
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15052Jeremy Sallinger
245007Don Rufener III
34336Rich Dunlap
44100Jonathon Hidey
5390Allen Clark
63779BPhil Bunton Jr
73547Don Rufener Jr
83378PJosh Peebles
93144Mike Stuber
102082Ronald Bunton
11275Tabitha Stuber
122557Blaze Bacon
132323MZack Marshall
142116Mike McDonald
15197CMarcus Cox
DNS053Curtis Finlayson
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1335Justin Courtney
23023Brentin Irwin
32822BBraden Maurer
42668Laura Day
5244Andrea Brokaw
62280Candie Bunton
72079Eric Brokaw
81885Jonathan Weber
91632Jason Sharpless
DNS03LJustice Lenarz
DNS069Drew Romig
DNS039Dan Sharpless
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11036Rich Dunlap
28007Don Rufener III
3752Jeremy Sallinger
4623MZack Marshall
5579BPhil Bunton Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167CMarcus Cox
240Allen Clark
3316Mike McDonald
425Tabitha Stuber
5178PJosh Peebles
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1680Candie Bunton
245Justin Courtney
3369Drew Romig
4247Don Rufener Jr
5157Blaze Bacon
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
244Andrea Brokaw
3379Eric Brokaw
4232Jason Sharpless
 
Top
06/26/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Tyler
2.Caldwell, Nolan
3.Robinson, Corbin
4.Scott, Kaeden
5.Keller, Jacob
6.Kaufman, Noah
7.Johnson, Storm
8.Dennison, Jordan
9.Worrell, Evan
10.Andrews, AJ
More
06/26/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Carter, Jimmy
2.Reitter, Jonathan
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Riddle, George
5.Wood, Dennis
6.Grubbs, Chris
7.Schwartz, Bear
8.Racing, Eichel
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Short, Brandon
More
06/26/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cox, Phil
2.Jewell, Glenn
3.Grubbs, Nick
4.Page, Bob
5.McClintock, Kevin
6.McGrath, Louis
7.Stone, Mike
8.McMillen, Doug
9.Bowers, Mike
10.Feister Jr, Kenny
More
06/26/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Porco, Ian
2.Kuykendall, Jeff
3.Grove, Kyle
4.Cogar, Zack
5.Passwaters Sr, Bob
6.Smith, Bryant
7.Wood, Kylee
8.Page, Bob
9.Bertram, Cyler
10.Burky, Chase
More
06/26/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Ripley, Blake
3.Johnson, Bob
4.McLean, Connor
5.Brink, Rick
6.Takacs, Chris
7.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
8.Henry, Teia
More
06/26/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Sallinger, Jeremy
2.Rufener III, Don
3.Dunlap, Rich
4.Hidey, Jonathon
5.Clark, Allen
6.Bunton Jr, Phil
7.Rufener Jr, Don
8.Peebles, Josh
9.Stuber, Mike
10.Bunton, Ronald
More