Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............LM,MOD,SS,C,&TS.......... June 12th
Sunday, June 20th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week #7 Results
June 12, 2021
McIntosh Oil Company Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #1: Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, Dennis Wood, Chris Grubbs, George Riddle
Heat #2: Mayo Spence, Bobby DeVore II, Jason Ripple, Bear Schwartz, Bob Eichel
Feature: Riddle, Schneider Jr, Reitter, Grubbs, Spence, John Sandquist Sr, Devore II, Ripple, Eichel, Wood, Schwartz

Vanmeter Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #66 Louis McGrath
Heat #1: Braden Swaney, Phil Cox, Bob Page, Kevin McClintock, Brandon Bailey
Heat #2: Wes Ennis, Kyle Finlayson, Doug McMillen, Nick Grubbs, Brandon France
Heat #3: Kenny Feister Jr, Bob Schneider Jr, Bobby Devore II, Vanessa McCreery
Feature: Bailey, Cox, Swaney, Ennis, Page, McGrath, McClintock, Grubbs, France, Schneider Jr, Feister Jr, Cody Stull, McCreery, Devore II, Don Rufener III, McMillen, Finlayson

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Gabe Pringle, Kyle Grove, D.Wood, Bob Passwaters Sr, Chase Burky
Heat #2: Bob Passwaters Jr, Kylee Wood, Jason Grewell, Zack Cogar, Ian Porco
Heat #3: Brandon Thomas, Cyler Bertram, Katie Wood, Curtis Collins, Brandon Donley
Feature: Kylee Wood, Grove, D.Wood, Grewell, Porco, Burky, Passwaters Sr, Cogar, Passwaters Jr, Josh Feister, Bertram, Katie Wood, Donley, Thomas, Pringle, Collins

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Jamie Leslie, Rich Dunlap, Don Rufener Jr, Rufener III, Curtis Finlayson
Heat #2: Dan Buckey, Josh Peebles, Tabitha Stuber, Ronald Bunton, Timmy Kalp
Heat #3: Justin Renicker, Brentin Irwin, Braden Maurer, Zack Marshall, Bryant McCoy
Heat #4: Scott Wendling, Candie Bunton, Dylan Litten, Trevor King, Dan Sharpless
Feature #1: Rufener III, Bunton Jr, Sallinger, Kalp, McCoy, Caldwell, R.Bunton, T.Stuber, Dunlap, Buckey, Hidey, Rufener Jr, Peebles, Leslie, Finlayson, Weber, Bacon
Feature #2: Renicker, Maurer, Wendling, C.Bunton, Irwin, Marshall, D.Sharpless, Litten, King

Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #3 Tabitha Stuber
Heat #1: Evan Worrell, Tyler Scott, Nolan Caldwell, T.Stuber, Chris Burdette
Heat #2: Tristan Keller, Jonathan Thompson, Jacob Keller, Gavin Roup, AJ Andrews
Heat #3: Damion Andrews, Jordan Dennison, Timmy Long, Corbin Robinson, Jordan Richards
Feature: T.Scott, Burdette, Justice Lenarz, Robinson, T.Stuber, Caldwell, T.Keller, Roup, AJ Andrews, Noah Kaufman, D.Andrews, Thompson, Dennison, Worrell, J.Keller, Long

THANK YOU to QDA for sponsoring this past weekends events!!
THANK YOU to our drivers, teams, officials and FANS!!
This week Boulevard Lanes brings us 6 Divisions of Racing and Autograph Night at intermission .....we will see you Saturday June 19th!!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062STyler Scott
24561Chris Burdette
3433Justice Lenarz
44168Corbin Robinson
5393Daphne Stuber
6376Nolan Caldwell
73512Tristan Keller
83362Kaeden Scott
9312AJ Andrews
102917Noah Kaufman
112742Damien Andrews
12254Chloe Stuber
132351Jordan Dennison
142107Evan Worrell
151937xJacob Keller
161746Timmy Long
DNS099Jordan Richards
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11007Evan Worrell
2862STyler Scott
376Nolan Caldwell
463Daphne Stuber
5561Chris Burdette
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1612Tristan Keller
244Chloe Stuber
3337xJacob Keller
4262Kaeden Scott
512AJ Andrews
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damien Andrews
2451Jordan Dennison
3346Timmy Long
4268Corbin Robinson
5199Jordan Richards
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500George Riddle
24517Bob Schneider Jr
34348Jonathan Reitter
44125Chris Grubbs
53910Mayo Spence
63766John Sandquist Sr
735169Eichel Racing
83316Jason Ripple
93169Bob Eichel
102988Dennis Wood
112777Bear Schwartz
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11017Bob Schneider Jr
2848Jonathan Reitter
3788Dennis Wood
4625Chris Grubbs
550George Riddle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1610Mayo Spence
24169Eichel Racing
3316Jason Ripple
4277Bear Schwartz
5169Bob Eichel
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15055Brandon Bailey
24509Phil Cox
34357Braden Swaney
44109XWes Ennis
53949Bob Page
63766Louis McGrath
73538Kevin McClintock
83324Nick Grubbs
93128Brandon France
102969Animal Racing
112713Kenny Feister Jr
122545Cody Stull
132371Vanessa McCreery
142175Bobby Devore II
1519007Don Rufener III
161754Doug McMillen
171515Kyle Finlayson
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11057Braden Swaney
2809Phil Cox
3749Bob Page
4638Kevin McClintock
5555Brandon Bailey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1609XWes Ennis
2415Kyle Finlayson
3354Doug McMillen
4224Nick Grubbs
5128Brandon France
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
2469Animal Racing
3375Bobby Devore II
4271Vanessa McCreery
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15022Kylee Wood
2453Kyle Grove
34388Dennis Wood
44199Jason Grewell
53964Ian Porco
63754Chase Burky
73575Bob Passwaters Sr
83358Zack Cogar
93174Bob Passwaters Jr
102928Josh Feister
112755BCyler Bertram
122510Katie Wood
132344Brandon Donley
14218Brandon Thomas
15197Gabe Pringle
161766Curtis Collins
DNS067Bob Page
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1107Gabe Pringle
283Kyle Grove
3788Dennis Wood
4675Bob Passwaters Sr
5554Chase Burky
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1674Bob Passwaters Jr
2422Kylee Wood
3399Jason Grewell
4258Zack Cogar
5164Ian Porco
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
168Brandon Thomas
2455BCyler Bertram
3310Katie Wood
4266Curtis Collins
5144Brandon Donley
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150007Don Rufener III
24579BPhil Bunton Jr
34352Jeremy Sallinger
44145TTimmy Kalp
53919Bryant McCoy
63769Drew Roming
73582Ronald Bunton
8335Tabitha Stuber
93136Rich Dunlap
102944Mike Stuber
112700Jonathon Hidey
122547Don Rufener Jr
132378PJosh Peebles
142164Jamie Leslie
151953Curtis Finlayson
161785Jonathan Weber
171557Blaze Bacon
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1330Allen Clark
23022BBraden Maurer
3285Justin Courtney
42680Candie Bunton
52423Brentin Irwin
62223MZack Marshall
72039Dan Sharpless
818127Dylan Litten
9167Trevor King
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Jamie Leslie
2836Rich Dunlap
3747Don Rufener Jr
46007Don Rufener III
5553Curtis Finlayson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1644Mike Stuber
2478PJosh Peebles
335Tabitha Stuber
4282Ronald Bunton
5145TTimmy Kalp
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
160Allen Clark
2423Brentin Irwin
3322BBraden Maurer
4223MZack Marshall
5119Bryant McCoy
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
165Justin Courtney
2480Candie Bunton
33127Dylan Litten
427Trevor King
5139Dan Sharpless
 
Top
06/12/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Tyler
2.Burdette, Chris
3.Lenarz, Justice
4.Robinson, Corbin
5.Stuber, Daphne
6.Caldwell, Nolan
7.Keller, Tristan
8.Scott, Kaeden
9.Andrews, AJ
10.Kaufman, Noah
More
06/12/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Riddle, George
2.Schneider Jr, Bob
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Grubbs, Chris
5.Spence, Mayo
6.Sandquist Sr, John
7.Racing, Eichel
8.Ripple, Jason
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Wood, Dennis
More
06/12/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bailey, Brandon
2.Cox, Phil
3.Swaney, Braden
4.Ennis, Wes
5.Page, Bob
6.McGrath, Louis
7.McClintock, Kevin
8.Grubbs, Nick
9.France, Brandon
10.Racing, Animal
More
06/12/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Kylee
2.Grove, Kyle
3.Wood, Dennis
4.Grewell, Jason
5.Porco, Ian
6.Burky, Chase
7.Passwaters Sr, Bob
8.Cogar, Zack
9.Passwaters Jr, Bob
10.Feister, Josh
More
06/12/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rufener III, Don
2.Bunton Jr, Phil
3.Sallinger, Jeremy
4.Kalp, Timmy
5.McCoy, Bryant
6.Roming, Drew
7.Bunton, Ronald
8.Stuber, Tabitha
9.Dunlap, Rich
10.Stuber, Mike
More