Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............LM,MOD,SS,C,&TS.......... June 12th
Sunday, June 20th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Week 6 Results
June 5, 2021
CRS Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #37 Spencer Stineman
35 Lap Feature: Stineman, Brad Copen, Matt Wilson, Jeff Fade Jr, Brain Taylor, Bailey Delfosse, Barney Gerber, Jason Friedl, Tim Ice

McIntosh Oil Company Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr 13.910
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle, Dennis Wood
Heat #2: Neil Rolli,Bob Eichel, Jason Ripple, Bobby DeVore II, Kenny Vickers
Feature: Schneider Jr, Riddle, Reitter, Wood, Grubbs, Eichel, Bear Schwartz, Rolli, Vickers, Ripple, DNS Devore II

Vanmeter Auto Repair Modifieds
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock 14.867
Heat #1: Louis McGrath, Glen Jewell, Phil Cox, McClintock, Brandon Bailey
Heat #2: Braden Swaney, Brandon France, Nick Grubbs, Mike Stone, Kyle Finlayson
Heat #3: Kenny Feister Jr, Bobby Devore II, Bob Schneider Jr, Austin Berger, Vanessa McCreery
Feature: Finlayson, France, McGrath, Stone, Cox, Bob Page, Bailey, McClintock, Grubbs, Swaney, Jewell, Zack Leasure, Feister Jr, Schneider Jr, Devore II, Don Rufener III, Berger, McCreery

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.714
Heat #1: Zack Cogar, Kyle Grove, D.Wood, Kylee Wood, Gabe Pringle
Heat #2: Jason Grewell, Ian Porco, Brandon Donley, Chase Burky, Bob Passwaters Jr
Heat #3: Josh Feister, Cycker Bertram, Curtis Collins, Kyle Grewell, Brandon Thomas
Feature: Cogar, Bob Page, Grove, K.Wood, D.Wood, Pringle, J.Grewell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Burky, Donley, Passwaters Jr, Porco, Collins, Feister, K.Grewell, Colt Locker, Thomas, Colton Ricthey, Bertram, Pete Smith

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean 16.268
Heat: Blake Ripley, Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Brady McLean, Teia Henry
Feature: E.McLean, Ripley, Johnson, B.McLean, Henry, Rick Brink, Ron Hoopingarner Jr

Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #007 Don Rufener III 17.127
Heat #1: Phil Bunton Jr, Jamie Leslie, Don Rufener III, Don Rufener Jr, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #2: Mike Stuber, Blaze Bacon, Jonathan Hidey, Allen Clark, Timmy Kalp
Heat #3: Tabitha Stuber, Bryant McCoy, Josh Peebles, Drew Romig, Justin Courtney
Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Ronald Bunton, Braden Maurer, Jan McInturf
Feature #1: Kalp, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Rufener III, Leslie, Sallinger, Rich Dunlap, Stuber, Hidey, Bacon, Peebles, Romig, McCoy, Brentin Irwin, Clark, Curtis Finlayson
Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #62s Tyler Scott 16.099 NTR
Heat #1: T.Scott, Chris Burdette, Kaeden Scott, Noah Kaufman, Nolan Caldwell
Heat #2: Jacob Keller, Daphne Stuber, Tristan Keller, AJ Andrews, Justice Lenarz
Heat #3: Damion Andrews, Evan Worrell, Corbin Robinson, Jordan Richards, Chloe Stuber
Feature: K.Scott, T.Scott, Caldwell, Worrell, AJ Andrews, T.Keller, Burdette, D.Andrews, Robinson, D.Stuber, Kaufman, Richards, C.Stuber, Lenarz, J.Keller

THANK YOU to McInturf Realty and Hartzler's Quality Housing for sponsoring tonight's events!!
THANK YOU to everyone with the CRS Super Truck Series for once again putting on a great show!!
THANK YOU to our drivers, teams, officials and FANS!! Next week QDA brings us 5 Divisions of Racing as the Mini Trucks are off next week.....we will see you next Saturday!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062Kaeden Scott
24562STyler Scott
3436Nolan Caldwell
44107Evan Worrell
5392AJ Andrews
63712Tristan Keller
73561Chris Burdette
83342Damien Andrews
93168Corbin Robinson
10293Daphne Stuber
112717Noah Kaufman
122599Jordan Richards
13234Chloe Stuber
14213Justice Lenarz
151937xJacob Keller
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11062STyler Scott
2861Chris Burdette
3762Kaeden Scott
556Nolan Caldwell
5617Noah Kaufman
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1637xJacob Keller
243Daphne Stuber
3312Tristan Keller
422AJ Andrews
513Justice Lenarz
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1642Damien Andrews
2407Evan Worrell
3368Corbin Robinson
4299Jordan Richards
514Chloe Stuber
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15017Bob Schneider Jr
2450George Riddle
34348Jonathan Reitter
44188Dennis Wood
53925Chris Grubbs
63769Bob Eichel
73577Bear Schwartz
833999Keil Rolli
93144Kenny Vickers
102916Jason Ripple
DNS0169Eichel Racing
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11025Chris Grubbs
2817Bob Schneider Jr
3748Jonathan Reitter
460George Riddle
5588Dennis Wood
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16999Keil Rolli
2469Bob Eichel
3316Jason Ripple
42169Eichel Racing
5144Kenny Vickers
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15015Kyle Finlayson
24528Brandon France
34366Louis McGrath
441331Mike Stone
53909Phil Cox
63749Bob Page
73555Brandon Bailey
83338Kevin McClintock
93124Nick Grubbs
102957Braden Swaney
112728JGlenn Jewell
122587Zack Leasure
132313Kenny Feister Jr
142169Animal Racing
151975Bobby Devore II
1617007Don Rufener III
17153Austin Berger
181371Vanessa McCreery
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11066Louis McGrath
2828JGlenn Jewell
3709Phil Cox
4638Kevin McClintock
5555Brandon Bailey
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16331Mike Stone
2428Brandon France
3324Nick Grubbs
4257Braden Swaney
5115Kyle Finlayson
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
2475Bobby Devore II
3369Animal Racing
423Austin Berger
5171Vanessa McCreery
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15058Zack Cogar
24567Bob Page
3433Kyle Grove
44122Kylee Wood
53988Dennis Wood
6377Gabe Pringle
73599Jason Grewell
83375Bob Passwaters Sr
93154Chase Burky
102944Brandon Donley
112774Bob Passwaters Jr
122564Ian Porco
132366Curtis Collins
142128Josh Feister
1519199Kyle Grewell
1617118Colt Locker
17158Brandon Thomas
181321Colton Ritchey
191155BCyler Bertram
20999Pete Smith
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11058Zack Cogar
283Kyle Grove
3788Dennis Wood
4622Kylee Wood
557Gabe Pringle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Jason Grewell
2464Ian Porco
3344Brandon Donley
4254Chase Burky
5174Bob Passwaters Jr
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1628Josh Feister
2455BCyler Bertram
3366Curtis Collins
42199Kyle Grewell
518Brandon Thomas
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
245000Blake Ripley
34399Bob Johnson
441442Connor McLean
53921Teia Henry
63757Rick Brink
73568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110000Blake Ripley
2899Bob Johnson
37443Eddie McLean
46442Connor McLean
5521Teia Henry
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15045TTimmy Kalp
24579BPhil Bunton Jr
34347Don Rufener Jr
441007Don Rufener III
53964Jamie Leslie
63752Jeremy Sallinger
73536Rich Dunlap
83344Mike Stuber
93100Jonathon Hidey
102957Blaze Bacon
112778PJosh Peebles
122569Drew Roming
132319Bryant McCoy
142123Brentin Irwin
15190Allen Clark
161753Curtis Finlayson
DNS075Matt Miley
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13385Jonathan Weber
2305Tabitha Stuber
32822BBraden Maurer
4265Justin Courtney
52482Ronald Bunton
62268Laura Day
72077Joe Fewkes
DNS08Lennie Orr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11079BPhil Bunton Jr
2864Jamie Leslie
37007Don Rufener III
4647Don Rufener Jr
5552Jeremy Sallinger
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1644Mike Stuber
2457Blaze Bacon
3300Jonathon Hidey
420Allen Clark
5145TTimmy Kalp
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
165Tabitha Stuber
2419Bryant McCoy
3378PJosh Peebles
4269Drew Roming
515Justin Courtney
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1685Jonathan Weber
2482Ronald Bunton
3322BBraden Maurer
4277Joe Fewkes
 
Top
06/05/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Kaeden
2.Scott, Tyler
3.Caldwell, Nolan
4.Worrell, Evan
5.Andrews, AJ
6.Keller, Tristan
7.Burdette, Chris
8.Andrews, Damien
9.Robinson, Corbin
10.Stuber, Daphne
More
06/05/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Schneider Jr, Bob
2.Riddle, George
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Wood, Dennis
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Eichel, Bob
7.Schwartz, Bear
8.Rolli, Keil
9.Vickers, Kenny
10.Ripple, Jason
More
06/05/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Finlayson, Kyle
2.France, Brandon
3.McGrath, Louis
4.Stone, Mike
5.Cox, Phil
6.Page, Bob
7.Bailey, Brandon
8.McClintock, Kevin
9.Grubbs, Nick
10.Swaney, Braden
More
06/05/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cogar, Zack
2.Page, Bob
3.Grove, Kyle
4.Wood, Kylee
5.Wood, Dennis
6.Pringle, Gabe
7.Grewell, Jason
8.Passwaters Sr, Bob
9.Burky, Chase
10.Donley, Brandon
More
06/05/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Ripley, Blake
3.Johnson, Bob
4.McLean, Connor
5.Henry, Teia
6.Brink, Rick
7.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
06/05/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Kalp, Timmy
2.Bunton Jr, Phil
3.Rufener Jr, Don
4.Rufener III, Don
5.Leslie, Jamie
6.Sallinger, Jeremy
7.Dunlap, Rich
8.Stuber, Mike
9.Hidey, Jonathon
10.Bacon, Blaze
More