CRS Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #37 Spencer Stineman
35 Lap Feature: Stineman, Brad Copen, Matt Wilson, Jeff Fade Jr, Brain Taylor, Bailey Delfosse, Barney Gerber, Jason Friedl, Tim Ice
McIntosh Oil Company Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr 13.910
Heat #1: Chris Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle, Dennis Wood
Heat #2: Neil Rolli,Bob Eichel, Jason Ripple, Bobby DeVore II, Kenny Vickers
Feature: Schneider Jr, Riddle, Reitter, Wood, Grubbs, Eichel, Bear Schwartz, Rolli, Vickers, Ripple, DNS Devore II
Vanmeter Auto Repair Modifieds
Top Qualifier: #38 Kevin McClintock 14.867
Heat #1: Louis McGrath, Glen Jewell, Phil Cox, McClintock, Brandon Bailey
Heat #2: Braden Swaney, Brandon France, Nick Grubbs, Mike Stone, Kyle Finlayson
Heat #3: Kenny Feister Jr, Bobby Devore II, Bob Schneider Jr, Austin Berger, Vanessa McCreery
Feature: Finlayson, France, McGrath, Stone, Cox, Bob Page, Bailey, McClintock, Grubbs, Swaney, Jewell, Zack Leasure, Feister Jr, Schneider Jr, Devore II, Don Rufener III, Berger, McCreery
Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.714
Heat #1: Zack Cogar, Kyle Grove, D.Wood, Kylee Wood, Gabe Pringle
Heat #2: Jason Grewell, Ian Porco, Brandon Donley, Chase Burky, Bob Passwaters Jr
Heat #3: Josh Feister, Cycker Bertram, Curtis Collins, Kyle Grewell, Brandon Thomas
Feature: Cogar, Bob Page, Grove, K.Wood, D.Wood, Pringle, J.Grewell, Bob Passwaters Sr, Burky, Donley, Passwaters Jr, Porco, Collins, Feister, K.Grewell, Colt Locker, Thomas, Colton Ricthey, Bertram, Pete Smith
Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie McLean 16.268
Heat: Blake Ripley, Bob Johnson, E.McLean, Brady McLean, Teia Henry
Feature: E.McLean, Ripley, Johnson, B.McLean, Henry, Rick Brink, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Buckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #007 Don Rufener III 17.127
Heat #1: Phil Bunton Jr, Jamie Leslie, Don Rufener III, Don Rufener Jr, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #2: Mike Stuber, Blaze Bacon, Jonathan Hidey, Allen Clark, Timmy Kalp
Heat #3: Tabitha Stuber, Bryant McCoy, Josh Peebles, Drew Romig, Justin Courtney
Heat #4: Jonathan Weber, Ronald Bunton, Braden Maurer, Jan McInturf
Feature #1: Kalp, Bunton Jr, Rufener Jr, Rufener III, Leslie, Sallinger, Rich Dunlap, Stuber, Hidey, Bacon, Peebles, Romig, McCoy, Brentin Irwin, Clark, Curtis Finlayson
Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #62s Tyler Scott 16.099 NTR
Heat #1: T.Scott, Chris Burdette, Kaeden Scott, Noah Kaufman, Nolan Caldwell
Heat #2: Jacob Keller, Daphne Stuber, Tristan Keller, AJ Andrews, Justice Lenarz
Heat #3: Damion Andrews, Evan Worrell, Corbin Robinson, Jordan Richards, Chloe Stuber
Feature: K.Scott, T.Scott, Caldwell, Worrell, AJ Andrews, T.Keller, Burdette, D.Andrews, Robinson, D.Stuber, Kaufman, Richards, C.Stuber, Lenarz, J.Keller
THANK YOU to McInturf Realty and Hartzler's Quality Housing for sponsoring tonight's events!!
THANK YOU to everyone with the CRS Super Truck Series for once again putting on a great show!!
THANK YOU to our drivers, teams, officials and FANS!!
Next week QDA brings us 5 Divisions of Racing as the Mini Trucks are off next week.....we will see you next Saturday!!
Written by: Matt Helms |