Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............LM,MOD,SS,C,&TS.......... June 12th
Sunday, June 20th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Salute to Fallen Heroes Night Presented by Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole!
May 30, 2021
Results 5-30-21

Outlaw Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #14 Brandon Short 13.544
65 Lap Feature: John Ambrose, Brandon Short, Mike Mazzagatti, John Sandquist Jr, Bob Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, George Riddle, Dennis Wood, Austin Thiel, Jeff Taylor, Lee McCreery, Kevin Garner, Bobby Devore II, Dan Larocco, Cody Jaberg, Mayo Spence, John Sandquist Sr, Dwain Willis, Jason Ripple, Kenny Vickers, DNS AP Ren

Open Modified:
Top Qualifier: #0 Lucas Ripley 14.290
40 Lap Feature: Stephen Klinecht, Todd Ripley, Parker Ennes, Tyler Nuckles, Lucas Ripley, Nathan Embree, Bob Sibila Jr, Zack Miller, Rick Elkins Jr, Mike Stone, Bob Page, Kenneth Price, Anthony Price, Bob Grubaugh, Sam Bigham, Bubba Smith, Jon Sluka, Mark Striker, Cristian Bailey, Dan Burden, Andy Booten, Bill Ball, Doug Mate, Norm Taylor, Louis McGrath, Dave Dobbins, DNS Bryce Allensorth

Crate Modified:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey 14.582
Heat #1: Doug McMillen, Phil Cox, Bob Page, Bailey, Zack Leasure
Heat #2: Glen Jewell, Jerry Devore, Bobby Devore II, Bob Schneider Jr, Austin Berger
40 Lap Feature: Rick Sibila, Page, Bailey, McMillen, Cox, Kevin McClintock, Devore, Leasure, Vanessa McCreery, Devore II, Begrer, Don Rufener III, Schneider Jr, Jewell

Open Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.372 Heat #1: Earl Goldy, Robbie Kordiac, John Ambrose, Colt Locker, Joe Coursen
Heat #2: Greg Bernard Jr, Bryant Smith, Cyler Bertram, Brandon Donley, Kyle Rector
30 Lap Feature: Barnard Jr, Ambrose, Kyle Grove, Dennis Wood, Locker, Rector, Coursen, Bob Sibila Jr, Smith, Brett Dolan, Bertram, Jeff Kuykendall, Kordiac, Goldy, Donley, Kylee Wood, DQ Way

Open Compact:
Top Qualifier: #24 Brent Shreffler 16.773
Heat #1: Alex Coursen, Kyle Finlayson, Jeremy Sallinger, B.Shreffler, Ryan Shreffler
Heat #2: Zack Marshall, Eric Johnson, Chad Wise, Don Rufener III, Rich Dunlap
Heat #3: Dan Buckey, Jonathan Weber, Tim Likens, Chet Collmar, Josh Irwin
25 Lap Feature: Phil Bunton Jr, Will Custer, Sallinger, Finlayson, Johnson, Don Rufener Jr, Wise, Shawn Donnalley, Buckey, Rufener III, Irwin, Weber, Dunlap, David Nester, Eugene Kopp, Collmar, Marshall, R.Shreffler, Coursen, B.Shreffler, Likens, Timmy Kalp, DNS Nealey, DNS Leslie, DNS Ralff, DNS Bunton

Congratulations to everyone and Thank You for coming to Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Night!!

Special Thanks to BP Photography and Left Turn Photos for always helping with photos!

This Saturday June 5th, Hartzler’s Quality Housing/ McInturf Realty Presents
Club Loose Exhibition
CRS Trucks
OLM,MOD,SS,MT,C,TS
Racing back to 6:30!
Info later tonight!!

Written by: Matthew Helms

Top