Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!!............Thunder In The Valley 2021...............Frisbee Race #1 LM,MOD,SS,C,MT&TS..............May 8th
Thursday, May 6th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
68th Season Opener Results
April 17, 2021
68th Season Opener ResultsBuckey Mowing Compacts:
Top Qualifier- #53 Curtis Finlayson 17.179
Heat #1: Sallinger, M.Stuber, Finlayson, Bunton Jr, Kopp
Heat #2: Leslie, Hidey, McCoy, T.Stuber, Donnalley
Heat #3: Irwin, Weber, C.Bunton, Nealey, Williams
Feature: Leslie, Wood, Hidey, M.Stuber, Rufener III, Irwin, Bunton Jr, C.Bunton, Sallinger, King, Finlayson, Kopp, Nealey, McCoy, T,Stuber, Donnalley, Williams

Ross Mountain BBQ Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean NTR 15.799
Heat: E.McLean, Johnson, C.McLean, Hoopingarner
Feature: E.McLean, Johnson, C.McLean, Hoopingarner

Canton Addiction Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #62 Kaeden Scott 16.504
Heat #1: Caldwell, K.Scott, T.Keller, Lenarz, Andrews
Heat #2: D.Stuber, C.Stuber, Dennison, Kaufman
Feature: K.Scott, T.Scott, T.Keller, Lenarz, Andrews, Caldwell, D.Stuber, Kaufman, C.Stuber, Dennison, DNS J.Keller

Snap-On Tools by Doug Poole Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #67 Bob Page NTR 15.161
Heat #1: K.Wood, Page, Grove, D.Wood, Passwater Sr
Heat #2: B.Smith, Kordiac, Rector, J.Grewell, Donley
Heat #3: Feister, Collins, P.Smith, K.Grewell, Boychi
Feature: Grove, Page, Donley, J.Grewell, K.Wood, B.Smith, Passwaters Sr, Porco, Cogar, Burky, Collins, Feister, Rector, Kordiac, D.Wood, DNS Boychi, DNS K.Grewell, DNS P.Smith DNS Ritchey

VanMeters Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #49 Bob Page 14.849
Heat #1: Cox, Leasure, France, McClintock, Page
Heat #2: Grubbs, J.Devore, B.Devore II, Rufener III, Finlayson
Feature: McClintock, Cox, France, Bailey, Page, Swaney, Stone, Feister Jr, B.Devore II, J.Devore, Grubbs, Rufener III, Finlayson, Leasure, DNS Ennis, DNS Stull

McIntosh Oil Company Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #0 George Riddle 13.651
Heat #1: Short, Reitter, Schneider Jr, Riddle
Heat #2: Grubbs, Adams, Wood, McCreery
Feature: Schneider Jr, Adams, Reitter, Riddle, Grubbs, Wood, McCreery, Short

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE....From the Drivers, Teams, Officials, Workers, FANS and everyone in between for a successful yet chilly 68th Season Opener!!!

Next Sat April 24 - Kent State Tuscarawas presents the CRS Super Trucks plus our regular 6 Divisions...that's 7 DIVISIONS OF RACING!!!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062Kaeden Scott
24562STyler Scott
34312Tristan Keller
4413Justice Lenarz
53942Damien Andrews
6376Nolan Caldwell
7353Daphne Stuber
83317Noah Kaufman
9314Chloe Stuber
102951Jordan Dennison
DNS037xJacob Keller
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1106Nolan Caldwell
2862Kaeden Scott
3712Tristan Keller
463Justice Lenarz
5542Damien Andrews
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
163Daphne Stuber
244Chloe Stuber
3351Jordan Dennison
4217Noah Kaufman
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15017Bob Schneider Jr
2451Jesse Adams
34348Jonathan Reitter
4410George Riddle
53925Chris Grubbs
63788Dennis Wood
73569Bob Eichel
8018Brandon Short
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1018Brandon Short
2848Jonathan Reitter
3717Bob Schneider Jr
460George Riddle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Chris Grubbs
241Jesse Adams
3388Dennis Wood
4269Bob Eichel
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
24509Phil Cox
34328Brandon France
44155Brandon Bailey
53949Bob Page
63757Braden Swaney
735331Mike Stone
83313Kenny Feister Jr
93175Bobby Devore II
10294Jerry Devore
112724Nick Grubbs
122569Animal Racing
132315Kyle Finlayson
142187Zack Leasure
DNS009XWes Ennis
DNS045Cody Stull
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11009Phil Cox
2887Zack Leasure
3728Brandon France
4638Kevin McClintock
5549Bob Page
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1624Nick Grubbs
244Jerry Devore
3375Bobby Devore II
4269Animal Racing
5115Kyle Finlayson
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1503Kyle Grove
24567Bob Page
34344Brandon Donley
44199Jason Grewell
53922Kylee Wood
6371Bryant Smith
73575Bob Passwaters Sr
83364Ian Porco
93158Zack Cogar
102954Chase Burky
112766Curtis Collins
122528Josh Feister
132322Kyle Rector
142155Robbie Kordiac
151988Dennis Wood
DNS021Colton Ritchey
DNS0199Kyle Grewell
DNS099Pete Smith
DNS028Frank Boychi
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11022Kylee Wood
2867Bob Page
373Kyle Grove
4688Dennis Wood
5575Bob Passwaters Sr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
161Bryant Smith
2455Robbie Kordiac
3322Kyle Rector
4299Jason Grewell
5144Brandon Donley
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1628Josh Feister
2466Curtis Collins
3399Pete Smith
42199Kyle Grewell
5128Frank Boychi
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150443Eddie McLean
24599Bob Johnson
343442Connor McLean
44168Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie McLean
2899Bob Johnson
37442Connor McLean
4668Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Compacts
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15064Jamie Leslie
24522Katie Wood
34300Jonathon Hidey
44144Mike Stuber
539007Don Rufener III
63723Brentin Irwin
73579BPhil Bunton Jr
83380Candie Bunton
93152Jeremy Sallinger
10297Trevor King
112753Curtis Finlayson
1225A19Eugene Kopp
132329Brandon Nealey
142119Bryant McCoy
15195Tabitha Stuber
1617721Shawn Donnalley
171527WHarley Williams
DNS085Jonathan Weber
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11052Jeremy Sallinger
2844Mike Stuber
3753Curtis Finlayson
4679BPhil Bunton Jr
55A19Eugene Kopp
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Jamie Leslie
2400Jonathon Hidey
3319Bryant McCoy
425Tabitha Stuber
51721Shawn Donnalley
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1623Brentin Irwin
2485Jonathan Weber
3380Candie Bunton
4229Brandon Nealey
5127WHarley Williams
 
Top
04/17/2021 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Kaeden
2.Scott, Tyler
3.Keller, Tristan
4.Lenarz, Justice
5.Andrews, Damien
6.Caldwell, Nolan
7.Stuber, Daphne
8.Kaufman, Noah
9.Stuber, Chloe
10.Dennison, Jordan
More
04/17/2021 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Schneider Jr, Bob
2.Adams, Jesse
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Riddle, George
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Wood, Dennis
7.Eichel, Bob
8.Short, Brandon
More
04/17/2021 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Cox, Phil
3.France, Brandon
4.Bailey, Brandon
5.Page, Bob
6.Swaney, Braden
7.Stone, Mike
8.Feister Jr, Kenny
9.Devore II, Bobby
10.Devore, Jerry
More
04/17/2021 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grove, Kyle
2.Page, Bob
3.Donley, Brandon
4.Grewell, Jason
5.Wood, Kylee
6.Smith, Bryant
7.Passwaters Sr, Bob
8.Porco, Ian
9.Cogar, Zack
10.Burky, Chase
More
04/17/2021 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McLean, Eddie
2.Johnson, Bob
3.McLean, Connor
4.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
04/17/2021 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Leslie, Jamie
2.Wood, Katie
3.Hidey, Jonathon
4.Stuber, Mike
5.Rufener III, Don
6.Irwin, Brentin
7.Bunton Jr, Phil
8.Bunton, Candie
9.Sallinger, Jeremy
10.King, Trevor
More