Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Thursday, December 3rd
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Results September 12th,2020
September 12, 2020
Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: Reitter, Riddle, Tedesco, Grubbs, Schneider Jr
Heat #2: Sandquist Sr, Kempf, Ren, McCreery, Garrett
Feature: Short, Tedesco, Reitter, Riddle, Grubbs, Schneider Jr, Kempf, Sandquist Sr, Ren, McCreery, Vickers, Garrett
Point Champion: #17 Bob Schneider Jr

Modified:
Top Qualifier: #55 Brandon Bailey
Heat #1: Sibila, Cox, Oage, McGrath, Stone
Heat #2: Grewell, Devore II, J.Devore, Leasure, France
Feature: Page, McClintock, Sibila, Gribble, Gray, Leasure, J.Devore, Stone, Ennis, B.Devore II, Finlayson, McGrath, Grewell, Cox, France
Point Champion: #331 Mike Stone

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Bigham, Kordiac, Pringle, Locker, Passwaters Sr
Heat #2: Donley, Smith, K.Wood, Burky, Porco
Heat #3: J.Grewell, Bertram, Feister, Cogar, Passwaters Jr
Feature: Bigham, Kordiac, Locker, Bertram, J.Grewell, Passwaters Sr, Porco, Feister, Burky, D.Wood, Passwaters Jr, Donley, K.Wood, Cogar, Smith, Tantarelli, Grove, Pringle, K.Grewell DNS
Point Champion: #88 Dennis Wood

Mini Truck:
Top Qualifier: #4 Tim Scott
Heat: Gerber, Scott, Ripley, Squires, B.Scott
Feature: Scott, Gerber, Ripley, Squires, Peebles, B.Scott, Brink
Point Champion: #2 Barney Gerber

Trophy Stock:
Top Qualifier: #75 Matt Miley
Heat: Stuber, B.Miley, Scott, M.Miley
Feature: Stuber, B.Miley, M.Miley, Scott
Point Champion: #5 Tabitha Stuber

Compact:
Top Qualifier: #13 Kenny Feister Jr
Heat #1: S.Feister, Cook, Feister Jr, McDonald, Rufener III
Heat #2: Hilliker, Rufener Jr, Napier, Finlayson, Roming
Heat #3: W.Scott, Bunton Jr, R.Alm, Sharpless, Toland
Heat #4: Paul, Caldwell, Sallinger, E.Brokaw, A.Brokaw
Feature #1: Rufener III, Leslie, Feister Jr, Kopp, McDonald, S.Feister, Cook, Stuber, Rufener Jr, Roup, Napier, Finlayson, Roming, Hilliker, Kalp, Custer, Bacon, Oliver DNS
Feature #2: Sharpless, Bunton Jr, K.Wood, R.Alm, W.Scott, Wise, S.Alm, Paisley, Toland, Paul, Sallinger, Caldwell, E.Brokaw, A.Brokaw, Weber, Brooks DNS
Point Champion: #178 Steven Feister

Skid Plate:
Finlayson, S.Feister, Smith

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1505Tabitha Stuber
24565Blake Miley
34375Matt Miley
44162Kaeden Scott
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1105Tabitha Stuber
2865Blake Miley
3762Kaeden Scott
4675Matt Miley
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
245701Ryan Tedesco
34348Jonathan Reitter
4410George Riddle
53925Chris Grubbs
63717Bob Schneider Jr
73507Josh Kempf
83366John Sandquist Sr
93157AP Ren
102969Bob Eichel
1127169Eichel Racing
122530Koery Herron
DNS090Emerson Huffman
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
280George Riddle
37701Ryan Tedesco
4625Chris Grubbs
5517Bob Schneider Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1666John Sandquist Sr
2407Josh Kempf
3357AP Ren
4269Bob Eichel
5130Koery Herron
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15049Bob Page
24538Kevin McClintock
34302Rick Sibila
44112Mack Gribble
53927Randy Gray
63787Zack Leasure
7354Jerry Devore
833331Michael Stone
931X09Wes Ennis
102975Bobby Devore II
112715Kyle Finlayson
122109Phil Cox
122566Louis McGrath
132399Derek Grewell
1519338Brandon France
DNS055Brandon Bailey
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11002Rick Sibila
2809Phil Cox
3749Bob Page
4666Louis McGrath
55331Michael Stone
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Derek Grewell
2475Bobby Devore II
334Jerry Devore
4287Zack Leasure
51338Brandon France
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15028Frank Boychi
24555Robbie Kordiac
343118Colt Locker
44155Cyler Bertram
53999Jason Grewell
63775Bob Passwaters Sr
73564Ian Porco
83377Josh Feister
93154Chase Burky
102988Dennis Wood
112774Bob Passwaeters Jr
122544Brandon Donley
132322WKylee Wood
142158Zack Cogar
15191Bryant Smith
161767John Tantarelli
17153Kyle Grove
18137Gabe Pringle
DNS0199Kyle Grewell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11028Frank Boychi
2855Robbie Kordiac
377Gabe Pringle
46118Colt Locker
5575Bob Passwaters Sr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1644Brandon Donley
241Bryant Smith
3322WKylee Wood
4254Chase Burky
5164Ian Porco
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Jason Grewell
2455Cyler Bertram
3377Josh Feister
4258Zack Cogar
5174Bob Passwaeters Jr
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1504Tim Scott
2452TBarney Gerber
343000Blake Ripley
44126Chad Squires
53978Josh Peebles
63711Bill Scott
73557Rick Brink
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1102TBarney Gerber
284Tim Scott
37000Blake Ripley
4626Chad Squires
5511Bill Scott
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150007Don Rufener III
24564Jamie Leslie
34313Kenny Feister Jr
441A19Eugene Kopp
53916Mike McDonald
637178Steven Feister
73541Toby Cook
83344Mike Stuber
93147Don Rufener Jr
10299Gavin Roup
112767Dylan Napier
122553Curtis Finlayson
132369Dan Buckey
142127Billy Hilliker
151945TTimmy Kalp
16177Will Custer
171557Blaze Bacon
DNS019Clayton Oliver
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13339Dan Sharpless
23079BPhil Bunton Jr
32822Katie Wood
4266RRyan Alm
52472Will Scott
62238Chad Wise
7207SSavanna Alm
8187PClayton Paisley
91601Cody Toland
101477George Paul
111252Jermey Sallinger
121096Chris Caldwell
13879Eric Brokaw
1464BAndrea Brokaw
15485Jonathan Weber
DNS079AAndrea Brooks
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110178Steven Feister
2841Toby Cook
3713Kenny Feister Jr
4616Mike McDonald
55007Don Rufener III
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Billy Hilliker
2447Don Rufener Jr
3367Dylan Napier
4253Curtis Finlayson
5169Dan Buckey
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1672Will Scott
2479BPhil Bunton Jr
336RRyan Alm
4239Dan Sharpless
5101Cody Toland
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677George Paul
2496Chris Caldwell
3352Jermey Sallinger
4279Eric Brokaw
514BAndrea Brokaw
 
Top
09/12/2020 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Stuber, Tabitha
2.Miley, Blake
3.Miley, Matt
4.Scott, Kaeden
More
09/12/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Tedesco, Ryan
3.Reitter, Jonathan
4.Riddle, George
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Schneider Jr, Bob
7.Kempf, Josh
8.Sandquist Sr, John
9.Ren, AP
10.Eichel, Bob
More
09/12/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Page, Bob
2.McClintock, Kevin
3.Sibila, Rick
4.Gribble, Mack
5.Gray, Randy
6.Leasure, Zack
7.Devore, Jerry
8.Stone, Michael
9.Ennis, Wes
10.Devore II, Bobby
More
09/12/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Boychi, Frank
2.Kordiac, Robbie
3.Locker, Colt
4.Bertram, Cyler
5.Grewell, Jason
6.Passwaters Sr, Bob
7.Porco, Ian
8.Feister, Josh
9.Burky, Chase
10.Wood, Dennis
More
09/12/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Tim
2.Gerber, Barney
3.Ripley, Blake
4.Squires, Chad
5.Peebles, Josh
6.Scott, Bill
7.Brink, Rick
More
09/12/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rufener III, Don
2.Leslie, Jamie
3.Feister Jr, Kenny
4.Kopp, Eugene
5.McDonald, Mike
6.Feister, Steven
7.Cook, Toby
8.Stuber, Mike
9.Rufener Jr, Don
10.Roup, Gavin
More