Midvale Speedway
WELCOME RACE FANS!! Thunder In The Valley 2021 Season Opener April 17th
Friday, April 16th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2021 Race Season
Results September 6th 2020
September 6, 2020
Presented by Snap-On Toole by Doug Poole

Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #14 Steve Needles
40 Lap Feature: Tedesco, Needles, Sandquist Jr, Short, Schneider Jr, Jaberg, Reitter, Riddle, Forcht, Ice, Adams, Gacom, Mazzoleni, Grubbs, Eichel, Huffman, Sandquist Sr, Ren, Dawson

Open Modified:
Top Qualifier: #57 Tyler Nuckles
Top 2 Each Heat to Feature
Heat #1: Smith, Mate, Whetnall, Z.Miller, Lewis, Warner
Heat #2: Ennes, Elkins Jr, Stone, Dunfee III, Moran, C.Beatty
Heat #3: Copen, Taylor, Allensworth, Jones, Drew, Booten, T.Beatty
Last Chance: (Top 6 to Feature) Allensworth, Stone, Dunfee III, Whetnall, Booten, Lewis, C.Beatty, Warner, Z.Miller, Jones, Drew, DNS Moran, T.Beatty, and Bigham
40 Lap Feature: T.Ripley, Sibila Jr, L.Ripley, Nuckles, Meyer, Embree, Page, Elkins Jr, Taylor, Archer, Ennes, Allensworth, Copen, Mate, Dunfee III, Smith, Lushes, Booten, Klinecht, Whetnall, Phillips, Bailey, Stone, Lewis

Crate Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #57 Braden Swaney
25 Lap Feature: Swaney, Gray, France, Ennis, Sibila, McClintock, Page, McGrath, Powers, Leasure, J.Devore, Gribble, Finlayson, Grewell, B.Devore, Gasser

Open Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Kordiac, Way, K.Grove, K.Wood, Locker, Coursen, Rector, D.Wood
Heat #2: Wiggins II, Minnick, Grewell, Feister Jr, Pringle, Wilson, Bertram
Heat #3: Barnard Jr, T.Grove, Cogar, Atwell, Dolan, J.Feister, Cramer
25 Lap Feature: Rector, Minnick, D.Wood, Barnard Jr, Kordiac, Atwell, T.Grove, Pringle, K.Wood, J.Feister, Bertram, Grewell, Dolan, Cramer, Coursen, K.Grove, Cogar, Locker, Feister Jr, Wiggins II, Wilson

Open Compacts: Top Qualifier: #13 Kenny Feister Jr
Heat #1: Stuber, France, Feister Jr, Rufener Jr, Oliver, Johnson, Kalp, Cook
Heat #2: K.Wood, Leslie, Hilliker, Napier, Garrett, Custer, Vanmeter, Bacon
Heat #3: Bunton Jr, Vilcheck, Paul, Caldwell, Paisley, Boswell, Wendling, Roup
Feature #1: Bacon, Johnson, Feister Jr, Stuber, Hilliker, Rufener Jr, Napier, Cook, Kalp, Garrett, Vanmeter, Leslie, Oliver, Custer, France, Wood
Feature #2: Roup, Vilcheck, Bunton Jr, Paisley, Caldwell, Wendling, Paul, Boswell

Trophy Stock
Top Qualifier: #65 Blake Miley
Heat: Stuber, Scott, B.Miley, M.Miley, Lenarz
Feature: Stuber, B.Miley, Scott, M.Miley, Lenarz

Written by: Matt Helms

Top